Killer Flood: The Day the Dam Broke

Killer Flood: The Day the Dam Broke
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Boxleitner Actor Jordon Walker 1 1000001
Joe Lando Actor David Arthur 1 1000002
Matthew Ewald Actor Garth Powell 1 1000003
Danny Johnson Actor Bruce 1 1000004
Chris Kriesa Actor Frank 1 1000005
Michele Greene Actor Natalie Powell 1 1000006
Joshua Masters Actor Deputy Bloom 1 1000007
DK Kelly Actor Sheriff Ted Metcalf 1 1000008
Celeste Olivia Actor Diane Gonzalo 1 1000009
Lisa Young-Robinson Actor Jeanine Mackey 1 1000010
Patrick Shea Actor Ken Sanders 1 1000011
Doug Campbell Director n/a 2 2000001
David Giancola Director (2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Bruce Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
William Baumann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joe Broido Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael Jacobs Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Peter Beckwith Producer n/a 3 3000005
David Peters Producer n/a 3 3000006
David Giancola Producer n/a 3 3000007
Doug Campbell Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Matthew Campbell Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit) 182 5000001
Helen Sjoblom Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Eric McGinty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Oak Porcelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Devan Linforth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anna Park Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000006
Seth Blackman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Seth Copans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mary French Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Beverly Bane Production Coordinator (PorchLight Entertainment) 162 5000010
Sherese White Production Coordinator (PorchLight Entertainment) 162 5000011
Kevin Rapf Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Bruce Perkins Facilities Supervisor Facility Manager(for Edgewood) 120948 5000013
Jeffrey Seckendorf Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Giancola Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Douglas Hart Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Thom Willey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Damon LeMay Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000006
Gary Gold Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Ben Coello Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Dave Gustensen Color Timer (CFI Laboratories) 120921 6000009
Jim Miley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Allaman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Matthew Jacobs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mandi Jeromin Swing Gang Swing 434 9000003
Christopher Emerson Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Harlan Mark Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
David North Scenic Artist Head Scenic 745 9000006
Melissa Cooperman Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sandra Gartner Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Stephanie Slack Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales(PorchLight Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Adam Wright Executive Vice President, Worldwide Sales(PorchLight Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Richard Syde Executive Director, Worldwide Servicing(PorchLight Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Joseph Giancola Consultant Consigliere 120784 12000001
Jennifer Cook Creative Consultant Creative Services(PorchLight Entertainment) 120858 12000002
Jacqui G Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Suzanne Barr Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susie Pfister Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Angela Borrelli Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Arlyn Albert Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Angela Mitchell Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Susie Pfister Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Angela Borrelli Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Arlyn Albert Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Angela Mitchell Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Steven Erickson ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000001
Kevin Tierney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Anthony Kucenski Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Andrew Casciato Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Andrew Casciato Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Jeremy Hoenack Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jeremy Hoenack Sound Design n/a 120905 14000007
Andrew Casciato Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Noah Southall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Dan Mazur Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Jeremy Hoenack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Richard Aguiilla Swing Geni OP/Swing 120862 15000001
Matt Carr Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Sean Hannon Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Shawn Greene Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Chris Nickerson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Angelo Suasnovar Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Nathan Caswell Grip n/a 365 15000007
Todd Wheel Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000008
Ken Perham Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Ralph Flores Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Max Jones Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000011
Lee Holloway Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Michael Henry Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Brian Johnson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Shari Sontag Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Melanie Baker Accountant Controller(for Edgewood Studios) 120802 16000002
D. Hill Accountant Controller(PorchLight Entertainment) 120802 16000003
Jared Underwood Finance Manager Production Financing(Comerica Entertainment) 120941 16000004
Carmen Carpenter Finance Manager Production Financing(Comerica Entertainment) 120941 16000005
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000006
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance 120949 16000007
Peggy Lisberger Legal Services Production Legal(PorchLight Entertainment) 120857 18000001
Chuck Borden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rudy Weber Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000002
Peter St Onge Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David Buck Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
David Rotondo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Gene Pope Welder n/a 121059 21000004
Everett Burrell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Doug Beswick Visual Effects Supervisor (Cantina Pictures) 249 23000002
James Bomalick Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Russell Johnson Visual Effects Producer (Cantina Pictures) 243 23000004
Jason Gilberti Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Timothy Whidden Modelmaker Model Builder(Cantina Pictures) 120919 23000006
George Wong Modelmaker Model Builder(Cantina Pictures) 120919 23000007
Kevin Struckman Compositing Supervisor Composite Supervisor(Cantina Pictures) 120928 23000008
Everett Burrell 3-D Artist 3-D Supervisor(Cantina Pictures) 120965 23000009
Mike Beswick 3-D Artist (Cantina Pictures) 120965 23000010
Mark Tamny 2-D Artist (Cantina Pictures) 120987 23000011
Neal Giberti Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jim Squiciari Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Janelle Faignant Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000001
Shannon Ruedt Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000002
Brian McIntyre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Deborah Cushman Production Assistant Runner 275 25000004
Jeffrey Cushman Production Assistant Runner 275 25000005
Mandi Jeromin Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 275 25000006
Edith Abedi Production Assistant (PorchLight Entertainment) 275 25000007
Forrest Armstrong Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Kennedy Sones Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
John Cesari Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Chris Towle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Alexander Coulter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Joseph Giancola Pilot n/a 570 25000013
Cathy Partalis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Barbara Jeromin Driver n/a 273 25000015
Steve Berman Other Completion Bond(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000001
Maureen Duffy Other Completion Bond(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000002
Marion Spiegelman Other Completion Bond(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000003
Dan Murray Security n/a 120951 26000004
Rich Parisi Security n/a 120951 26000005
Linda Parisi Security n/a 120951 26000006
Hugo Nieto Security n/a 120951 26000007
Synopsis
The original architect of the Rankin Dam in Rutland, VT, now down on his luck, visits the dam and discovers that it has a major flaw. He tries to warn the people of the small community to evacuate before the dam blows.
N/A
N/A