Every Woman's Dream

Every Woman's Dream
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Fahey Actor Mitch Parker 1 1000001
Kim Cattrall Actor Liz 1 1000002
DeLane Matthews Actor Candy 1 1000003
Walter Addison Actor Mr Wells 1 1000004
Judith McConnell Actor Mrs Wells 1 1000005
Felecia Bell-Schafer Actor Jodee 1 1000006
Debra Eisenstadt Actor Cynthia 1 1000007
Paul Linke Actor Guy 1 1000008
Jay Saussey Actor Samantha--Age 14 1 1000009
Alexander Gander Actor Dennis--Age 11 1 1000010
Nicko Vella Actor Dennis--Age 5 1 1000011
John Sumner Actor Senator Bob Belding 1 1000012
Judie Douglass Actor Merritt Foster 1 1000013
John F Parker Actor Tom Foster 1 1000014
Grant Tilly Actor Phil Dobrowski 1 1000015
Bruce Allpress Actor Carl Cox 1 1000016
Ross Duncan Actor Maitre d' 1 1000017
Jon Brazier Actor Minister 1 1000018
Anthony Ray Parker Actor Security Guard 1 1000019
Mark Ferguson Actor Bank Officer 1 1000020
Vicky Haughton Actor Marta 1 1000021
Sarah Boddy Actor Disney Secretary 1 1000022
Lisa Crittenden Actor Bahamian Attache 1 1000023
Sterling Cathman Actor Boat Captain 1 1000024
Brad Burnett Actor Mitch--Age 18 1 1000025
Callum Gallagher Actor Mitch--Age 5 1 1000026
Warren Carl Actor Pete 1 1000027
Amy Morrison Actor Samantha--Age 10 1 1000028
Steven Schachter Director n/a 2 2000001
Janet Faust Krusi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Donald Kushner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Locke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Martin Davidson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Schachter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William H. Macy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Karen Kingsbury Book as Source Material ("Deadly Pretender") 120888 4000004
Neville Howe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Dennis Stuart Murphy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Brian Walden Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Susan Parker Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Andrew Shea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marty Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephanie Westrate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Vanessa Hayes Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lisa Kissin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Liz DiFiore Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Christine Parker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tania Stiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Tanya Fraser Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Kate Ward-Smythe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Greg Oates Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Murray Milne Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jim Oliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jay Steinberg On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Brian Fassett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Peter Manning Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Roziel Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Alfred Sole Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caroline Usher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kim Sinclair Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Rick Murphy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Nick Bassett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Sally Thomas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Amanda Molloy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kimber Weaver Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Annette Benson Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Harriet Greenspan Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Liz Mullane Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000003
Katie Tate Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Bob Wenokur Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Reid Shane Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Marielos Pantelakis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barbara Darragh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kirsty Cameron Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Trish Cohen Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000004
Patricia Gundlach Makeup (Jeff Fahey) 353 13000005
Cherie Patrice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Noeline White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Trish Cohen Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Mike McCree Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000001
Dean Okrand Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Mike Getlin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
William Theiderman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Dave Madigan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Joseph Melody Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Andy Reid Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Adrina Eyles Grip n/a 365 15000002
Thad Lawrence Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Tony Slack Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Andy Reid Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Peter Gilmour Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Mark Harns Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sam Williams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark Prowse Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joanne Strong Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Clint Bishop Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Nik Novis Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Kevin Chisnall Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Chris Hollyer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rob Marsh Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Robin Allen Other picture vehicles 120795 26000002
Kevin Chisnall Other armorer 120795 26000003
Mike Knudsen Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Susan J Marks Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Michael Bass Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A charismatic man manipulates two women into marrying him and believing his complex web of lies. Based on a true story.
N/A
N/A