The Only Witness

The Only Witness
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristy Swanson Actor Dr. Julia Craig 1 1000001
Vincent Spano Actor Detective Steve Banks 1 1000002
Vladimir Kulich Actor Josef 1 1000003
Bruce Boxleitner Actor Special Agent Nicholas Preston 1 1000004
Tony Todd Actor Eric Crowell 1 1000005
Daveigh Chase Actor Rachel Pressman 1 1000006
Donna Thomason Actor Kate Sanders 1 1000007
Walter Coppage Actor Lt. Siever 1 1000008
Tim Klein Actor Billy Sparks 1 1000009
Jim Petersmith Actor Vincent 1 1000010
Lee Look Actor Detective Edwards 1 1000011
Nancy Sparlin Actor Charlotte Leawood 1 1000012
Bruce Heinrich Actor Agent Porter 1 1000013
Craig Benton Actor Peter Asner 1 1000014
Dean Vivian Actor Dr. Burns 1 1000015
Mark Fulks Actor Frank Sanders 1 1000016
Jim Korinke Actor Apt Superintendent 1 1000017
T Max Graham Actor County Sheriff 1 1000018
Jason Hardiman Actor Officer Thomas 1 1000019
Rick Tamblyn Actor Dep Warden Carlisle 1 1000020
Peggy Friesen Actor Bureau Chief 1 1000021
Peter Hendrixson Actor Carlson 1 1000022
Neil Thomas Actor Police Officer 1 1000023
Scott Higgs Actor FBI Agent 1 1000024
Javier Carillo Actor Limousine Driver 1 1000025
Michael Ashcraft Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000026
Tom Whitus Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles W Nelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael D. Sellers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dennis Fallon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brenda Anders Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Tom Whitus Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Michael Thomas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brenda Anders Production Manager Office Manager 305 5000002
Mark Ciersdorf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Zac Snyder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joseph Gershon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Craig Paddock Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ralph Mitchell Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sara Temlitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Chris Morrison Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Fred Paddock Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Richard Siegel Director of Photography (Washington D.C. Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000003
Mark Cavello Camera Operator (Washington D.C. Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000005
Tom Pease Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Seth Boyer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
John Hager Assistant Camera (Washington D.C. Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000008
Sara Temlitz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Michael McClure Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Tom Pease Camera Assistant (Kansas City Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120867 6000011
Roland Schlotzhauer Aerial Director of Photography (Kansas City) 121063 6000012
Brian Paddock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Flores Negative Cutter (Negative Cutting) 556 7000002
Grant Clark Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Lena Tracy Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Frances Solis Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Dave Yonally Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kinny Landrum Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jamie Howarth Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dennis Michaels Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bryan Mangan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Reida York Storyboard Artist (Kansas City) 199 9000003
Bryan Mangan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Patricia Rose Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Heather Laird Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Anne Kellogg Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Marina Proctor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Weaver Hair Key Hair/Makeup 120794 13000002
Ashley Kelly Hair Hair/Makeup 120794 13000003
Brenda Trump Hair Hair Extensions/Wigs 120794 13000004
Mindy Ohrenberg Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000007
Ed Stamps Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Lisa Weaver Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Bryan Mangan Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
Marina Proctor Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Lucia Lettini Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Craig Rettmer ADR ADR & Looping 120912 14000001
John Graves ADR ADR & Looping(Command Post) 120912 14000002
Mike Grinage Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Craig Rettmer Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Rich Stobaugh Sound Location Sound 120816 14000005
Andrew Sterling Sound Location Sound(Washington D.C. Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120816 14000006
Craig Rettmer Sound Engineer (Soundtrek) 120916 14000007
Roycee Schlotzhauer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marc Farley Grip n/a 365 15000002
Brandon Paddock Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve Peltzman Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dan Diefenderfer Grip (Kansas City) 365 15000006
Roycee Schlotzhauer Grip (Kansas City) 365 15000007
Dan Diefenderfer Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Troy Paddock Electrician (Kansas City) 450 15000009
Troy Paddock Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Kevin Welsh Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
John Hood Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Shannon Unruh Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Mary Stielow Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
Brenda Anders Accountant Payroll 120802 16000004
Mark Litwak Legal Services (Los Angeles) 120857 18000001
Bill Zamer Legal Services (Kansas City) 120857 18000002
Mark Fulks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kimmy Fulks Stunt Double (Kristy Swanson) 120980 19000002
Jerrod Fulks Stunt Double (Vladimir Kulich) 120980 19000003
Heather Butler Stunt Double (Daveigh Chase) 120980 19000004
Jerrod Fulks Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Roger Baldwin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Patti Fulks Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Elizabeth Fulks Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dan Laurine Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000009
Dennis Fallon Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000010
Tom Whitus Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000011
Bruce Heinrich Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000012
Javier Carillo Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000013
Captain Larry Larimore Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000014
Dan Tennis Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000015
Doug Orbin Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000016
Vince Walk Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000017
Lisa Weaver Animal Trainer (Kitten) 120962 20000001
Frank Miller Animal Trainer Assistant Trainer 120962 20000002
Karen S Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lisa Jones Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Karen S Smith Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Ed Stamps Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Jim Stewart Titles and Opticals Optical Design 121075 23000002
Rita Schrag Titles and Opticals Optical Printing Supervisor 121075 23000003
Sean Hewitt Titles and Opticals Optical Printer Operator 121075 23000004
Brady Hallongren Titles and Opticals Title and Camera Supervisor 121075 23000005
Stacie Steensland Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Dan Laurine Props n/a 120817 24000002
Johanna R Moffatt Assistant (to Ms. Swanson) 120820 25000001
Zac Snyder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Kara Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Neil Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kerry Uhlenhake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ryan Hamilton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Seth Boyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jon Beardsley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Brandon Galvan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ken Smith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bruce Heinrich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Bruce Heinrich Stand-In Double(Vincent Spano) 121015 25000012
Brenda Trump Stand-In Double(Kristy Swanson) 121015 25000013
Stephanie Tholl Stand-In Double(Daveigh Chase) 121015 25000014
Dennis Fallon Second Unit Director (Washington D.C.) 412 25000015
Tom Whitus Second Unit Director (Washington D.C.) 412 25000016
Leslie Gump Medic Paramedic 120966 25000018
Eric Kendall Medic Paramedic 120966 25000019
Bob Schlotzhauer Helicopter Pilot (Kansas City) 121003 25000020
Javier Carillo Driver n/a 273 25000021
Bruce Heinrich Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jody Timm Driver n/a 273 25000023
Roger Heinrich Driver n/a 273 25000024
Bob Finley Driver n/a 273 25000025
Bob Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000026
Slawik Pech Driver n/a 273 25000027
Marsha West Driver n/a 273 25000028
Neil Thomas Driver (Motor Home) 273 25000029
Steve Peltzman Driver (Motor Home) 273 25000030
Scott Jones Driver (Motor Home) 273 25000031
John Chaplin Driver (Motor Home) 273 25000032
Alan Boggs Driver (Motor Home) 273 25000033
Sean Murphy Security n/a 120951 26000001
Roger Baughman Security n/a 120951 26000002
Synopsis
A young girl from Kansas City is endangered when she witnesses the murder of a man from Washington D.C. who'd been blackmailing a powerful person.