My House in Umbria

My House in Umbria
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Wimbledon Review
    By:

    Even with an appealing Paul Bettany on the back line, Wimbledon's cross-court love match mostly fumbles along rather than running up to the net for the kill shot. (How about that for a bunch of tennis clichés?)

  • News, Jan. 19: "Rings" Gets Top PGA Honor, FBI Probes Screener Leaks, UPN Gets "Amish in the City," More...
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jan 19, 2004

    The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King won the Producers Guild's highest honor for a film at the PGA Awards, which took place Saturday night at the Century Plaza Hotel in Los Angeles. Also: Peter Jackson Fran Walsh Barrie M Osborne Carmine Caridi University of Southern California Scripter Award Seabiscuit Mystic River Jamie Foxx Deidra Dixon Michael Douglas and Catherine Zeta-Jones Hello! OK! UPN Amish in the City Bette Midler Johnny Rotten John Lydon I'm a Celebrity ... Get Me Out of Her

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Loncraine Director 2 1
Maggie Smith Actor Mrs. Emily Delahunty 1 1
Ann Wingate Producer 3 2
Ron Barker Actor The General 1 2
William Trevor Book Author 120468 3
Chris Cooper Actor Tom Riversmith 1 3
Hugh Whitemore Teleplay By 120546 3
Marco Pontecorvo Cinematographer 402 4
Claudio Capponi Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Giancarlo Giannini Actor Inspector Gotti 1 5
Timothy Spall Actor Quinty 1 6
Humphrey Dixon Editor 172 6
Libero De Rienzo Actor Dr. Innocenti 1 7
Luciana Arrighi Production Designer 164 7
Cristina Onori Art Director 183 8
Cecilia Dazzi Actor Housekeeper 1 9
Frank Doelger Executive Producer 174 11
Nicoletta Ercole Costume Designer 169 15
Ronnie Barker Actor The General 1 1000002
Benno Fürmann Actor Werner 1 1000004
Emmy Clarke Actor Aimee 1 1000007
Anna Longhi Actor Signora Bardini 1 1000010
Silvia de Santis Actor Madelene 1 1000011
Deirdre Harrison Actor Phyllis 1 1000012
Alison Adam Actor General's Daughter 1 1000013
Lynn Swanson Actor Francine Riversmith 1 1000014
Taddeo Harbutt Actor Young General 1 1000015
Vittoria Colonna Actor Young Woman 1 1000016
Yari Gugliucci Actor Terrorist 1 1000017
Pietro Ragusa Actor Terrorist 1 1000018
Anna Orso Actor Woman in Siena 1 1000019
Robert Ackerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marco Pugini Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Hugh Whitemore Writer n/a 120782 4000001
William Trevor Source Material (From Novella: "My House in Umbria") 120786 4000002
Erik Paoletti Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Shellie Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Sergio Ercolessi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Barbara Pastrovich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Laura Storoni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Whelan Assistant Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 163 5000007
Richard Hewitt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Daniel John Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jonny Benson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Enrico Latella Location Manager Location Supervisor 193 5000013
Piergiuseppe Serra Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Maria Apodiacos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Maria Bernal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Fleur Fontaine Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Natasha Gormley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Gerardo Alberto Location Coordinator Location Facilities 120877 5000019
Riccardo Scola Location Coordinator Location Facilities 120877 5000020
Marco Maurizi Location Coordinator Location Facilities 120877 5000021
Maurizio Lurci Location Coordinator Location Facilities 120877 5000022
Christian Giuliani Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Alessandro Di Cellere Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Daniele Modesti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Marco Pontecorvo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Hannan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Aldo Chessari Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Roberto de Angelis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Fred Harris Camera Crane Operator 120798 6000007
Russell O'Connor Camera Crane Operator 120798 6000008
Giorgio Perluigi Video n/a 120800 6000009
Tracie Wetherill Video n/a 120800 6000010
David James Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000011
Philippe Antonello Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000012
Enrico Appetito Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000013
Duccio Maccari Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
Massimiliano Kuveiller Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000015
Michael Hannan Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000016
Luciano Teolis Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Matteo Carlesimo Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Roberto Gentili Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
John Ferguson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000020
Clive Noakes Film Lab Lab Contact 120850 6000021
Mike Stainer Color Timer Colour Timer 120921 6000022
