Every Woman's Dream

Every Woman's Dream
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Fahey Actor Mitch Parker 1 1
Judie Douglass Actor Merritt Foster 1 1
Steven Schachter Director 2 1
Kim Cattrall Actor Liz Wells 1 2
Jon Brazier Actor Minister 1 2
Sarah Boddy Actor Disney Secretary 1 3
Karen Kingsbury Book Author 120468 3
William H. Macy Screenwriter 120461 3
Steven Schachter Screenwriter 120461 3
Murray Milne Cinematographer 402 4
Bruce Allpress Actor Carl Cox 1 4
William Wages Cinematographer 402 4
Walter Addison Actor Liz's Father 1 5
Peter Robinson Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Lisa Crittenden Actor Bahamian Attache 1 6
William Wages Editor 172 6
Peter Locke Executive Producer 174 11
Janet Faust Krusi Executive Producer 174 11
Donald Kushner Executive Producer 174 11
DeLane Matthews Actor Candy 1 1000003
Judith McConnell Actor Mrs Wells 1 1000005
Felecia Bell-Schafer Actor Jodee 1 1000006
Debra Eisenstadt Actor Cynthia 1 1000007
Paul Linke Actor Guy 1 1000008
Jay Saussey Actor Samantha--Age 14 1 1000009
Alexander Gander Actor Dennis--Age 11 1 1000010
Nicko Vella Actor Dennis--Age 5 1 1000011
John Sumner Actor Senator Bob Belding 1 1000012
John Parker Actor Tom Foster 1 1000014
Grant Tilly Actor Phil Dobrowski 1 1000015
Ross Duncan Actor Maitre d' 1 1000017
Anthony Parker Actor Security Guard 1 1000019
Mark Ferguson Actor Bank Officer 1 1000020
Vicky Haughton Actor Marta 1 1000021
Sterling Cathman Actor Boat Captain 1 1000024
Amy Morrison Actor Samantha--Age 10 1 1000025
Brad Burnett Actor Mitch--Age 18 1 1000026
Callum Gallagher Actor Mitch--Age 5 1 1000027
Warren Carl Actor Pete 1 1000028
Martin Davidson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Schachter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William H. Macy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Karen Kingsbury Book as Source Material ("Deadly Pretender") 120888 4000004
Neville Howe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Dennis Murphy Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Brian Walden Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Susan Parker Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Andrew Shea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marty Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephanie Westrate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Vanessa Hayes Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lisa Kissin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Liz DiFiore Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Christine Parker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Tania Stiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Tanya Fraser Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Kate Ward-Smythe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Greg Oates Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
William Wages Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Murray Milne Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jim Oliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jay Steinberg On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Brian Fassett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Peter Robinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Roziel Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Alfred Sole Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caroline Usher Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kim Sinclair Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Rick Murphy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Nick Bassett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Sally Thomas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Amanda Molloy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kimber Weaver Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Annette Benson Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Harriet Greenspan Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Liz Mullane Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000003
Katie Tate Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Bob Wenokur Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Reid Shane Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Marielos Pantelakis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barbara Darragh Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kirsty Cameron Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Trish Cohen Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000004
Patricia Gundlach Makeup (Jeff Fahey) 353 13000005
Cherie Patrice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Noeline White Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Trish Cohen Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Mike McCree Boom Operator boom swinger 215 14000001
Dean Okrand Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Mike Getlin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
William Theiderman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Dave Madigan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Joseph Melody Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Andy Reid Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Adrina Eyles Grip n/a 365 15000002
Thad Lawrence Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Tony Slack Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Andy Reid Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Peter Gilmour Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Mark Harns Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sam Williams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark Prowse Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joanne Strong Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Clint Bishop Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Nik Novis Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Kevin Chisnall Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Chris Hollyer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Rob Marsh Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Robin Allen Other picture vehicles 120795 26000002
Kevin Chisnall Other armorer 120795 26000003
Mike Knudsen Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Susan Marks Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Michael Bass Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A