Love Comes Softly

Love Comes Softly
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Romance, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Katherine Heigl Actor Marty Claridge 1 1000001
Dale Midkiff Actor Clark Davis 1 1000002
Skye Bartusiak Actor Missie Davis 1 1000003
Corbin Bernsen Actor Ben Graham 1 1000004
Theresa Russell Actor Sarah Graham 1 1000005
Oliver Macready Actor Aaron Claridge 1 1000006
Rutanya Alda Actor Wanda Marshall 1 1000007
Tiffany Knight Actor Laura Graham 1 1000008
Adam Loeffler Actor Clint Graham 1 1000009
Nick Scoggins Actor Reverend Johnson 1 1000010
Jaimz Woolvett Actor Wagon Team Scout 1 1000011
Michael Landon Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Levinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
William Reilly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Landon Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Faye Schwab Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Nick Lombardo Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
H Gross Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Steve Squillante Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Michael Moran Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Brian Gordon Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000010
Kevin Bocarde Producer n/a 3 3000011
Kyle Clark Producer n/a 3 3000012
Cynthia Kelley Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Michael Landon Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Janette Oke Source Material (From novel: "Love Comes Softly") 120786 4000003
Kyle Clark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amy Chance Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Brooks Medoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lon Takiguchi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Morain Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Linda Emmons-Cunningham Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Sharon Cingle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Paula Kramer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Chang Tseng Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
James Wrenn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Dobbs Director of Photography (B Camera) 120780 6000002
Vincent Wrenn Director of Photography (B Camera) 120780 6000003
Nick Franco Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000004
Salvatore Coniglio Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Blair Rodgers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Nick Franco Assistant Camera (B Camera) 233 6000007
Matthew Tarro Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Charlotte Grau Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Colleen Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Vona Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ryan Kushner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ken Thorne Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Ashford Music n/a 120781 8000002
Michael Weatherwax Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John Brown Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Laura Freeman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000002
Penny Perry Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Amy Reece Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Brooke Davis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Amy Davis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Everett Blix Location Casting (Media Casting) 120864 10000005
Everett Blix Extras Casting (Media Casting) 120851 10000006
Carlie Tracey Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janice Heaton Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Rebecca Smith-Serna Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Janice Heaton Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Laura Oliva Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Cassondra Peters Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Trevor Sperry ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Patrick O'Sullivan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Michael Weatherwax ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Bryan Du Toit Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Peter Weiss Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marcel Lehrer Sound Operator Coordinator 120816 14000006
Jarmil Maupin Sound Effects SFX Design 120868 14000007
Lee Archer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Mark Ettel Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000009
James Fitzpatrick Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000010
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Janet Jensen Swing Assistant Electric 120862 15000001
Ila Packman Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rik Yost Grip n/a 365 15000003
Dane Peterson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Scott Pepin Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Taylor Drake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Skip Maswell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Joel Langston Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Minnie Duerr Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Dara Brewer Accountant Account Manager 120802 16000002
Erik Olson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Greg Krutilek Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Paul Balelo Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Clint Lilley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Clay Lilley Wrangler Boss Wrangler 121018 20000001
Steve Hanna Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Phillip Cowling Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Lloyd Clark Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andre Devantier Catering (Hollywood Caterers, Inc.) 120954 22000002
Gregory Hernandez Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Tony Garcia Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Albert Lannutti Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jorge Geminiano Effects Assistant Assistant Effects 120922 23000002
Lita Minger Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000001
David McQuade Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Patsy Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Bradley Werner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Brian Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Grace Schou Production Associate n/a 120822 25000004
Mike Barton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Jorge Geminiano Driver n/a 273 25000006
Juan Ventura Driver n/a 273 25000007
Stephen Niver Coordinator n/a 528 25000008
Synopsis
A woman's dream to forge a new life for herself on the great American plains becomes a test of her pioneering spirit, her inner strength, and her undying faith. It was Marty Claridge's dream to build her new life on the frontier with her husband. But when the courageous pioneer woman is suddenly widowed, she's offered a new opportunity - to marry a widower in a marriage of convenience that leads to unexpected love.
N/A
N/A