Judgment Day: Should the Guilty Go Free?

Judgment Day: Should the Guilty Go Free?
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 5mins.
Genres Short Film, Culture & Society
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Berlinger Director 2 1
Sidney Beaumont Producer 3 2
Jim Dollarhide Cinematographer 402 4
Domenic Troiano Songwriter 120463 5
Vincent Stenerson Editor 172 6
John Hoffman Supervising Producer 1275 9
Gayle Kirschenbaum Supervising Producer 1275 9
Nat Segaloff Supervising Producer 1275 9
Larry Jacobson Executive Producer 174 11
Sheila Nevins Executive Producer 174 11
Sonny Grosso Executive Producer 174 11
Susan Benaroya Production Executive 118216 30
Johanna Giebelhaus First Assistant Editor 120487 30
Andrew Genninger Actor Interviewee(Prisoner) 1 1000001
Michael Pomarole Actor Interviewee(Chairman, Massachusetts Parole Board) 1 1000002
John Kivlan Actor Interviewee(Massachusetts Parole Board Member) 1 1000003
Joseph Killion Actor Interviewee(Former District Attorney) 1 1000004
Helen Ludwig Actor Interviewee(Genninger's Ex-Wife) 1 1000005
Adam Genninger Actor Interviewee(Genninger's Son) 1 1000006
Maureen Walsh Actor Interviewee(Massachusetts Parole Board Member) 1 1000007
Doris Dottridge Actor Interviewee(Massachusetts Parole Board Member) 1 1000008
James Sharkey Actor Interviewee(Genninger Case Lead Investigating Officer) 1 1000009
Peter McElroy Actor Interviewee(Former Assistant D.A.) 1 1000010
John Lacey Actor Interviewee(Genninger's Former Employer) 1 1000011
Robert Murphy Actor Interviewee(Massachusetts Parole Board Member) 1 1000012
Donna Fentiman Actor Interviewee(Genninger's Parole Officer) 1 1000013
Irvin McQueen Actor Interviewee(Prisoner) 1 1000014
James Todora Actor Interviewee(McQueen's Victim) 1 1000015
Devan Mohr Actor Interviewee(McQueen's Arresting Officer) 1 1000016
Pandora Reeves Actor Interviewee(McQueen's Mother) 1 1000017
Thomas Goodson Actor Interviewee(Nevada Parole Board Member) 1 1000018
James Allen Actor Interviewee(Nevada Parole Board Member) 1 1000019
John Morrow Actor Interviewee(Nevada Parole Board Member) 1 1000020
Mark Pamplin Actor Interviewee(Prisoner) 1 1000021
Irvin Magri Actor Interviewee(Chairman, Louisiana Board of Pardons) 1 1000022
Elvin Fontenot Actor Interviewee(Pamplin Defense Attorney) 1 1000023
Maria Pamplin Actor Interviewee(Pamplin's Mother) 1 1000024
Mark Kramar Actor Interviewee(Assistant District Attorney) 1 1000025
Linda Pamplin Actor Interviewee(Pamplin's Sister) 1 1000026
Julia Sims Actor Interviewee(Louisiana Parole Board Member) 1 1000027
Paul Blange Actor Interviewee(Louisiana Parole Board Member) 1 1000028
Larry Smith Actor Interviewee(Pamplin's Arresting Officer) 1 1000029
Kenneth Williams Actor Interviewee(Pamplin's Arresting Officer) 1 1000030
C Bell Actor Interviewee(Louisiana Pardon Board Member) 1 1000031
J David Polzin Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000032
Scott Pruett Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000033
Ronnie Stutes Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000034
Nicholas Paoletti Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000035
Ruth Lembo Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000036
Chris Cosich Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000037
Cogee Thornton Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000038
John Constatin Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000039
Margot Soule Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000040
Michael Garfield Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000041
Nicholas Duch Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000042
Rob Kirk Actor Performer(Reenactments) 1 1000043
Joe Berlinger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Hoffman Supervising Producer (Home Box Office) 1275 3000006
Laura Hill Line Producer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 161 5000001
Robert Albertell Assistant Director (Reenactments) 163 5000002
Aaron Barsky Assistant Director (Reenactments) 163 5000003
Teresa Bianchi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Batou Chandler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Darlene Liebman Production Coordinator (Reenactments) 162 5000006
Peter Bobrow Location Scout (Reenactments) 311 5000007
Frank Carillo Location Scout (Reenactments) 311 5000008
Jim Dollarhide Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mike Breaux Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000002
Dave Landry Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000003
Dan Woldt Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000004
Steve Ossler Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000005
Joey Locker Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000006
Nat Heard Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000007
Charlie Faciane Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000008
Everette Latiolas Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000009
Dan Bryant Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000010
Bill Pearce Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000011
Ralph Griswold Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000012
Joe Forte Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000013
Randall Gray Camera Hearing Room Camera(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120798 6000014
Tony Stewart Camera (Reenactments) 120798 6000015
Jay Ryker Assistant Camera (Reenactments) 233 6000016
John Romeo Assistant Camera (Reenactments) 233 6000017
Denise Bailie Assistant Camera (Reenactments) 233 6000018
Mike Corruzi Assistant Camera (Reenactments) 233 6000019
Steve Parrington Video Assist/Playback (Reenactments) 120899 6000020
Aaron Yanes Video Assist/Playback (Reenactments) 120899 6000021
Matt Beal Video Assist/Playback (Reenactments) 120899 6000022
Seale Adam Video (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120800 6000023
Bob Brillant Video (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120800 6000024
Bob Richman Photography n/a 120835 6000025
