Recipe for Disaster

Recipe for Disaster
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Larroquette Actor Dad Korda 1 1
Harvey Frost Director 2 1
Vicki Sawyer Producer 3 2
Steve Stabler Producer 3 2
Randy Pope Producer 3 2
Darren Foldes Producer 3 2
Lesley Ann Warren Actor Mom Korda 1 2
William Propp Teleplay By 120546 3
Margo Harshman Actor Rebecca Korda 1 3
Christopher Pearson Cinematographer 402 4
Andrew Allen Actor Sam Korda 1 5
William Goodrum Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Scott Conrad Editor 172 6
Bill Dawes Actor Blake Rathbone 1 7
Michael Budge Production Designer 164 7
Michelle Brookhurst Actor Nikki Rathbone 1 8
Melissa Schuman Actor Shannon Devries 1 9
Carolyn Hennesy Actor Mrs. Devries 1 10
William Propp Executive Producer 174 11
Trish Gardner Executive Producer 174 11
Michael Prozzo Actor Antonio 1 12
Marion Ramsey Actor Motorcyle Cop 1 13
Iva Hasperger Actor Babette 1 15
Lyle Kanouse Actor Mr. Bigstuff 1 16
Buck Kartalian Actor Luigi 1 17
Rebecca Leigh Actor Emma 1 18
Chez Starbuck Actor Jason 1 19
Caroline Williams Actor Jason's Mom 1 20
Walter Williamson Actor Henri 1 21
Melissa Peterman Actor Gigi Grant 1 1000004
Devon Werkheiser Actor Max Korda 1 1000005
Andrew Allen Actor Sam Korda 1 1000006
George Christy Actor Oliver Winslow 1 1000014
Douglas Fisher Actor Impatient Male Diner 1 1000015
Morton Grossman Actor Elderly Male Diner 1 1000016
Jentana Dabbs Actor Female Guest 1 1000017
Brandon Keener Actor Blind Date Guy 1 1000018
Jill Bennett Actor Blind Date Girl 1 1000019
Josh Blake Actor Pizza Boy 1 1000021
Todd Eckert Actor Ambulance Attendant 1 1000022
Darby Hinton Actor Jason's Dad 1 1000028
Joe Ochman Actor Health Inspector 1 1000029
Troy Beyer Actor Welfare Officer 1 1000030
Robert Steinman Actor Guy on Right 1 1000031
Christopher May Actor Guy on Left 1 1000032
Ivan Fatovic Actor Doug 1 1000033
Angela Fratto Actor Patron #1 1 1000034
Diannah Bays Actor Patron #2 1 1000035
Heidi Kozak Actor Real Estate Agent 1 1000036
Alessandro Uzielli Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jeff Ivers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Randy Pope Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Vicki Sawyer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Paul Escoll Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Brent Emery Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
William Propp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Stabler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cynthia Garcia Walker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Marco Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Schroer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Larry Ferguson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Wayne Damore Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sarah Donohue Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Sarah Clifford Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Christopher Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Blakey Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Anthony Hardwick Camera Operator (2nd Unit) 239 6000003
Lex Rawlins Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 120798 6000004
Shelly Bates Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 120798 6000005
Tyler Allison Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Lawrence Gianneschi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000008
Larry Newberg Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Kevin Keleher Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Joe Sperandeo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Billy Goodrum Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peggy Paola Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Campbell Swing Gang Swing 434 9000003
Freddylee Naff Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000004
Clark Gillie Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000005
David Lloyd Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Quinn Pawlan Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Fern Champion Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Leah Daniels-Butler Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Maggie Burr Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Greg LaVoi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emilio Anorve Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Valerie Noble Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Joseph Reilich Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Janet Moore-Stephens Hair (Leslie Ann Warren's) 120794 13000005
Felicia Linsky Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Ellen Vieira Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Suzanne Branlett Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jill Ventimiglia Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Shauna O'Toole Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Lizbeth Williams Makeup (Leslie Ann Warren's) 353 13000011
Antonitta Barnes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Cathy Dull Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Tashiba Jones Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Paul Drenning ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Stephen Galvin ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000002
Lionel Luna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Steve Redondo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Timothy Pearson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Herb Pedersen Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Chris Ostler Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000007
Larry Stensvold Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Stephen Fitzmaurice Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Patrick Griffith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Steve McCarty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Cathleen Rowland Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Galen Senogles Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Eric Enroth Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Gary Haselbusch Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Don Duffield Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Antonio Aguilar Grip n/a 365 15000003
Joel Randel Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Alex Jachno Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David Santos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Michael Tapp Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Betsy Fuhr Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Morgan Rector Finance Manager Production Financing(Comerica Bank) 120941 16000002
Jeff Colvin Finance Manager Production Financing(Comerica Bank) 120941 16000003
Carmen Carpenter Finance Manager Production Financing(Comerica Bank) 120941 16000004
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance Broker(Truman Van Dyke Company) 120949 16000005
Jeff Wickline Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Cindy Gray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Andrew Jameson Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Bruce Vann Legal Services (Kelly, Litton, & Vann) 120857 18000002
Patrick Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ellen Statham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Carlos Lima Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Zachary Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Herman Hernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Genard Rodriguez Catering Head Chef 120954 22000002
Carlos Rodriguez Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Francisco Trujillo Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000004
Erick Rodriguez Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Tom Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Scott Harrison Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Michael Budge Animator Main Title Animation 483 23000003
James Clark Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Julie Heuer Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Anthony Trent Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
SI Wade Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Sarah Geller Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Jason Lewis Assistant (to Mr. Frost) 120820 25000001
Jon Gearhart Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Julie Sanders Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000004
Andrea Netze Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Jason Altieri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Javier Corpe-D Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Erik Manning Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Melissa Pergola Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Ben Scissors Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Scott Byrns Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Randy Brown Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Tony Hill Medic n/a 120966 25000013
Chad Wadsworth Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000014
Robin Bishop Driver Production Van Driver 273 25000015
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000016
James Deegan Driver n/a 273 25000017
Ken Dewit Driver n/a 273 25000018
Christian Ervin Driver n/a 273 25000019
Bradford Greene Driver n/a 273 25000020
Victor Moore Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dano Shirakana Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mark Timpe Driver n/a 273 25000023
Hardy Ophuls Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000024
Lynn Raines Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000001
Beth McManigill Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000002
Steve Ransohoff Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000003
Kurt Woolner Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000004
Marion Spiegelman Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000005
Robert Leveen Other Completion Guarantor(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000006
Roy Ruiz Security n/a 120951 26000007
Synopsis