Robbie The Reindeer in the Legend of the Lost Tribe

Robbie The Reindeer in the Legend of the Lost Tribe
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Family, Animated, Holiday
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Stiller Voice of Robbie the Reindeer 475 1000001
Hugh Grant Voice of Blitzen 475 1000002
Britney Spears Voice of Donner 475 1000003
Leah Remini Voice of Vixen/Koala 475 1000004
James Woods Voice of Narrator/Viking #1/Prison Guard 475 1000005
Brad Garrett Voice of Prancer/Viking #3 475 1000006
Jerry Stiller Voice of Old Jingle/Trash Bag 475 1000007
James Belushi Voice of Santa/Tapir/Little Magnus 475 1000008
Dick Enberg Voice of Des Yeti/Announcer 475 1000009
Dan Dierdorf Voice of Alan Snowman 475 1000010
Jeff Goldblum Voice of White Rabbit 475 1000011
Rob Paulsen Voice of Bus Driver/Head Elf/Elf #1/Viking #2/Viking #4 475 1000012
Grey Delisle Voice of Mrs. Santa/Elf #2/Arctic Fox/Female Viking 475 1000013
Ricky Gervais Voice of Penguin 475 1000014
Alistair McGowan Voice of Kangaroo/Carlos the Hamster 475 1000015
Paul Whitehouse Voice of Yak 475 1000016
David Attenborough Voice of Himself 475 1000017
Richard Goleszowski Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Peake Director n/a 2 2000002
Michael Hack Director (US) 2 2000003
Helen Nabarro Executive Producer (BBC) 174 3000001
Kevin Cahill Executive Producer (Comic Relief) 174 3000002
Richard Curtis Executive Producer (Comic Relief) 174 3000003
Colin Rose Executive Producer (BBC) 174 3000004
Jacqueline White Producer n/a 3 3000005
Andy Riley Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kevin Cahill Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Richard Curtis Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Mike Gifford Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Keri-Lynne Maundrell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Jason Stiff Post-Production Supervisor (US) 120796 5000003
Alyssa Lobit Script Supervisor (US) 191 5000004
Charles Copping Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fred Reed Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jeremy Hogg Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Churton Season Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Matthew Kitcat Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Liz Pencavel Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Andrew Hassenruck Editor Picture Editor 172 7000001
Christopher Hink Editor Supervising Picture Editor(US) 172 7000002
Devon Bowman Dialogue Editor (US) 204 7000003
Joby Talbot Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Austin Original Music Orchestrations & Conductor 120838 8000002
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra Song Performer n/a 120788 8000003
Holly Beck Set Decorator Sets 165 9000001
Paul Cowles Set Decorator Sets 165 9000002
David Garbe Set Decorator Sets 165 9000003
Jack Goodyear Set Decorator Sets 165 9000004
Judith Hague Set Decorator Sets 165 9000005
Francesca Maxwell Set Decorator Sets 165 9000006
Jeremy Parr Set Decorator Sets 165 9000007
John Peeling Set Decorator Sets 165 9000008
Les Reavey Set Decorator Sets 165 9000009
Lee Wilton Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Madeleine Cole Set Designer Sets 202 9000011
Wayne Thomas Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000012
Andy Janes Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000013
Phil Parker Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000014
Jane Davies Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000015
Joseph Stracey Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Editor 120923 14000001
Tim Owen Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Editor 120923 14000002
Doug Wort Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Editor 120923 14000003
Stuart Hilliker Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000004
Cliff Jones Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000005
Paul Ackerman Foley n/a 120961 14000006
Devon Bowman Recording Engineer (US) 120942 14000007
Gregory Cathcart Rerecording (US) 120995 14000008
James Mather Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Clive Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Ian Jewels Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Tim Bolt Visual Effects Video Effects 419 23000001
Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Video Effects 419 23000002
Jez Batt Visual Effects Video Effects 419 23000003
Allan Byrne Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000004
Jo Conrad Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000005
Georgie Everard Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000006
Rachel Moore Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000007
Jim Parkyn Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000008
Bridget Phelan Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000009
Claire Drewett Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000010
Kyleigh Adrian Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000011
Trisha Budd Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000012
Lloyd Bridges Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000013
Tina Klemmensen Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000014
Ben Sextone Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000015
Sarah Warburton Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000016
Ellie Weston Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000017
Gerard Wright Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000018
Andy Spradbury Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000019
Tandie Langton Modelmaker Modelmaking & Props 120919 23000020
Philip Beglan Animator Model Animation 483 23000021
Claire Billett Animator Model Animation 483 23000022
Suzy Fagan Animator Model Animation 483 23000023
Pascual Perez Porcar Animator Model Animation 483 23000024
Christopher Sadler Animator Model Animation 483 23000025
Richard Webber Animator Model Animation 483 23000026
Rory Bresnihan Animator Model Animation 483 23000027
Martin Davies Animator Model Animation 483 23000028
Timon Dowdeswell Animator Model Animation 483 23000029
Jo Fenton Animator Model Animation 483 23000030
Tobias Fouracre Animator Model Animation 483 23000031
Kim Keukeleire Animator Model Animation 483 23000032
Andy Fraser Animator Model Animation 483 23000033
Natasha Allright Animator Animation Rigger 483 23000034
Olly Reid Animator Computer Animation 483 23000035
Alan Snow Animator Computer Animation 483 23000036
Pete Smith Animator Additional Design 483 23000037
Alex Maxwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Susan Guy Production Production Runner 120824 25000002
Gareth Northrop Production Production Runner 120824 25000003
Luke Youngman Production Production Runner 120824 25000004
Lizzie Anders Production Artist Liaison 120824 25000005
Dana Stern Coordinator (US) 528 25000006
Synopsis
The sequel to the British animated special and revoiced for the American audiences, once again pitting Robbie against the evil Blitzen with the help of a lost tribe of Vikings.
N/A
N/A