Hercules in the Maze of the Minotaur

Hercules in the Maze of the Minotaur
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin Sorbo Actor Hercules 1 1000001
Anthony Quinn Actor Zeus 1 1000002
Tawny Kitaen Actor Deianeira 1 1000003
Michael Hurst Actor Iolaus 1 1000004
Anthony Ray Parker Actor Minotaur 1 1000005
Nic Fay Actor Andius 1 1000006
Andrew Thurtill Actor Danion 1 1000007
Paul McIver Actor Aeson 1 1000008
Simon Lewthwaite Actor Klonus 1 1000009
Rose McIver Actor Ilea 1 1000010
Katrina Hobbs Actor Love Girl 1 1000011
Warren Carl Actor Lover Boy 1 1000012
Maya Dalziel Actor Townswoman 1 1000013
Sydney Jackson Actor Darthus 1 1000014
Marise Wipani Actor Maiden 1 1000015
Andrew Glover Sr. Actor Crowd Member 1 1000016
Terry Batchelor Actor Trikonis 1 1000017
Al Chalk Actor Prologue Narrator 1 1000018
Lawrence Wharerau Actor Thug No 1 1 1000019
Joe Strummer Actor Thug No 2 1 1000020
Geoff Allen Actor Martan 1 1000021
Scott Freeman Actor Little Kid 1 1000022
Pio Terei Actor Innkeeper 1 1000023
Al Chalk Voice of Minotaur 475 1000024
Josh Becker Director n/a 2 2000001
Ivan Raimi Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Sam Raimi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Tapert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christian Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Gruendemann Producer n/a 3 3000004
David Eick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Bernadette Joyce Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Daniel Truly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christian Williams Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Peter Ward Unit Manager unit department manager 120832 5000001
Chloe Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
George Lyle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Phee Phanshell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tim Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Charlie Haskell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sally Sherratt Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Melissa Winkaire Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Rowena Yalland Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
D Gunther Tarampi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Jamie Selkirk Project Manager n/a 120994 5000011
Peter Jackson Project Manager n/a 120994 5000012
Moira Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Therese Curran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
John Wilson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
James Bartle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Allender Director of Photography director of photography/operator 120780 6000002
Ian Turtill Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Pierre Vinet Photography stills photographer 120835 6000004
Steve Crowcroft Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000005
Julian Arahanga Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000006
Cameron McLean Camera Assistant a-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000007
Rob Marsh Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000008
Simon Roelants Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Steve Polivka Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Field Editor prologue editor 172 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Tim Batt Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Velton Ray Bunch Theme Music Action Pack theme 120848 8000003
Mick Strawn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clive Jones Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Paul Radford Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000003
Bob Askwith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Aileen Kemp Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Kate Highfield Art Department art department manager 120843 9000006
Gary MacKay Art Department sculptor 120843 9000007
Rob Buck Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Diana Rowan Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000001
Robyn Cammell Casting Associate casting assistant(New Zealand) 160 10000002
Tracy Hampton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Alex Beaton Executive (for "Action Pack") 120806 11000001
Marion Olsen Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000001
Barbara Darragh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Rosemary Gough Costumes costume construction 120828 13000003
Janet Morgan Costumes costume construction 120828 13000004
Di Jennings Costumes costume construction 120828 13000005
Deirdre Haworth Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Deb Watson Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Francia Smeets Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Marjory Hamlin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Debra East Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000010
Deb Watson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000011
Emma Harre Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000012
Shani Gyde Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000013
Ross Duncan Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000014
Rebecca Townsend Wardrobe wardrobe runner 120823 13000015
Sian Evans Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Elizabeth "Liz" McGregor Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Erin O'Neill Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Tim Boggs ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Alexander Paton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Steve Jaszkowiak Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Joshua E Schneider Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Craig Berkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jason Schmid Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Gregory J Hainer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Tony Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000015
Stephen Buckland Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Geoff Jamieson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Bruce "Will" Williamson Grip n/a 365 15000002
Steve Winn Grip grip assistant 365 15000003
John Wheeler Grip n/a 365 15000004
Neil Taylor Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Chris McKenzie Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Joseph Bidois Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Ian Philp Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Keith MacKenzie Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tricia Lafferty Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Sherie Baines Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Fern Mercier Assistant Accountant accounting intern 120950 16000004
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Harris Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Bruce Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Shane Blakey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Shane Dawson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Allan Poppleton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Ben Cooke Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Ivan Carey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Robert Lee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Paul Shapcott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Sam Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Mark Vette Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Adrienne Baugh Animal Services assistant animal handler 121036 20000002
Michael Sudholter Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Ben Bolt Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jim Coates Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ron Denny Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Richard Lane Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Paul McAllister Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Doug Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jules Rosenberg Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Richard Sheath Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Brent Toy Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Paul Worley Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Phil Chitty Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000012
John Miles Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000013
John Worley Construction construction engineer 120900 21000014
Ian Hunter Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Reza Mokhtar Catering catering assistant 120954 22000002
Phillipe Ligot Catering catering assistant 120954 22000003
Kevin O'Neill Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Wayne Rugg Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Richard F. Taylor Visual Effects Designer special effects designer 120955 23000003
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000004
Elliot Blake Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000005
Tania Rodger Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Bill Thomson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Paul McInnes Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Dominic Taylor Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Vance Hartwell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Sean Foot Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Jason Docherty Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000013
Jason Durey Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant 120922 23000014
Phillip Ivey Assistant Props assistant props standby 120904 24000001
Amanda Molloy Assistant Props assistant props standby 120904 24000002
Grant Vesey Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Meryl Cronin Props props dresser 120817 24000004
Piripi Taratoa Props props standby 120817 24000005
Meryl Cronin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Tamara Dow Assistant (to Sam Raimi) 120820 25000001
Deborah Harkin Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000002
Jules Cook Assistant design assistant 120820 25000003
Sue Gandy Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000004
Mark Cross Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000005
Graeme Sang Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000006
Bill Shepherd Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000007
Janine Greenslade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Justine Muxlow Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000009
Liz Friedman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Sue Binder Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Wade Brown Office Assistant (USA) 120996 25000012
David Pollison Office Assistant (USA) 120996 25000013
Peter Gross Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Zo Hartley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Malcolm Stoneman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Seth Lio Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000017
Mark Seidler Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000018
Ofa Mo'unga Office Runner production runner 120988 25000019
Nathalie Celie Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Kathleen Thomas Other unit nurse 120795 26000002
Paul Samuels Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Paul Turtill Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Jules Cook Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Gary MacKay Other leather worker 120795 26000006
Rob Buck Other leather worker 120795 26000007
Sue Holmes Other printer 120795 26000008
Ross Bethell Other greensman 120795 26000010
Mary MacLachlan Other prop maker 120795 26000011
Steven Barnes Other prop maker 120795 26000012
Chris Halligan Other leading hand 120795 26000013
Russell Munro Other leading hand 120795 26000014
Fraser Harvey Other hammerhand 120795 26000015
Sam Denny Other laborer 120795 26000016
Jason Browning Other laborer 120795 26000017
Jason Dempsey Other plasterer 120795 26000018
Te Ari Heta Security location security 120951 26000019
Leah Krantzler Publicity publicist(Lippin/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Michael Wright Publicity publicist(Lippin/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
When a horrfying man-beast terrorizes the people of Alturia, Hercules dares to confront him and is stunned when he learns the creature's true identity.
N/A
N/A