Second Nature

Second Nature
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alec Baldwin Actor Paul Kane 1 1000001
Powers Boothe Actor Kelton Reed 1 1000002
Louise Lombard Actor Dr. Harriet Fellows 1 1000003
Philip Jackson Actor Lawrence Augenblick 1 1000004
Kurtis O'Brien Actor Young Bobby 1 1000005
Leigh Zimmerman Actor Dr. Shepherd 1 1000006
Michele Austin Actor Nurse 1 1000007
Pip Torrens Actor Frank 1 1000008
Courtney Rowan Actor Emily Kane 1 1000009
Cornelia Winter Actor Amanda Kane 1 1000010
Daisy Donovan Actor Kristina Kane/Amy O'Brien 1 1000011
Charlie Lucas Actor Paperboy 1 1000012
Clive Mantle Actor Maynard 1 1000013
David Forrester Actor Hanna 1 1000014
Garrick Hagon Actor Man in Screening Room 1 1000015
Lorelei King Actor Nancy Reed 1 1000016
Cosima Shaw Actor Joelle 1 1000017
Hassani Shapi Actor Ibrahim 1 1000018
Ingvar Sigurdsson Actor Franz 1 1000019
Mouna Albakry Actor Mrs. Ibrahim 1 1000020
Karine Adrover Actor Paul's Mom 1 1000021
Jukka Hiltunen Actor Lowlife 1 1000022
Georgina Bouzova Actor Airline Clerk 1 1000023
Sharlene Whyte Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000024
Benedict Sandiford Actor Airline Rep. 1 1000025
Lucy Punch Actor Car Rental Girl 1 1000026
Polly Kemp Actor Augenblick's Receptionist 1 1000027
Charles Cork Actor Tom 1 1000028
Steven Wickham Actor Tiny 1 1000029
Corey Johnson Actor Bobby Willard 1 1000030
Jack Hind Actor Young Paul 1 1000031
Ben Bolt Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Grieve Director (2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Stuart St Paul Director (2nd Unit) 2 2000003
Alec Baldwin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Antony Root Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jonathan Cornick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Craig McNeil Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lars MacFarlane Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ann Johnson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
E. Max Frye Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bobby Prince Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Carmel Maloney Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tatiana Pierre Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Dominic Fysh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Fletcher Rodley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ben Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Liz Pearson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Joel Holmes Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Janice Schumm Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Adele Steward Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jonathan Wicks Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Sammi Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Camilla Stephenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Vernon Layton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Richmond Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
John Crawford Photography n/a 120835 6000003
Chris Howard Photography n/a 120835 6000004
John Golding Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Daniel Smith Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Stephen Wickens Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Chaz Lyon Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Jonathan Richmond Focus Puller Focus 332 6000009
Robert Dibble Focus Puller Focus 332 6000010
Perry Gibbs Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
James Layton Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Alex Mackie Editor n/a 172 7000001
Neil Williams Editor n/a 172 7000002
Rupert Gregson Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alastair King Music n/a 120781 8000002
Ben Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maggie Gray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jacalyn Hyman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Bill Crutcher Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Andrea Matheson Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Kate Venner Art Director n/a 183 9000006
George Dean Painter n/a 200 9000007
John French Painter n/a 200 9000008
Stuart Rose Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000009
Carrie Hilton Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nicholas Bogner Network Executive (TNT) 120846 11000001
Anushia Nieradzik Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Russell Barnett Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Robert Brown Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Celia Yau Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
Anne Oldham Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Karen Edwards Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Faye DeBremaeker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Anne Oldham Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000008
Paul Botham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Billy Mahoney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Steve Hancock Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Nigel Squibbs Sound Design n/a 120905 14000004
Jamie Caple Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000005
Marc Lawes Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000006
Chris Ashworth Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000007
Jeffery Dance Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000001
Ossie Jung Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
James Pryor Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Steve Schofield Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Ray Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000005
James Gilligan Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ian Buckley Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
John Rake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Peter Wing Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Nowell Grossman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Reeve Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Sean Gallagher Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Willem De Beukelaer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ben Bellman Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bruce Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000004
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ray De-Haan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Neil Finnighan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Richard Hammatt Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Peter Pedrero Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Buster Reeves Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lutz Schleisner Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Richard Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Nicolas De Pruyssenaer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Nirinder Dhudwar Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dave Foreman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
James Grogan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Derrick Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Daniel Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Bean Peel Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jorg Romankiewicz Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ronald Schuurbier Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Michel Struik Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Wayne Day Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jim Booth Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Garry Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Tom McCarthy Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Denis Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
Gordon Fitzgerald Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mark Hedges Props Props Storeman 120817 24000002
Paul Humbles Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Scott Keery Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Mat Bergel Props n/a 120817 24000005
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Props n/a 120817 24000006
Maggie Gray Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Jacalyn Hyman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Starla Davis Assistant (to Craig McNeil) 120820 25000001
Biansa Cox Assistant (to Alec Baldwin) 120820 25000002
Scott Bunce Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000003
Bobbie Pryor Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000004
Andrew Cameron Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000005
Synopsis
A man awakes from a coma suffering from amnesia after a fatal plane crash that killed his family. As he recovers from his injuries, he starts to uncover his past and his true identity as a government assassin but the mystery deepens and nothing is what it seems.