The Rum Diary (2011)

Rum Diary
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Period
Keywords 1950s, journalism, love triangle, political, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
J J Holiday Song ("Roll Out The Roosters") 120859 8000035
Bruce Witkin Song ("Roll Out The Roosters") 120859 8000031
Jimmie Wood Song ("Roll Out The Roosters") 120859 8000032
Theodore Taylor Song ("Kitchen Sink Boogie") 120859 8000065
Mitchell Parish Song ("Volare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu)") 120859 8000020
Hound Dog Taylor And The HouseRockers Song Performer ("Kitchen Sink Boogie") 120788 8000068
Tara Billik Assistant (to Graham King) 120820 25000002
Franco Migliacci Song ("Volare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu)") 120859 8000019
Domenico Modugno Song ("Volare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu)") 120859 8000018
Mariana Acuna Acosta Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000024
Jason Forman Assistant (to Christi Dembrowski) 120820 25000001
JD Band Song Performer ("Roll Out The Roosters") 120788 8000036
Michael Barsimanto Song ("Roll Out The Roosters") 120859 8000034
Neil Lim Sang Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000029
Brian Sorbo Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000028
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000020
Glenn Hoofman Plasterer Plaster Forman 121097 21000005
Chris Revuelta Construction Toolman 120900 21000006
Ricky Alfaro Construction Set Builder 120900 21000007
Thomas E Lifsey Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Robert S McDonald Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Oscar Miranda Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Robert Prchal Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Dale Destefani Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Larry Payne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Eric Colon Wrangler Rooster Wrangler 121018 20000001
Luis Colon Santiago Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jaime Irizarry Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Jeremy Sample Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Bobby Beckles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Derrick Simmons Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Stephen Pope Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Noel Perez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Theo Kypri Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000001
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Ramon Vazquez Cruz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Daniel Salinas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Ivelisse Rivera Aybar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Oscar Guerrero Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Jonathan Baston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Darien Delgado Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Luis Raul Alcocer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Madeline Morales Pagan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Christopher Paez Rivera Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
David Pope Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Ricardo Naveira Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Mariano Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Nelson A Garcia Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Luis Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Fred Deyoe Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Dwayne Tiggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Carlos Batiz Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Edgardo Santiago Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Saúl Robles Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Héctor Molini Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Francis Guevara Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000002
Jeff Taylor Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000003
Peter M Starkman Catering Catering Manager(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000001
David G Q Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Sebastian Claudio Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Miguel Antonio Martinez Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Felix Caraballo Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Julio C Vázquez Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Daniel Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Sheri Jeffrey Legal Services (Kaye Scholer LLP) 120857 18000001
Alexis Gavilans Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Alexander Delgado Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Domingo Burgos Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jesus Piton Agosto Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Gabriel O Encarnacion Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Aaron M Rust Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Wilson Tejada Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Christopher Brion Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Esteban Miranda Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Thomas J Murrihy Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Osvaldo Amalbert Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Luis A Agosto Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Samuel Salvatella Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Emilio Acosta Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Aakomon Jones Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jack Heeren Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000024
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant 225 14000025
Steve Muir Foley Recordist Foley Recording Assistant 225 14000026
Brooke Graeff Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000027
Don White Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000023
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Gabriel Gutierrez Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000019
Diego Martinez Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000020
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
John Ross Rerecording Mixer (Footsteps Post Production, Inc) 120856 14000028
Kasper Hugentobler Sound Mixer Mix Technician(424, Inc) 230 14000029
Newell Alexander Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinator(L.A. Mad Dogs) 121122 14000035
Keenan Wyatt Sound Sound Technician(to Mr. Depp) 120816 14000036
Rafael E Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Mitch Carter Looping Coordinator Loop Group Coordinator(L.A. Mad Dogs) 121122 14000034
Rick Caneli ADR ADR Recordist(424, Inc.) 120912 14000033
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (424, Inc.) 227 14000030
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer (424, Inc.) 227 14000031
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist(424, Inc.) 120912 14000032
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000018
Charlie Campagna Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recording 331 14000017
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Aaron Glascock ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Hiraldo J Pino Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Luis A Landrau Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mitzy Ann Ramirez Makeup Ager 353 13000047
Karen Naser Costumes Cutter/Fitter 120828 13000048
Edward Tise Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Vanessa Lapato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
James Morioka ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Johnna Chism Sound Editing Sound Editing Assistant 120865 14000014
Ronnie Morgan Sound Editing Sound Editing Assistant 120865 14000015
Sarah Bourgeois Sound Editing Sound Editing Assistant 120865 14000016
Ezra Dweck Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Katy Wood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Richard L Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Patrick Hoeschen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Emmanuel Carrion Best Boy (Puerto Rico) 120885 15000003
