Hercules and the Lost Kingdom

Hercules and the Lost Kingdom
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alex Beasley Actor Marathon Messenger No 1 1 1000001
Frances Bell Actor Auctioner 1 1000002
Onno Boelee Actor Gargan the Giant 1 1000003
George Boyle Actor Old Man 1 1000004
Eric Close Actor Prince Telamon 1 1000005
Lee-Jane Foreman Actor 2nd Villager 1 1000006
Gilbert Goldie Actor Nevus 1 1000007
Elizabeth Hawthorne Actor Queen Omphale 1 1000008
Barry Hill Actor King Ilus 1 1000009
Brenda Kendall Actor Janus the Bartender 1 1000010
Nathaniel Lees Actor Blue Priest 1 1000011
Eric Littlewood Actor Gambling Villager 1 1000012
Renee O'Connor Actor Deianeira 1 1000013
Anthony Quinn Actor Zeus 1 1000014
Todd Rippon Actor Melus the Hood 1 1000015
Peter Rowley Actor Auctioners Sidekick 1 1000016
Jay Saussey Actor Village Girl 1 1000017
Te Skipwith Actor Chief Elder 1 1000018
Kevin Sorbo Actor Hercules 1 1000019
John Sumner Actor Inn Owner 1 1000020
Maggie Tarver Actor Motherly Fighter 1 1000021
Robert Trebor Actor Waylin 1 1000022
Daniel Warren Actor Strongman Brother 1 1000023
Darren Warren Actor Strongman Brother 1 1000024
Patrick Wilson Actor Chief Monk 1 1000025
Harley Cokeliss Director n/a 2 2000001
Doug Lefler Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Sam Raimi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Tapert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christian Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Gruendemann Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Eick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Bernadette Joyce Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Christian Williams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christian Williams Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Peter Ward Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Chloe Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
George Lyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Charlie Haskell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robin Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jane Cresswell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sally Sherratt Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lynn Danzey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
D Tarampi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Jamie Selkirk Project Manager n/a 120994 5000010
Peter Jackson Project Manager n/a 120994 5000011
Therese Curran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Moira Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator VCE production coordinator 162 5000014
John Wilson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
James Bartle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Allender Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ira Turtill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pierre Vinet Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
Steve Crowcroft Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000005
Cameron McLean Camera Assistant a-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000006
Rob Marsh Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000007
Simon Roelants Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Jon Koslowsky Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jo Martin Editor VCE editorial 172 7000002
Robert Field Editor prologue editor 172 7000003
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Dan Jamele Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Darrin Navarro Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Anthony Scott Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Richard Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Velton Bunch Theme Music Action Pack theme music 120848 8000004
Mick Strawn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shayne Radford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Grant Major Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Kim Jarrett Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
John Bolton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Clive Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jackie Gilmour Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Paul Radford Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000009
Bob Asquith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Aileen Kemp Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Kate Highfield Art Department art department manager 120843 9000012
Diana Rowan Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000001
Ira Belgrade Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Robyn Cammell Casting Associate casting assistant(New Zealand) 160 10000003
Babak Cyrus Razi Casting Associate casting assistant(United States) 160 10000004
Marie Adams Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Alex Beaton Executive (Action Pack) 120806 11000001
Joseph Conti Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000002
David Emerson Supervisor VCE optical supervisor 120845 11000003
Brian Griffin Supervisor VCE digital supervisor 120845 11000004
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marion Olsen Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000002
Barbara Darragh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Deirdre Haworth Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Deb Watson Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Francia Smeets Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Marjory Hamlin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Debra East Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Deb Watson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Erin O'Neill Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000010
Emma Harre Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000011
Shani Gyde Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000012
Ross Duncan Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000013
Rebecca Townsend Wardrobe wardrobe runner 120823 13000014
Jiadra Watson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000015
Elizabeth McGregor Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Tim Boggs ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Alexander Paton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Dave Torres Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Joshua Schneider Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Paul Urmson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Craig Berkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mathew Waters Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Beth Wiehe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Tony Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Stephen Buckland Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Geoff Jamieson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bruce Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Winn Grip grip assistant 365 15000003
Simon Wheeler Grip grip assistant 365 15000004
John Wheeler Grip n/a 365 15000005
