Hitler: The Rise of Evil

Hitler: The Rise of Evil
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 2hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christian Duguay Director 2 1
Robert Carlyle Actor Adolf Hitler 1 1
Stockard Channing Actor Klara Hitler 1 2
John Ryan Producer 3 2
John Pielmeier Teleplay By 120546 3
Jena Malone Actor Geli Raubal 1 3
G. Parker Teleplay By 120546 3
Ian Kershaw Book Author 120468 3
Julianna Margulies Actor Helene Hanfstaengel 1 4
Pierre Gill Cinematographer 402 4
Normand Corbeil Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Matthew Modine Actor Fritz Gerlich 1 5
Liev Schreiber Actor Ernst Hanfstaengel 1 6
Henk Van Eeghen Editor 172 6
Sylvain Lebel Editor 172 6
Peter Stormare Actor Ernst Rohm 1 7
Frederich Von Thun Actor Von Ludendorff 1 8
Ian McDougall Supervising Producer 1275 9
Peter O'Toole Actor Von Hindenburg 1 9
Philip von Alvensleben Supervising Producer 1275 9
Zoe Telford Actor Eva Braun 1 10
Peter Sussman Executive Producer 174 11
Terence Harvey Actor Gustav von Kahr 1 11
Ed Gernon Executive Producer 174 11
Justin Salinger Actor Dr. Josef Goebbels 1 12
Chris Larkin Actor Hermann Goering 1 13
James Babson Actor Rudolph Hess 1 14
Maria Schicker Costume Designer 169 15
Joel Kirby Actor Prosecutor Stenglein 1 15
Harvey Friedman Actor Friedrich Hollander 1 17
Nicole Marischka Actor Blandine Erbinger 1 18
Robert Glenister Actor Anton Drexler 1 20
Brendan Hughes Actor Lt. Guffman 1 22
Howie Lotker Actor Hans 1 23
Robert Russell Actor Von Papen 1 24
David Fisher Actor Georg Bell 1 25
Hana Frejkova Actor Frieda 1 26
Wolfgang Muller Actor Gregory Strasser 1 27
Christopher Ettridge Actor Gen. Von Schleicher 1 28
David Calder Actor Dosch 1 29
Diana Kerew Co-Executive Producer 185 30
Marek Vasut Actor Max Amann 1 30
Bruce Byron Actor Mueller 1 31
George Pensotti Actor Judge Neithardt 1 32
Julian Wadham Actor Capt. Mayr 1 34
Richard Haas Actor Karl Lueger 1 35
Richard Katz Actor Dr. Bloch 1 36
Rod Grover Actor Friedrich Hoffman 1 37
Jiri Sieber Actor Ulrich Graf 1 39
Friedrich Von Thun Actor General Erich Von Ludendorff 1 1000010
Patricia Netzer Actor Sophie Gerlich 1 1000015
Julie-Ann Hassett Actor Angela Raubal 1 1000018
Thomas Brodie-Sangster Actor Adolf Hitler (10 yrs) 1 1000019
Simon Sullivan Actor Adolf Hitler (17 yrs) 1 1000020
Ian Hogg Actor Alois Hitler 1 1000022
Filip Hess Actor Egon Hanfstangl 1 1000023
Brendan Hughes Actor Lieutenant Guttman 1 1000024
Robert Russell Actor Von Papen 1 1000026
David Fisher Actor Georg Bell 1 1000027
Richard Haas Actor Karl Lueger 1 1000037
Richard Katz Actor Doctor Bloch 1 1000038
Laurence Kennedy Actor Military Doctor 1 1000039
Simon Chandler Actor School Teacher 1 1000040
Ned Vukovic Actor Dap Speaker 1 1000041
David O'Kelley Actor Art Teacher 1 1000042
Gavin Stewart Actor Munich Police Officer 1 1000043
Richard Rowlands Actor Art Rector 1 1000045
Terence Longdon Actor Baron #1 1 1000046
Christopher Bowen Actor Baron #2 1 1000047
Liliana Komorowska Actor Baroness 1 1000048
Max Von Thun Actor Munich Reporter #2 1 1000049
Jiri Zeman Actor Emil Maurice 1 1000050
Jiri Datel Novotny Actor Von Lossow 1 1000051
John Ryan Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Pielmeier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
John Pielmeier Writer n/a 120782 4000001
G. Parker Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Ian Kershaw Source Material (From Book: "Hitler: 1889-1936 Hubris") 120786 4000003
Adolf Hitler Source Material (Quotations from "Mein Kampf") 120786 4000004
Simon Borecki Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Gordon Yang Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Paul Ryan Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Ales Tybl Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Anne Sirois Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Petr Hartl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Petr Kaderabek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Martin Korinek Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Steve D'Onofrio Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jiri Vojtik Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Jill Carter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jennifer MacLeod Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Katerina Pokorova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Pierre Gill Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Hoffman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Mark Cooper Color Correction Final Colour Correction 120930 6000003