Wolfgang Held Photography n/a 120835 6000026
John Chater Photography n/a 120835 6000027
John Thoma Photography (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120835 6000028
Maryann DeLeo Photography (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120835 6000030
Robert Minelli Color Correction n/a 120930 6000031
David Finamore On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Steve Kammerer On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Mike Gallaway On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Johanna Giebelhaus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Domenic Troiano Music n/a 120781 8000001
Teresa Mastropierro Art Director (Reenactments) 183 9000001
Mary Goodson Art Director (Reenactments) 183 9000002
Keith Johnson Development Executive (Grosso Jacobson) 120807 11000002
Wendy Slutsky Development Executive (Grosso Jacobson) 120807 11000003
Jennifer Klein Development Executive (Grosso Jacobson) 120807 11000004
Christina Krauss Creative Executive Creative Affairs(Grosso Jacobson) 120932 11000005
Albert Salzer Technical Advisor Technical Consultant 537 12000001
Kyra Panchenko Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup(Reenactments) 120881 13000001
Fundah Belendir Wardrobe (Reenactments) 120823 13000002
Chris Moeller Wardrobe (Reenactments) 120823 13000003
Mary Goodson Wardrobe (Reenactments) 120823 13000004
Michael Emery Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000001
William Bennett Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000002
Scott Kinzey Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000003
Tom Pinney Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000004
Frank Coakley Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000005
Gilles Morin Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000006
Jim Smith Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000007
Hans Van der Bold Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000008
Doug Dunderdale Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000009
Jack Coe Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000010
John Osborne Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000011
Dave Doughty Audio Mixer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120812 14000012
Gary Arnold Sound Editor Sound Editor & Mixer 229 14000013
Gary Arnold Sound Effects Sound Effects / Design 120868 14000014
Jamie Krieger Sound Effects Sound Effects / Design 120868 14000015
John Osborne Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
Michael Emery Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Jim Smith Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Mark Roy Sound Recordist (Reenactments) 331 14000019
Tony Carrison Sound Recordist (Reenactments) 331 14000020
Bob Bates Sound Recordist (Reenactments) 331 14000021
Frank Coakley Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Paul Beard Key Grip (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 263 15000001
Mike Long Key Grip (Reenactments) 263 15000002
Bob Bates Key Grip (Reenactments) 263 15000003
Sean McCague Key Grip (Sean McCague) 263 15000004
Joe Hirsch Gaffer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 268 15000005
John Rogers Gaffer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 268 15000006
Alvin Henry Gaffer (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 268 15000007
Greg Addison Gaffer (Reenactments) 268 15000008
Lake Lehew Gaffer (Reenactments) 268 15000009
Steve Nancarrow Gaffer (Reenactments) 268 15000010
Pierre O'Halloran Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Peter Stepankek Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Frank Arrants Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Burnham Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Luke Lindhjen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
John Roche Best Boy Grip Best Grip(Reenactments) 265 15000016
Kit Dibenedetto Best Boy Grip Best Grip(Reenactments) 265 15000017
Robert Vuolo Best Boy Electric (Reenactments) 259 15000018
John Burnham Best Boy Electric (Reenactments) 259 15000019
Tim Silverberg Best Boy Electric (Reenactments) 259 15000020
Beth Schniebolk Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lena Saban Accountant Controller(Grosso Jacobson) 120802 16000002
Chris Haeker Craft Service (Reenactments) 120903 22000001
Jared Freedman Craft Service (Reenactments) 120903 22000002
Jim Widman Special Effects Pyro / Effects(Reenactments) 168 23000001
Phil Gauvin Special Effects Pyro / Effects(Reenactments) 168 23000002
Stacie Plassche Graphics n/a 120826 23000003
Lisa Hagen Graphics n/a 120826 23000004
Josh Weiss Graphics n/a 120826 23000005
Bob Irwin Props Weapons Coordinator(Reenactments) 120817 24000001
Rick Washburn Props Weapons Coordinator(Reenactments) 120817 24000002
Polly Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Ian Kramar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Wendy Lyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Stephen Noell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Christina Soloski Production Assistant (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 275 25000005
Kate Guiney Production Assistant (Parole / Pardon Hearings) 275 25000006
Steven Somma Production Assistant (Reenactments) 275 25000008
Vince Feller Production Assistant (Reenactments) 275 25000009
James Merritt Production Assistant (Reenactments) 275 25000010
Sandy Medeiros Production Assistant (Reenactments) 275 25000011
Mark Cantone Production Assistant (Reenactments) 275 25000012
Eric Smith Production Assistant (Reenactments) 275 25000013
Mike Bonfiglio Associate to Director Assistant to the Director(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 121077 25000014
Ed Goodrich Other Utility(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120795 26000001
Michael Ryan Other Utility(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120795 26000002
Barry Toon Other Utility(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120795 26000003
Jack Coe Other Utility(Parole / Pardon Hearings) 120795 26000004
Synopsis
N/A
N/A