Hercules and the Circle of Fire

Hercules and the Circle of Fire
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Sorbo Actor Hercules 1 1000001
Anthony Quinn Actor Zeus 1 1000002
Tawny Kitaen Actor Deianeira 1 1000003
Christopher Brougham Actor Janus 1 1000004
Kevin Atkinson Actor Cheiron 1 1000005
Mark Ferguson Actor Prometheus 1 1000006
Stephanie Barrett Actor Phaedra 1 1000007
Mark Newnham Actor Antaeus 1 1000008
Nell Weatherly Actor Hag 1 1000010
Simone Kessell Actor Dirt Hag 1 1000011
Alexander Gander Actor Telemon 1 1000012
Joseph Greer Actor Peicus 1 1000013
Kerry Gallagher Actor Amalitheo 1 1000014
John Watson Actor Temple Priest 1 1000016
Sharon Tyrrell Actor Temple Priestess 1 1000017
Yvonne Lawley Actor Peasant Woman 1 1000018
Zo Martley Actor 1st Peasant 1 1000019
Geoff Snell Actor 2nd Peasant 1 1000020
Philip Gillis Actor Innkeeper 1 1000021
Lisa Chappell Actor 1st Daughter 1 1000022
Kim Michaels Actor 2nd Daughter 1 1000023
Letitia Bridges Actor 3rd Daughter 1 1000024
Patrick Morrison Actor 2nd Cold Child 1 1000025
Joy Watson Voice of Hera 475 1000026
Amy Morrison Actor 1st Cold Child 1 1000027
Doug Lefler Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Perez Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Sam Raimi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Tapert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christian Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Gruendemann Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Eick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Bernadette Joyce Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Barry Pullman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Truly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Christian Williams Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Peter Ward Unit Manager unit department manager 120832 5000001
Chloe Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
George Lyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Phee Pahanshell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Charlie Haskell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sherie Baines Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Sally Sherratt Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Melissa Wikaire Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jenny Vial Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
D Tarampi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Jamie Selkirk Project Manager n/a 120994 5000012
Peter Jackson Project Manager n/a 120994 5000013
Therese Curran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Moira Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator VCE production coordinator 162 5000016
John Wilson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
James Bartle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Allender Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ira Belgrade Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pierre Vinet Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
William Conner Photography VCE effects photography 120835 6000005
Katsuyoshi Arita Photography VCE effects photography 120835 6000006
Steve Crowcroft Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000007
Julian Arahanga Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000008
Cameron McLean Camera Assistant a-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Rob Marsh Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Simon Roelants Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Jon Koslowsky Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jo Martin Editor VCE editorial 172 7000002
Robert Field Editor prologue editor 172 7000003
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Dan Tripoli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Darrin Navarro Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Velton Bunch Theme Music Action Pack theme music 120848 8000003
Mick Strawn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shayne Radford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Grant Major Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Kim Jarrett Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Paul Radford Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000006
Bob Askwith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Aileen Kemp Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Kate Highfield Art Department art department manager 120843 9000009
Justine Muxlow Art Department art department manager 120843 9000010
Gary MacKay Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Bob Buck Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Guy Moana Art Department sculptor 120843 9000013
Diana Rowan Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000001
Robyn Cammel Casting Associate casting assistant(New Zealand) 160 10000002
Tracy Hampton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Alex Beaton Executive (Action Pack) 120806 11000001
Joseph Conti Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000002
David Emerson Supervisor VCE optical supervisor 120845 11000003
Brian Griffin Supervisor VCE digital supervisor 120845 11000004
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marion Olsen Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000002
Barbara Darragh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Rosemary Gough Costumes costume construction 120828 13000004
Janet Morgan Costumes costume construction 120828 13000005
Deirdre Haworth Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Deb Watson Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Francia Smeets Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Marjory Hamlin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Deb Watson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Ellen O'Neill Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000011
Emma Harre Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000012
Shani Gyde Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000013
Ross Duncan Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000014
Rebecca Townsend Wardrobe wardrobe runner 120823 13000015
Jiadra Watson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Elizabeth McGregor Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Tim Boggs ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
James Williams Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Alexander Paton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Robert Friedman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Paige Pollack Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Steve Jaszkowiak Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Steve Heinke Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Joshua Schneider Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Craig Berkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Jason Schmid Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Gregory Hainer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Tony Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Stephen Buckland Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Geoff Jamieson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bruce Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Winn Grip grip assistant 365 15000003