Stephen Myers Editing Picture Editing 120901 7000003
Andrea Folprecht Editing Picture Editing 120901 7000004
Jeffry Krebs On-Line Editor DS On-Line Editor 120811 7000005
John Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Garrett Kerr Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Tony Currie Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Andrea Pugnerova Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Normand Corbeil Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Jeremy Lawrence Lyrics English Lyrics by("Blame it on the Jews") 120871 8000002
David Greene Music n/a 120781 8000005
Christopher Dedrick Music n/a 120781 8000006
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Yuri Gorbachow Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Michael Perlmutter Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Roger Hewett Original Music Orchestration and Copying 120838 8000010
Friedrich Hollaender Song ("Oh How We Wish That We Were Kids") 120859 8000011
Walter Mehring Song ("Dresseur") 120859 8000014
Marek Dobrowolski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karel Vanasek Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Martin Martinec Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Albrecht Konrad Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Deirdre Bowen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Glicksman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Alex Wald Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Sue Jones Casting Director (UK) 157 10000004
Anja Dihrberg Casting Director (Berlin) 157 10000005
Nancy Bishop Casting Director (Prague) 157 10000006
Lucie Pascu Extras Casting (for Sedma Praha) 120851 10000007
Jeremy Lawrence Consultant Cabaret Sequences Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Mollo Consultant Historical & Military Consultant 120784 12000002
Jaroslav Hrbek Consultant Historical & Military Consultant 120784 12000003
Ned Vukovic Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Dale Wyatt Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Anette Czagany Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Carola Raum Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Jaroslava Vesela Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jan Archibald Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Linda Dvorakova Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Libuse Barlova Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Tahira Herold Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Sandra Feijoo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Ivo Strangmuller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Benjamin Robin Makeup Designer Hair & Make-up 447 13000011
Renata Votrubova Wardrobe Personal Dresser to Robert Carlyle 120823 13000012
Allan Fung ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Tomas Cervenka Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Donna Powell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Marina Adam Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Martin Lee Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ian Rankin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Tom Bjelic Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Paul Shikata Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Robert Bertola Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Reinhardt Stergar Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Petr Granilla Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Slavek Mikovec Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Rene Guillard Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Patrick Lima Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Martin Lippert Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000005
Irene Phelps Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Patrik Vagner Accountant Czech Head Accountant 120802 16000002
Leos Stransky Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Martin Kuhlanek Special Effects Coordinator Special F/X Coordinator 241 23000001
Manu Poupard Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Milan Janostik Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Giola Thun-Hohenstein Assistant (to Christian Duguay) 120820 25000001
Tim Blundell Assistant (to Christian Duguay) 120820 25000002
Claire Berrie Assistant (to Robert Carlyle) 120820 25000003
Ales Hudsky Assistant (to Ed Gernon) 120820 25000004
Hugo Felfel Assistant (to John Ryan) 120820 25000005
Synopsis
N/A
N/A