Red Water

Red Water
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor Sanders 1 1000001
Kristy Swanson Actor Kelli 1 1000002
Coolio Actor Ice 1 1000003
Jaimz Woolvett Actor Jerry 1 1000004
Rob Boltin Actor Emery Broussard 1 1000005
Langley Kirkwood Actor Brett 1 1000006
Dennis Haskins Actor Landry 1 1000007
Gideon Emery Actor Gene 1 1000008
Charles Dumas Actor Hank 1 1000009
Clive Scott Actor Grandpa 1 1000010
Nicholas Andrew Actor Andre 1 1000011
Hilton Myburgh Actor Vidrine 1 1000012
Garth Collins Actor Lacombe 1 1000013
Tumisho Masha Actor Rick 1 1000014
Shirley Davidson Actor Tricia 1 1000015
Danielle Bitton Actor Rashaune 1 1000016
Lisa Larson Actor Eco Tour Guide 1 1000017
Steven Pillemer Actor Backpacker 1 1000018
Jeremy Crutchley Actor Shark Expert 1 1000019
Ronald France Actor Old Cajun 1 1000020
Nathalie Boltt Actor Marie Savoy 1 1000021
Miguel Borges Actor Sebastian Broussard 1 1000022
Mariana Tolken Actor Yvette 1 1000023
Andre Bierling Actor Rick's Bodyguard 1 1000024
Wendy Sarria Actor Rick's Girl 1 1000025
Ally Atack Actor Rick's Girl 1 1000026
Claire Ford Actor Rick's Girl 1 1000027
Monique Smith Actor Rick's Girl 1 1000028
Nadia Manjate Actor Rick's Girl 1 1000029
Charles Carner Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Larkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Charles Carner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
J Feigelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Charles Freericks Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Mitch Engel Producer n/a 3 3000005
Tim Christenson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
J Feigelson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Christopher Mack Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Mick Snell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Nicci Perrow Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Michael Zimbrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
William McDonagh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Johan Van Huyssteen Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Maureen Conway Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Theresa Ryan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Michael Goi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trevor Brown Director of Photography (Shark Unit) 120780 6000002
Peter Belcher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Marc Leif Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Stahlberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Louis Febre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dominic Messinger Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jay Duerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Johnny Breedt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fran Vos Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Auret Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Shields Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Theodore Hann Casting Director (U.S.) 157 10000001
Christa Schamberger Casting Director (South Africa) 157 10000002
Janet Meintjies Casting Director (South Africa) 157 10000003
Margie Moreno Network Executive (TBS) 120846 11000002
Jayne Forbes Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sue Michael Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Timothy Philben Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Nello Torri Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Nico Louw Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
David Eichhorn Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000005
Mark Davidson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Vincent Fletcher Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Kenneth Fisher Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Simon Francis Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jane Rayleigh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Grant Hulley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kerry Gregg Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Dan Hirst Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Grant Hulley Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Tyrell Kemlo Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Labeeq Mannen Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Chantal Nel Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Phillip Notonunu Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Simone Pharo Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Paul Pieterse Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000010
John Potter Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000011
John Smith Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000012
Gavin Solomon Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000013
Janine Wyatt-Mair Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000014
Frans Spilhaus Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000015
Peter Karlsen Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Hitoshi Inoue Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Roly Jansen Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Cordell McQueen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Dennis Beechey Modelmaker Animatronic Shark Designer 120919 23000004
Rob Carlisle Modelmaker Animatronic Shark Designer 120919 23000005
Ralf Buchmann Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gigi Potter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
Paul Acutt Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000002
James Fraser Other Diving Supervisor 120795 26000001
Synopsis
A divorced couple's search for natural gas in a Louisiana river is interrupted when they're hijacked by a pair of criminals looking for the loot they lost in the water. Things get even more complicated when a shark that's worked its way up from the Gulf of Mexico subjects them to relentless attacks.