Simon Wheeler Grip grip assistant 365 15000004
John Wheeler Grip n/a 365 15000005
Neil Taylor Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Chris McKenzie Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Joseph Bidios Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Ian Philip Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Keith MacKenzie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tricia Lafferty Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Fern Mercer Assistant Accountant accounting intern 120950 16000003
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Allan Poppleton Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Sam Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ben Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ryan Carey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Annette Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bruce Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Shane Blakey Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Augie Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jim Scorrar Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Paul Shapcott Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Shane Dawson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mark Vette Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Alison Vette Animal Wrangler assistant handler 120863 20000002
Michael Sudholter Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Ben Bolt Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ron Denny Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mark Irvine Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard Lane Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Paul McAllister Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Doug Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jules Rosenberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Richard Sheath Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Brent Toy Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Paul Worley Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Phil Chitty Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000012
John Miles Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000013
John Worley Construction construction engineer 120900 21000014
Ian Hunter Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Reza Mokhtar Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Philippe Ligot Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor VCE visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
George Port Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Wayne Rugg Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Richard F. Taylor Visual Effects Designer special effects designer 120955 23000004
Peter Kuran Visual Effects VCE visual effects 419 23000005
Alan Munro Visual Effects digital matte painting 419 23000006
Pam Vick Visual Effects VCE digital 419 23000007
Enid Zentelis Visual Effects VCE digital 419 23000008
John Baster Visual Effects model maker 419 23000009
Elliot Blake Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000010
Tania Rodger Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Vance Hartwell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Jason Docherty Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000014
Jason Durey Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000015
Don Waller Animator digital animation 483 23000016
Phillip Ivey Assistant Props assistant props standby 120904 24000001
Amanda Molloy Assistant Props assistant props standby 120904 24000002
Grant Vesey Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Piripi Taratoa Props props standby 120817 24000004
Meryl Cronin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Tamara Dow Assistant (to Sam Raimi) 120820 25000001
Deborah Harkin Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000002
Mark Cross Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000003
Graeme Sang Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000004
Bill Shepherd Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000005
Janine Greenslade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kimberly Terhorst Production Assistant VCE production assistant 275 25000007
Avelino Deleon Production Assistant VCE production assistant 275 25000008
Liz Friedman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Sue Binder Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Wade Brown Office Assistant (USA) 120996 25000011
Malcolm Stoneman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Kathleen Thomas Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Katrina Moodie Stand-In Phaedra gymnastic double 121015 25000014
Ofa Mounga Office Runner production runner 120988 25000015
Nathalie Celie Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Donagh Lithgrow Other unit nurse 120795 26000002
Phee Phanshell Other on-set extras coordinator 120795 26000003
Paul Samuels Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Paul Turtill Other clapper loader 120795 26000005
Jules Cook Other set draughtsman 120795 26000006
Gary MacKay Other leather worker 120795 26000007
Bob Buck Other leather worker 120795 26000008
Sue Holmes Other dyer printer 120795 26000009
Debra East Other dyer printer 120795 26000010
Todd Hall Other VCE optical 120795 26000011
Liba Mann Other VCE optical 120795 26000012
Greg Tagawa Other VCE optical 120795 26000013
Jacqueline Zietlow Other VCE administration 120795 26000014
Ross Bethell Other greensman 120795 26000015
Mary MacLachlan Other prop maker 120795 26000016
Steven Barnes Other prop maker 120795 26000017
Chris Halligan Other leading hand 120795 26000018
Russell Munro Other leading hand 120795 26000019
Dave Sowman Other leading hand 120795 26000020
Fraser Harvey Other hammerhand 120795 26000021
Dave Casey Other hammerhand 120795 26000022
Sam Denny Other laborer 120795 26000023
Adrian Landon-Lane Other head plasterer 120795 26000024
Jason Dempsey Other plasterer 120795 26000025
Ti Heta Security location security 120951 26000026
Leah Krantzler Publicity publicist(Lippin/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Michael Wright Publicity publicist(Lippin/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Hercules teams up with the strong and beautiful Deianeira to save mankind when Hera, the evil queen of the gods, denies fire to the people.
N/A
N/A