Student Seduction

Student Seduction
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elizabeth Berkley Actor Christie Dawson 1 1000001
Corey Sevier Actor Josh Gaines 1 1000002
Rick Roberts Actor n/a 1 1000003
Sarah Allen Actor n/a 1 1000004
Sarah Smyth Actor n/a 1 1000005
Karen Robinson Actor n/a 1 1000006
Alan Fawcett Actor n/a 1 1000007
Michele Scarabelli Actor n/a 1 1000008
Mark Camacho Actor n/a 1 1000009
Bronwen Mantel Actor Helen Davis 1 1000010
Robert Smith Actor Brian Powell 1 1000011
Steve Adams Actor Detective Pulanski 1 1000012
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor Young Doctor 1 1000013
Al Dubois Actor Harold Lang 1 1000014
Lynne Adams Actor District Attorney Miletti 1 1000015
Bill Rowat Actor Dr. George Clark 1 1000016
Danette MacKay Actor Mrs. Hobson 1 1000017
Ricky Mabe Actor Rick 1 1000018
Robert Hidgen Actor Mr. Fiske 1 1000019
Susie Almgren Actor Patti Clark 1 1000020
Lois Dellar Actor Jane Stanley 1 1000021
Lou Vani Actor Pizza Delivery Man 1 1000022
Nancy Helms Actor Substitute Teacher 1 1000023
Andrew Peplowski Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000024
Jennifer Westley Actor Monica and Rick's Friend 1 1000025
Brian Wrench Actor Computer Teacher 1 1000026
Peter Svatek Director n/a 2 2000001
Francine LeFrak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jacques Pettigrew Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Leon Arcand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robin Spry Producer n/a 3 3000004
Seth Abramovitch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Edithe Swensen Writer n/a 120782 4000001
R J Gilbert Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Pierre Guay Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
R J Gilbert Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Don Terry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Olivier Chouinard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David McLeod Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Lynn Beaudin Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Julie Mongeau Post-Production Post Production Service Administrator 120945 5000010
Chantal Desrochers Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Yanie Salvas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Serge Ladouceur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dominique Ricard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Simon Broderick Colorist n/a 120920 6000004
Denis Papillon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Donald Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Stan Sakellaropoulos Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
France Leduc Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michelle Cloutier Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Martin Briand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Simon Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
James Gelfand Music n/a 120781 8000001
Zoe Sakellaropoulo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Galea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Suzanne Cloutier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Andrea Kenyon Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000001
Diane Kerbel Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Wendy Kurtzman Casting Director (USA) 157 10000003
Leslie Roycroft Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Steve Gurman Consultant Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Claire Nadon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Corald Giroux Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Francine Gagnon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Pascal Gauthier Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000004
Bruno Auclair ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Julien Lacaille Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Christiane Hubert Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Paul Hubert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Eric Legace Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Jean Philippe Espantoso Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Roger Guerin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Michael Gurman Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Louis Moulinas Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
David Gertsman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Louis Marion Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Jan-Mark Lapointe Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Pierre Rancourt Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Sylvain Hardy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Jean-Francois Sauvageau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000004
Denis Lamothe Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Bertrand Langlois Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David McKeown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Annie Carignan Stunt Double (Christie) 120980 19000002
Michel Poisson Visual Effects 3D Studio Director(Cinegroupe) 419 23000001
Martine Cote Visual Effects 3D Coordinator(Cinegroupe) 419 23000002
Philippe Desiront Visual Effects 3D Flame Compositor(Cinegroupe) 419 23000003
Andre-Gilles Gagne Visual Effects Post Production Director(Cinegroupe) 419 23000004
Vidar Neuhof Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Maureen Zappa Assistant Mr. Spry's Assistant 120820 25000001
Genevieve Dusseault Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Carole Lalonde Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Eric St. Louis Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Jon Prevost Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Joseph Viscusi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Marianne Girard Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Raymond Salvas Production Production Office Driver 120824 25000008
Mathieu Boulanger Other Technician 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Christie Dawson, a young teacher, enjoys her new job teaching high school chemistry. When a student physically takes advantage of her, it's up to her to prove herself innocent of wrongful behavior.
N/A
N/A