I Was A Teenage Faust

I Was A Teenage Faust
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Townsend Actor Mr. Five 1 1000001
Morgan Fairchild Actor Babylonia Fine 1 1000002
Stuart Margolin Actor Mephisto 1 1000003
Josh Zuckerman Actor Brendan 1 1000004
Caroline Elliott Actor Twyla Day / Su Su 1 1000005
Noel Fisher Actor Tom 1 1000006
Iris Quinn Actor Ginger 1 1000007
Stephen E Miller Actor Joe Huntoon 1 1000008
Crystal Heidrick Actor Loretta 1 1000009
Claire Riley Actor Teacher 1 1000010
Betty Phillips Actor Grammy 1 1000011
Linda Ko Actor Paramedic 1 1000012
Scott McNeil Actor Temptor 1 1000013
Charles Buettner Actor Trekkie 1 1000014
Kyle Labine Actor Randy 1 1000015
Natasha Wilson Actor Taline 1 1000016
Nicki Clyne Actor Heather 1 1000017
Kristie Marsden Actor Blair 1 1000018
Brent Glenen Actor Chad 1 1000019
Henry Mah Actor Doctor 1 1000020
Adrien Dorval Actor Tom's Dad 1 1000021
Gus Lynch Actor Carl 1 1000022
Merrilyn Gann Actor Grace 1 1000023
Dion Johnstone Actor Highway Patrol Officer 1 1000024
Jason Griffith Actor Friendly Letter Carrier 1 1000025
James Michalopoulos Actor Hagup 1 1000026
Scott Wilson Actor Minion 1 1000027
Aaron Grain Actor Rude Boy 1 1000028
Thom Eberhardt Director n/a 2 2000001
Adam Leipzig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Daniel Ostroff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Halmi Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rose Lam Producer n/a 3 3000004
Thom Eberhardt Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe Play as Source Material ("Faust") 120972 4000002
Jae Marchant Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Seanna McPherson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Shandley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Patrick Weir Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gurjit S Chohan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Johannson Assistant Director (T.A.D.) 163 5000006
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Fiona Crossley Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Pat Barry Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Karl Edie Post-Production n/a 120945 5000010
Kaayla Ryane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Ken Hovgaard Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Ryan Carpenter Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Kyle Stooshnov Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Dennis Page Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Kevin Bolton Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000016
Denis Cviticanin Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000017
Rhiannon Charles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Dan McKellar Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Susan Peck Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Tom Teotico Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Raymond Brounstein Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Doug Craik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000003
Sean Elliot Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Carole Segal Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
Chris Skubisz Lighting Lamp Operator 798 6000006
Michelle Hnilica Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Shannon Mitchell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Edmond Coblentz Editor Backgrounds Editor 172 7000002
Dennis Gray Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Tim Kimmel Dialogue Editor Dialogue Design 204 7000004
Michael Friedman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Gael MacGregor Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000001
Kathryn Dayak Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Spencer Proffer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Nathan Basinger Song ("Trample") 120859 8000004
Roy Forbes Song ("Lifting My Heart") 120859 8000005
Bob Bottieri Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shannon Murphy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nancy Pownall Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Johanna Mazur Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000004
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Jamie Smith Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Larry Gonsalves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Chad Chilibeck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sean Lavoie Painter n/a 200 9000009
Raul Casillas Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000010
Larry Gonsalves Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000011
Andrew Currie Art Department n/a 120843 9000012
Gordon Fretter Art Department Greensperson 120843 9000013
Carol Kelsay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Beth Klein Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Aulicino Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Alexandra Leskys Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Saori Yamamoto Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000005
Natasha Tony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Loralee Rees Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Tim King Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post-Production 118217 11000001
John Moser Network Executive (Showtime) 120846 11000002
Don Munro Instructor Tutor 121095 12000001
Marco Daxton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cynthia Ann Summers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Steve Oben Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Courtney Maitland Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Thom McIntyre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Jullin Hadden Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Joan Isaacson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Michelle Hrescak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Unsun Song ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Brian Basham ADR n/a 120912 14000002
David Melhase ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Ruth Audio Assistant 120810 14000005
Darren Knaus Audio Assistant 120810 14000006
Jon Lavender Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Patrick Cabral Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Cynthia Merrill Foley n/a 120961 14000009
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Evie Dutton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Don Givens Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Larry Benjamin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ross Davis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Noel Hazen Sound Recordist 120816 14000015
Trevor Jolly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Tim Richardson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Peter G Capadouca Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Paul Bougie Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000002
Dave "Davey Boy" Barritt Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Michael McLellan Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Shauna Hanna Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
David Neveaux Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mike Stroman Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
John L Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Sandra Murphy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susan Levens Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Anne Jacobsen Production Accountant Production Accounting Clerk 282 16000003
Sara Forest Production Accountant Production Accounting Clerk 282 16000004
Selena La Brody Accountant Corporate Controller 120802 16000005
Diane Ng Assistant Accountant DGP Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Ernie Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Davie Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Frank W Meyer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Andrew Barron Craft Service First Aid / Craft Service 120903 22000001
Soren Tambour Catering Chef 120954 22000002
John Paskal Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Michael Friedman Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Darren Marcoux Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
William Terezakis Special Effects Special Effects Design 168 23000003
Gord Currie Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Nick Dibley Property Master Property Supervisor 120805 24000001
Jake Miller Property Master Property Supervisor 120805 24000002
Hayley Mills-Lott Props Property 120817 24000003
Peter Lapres Assistant (to Ms. Lam) 120820 25000001
Rick J Giles Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Les Peters Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000003
Lorrie Ward Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Gary Chibi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Deana Kittson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Bob Miele Driver n/a 273 25000007
Phil Parker Driver n/a 273 25000008
Felix "The Cat" Fanzega Driver n/a 273 25000009
Dan Haveruk Driver n/a 273 25000010
Jim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000011
Andy Earle Driver n/a 273 25000012
Kevin Sissons Driver n/a 273 25000013
Tim Jonsson Driver n/a 273 25000014
Keith Pruss Driver n/a 273 25000015
Hilliard Groseclose Driver n/a 273 25000016
Jacques St Hilaire Driver n/a 273 25000017
Andrea Bastin Coordinator DGP In-House Coordinator 528 25000018
Marnie Wynnyk Security n/a 120951 26000001
Rory Gaelick Security n/a 120951 26000002
Dave Wynnyk Security n/a 120951 26000003
Randall Saderman Security n/a 120951 26000004
Faye Katz Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Bryan Byrd Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Carol Marks-George Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
Five, one of the devil's henchmen, is charged with converting souls by making them sign pacts with the devil. Five hasn't been successful lately, so he targets a 10th grader, 15-year-old Brendan Willy. Brendan the school geek, is madly in love with the new girl in school. In an effort to win the girl and lose his geek reputation, Brendan enters into a pact with Five that has unexpected results.
N/A
N/A