Cybermutt (2003)

Cybermutt
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Judd Nelson Actor Dr. Alex Branson 1 1
George Miller Director 2 1
Lewis Chesler Producer 3 2
Paulina Mielech Actor Erica 1 2
David Perlmutter Producer 3 2
Michelle Nolden Actor Juliet 1 3
Gerald Sanford Screenwriter 120461 3
Kevin Commins Screenwriter 120461 3
Russ Goozee Cinematographer 402 4
Joe Pingue Actor Max 1 4
Christian Henson Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Pedro Salvin Actor Rubio 1 5
Ron Wisman Editor 172 6
Tonio Arango Actor Temple 1 6
Maureen Kirkpatrick Actor Nurse 1 7
David Hackl Production Designer 164 7
Bryon Bully Actor Bully #1 1 8
Paco Alvarez Co-Producer 170 9
Ryan Cooley Actor 1 9
Martin Barab Executive Producer 174 11
Wendy Hase Executive Producer 174 11
Jong Chul-Lim Executive Producer 174 11
Alain Bordiec Executive Producer 174 11
Peter Paulich Executive Producer 174 11
Georges Campana Executive Producer 174 11
Shelley Mansell Costume Designer 169 15
Claudia Smith Casting 179 29
Robert Vaughn Co-Executive Producer 185 30
Judd Nelson Actor Alex 1 1000001
Ryan Cooley Actor Nino 1 1000002
Michelle Nolden Actor Juliet 1 1000003
Paulina Mielech Actor Erica 1 1000004
Joe Pingue Actor Max 1 1000005
Tonio Arango Actor Temple 1 1000006
Pedro Salvin Actor Rubio 1 1000007
Kafre Armatrading Actor Kyle 1 1000008
Bryon Bully Actor Bully #1 1 1000009
Ian Bradley-Perrin Actor Bully #2 1 1000010
Maureen Kirkpatrick Actor Nurse 1 1000011
Marie Badian Actor Policewoman 1 1000012
David Young Actor Policeman 1 1000013
Derby Actor Rex the Dog 1 1000014
Molson Actor Rex the Dog 1 1000015
George Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Derby Crewe Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Alain Bordiec Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Georges Campana Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Paulich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
J Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Vaughn Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Lewis Chesler Producer n/a 3 3000006
David Perlmutter Producer n/a 3 3000007
Frank Hubner Producer n/a 3 3000008
Kevin Commins Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Paco Alvarez Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Andrew Somper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Chris Chrisafis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Gerald Sanford Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kevin Commins Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Reinhild Graber Production Supervisor (ApolloMedia) 307 5000001
Rudolf Kurz Production Supervisor (ApolloMedia) 307 5000002
Crystal Olsen-Silden Production Supervisor Set Supervisor 307 5000003
Paul Barkin Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Howard Rotschild Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Pazz Neglia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jenny Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Elizabeth Parker Assistant Director DGC Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Shawn Flynn Assistant Director DGC Splinter Unit T.A.D. 163 5000009
Marvin Lawrence Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Eardley Wilmot Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Stephanie Miller Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Wayne Pells Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Monty Walden Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Alice Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Laurie Biderman Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 162 5000016
Warner Strauss Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Russ Goozee Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
J Locherer Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Michael Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
J Locherer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Mitchell Ness Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Fylyshtan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
James Tamblyn Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000007
Michael Gibson Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000008
Colin Peters Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Eric Sherping Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Phillippe Champion Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Benjamin Smith Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000012
Kerry Smart Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Melanie Jeffery Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000014
Andy Jakebsons Camera Assistant C Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Kaelin McCowan Camera Assistant C Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000016
Joseph Chan Camera Assistant C Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
Jaclyn Young Camera Assistant C Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Ian Anderson Camera Assistant C Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000019
Ron Wisman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Mitchell On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Anna Cliff Editorial Assistant Edit Assistant 120855 7000003
James Christie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Robert Vaughn Lyrics ("Cybermutt Song") 120871 8000001
Jay Hickman Lyrics ("Cybermutt Song") 120871 8000002
Christian Henson Music n/a 120781 8000003
Christian Henson Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Christian Henson Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Hilary Skewes Music Contractor Orchestral Contractor 121013 8000006
Kevin Commins Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Adam Evans Performer Guitars 120819 8000008
Joe Henson Performer Bass 120819 8000009
Tom Leader Score Mixing Music Mixing(Air-Edel Studios, London) 120927 8000010
Tom Leader Score Recording Music Recorder(Air-Edel Studios, London) 120840 8000011
Christian Henson Song ("Cybermutt Song") 120859 8000012
Christian Henson Song Performer ("Cybermutt Song") 120788 8000013
Jay Hickman Vocals ("Cybermutt Song") 121032 8000014
David Hackl Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Hepburn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Linda Cheung Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Luke Moretti Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Mark Jaworski Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Peter Karmazsin Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
