As Told By Ginger: Far From Home

As Told By Ginger: Far From Home
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Melissa Disney Voice of Ginger Foutley 475 1000001
Kenny Blank Voice of Darren Patterson 475 1000002
Jeannie Elias Voice of Hysterical Citizen 475 1000003
Jeannie Elias Voice of Carl Foutley 475 1000004
Liz Georges Voice of Courtney Gripling 475 1000005
Jackie Harris Voice of Macie Lightfoot 475 1000006
Tress MacNeille Voice of Hoodsey Bishop 475 1000007
Tress MacNeille Voice of Space Cannibal 475 1000008
Aspen Miller Voice of Dodie Bishop 475 1000009
Laraine Newman Voice of Silver-Haired Woman 475 1000010
Laraine Newman Voice of Lois Foutley 475 1000011
Cree Summer Voice of Miranda Killgallen 475 1000012
Grey Delisle Voice of Brandon Higsby 475 1000013
Sandy Fox Voice of Mipsy Mipson 475 1000014
Elizabeth Halpern Voice of Ms. Zorski 475 1000015
Emily Kapnek Voice of Noelle Sussman 475 1000016
John Kassir Voice of Winston 475 1000017
Kath Soucie Voice of Blake Gripling 475 1000018
Michael Kenny Director n/a 2 2000001
Anthony Bell Director n/a 2 2000002
Joseph Scott Director n/a 2 2000003
Mark Risley Director n/a 2 2000004
Eryk Casemiro Director Voice Director 2 2000005
Warren Marshall Director (Overseas) 2 2000006
Gabor Csupo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Arlene Klasky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Eryk Casemiro Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Emily Kapnek Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Cella Harris Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000005
Maureen Iser Producer n/a 3 3000006
Emily Kapnek Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Emily Kapnek Creator n/a 120808 4000002
Jeffrey Perlmutter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Enrique Morales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Justin Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brent Kirnbauer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Harry Harootunian Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000005
Maretta Pitts Post-Production n/a 120945 5000006
Kedron Parker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Christopher Hutchison Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Lisa Atlas Continuity Continuity Checker 890 5000009
Pam Price Color Color Design Supervisor 121024 6000001
Silvana Ambar Color n/a 121024 6000002
Beth King Color n/a 121024 6000003
Bike Kinzle Color n/a 121024 6000004
Koko Color n/a 121024 6000005
Nora Murphy Color n/a 121024 6000006
Micky Rose Color n/a 121024 6000007
Kate Crandall Color Color Scanner 121024 6000008
Peter Tomaszewicz Editor Supervising Picture Editor 172 7000001
Artur Farkash Editor n/a 172 7000002
Scott Mathers Editor Background Editor 172 7000003
Jesse Morrow On-Line Editor (Smoke) 120811 7000004
Daniel Ben-Shimon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Enzo Treppa Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jared Faber Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jared Faber Theme Song n/a 120929 8000002
Emily Kapnek Theme Song n/a 120929 8000003
Macy Gray Theme Song Performer n/a 120814 8000004
Laslo Nosek Art Director (Klasky Csupo) 183 9000001
Craig Simmons Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jeffrey Hua Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000003
Eric Molinsky Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000004
Tron Mai Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000005
Maryanne Dacey Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Barbara Wright Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Scott Malchus Casting n/a 179 10000003
Douglas Willard Executive (Senior Vice President of Finance) 120806 11000001
Terry Thoren Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Jae Moh Studio Executive (Overseas) 120875 11000003
Steve Keller Production Executive (Nickelodeon) 118216 11000004
Marysia Konwicka Supervisor Checking Supervisor 120845 11000005
Kate Boutilier Development Executive Developed By 120807 11000006
Eryk Casemiro Development Executive Developed By 120807 11000007
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Kurt Vanzo Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Derek Pippert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Jeffrey Kettle Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Scott Mathers Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000005
Peter Carlstedt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Karen Barrezueta Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ryan Lee Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Doug Marshall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Lubia Zapata Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Fred Miller Animation Supervisor Animation Timing Supervisor 120918 23000001
Jose Mojardin Animation Photography Animatic Scanner 121090 23000002
Sylvia Keulen Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000003
Jeff McGrath Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000004
Laslo Nosek Character Design Additional Character and Background Designer 485 23000005
Gena Kornyshev Character Design Main Character Designer 485 23000006
Craig Simmons Character Design Main Character Designer 485 23000007
Laslo Nosek Character Design Main Character Designer 485 23000008
Bob Dever Character Design n/a 485 23000009
Alberto Dose Character Design n/a 485 23000010
Patrick Kochakji Character Design n/a 485 23000011
Dante Leandado Character Design n/a 485 23000012
Mike Phi Character Design n/a 485 23000013
Fred Hofheinz Background Artist Background Design Supervisor 490 23000014
Andre Christou Background Artist Background and Prop Design 490 23000015
Randol Eagles Background Artist Background and Prop Design 490 23000016
Rodel Gravo Background Artist Background and Prop Design 490 23000017
Juanito Madrid Background Artist Background and Prop Design 490 23000018
Kip Noschese Background Artist Background and Prop Design 490 23000019
Armando Ortega Background Artist Background and Prop Design 490 23000020
John Reynolds Background Artist Background and Prop Design 490 23000021
Anthony Vukojevich Background Artist Background and Prop Design 490 23000022
Becky Bristow Animator Animation Timer 483 23000023
Sherman Goodrich Animator Animation Timer 483 23000024
Hernan Henriquez Animator Animation Timer 483 23000025
Robert Hughes Animator Animation Timer 483 23000026
Bob Shellhorn Animator Animation Timer 483 23000027
Margot Hale Animator Checker 483 23000028
Scott Gillroy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Rossitza Likomanova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Ida Mamedova Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Kristen Farlow Coordinator Design Coordinator 528 25000004
Erik Peterson Other Lip Assignment 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Former misfit Ginger Foutley's intrigue in the world beyond that which she's known takes her away from her friends and family when she accepts a scholarship to mountain-based Avalanche Arts Academy.
N/A
N/A