The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer

The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords prequel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lisa Brenner Actor Ellen Rimbauer 1 1
Craig Baxley Director 2 1
Steven Brand Actor John Rimbauer 1 2
Thomas Brodek Producer 3 2
Kate Burton Actor Connie Posey 1 3
Ridley Pearson Teleplay By 120546 3
Tsidii LeLoka Actor Sukeena 1 4
Brad Greenquist Actor Doug Posey 1 5
Deirdre Quinn Actor Fanny Fauxmanteur 1 6
Sonny Baskin Editor 172 6
Tsai Chin Actor Madame Liu 1 7
Eric Keenleyside Actor Jack Finney 1 10
Mark Carliner Executive Producer 174 11
Stephen King Executive Producer 174 11
Ridley Pearson Actor Head Butler 1 11
Secunda Smith Actor Heartstopper 1 12
Jacob Guzman Actor Adam, age 6 1 1000008
Courtney Burness Actor April, age 5 1 1000009
Deb Craig Actor Gail 1 1000010
Jennifer Mercein Actor Laura 1 1000011
Kathryn Witt Actor Party Guest 1 1000012
Hans Altwies Actor Daniel 1 1000013
Karen Heaven Actor Tea Drinker #1 1 1000014
Betty Moyer Actor Tea Drinker #2 1 1000015
Tony Doupe Actor Worker #1 1 1000017
Frank Buxton Actor Doctor 1 1000018
Shelly Lipkin Actor Detective 1 1000019
Claire Vardiel Actor Older Maid 1 1000020
Craig Stearns Director (2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Bruce Dunn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ridley Pearson Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Ridley Pearson Source Material (From Book "The Diary of Ellen Rimbauer") 120786 4000002
Valley Reseigne Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig West Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eugene Mazzola Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lynn Wegenka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Luis Patino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
George Shockley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Barbara Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Zita Mazzola Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Joao Fernandes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gregory Paul Collier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000003
Steven Barnes Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Bruce Pearson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Ron Rauch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Craig Stearns Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brenda Meyers-Ballard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Randy Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Greg Hooper Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Lynn Kressel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Heidi Walker Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kathleen Black Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Dean Wein Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Ron Leamon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Henry Lewis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Pyanowski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
E Day Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Misty Cohn Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Andre Perreault Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Ken Burton Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Douglas Tourtelot Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Richard Taylor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Robert Beaumont Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ted Barnes Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Anne Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Craig Baxley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ron Otis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Paul Brewster Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Schuller Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Reseigne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bob Riggs Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Melissa Matthies Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Fisher Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A