Big Spender

Big Spender
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Casper Van Dien Actor Eddie Burton 1 1000001
Tara Spencer-Nairn Actor Mel Tennant 1 1000002
Corinne Conley Actor Rita 1 1000003
Graham Greene Actor Jake Cotter 1 1000004
Chris Benson Actor Officer Acosta 1 1000005
David Black Actor Parole Board Member 1 1000006
Santino Buda Actor Luis 1 1000007
Randy Butcher Actor Andre 1 1000008
Eve Crawford Actor Dr. Reece 1 1000009
Robert Desrosiers Actor Seth Travis 1 1000010
Warren Beatty Actor C.O. #1 1 1000011
Sten Eirik Actor Tree 1 1000012
Danny Foster Actor Clay Thomas 1 1000013
Donna Goodhand Actor Superintendent 1 1000014
Matthew Knight Actor Will 1 1000015
Christopher Marren Actor Announcer 1 1000016
Tony Meyler Actor Ben 1 1000017
David Nairn Actor Steve Caldwell 1 1000018
Jackie Richardson Actor Sally McNeil 1 1000019
A Ruffo Actor Gus 1 1000020
Paul Schneider Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrea Baynes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
James Novak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Patricia Best Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kim Yu Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
Carlo Liconti Producer n/a 3 3000005
Jayne Martin Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Charles Braive Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Michael Burke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Andrea McCabe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Garfield Russell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Reynolds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robbie David Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sara Graziano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Allen Ford Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Caedmon Malowany Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Susan Walker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Bernie Burford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Judit Szepfalvi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Kinch McConnell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Bill Wong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Crowe Camera Operator (B-Unit) 239 6000002
Brad Hruboska Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Alexander Cooper Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Christopher Kalbfleisch Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Peter Janes Assistant Camera (B-Unit) 233 6000006
Simon Brown Assistant Camera (B-Unit) 233 6000007
Kevin Neshevich Assistant Camera (B-Unit) 233 6000008
Nigle Wiwchar Assistant Camera (B-Unit) 233 6000009
Steve Wilkie Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Cathy Rait Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Sue Georgiou Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Rik Morden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Fiona Paterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Robert Lowrey Lyrics ("Edna Mae") 120871 8000001
Lou Pomanti Music n/a 120781 8000002
Paul Bonish Music n/a 120781 8000003
Robert Lowrey Music ("Edna Mae") 120781 8000004
Mike Francis Performer Acoustic Guitar 120819 8000005
Bernie LaBarge Performer Slide Guitar 120819 8000006
Lou Pomanti Performer Piano 120819 8000007
Lou Pomanti Song ("Edna Mae") 120859 8000008
John Lowrey Song Performer ("Edna Mae") 120788 8000009
Anthony Greco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Checroune Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Valma Pfaff Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cynthia Chau Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Colette Toner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Fermin Balado Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Nathan Hamayda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Massimo Orlandi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Karen Hazzard Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Donald Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Nancy Botting-Harrison Extras Casting Background Extras Casting 120851 10000003
Gary Goldberger Executive (for Carlton) 120806 11000001
Jim Elder Advisor Equestrian Advisor 120821 12000001
Sierra Contantinides Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Donna Wong Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Melanie Sleep Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Cindy Tache Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Melanie Sleep Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Julie Wiktowy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Randy Daudlin Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000007
Laura DiMarcantonio Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Jodi Katz Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Nicole Pearson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
John Laing ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Diep Le Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Roman Buchok Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Grant Hallam Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Corby Luke Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Steve Hammond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Elliot Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Keith Elliott Rerecording n/a 120995 14000008
Todd Beckett Rerecording n/a 120995 14000009
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording n/a 120995 14000010
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000011
Ken Hunold Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000012
Clive Turner Sound Effects Editor Supervising Effects Editor 327 14000013
Herwig Gayer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Zenon Waschuk Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
James Stewart Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Kelly Wright Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000017
Casey Deane Swing Electric 120862 15000001
R Yates Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Tyson Erb Swing Swing Electric 120862 15000003
J Jenkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
David Ewan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Joe Kinnear Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sean McBride Grip n/a 365 15000007
John McGinley Grip n/a 365 15000008
Tyson Erb Grip n/a 365 15000009
Lennox Green Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000010
Patrick Robinson Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Simon Shohet Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Caley Wilson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Sean Hearn Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Michael Tawadros Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
James Novak Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Anthony Valenti Accountant Clerk 120802 16000002
Valerie Beda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Anthony Valenti Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Allison Reid Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000001
Randy Butcher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mike Swing Stunt Performer Stunt Person 120981 19000003
Tom Bishop Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Tom Bishop Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
John Herriot Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Candace Vanderhaig Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Ann Cameron Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Liz Charalahabos Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Elizabeth Checroune Animal Services Dog Handler 121036 20000007
Bill Bradford Craft Service (Starcraft) 120903 22000001
Ashleigh Millar Craft Service (Starcraft) 120903 22000002
Chantal Pigeon Craft Service (Starcraft) 120903 22000003
Lid subat Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michelle Nash Props Daily Props 120817 24000002
Jeff Strebinger Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Kristoff Rochon Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000002
Kent Tustin Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000003
Xavier Villada Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Kate Kung Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Ursula Beben Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Leonard Cooper Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Geoff McPeek Driver n/a 273 25000008
Daniel Carleton Driver n/a 273 25000009
David Redmond Driver n/a 273 25000010
Irene Tester Driver n/a 273 25000011
Bill Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000012
John Atkinson Driver n/a 273 25000013
Robert Callaghan Driver n/a 273 25000014
Robert Carter Driver n/a 273 25000015
Garry Jenkins Driver n/a 273 25000016
Dan Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000017
Shannon Peddle Driver n/a 273 25000018
Scott Ruston Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jeff Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000020
John Toffoli Driver n/a 273 25000021
Jason McFarlane Driver Moneywagon Driver 273 25000022
Laurie Barrett Coordinator Background Extras Coordinator 528 25000023
John Davis Coordinator Background Extras Set Coordinator 528 25000024
Tony Basile Other Unit Mover 120795 26000001
Conor Cronin Other Unit Mover 120795 26000002
Lennox Green Other Unit Mover 120795 26000003
Dave Hurst Other Unit Mover 120795 26000004
Len Marshall Other Unit Mover 120795 26000005
Chuck Molgat Other Unit Mover 120795 26000006
Chris McIlveen Other Unit Mover 120795 26000007
David Oldroyd Other Unit Mover 120795 26000008
Trevor Smith Other Unit Mover 120795 26000009
Peter Vermosi Security n/a 120951 26000010
Henry Chiu Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Maria Quattro Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
A small-time hustler serving a prison sentence nurses a deathly-ill thoroughbred back to health.
N/A
N/A