Lee Herrick Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Simon Cozens Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Giorgio Conti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kevin Holt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Claudio Capponi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Donato Salone Music Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Cesare Botta Music Music Copyist 120781 8000003
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Robin Quinn Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jack Whittaker Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Riccardo Biseo Original Music Music Conducted and Orchestrated by 120838 8000008
Ludovico Fulci Original Music Music Conducted and Orchestrated by 120838 8000009
Marco Tiso Original Music Music Conducted and Orchestrated by 120838 8000010
Angelo Giovagnoli Score Recording Music Recording Coordinator 120840 8000011
Johnny Burke Song ("Misty") 120859 8000012
Erroll Garner Song ("Misty") 120859 8000013
John Mercer Song ("Too Marvellous for Words") 120859 8000014
Richard Whiting Song ("Too Marvellous for Words") 120859 8000015
Henri Salvador Song ("Cha Cha Cha D'Amour") 120859 8000016
Leo Johns Song ("Cha Cha Cha D'Amour") 120859 8000017
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Non Piu Andria" - from "Marriage of Figaro") 120859 8000018
Cecilia Dazzi Song ("Rosa's Song") 120859 8000019
Ivory Hunter Song ("If I Give You My Love") 120859 8000020
Herbert Leventhal Song ("If I Give You My Love") 120859 8000021
Maxwell Anderson Song ("September Song") 120859 8000022
Kurt Weill Song ("September Song") 120859 8000023
Sarah Vaughan Song Performer ("Misty") 120788 8000024
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Too Marvellous for Words") 120788 8000025
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Cha Cha Cha D'Amour") 120788 8000026
Timothy Spall Song Performer ("Non Piu Andria" - from "Marriage of Figaro") 120788 8000027
Cecilia Dazzi Song Performer ("Rosa's Song") 120788 8000028
Ray Charles Song Performer ("If I Give You My Love") 120788 8000029
Andy Williams Song Performer ("September Song") 120788 8000030
Alessandra Querzola Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Maria Onori Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Aaron Chetwynd Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Cristiano Donzelli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Kledi Nikkola Set Dresser Set Dressing Labour 197 9000006
Ulderico Villa Set Dresser Set Dressing Labour 197 9000007
Andrea Sinigaglia Painter n/a 200 9000008
Cristina Cecili Painter n/a 200 9000009
Chiara Cecili Painter n/a 200 9000010
Giuseppe Cafagna Painter n/a 200 9000011
Luciano Curti Painter n/a 200 9000012
Riccardo Andreotti Painter n/a 200 9000013
Sandro Ercolini Painter n/a 200 9000014
Malcolm Keane Painter n/a 200 9000015
Robert Irvine Painter n/a 200 9000016
Claudio Villa Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Anthony Borea Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Fabrizio Bianchi Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Aurelio Calzuola Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Giancarlo Gabrielli Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Cesare Rossiello Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Valeria Paoloni Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000023
Tamara Marini Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Michael Radford Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Saverio Sammali Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000026
Mauro Fiori Art Department n/a 120843 9000027
Giovanni Consigli Art Department n/a 120843 9000028
Tom Whitehead Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000029
Rory Collins Art Department n/a 120843 9000030
Irene Lamb Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Shaila Rubin Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Maria Caracciolo Casting Children's Permits & Casting 179 10000003
Di Torchiarolo Casting Children's Permits & Casting 179 10000004
Guillermo Pricolo Casting Children's Permits & Casting 179 10000005
Emily Craig Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Louis Elman Voice Casting (Leah Entertainment Ltd.) 189 10000007
Elaine Chin Executive (HBO Films) 120806 11000001
Kary Antholis Executive in Charge (HBO Films) 120791 11000002
Keri Putnam Production Executive (SVP, HBO Films) 118216 11000003
Steve Harrow Production Consultant Production Consultancy(Steeple Post Production Services) 120897 12000001
Rosa Palma Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Robert Worley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Maria De Los Angeles Parrinello Costume Department n/a 121016 13000003
Magdalena Grassi Costume Department n/a 121016 13000004
Mark English Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Stephen Rose Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Maria Corridoni Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Desideria Corridoni Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Gianna Viola Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Anna De Santis Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Maurizio Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Federico Laurenti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Matteo Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Sarah Monzani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Norma Webb Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Angela Anzimani Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000017
Angela Beale Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000018