Neil Taylor Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Chris McKenzie Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Joseph Bidois Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Ian Philp Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Keith MacKenzie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tricia Lafferty Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sherie Banes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Fran Mercer Assistant Accountant accounting intern 120950 16000004
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Blakey Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bruce Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ryan Carey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shane Dawson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mark Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Annette Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Robert Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Aaron Lupton Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Allan Poppleton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Paul Shapcott Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sam Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark Vette Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Alison Vette Animal Wrangler assistant handler 120863 20000002
Michael Sudholter Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Rod Bailey Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ross Bethel Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ben Bolt Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ron Denny Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Richard Lane Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Paul McAllister Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Doug Mithcell Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jules Rosenberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Brent Toy Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Phil Chitty Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000011
John Miles Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000012
John Worley Construction construction engineer 120900 21000013
Ian Hunter Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Reza Mokhtar Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Kim Rickard Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Philippe Ligot Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor VCE visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
George Port Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Waynee Rugg Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Richard F. Taylor Visual Effects Designer special effects designer 120955 23000004
Peter Kuran Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Pam Vick Visual Effects VCE digital 419 23000006
William Conner Visual Effects VCE digital 419 23000007
Enid Zentelis Visual Effects VCE digital 419 23000008
Elliot Blake Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000009
Tania Rodger Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Vance Hartwell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Sean Foot Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Kent Parker Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Andrew Beattie Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Christian Rivers Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Grant Wallis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Dominic Taylor Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Jason Docherty Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000018
Sue Mercer Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000019
Don Waller Animator digital animation 483 23000020
Phillip Ivey Assistant Props assistant props standby 120904 24000001
Amanda Molloy Assistant Props assistant props standby 120904 24000002
Grant Vesey Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Piripi Taratoa Props props standby 120817 24000004
Bevan Sweeney Props props runner 120817 24000005
Meryl Cronin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Deborah Harkin Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000001
Mark Cross Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000002
Dean Maxted Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000003
Graeme Sang Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000004
Janine Greenslade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Justine Muxlow Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000006
Kimberly Terhorst Production Assistant VCE production assistant 275 25000007
Avelino Deleon Production Assistant VCE production assistant 275 25000008
Liz Friedman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Sue Binder Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Wade Brown Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
David Pollison Office Assistant (USA) 120996 25000012
Peter Gross Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Zo Hartley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Ray Pearson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Mark Seidler Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000016
Warren Boswell Production labourer 120824 25000017
Sam Denny Production labourer 120824 25000018
Setu Lio Office Runner production runner 120988 25000019
Ofa Mounga Office Runner production runner 120988 25000020
Nathalie Celie Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Donagh Lithgow Other unit nurse 120795 26000002
Phee Phanshell Other on-set extras coordinator 120795 26000003
Paul Samuels Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Paul Turtill Other clapper loader 120795 26000005
Jules Cook Other set draughtsman 120795 26000006
Rosemary Gough Other machinist 120795 26000007
Janet Morgan Other machinist 120795 26000008
Gary MacKay Other leather worker 120795 26000009
Marion Hera Other dyer printer 120795 26000010
Sue Holmes Other dyer printer 120795 26000011
Todd Hall Other VCE optical 120795 26000012
Liba Mann Other VCE optical 120795 26000013
Greg Tagawa Other VCE optical 120795 26000014
Jacqueline Zietlow Other VCE administration 120795 26000015
Steve Snow Other prop maker 120795 26000016
John Baster Other prop maker 120795 26000017
Chris Fitzpatrick Other prop maker 120795 26000018
Mary MacLachlan Other prop maker 120795 26000019
Steven Barnes Other prop maker 120795 26000020
Chris Halligan Other leading hand 120795 26000021
Russell Munro Other leading hand 120795 26000022
Dave Sowman Other leading hand 120795 26000023
Fraser Harvey Other hammerhand 120795 26000024
Adrian Landon-Lane Other head plasterer 120795 26000025
Jason Dempsey Other plasterer 120795 26000026
Josh King Other plasterer 120795 26000027
Alan Pearson Other painter 120795 26000028
Leah Krantzler Publicity publicist(Lippin/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Michael Wright Publicity publicist(Lippin/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Hercules, aided by a young woman and a slave-turned-warrior, sets out to find the lost city of Troy in order to help its exiled citizens reclaim their home from the evil Blue Monks.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 703829664


Varnish cache server