John Welbanks Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Ian McAllister Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Man Chan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Claudia Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Krisztina Neglia Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Roberta Harron Executive n/a 120806 11000001
Karin Schockweiler Production Executive (Screensaver) 118216 11000002
Michael Frenschkowski Production Executive (Screensaver) 118216 11000003
Laurel Bresnahan Liaison Education Liason(Laurelwood Productions) 121064 12000001
Thorsten Felscher Advisor Financial Advisor(ApolloMedia) 120821 12000002
Trina Gismondi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shelley Mansell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Leanne Morrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Stephanie Ingram Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Rachel Affolter Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Tracy Bentley Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Miriam Ludbrook ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000001
Paul McGlashan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Graeme Stoten Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000003
Stuart Bagshaw Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000004
Melissa Lake Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ed Bulman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Ed Bulman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Gianluca Buttari Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Terry Brown Sound Effects Effects Tracklay 120868 14000010
Peter Clements Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000011
Eric Berger Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John MacLean Grip n/a 365 15000002
Paul Hildebrand Grip n/a 365 15000003
Frank Hardin Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000004
Jeremy Hudspith Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jason Joly Electrician Electric 450 15000006
Scott Tremblay Electrician Electric 450 15000007
Derek Porter Electrician Electric 450 15000008
Carl Savage Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Paul Howden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
David Watts Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000011
Taylore Turzanski Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Monica Babic Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Michael Cote Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Rob Mader Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Matt Lawford Production Insurance Shortfall Insurance(Filmvision PLI Ltd) 120949 16000005
David Dant Production Insurance Shortfall Insurance(Filmvision PLI Ltd) 120949 16000006
Michelle Ramez Assistant Accountant (Payroll) 120950 16000007
Angela Clarke Assistant Accountant (Accts Payable) 120950 16000008
Lorraine Proctor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Gaille Ledrew Business Affairs Contract Administrator 120792 18000001
Jörg Westerkamp Legal Services Legal Affairs(ApolloMedia) 120857 18000002
Thomas Becker Legal Services Legal Affairs(ApolloMedia) 120857 18000003
Heenan Blaikie Legal Services Legal(Toronto) 120857 18000004
David Steinberg Legal Services Legal(Toronto) 120857 18000005
Christina Buchli Legal Services Legal(Toronto) 120857 18000006
Sean Fawcett Legal Services Legal(L.A./Barab, Abrams, Coate) 120857 18000007
Marco Bianco Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Wayne Downer Stunt Double Alex Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Jennifer Vey Stunt Double Erica Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Kevin Rushton Stunt Double Max Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Dan Belley Stunts Stunt Key 240 19000005
Jane Conway Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Judy Fess Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000002
Jane Conway Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000003
Daniel Mucka Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Carlos Subercaseaux Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Rod James Construction Painter 120900 21000003
Robin Litwack Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rachel Oldfield Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Furniotis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator 241 23000002
Robin Eecloo Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Craig Grant Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Janet MacLeod Props Buyer Sets Buyer 120926 24000003
Rachel Archer Assistant Truck Assistant 120820 25000001
Aoibhinn Dinnigan Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Gerhart Maher Assistant (to Mr. Chesler) 120820 25000003
Angie Howard Assistant (to Mr. Chesler) 120820 25000004
Samia Mainz Assistant (to Mr. Huebner) 120820 25000005
Monty Walden Assistant (to Mr. Vaughn) 120820 25000006
Dani Vicuna Assistant (to Mr. Alvarez) 120820 25000007
Jim DesRoches Assistant (to Mr. Alvarez) 120820 25000008
Birthe Danielsen Assistant (to Mr. Felscher) 120820 25000009
Nadine Schafer Assistant (to Mr. Westerkamp and Mr. Becker) 120820 25000010
James Duffy Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000011
Elsa Scruton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Scott Clarke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Jessica Barnes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
David Farant Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Marco Kyris Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Sylvia Lee Production Secretary Receptionist 367 25000017
Ron Kennell Production Secretary Receptionist 367 25000018
Chris MacDonald Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Francesca Mauri Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Marvin Waxman Medic Medical 120966 25000021
Bob Arsenault Driver n/a 273 25000022
Glen Cresswell Driver n/a 273 25000023
Tom Pobristo Driver n/a 273 25000024
Dion Kelsey Driver n/a 273 25000025
Rich Hooper Driver n/a 273 25000026
Joe Chircop Driver n/a 273 25000027
Brian Marwick Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000028
Amy Lennie Rights & Clearances Clearances(The Rights Company) 120879 26000001
John Stephenson Security n/a 120951 26000002
Peter Kennedy Security n/a 120951 26000003
Ralph Bruzzese Security n/a 120951 26000004
Patsy McVicars Tutor n/a 121034 26000005
Cynthia Amsden Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Tracy Speed Publicity publicist(PAX/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A