Giacoma Mellini Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000019
Maria Melato Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Graham Churchyard Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Ted Shorthouse ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Robert Farr ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ed Colyer ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ben Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Hugo Adams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Samworth Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Grahame Peters Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Kevin Taylor Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
David Stephenson Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Colin Wood Sound n/a 120816 14000015
David Stephenson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Damiano Antinori Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Brian Simmons Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Andy Picton Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000019
Christopher Ackland Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Nobby Clarke Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Iain Lowe Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Maurizio Salvatori Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Enrico Stella Grip n/a 365 15000004
Alessio Lampazzi Grip n/a 365 15000005
Luciano Micheli Grip n/a 365 15000006
Roberto DiAmanti Grip n/a 365 15000007
Franco Micheli Grip n/a 365 15000008
Giacomo Lacerenza Grip n/a 365 15000009
Tony Turner Grip n/a 365 15000010
Darren Holland Grip n/a 365 15000011
Harry Eckford Grip n/a 365 15000012
Antonio Nigro Generator Operator Genny Man 363 15000013
Simone Balestrini Generator Operator Genny Man 363 15000014
Michelangelo Marchini Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000015
Marcello Tallone Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Perry Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Claudio Nardi Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Antonio La Barbera Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Maurizio Broglio Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Gabriele Gorga Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Massimo DeChellis Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Darren Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Terry Townsend Electrician n/a 450 15000024
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Johnny Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Bill Geddes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Fabrizio Ferrari Cable Operator Cable Man 120964 15000028
Ricky Pattenden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000029
Mark Clark Best Boy n/a 120885 15000030
John Eccleston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Fausto Capozzi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Luciano Tartaglia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Karin Mercurio Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Carla Perrina Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Marco Mattei Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Amaia Etxeberria Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Sarah Hunt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Kevin Mathews Motion Control Wire Man 121053 19000001
Neil Carr Motion Control Wire Man 121053 19000002
Roy Elston Motion Control Wire Man 121053 19000003
Billy Poynter Motion Control Wire Man 121053 19000004
Franco Salamon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Andreas Petrides Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Stefano Mioni Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Riccardo Mioni Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Emiliano Novelli Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Davide D'Ambrosi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Giorgio Antonini Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Lucy Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Ken Fox Stunt Performer Wall of Death Rider 120981 19000013
Palmiro Aloi Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Franco Rosati Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Valentino Della Posta Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Romano Di Chio Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Franco Staltari Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Steve Ede Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Raymond Day Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Paul Sansom Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Jolando Rocchetti Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Antonio Blandino Construction Labourer 120900 21000010
Filippo Brachi Construction Labourer 120900 21000011
Abdellaziz Abidi Construction Labourer 120900 21000012
Riccardo Pieri Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Jericho Rinaldi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paolo Sansone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Loredana Russo Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Raffaella Monte Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Ciro Monte Catering Cook 120954 22000005
Attilio Pettirossi Catering Cook 120954 22000006
Antonio Smiraglia Catering Cook 120954 22000007
Joe Pavlo Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Daniel Acon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Steve Boag Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000003
