A Date with Darkness: The Trial and Capture of Andrew Luster

Date with Darkness: The Trial and Capture of Andrew Luster
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Gedrick Actor Andrew Luster 1 1000001
Marla Sokoloff Actor Connie 1 1000002
Lisa Edelstein Actor Maeve Fox 1 1000003
Sarah Carter Actor Sarah 1 1000004
Stefanie Von Pfetten Actor Teri 1 1000005
Winston Rekert Actor Fred 1 1000006
Tom Butler Actor Roger Diamond 1 1000007
Shane Meier Actor Daniel 1 1000008
Robert Wisden Actor Sam 1 1000009
Samantha Ferris Actor Detective Melissa Smith 1 1000010
Kevin McNulty Actor n/a 1 1000011
Kavan Smith Actor n/a 1 1000012
Jody Thompson Actor Amy 1 1000013
Rebecca Toolan Actor Mrs. Luster 1 1000014
Kerry Sandomirsky Actor Dr. Dyer 1 1000015
Karl Schreiner Actor Sean 1 1000016
Summer Gibson-Lefaive Actor Megan 1 1000017
Jose Vargas Actor Taco Stand Vendor 1 1000018
Jennifer Renton Actor Woman in Bar 1 1000019
Carson Roy Actor Boy Twin 1 1000020
Kwesi Ameyaw Actor Newscaster 1 1000021
Sophie Olsen Actor Nurse 1 1000022
Alex Lee Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Bobby Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Ted Bauman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christopher Canaan Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Paul Rayman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Glenn Bottomley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karin Behrenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeff Henry Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Fiona Duncanson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Kathleen Gilbert Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Natasha Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Miles Gorovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Dusica Miadenovic Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000010
Colin House Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000011
Abel Urbina Assistant Location Manager Assistant Locations 194 5000012
Eric Van Haren Noman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith Murphy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Dean Morin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Bud LaFaut Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Ken Sutherland Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Henk Van Eeghen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Linda Van Eeghen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Christopher Franke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jillian Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Helen Dolan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pamela Lawrence Set Decorator Set Supervisor 165 9000003
Teresa Weston Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Anthony Kupnicki Greensman Key Greens 201 9000005
Stacey Rosen Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Bette Chadwick Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Matthew Skrobalak Casting Associate (United States) 160 10000003
Martina Smyth Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000004
Annie Klein Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Trevor Walton Network Executive (SVP Original Movies, Lifetime) 120846 11000001
Michele Maillet Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Designer 252 13000001
Patricia Hargreaves Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Miles Roberts Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000003
Nichole Wise Bivens Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Ankara Eden Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Graham Timmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Chris Duesterdick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Martin Nicholas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Helm Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
John LaCroix Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jane Davidson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Debra Ribeiro Accountant Accounts Receivable 120802 16000003
Mike Mitchell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Alette Falle Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rob Wilton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
James Ralph Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dave Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dan Shea Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ian McDowell Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mike McConneil Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ken Baker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Warren Langille Craft Service First Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000001
Rory Cutler Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Clive Edwards Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Robert Endara Assistant (to Mr. Thompson) 120820 25000001
Deirdre Clancy Assistant (to Mr. Roth) 120820 25000002
Shamess Shute Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Maggie Laird Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Dennis Cornell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Astrid Starke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ben Liljedahl Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Rico Rogers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Synopsis
The true story of the Max Factor cosmetics heir Andrew Luster who was investigated for drugging and then raping a string of women. As authorities build a case against him, they discover he videotaped the assaults. Though he's convicted on 86 felony counts, he jumped bail and eluded justice for months until his dramatic capture in Puerta Vallarta, Mexico.
N/A
N/A