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Billy Campbell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000006
Catherine Shaw Visual Effects n/a 419 23000007
Renato Agostini Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Franco Ragusa Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Mario Cristofanelli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Marco Moneta Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Matthew Symonds Special Effects 70 Compositor 168 23000012
Sabine Kertscher Special Effects 70 Compositor 168 23000013
Matt Curtis Titles Titles Designed by 120825 23000014
Mike Connolly Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000015
David Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000016
John Hardwick Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000017
Tim Hey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000018
Chris Johnstone Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000019
Duncan Kinnaird Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000020
Simon Leech Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000021
Andrew MacLeod Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000022
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000023
Tim Walton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000024
Martin Bullard Digital Effects Digital Grading and Coordination 345 23000025
Marzio Bardi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sebastiano Murer Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Keiron McNamara Property Master Props Master 120805 24000003
Carlo Avvisato Props n/a 120817 24000004
Wesley Peppiatt Props Dressing / Props 120817 24000005
Micky Page Props Dressing / Props 120817 24000006
Ruggero Gamba Props Buyer Prop Buyer 120926 24000007
Alessia Tanzi Props Buyer Prop Buyer 120926 24000008
Annie Gilhooly Props Buyer Prop Buyer 120926 24000009
Cariddi Nardulli Assistant (to Mr. Loncraine) 120820 25000001
Cecile Newberg Assistant (to Mr. Doelger) 120820 25000002
Federico Santangelo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Claudio De Simone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Axel Schumacher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Marc Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Daniele Abeille Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000007
Massimiliano Rocchetti Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000008
Venanzio Marsili Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Leonardo Bertini Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Simona Batistelli Production Secretary Location Secretary 367 25000011
Mariano Carbonato Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Pietro Proietti Production Crowd Marshall 120824 25000013
Renzo Cantini Production Crowd Marshall(San Casciano) 120824 25000014
Giuliano Ghiselli Production Crowd Marshall(Siena) 120824 25000015
Dettmer Forsyth-Graffam Production n/a 120824 25000016
Ben Vanstone Production n/a 120824 25000017
Del Murphy Production Stagehand 120824 25000018
Kim Whittaker Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000019
Nick Shuttleworth Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000020
Alessandro Ruggeri Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Pat Storey Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000022
Hayley Russell Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000023
Luigi Buldrini Driver Truck Driver 273 25000024
Giovanni Cosi Driver Truck Driver 273 25000025
Franco Schiappa Driver Truck Driver 273 25000026
Marco Di Francesco Driver Set Dressing Van Driver 273 25000027
Dante Precetti Driver Special Effects Truck Driver 273 25000028
Luigi Lombari Driver Catering Truck Driver 273 25000029
Antonino Cucillo Driver Single Cast Trailer Driver 273 25000030
Fabio Salciccia Driver Single Cast Trailer Driver 273 25000031
Fabrizio Giorgio Driver Single Cast Trailer Driver 273 25000032
Salvatore Viscuso Driver Single Cast Trailer Driver 273 25000033
Antonio Angiuoli Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000034
Enzo Calera Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000035
Francis Dokyi Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000036
Emanuele Torelli Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000037
Fabrizio Marangolo Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000038
Massimiliano Taglioni Driver (Mr. Loncraine) 273 25000039
Fabrizio Lozzi Driver (Mr. Doelger) 273 25000040
Franco Di Tivoli Driver Cast Driver 273 25000041
Riccardo Nicolini Driver Cast Driver 273 25000042
Mauro Mazzarini Driver Cast Driver 273 25000043
Emanuele Barretta Driver Cast Driver 273 25000044
Ciro Calo Driver Cast Driver 273 25000045
Stefano Ciammetti Driver n/a 273 25000046
Eugenio Fortuna Driver n/a 273 25000047
Giorgio Rapiti Driver n/a 273 25000048
Giovanni Tomassi Driver n/a 273 25000049
Robert Smith Driver (Mr. Doelger) 273 25000050
Colin Simmons Driver (Mr. Loncraine) 273 25000051
Gary Clark Driver (Dame Maggie Smith) 273 25000052
Andrea Tinnirello Cashier n/a 121079 25000053
Flavio De Simone Cashier n/a 121079 25000054
Elena Tiberi Cashier n/a 121079 25000055
Mauro Trentini Other Italian Adaptation 120795 26000001
Helen De Winter Rights & Clearances Music Clearance Coordinator 120879 26000002
Alberto Carmellini Security Accounts Security 120951 26000003
Leonardo Carnaroli Security Day Security 120951 26000004
Emanuele Fanetti Security Night Security 120951 26000005
Synopsis
N/A
N/A