Gustavo Accetta Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000029
José Seda Generator Operator n/a 363 15000030
Peter Girolami Lighting Technician Lighting Balloons 120907 15000031
Daniel R Rivera Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000028
Nelson Huertas Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000027
Santiago Benet Mari Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000024
Jacinto Reyes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000025
Marcos "Nacho" Pesquera Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000026
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joan Zulfer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Cassandra Seidl Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000008
Vicente Gillette Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000009
Gloria Fernandez Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000010
Mitchelle Correa Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000007
Brett Young-Fountain Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000006
Boysie Jereza Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant/Payroll 120950 16000003
Joshua W Loiko Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000004
Junie Kim Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000005
Jerry Encarnacion Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000023
Raymond Orraca Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000022
Manuel "Tyson" Cintron Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000009
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Manny Miranda Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Ismael "Izzy" Gonzalez Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Orlando "Cangri" Perez Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000007
Tom Gibson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Alex Cruz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Gilo Rosario Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000006
Angel M Pastrana Grip n/a 365 15000012
Francisco Cordero Malave Grip n/a 365 15000013
Anibal Pabon Grip n/a 365 15000019
Bayoan Padro Grip n/a 365 15000020
Ricky Marquez Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000021
Antonio Chirino Suarez Grip n/a 365 15000018
Abimael García Torres Grip n/a 365 15000017
Felix Nunez Flores Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jose M Morales Grip n/a 365 15000015
Edgar Rivera Díaz Grip n/a 365 15000016
Eric Thompson Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000004
Mark Pollard Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Juan C Aruelo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Adaixa Freytes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Fernando Sosa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Monica Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Sommer Terry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Miguel Vallejo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Isabel Gandia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Abimael Linares Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Roberto Roig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Alexandra Cruz Lebrón Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Carlos Lopez Driver Picture Vehicle Towing 273 25000059
José Marcano Díaz Driver Picture Vehicle Towing 273 25000060
Sean C Ryan Driver Picture Vehicle Mechanic 273 25000061
Gloria Lynnette Avilés Driver Picture Vehicle Assistant 273 25000058
Ricardo Gonzalez Driver Picture Vehicle Assistant 273 25000057
Jose Baceiredo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Victor Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Mariella Navarro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Noamel González Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Alejandro Santiago Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Rafael E. Corretjer Russi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Benyamin Rivera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Carlos E De Orduna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Michelle Malley-Campos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Sonia Gonzalez Riera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Vanessa Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Vivian Bruckman Blondet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Luis Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Carmen M Colón Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Reinaldo E Cabanillas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Hanna Hinkel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Walter Santaliz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Jose Alvarez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Joaquin Negron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Rocío García Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Mariant Medina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Juan Marrero Driver Picture Vehicle Mechanic 273 25000062
Eladio Gascott Andino Driver Picture Vehicle Mechanic 273 25000063
David Trossi Driver Maxivan Driver 273 25000087
Gabriel Diaz Driver Maxivan Driver 273 25000088
Hector Chaparro Driver Maxivan Driver 273 25000089
Juan Miranda Driver Maxivan Driver 273 25000086
Leslie R Zeno Driver Maxivan Driver 273 25000085
Angel A Bula Driver Unit Driver 273 25000082
Hector Diaz Driver Maxivan Driver 273 25000083
Miguel Sanchez Driver Maxivan Driver 273 25000084
Raul Delgado Driver Maxivan Driver 273 25000090
Eric Edmonds Other Client Services(424, Inc.) 120795 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000006
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000007
Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nicolas "Chago" Santiago Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000005
Jerry Judge Security (to Mr. Depp) 120951 26000004
Laura Sweet Other American Humane Rep 120795 26000002
Gina Johnson Other American Humane Rep 120795 26000003
Rene Sagardia Driver Unit Driver 273 25000081
Zaid M. Rivera Diaz Driver Unit Driver 273 25000080
Wencelao Villavicencio Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000068
Jack Tittle Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000069
Willima Renwick Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000070
Miguel Vargas Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000067
Jose Cabellero Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000066
José de Miguel Driver Motorcycle Mechanic 273 25000064
David Pearsall Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000065
Timothy S Smith Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000071
Peter Kingsbury Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000072
Mary Llenza Driver Unit Driver 273 25000077
Carlos Santos Driver Unit Driver 273 25000078
Angel Rodriguez Driver Unit Driver 273 25000079
Gilberto Cruz Driver Unit Driver 273 25000076
Rita Medina Rodriguez Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000075
Héctor Angueira Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000073
Luis Jurado Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000074
Jesus A Romero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Monique Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Sam Edwards Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000026
Jennifer Gonzalez Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000027
Jason Zimmerman Digital Artist Concept Artist(Hirota Paint Industries) 121022 23000030
Peter Demarest Digital Artist n/a 121022 23000025
Shannan Burkley Matte Painter Polluted Matte Painting Designer 120959 23000023
Laura Schultz Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000020
Stacey Riera Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000021
Gina Deuters Visual Effects Coordinator VFX On-Set Coordinator 120760 23000022
Warren Fu Digital Artist Concept Artist(Hirota Paint Industries) 121022 23000031
Zachary Cole Software Engineer Production Software(Hirota Paint Industries) 121071 23000032
Kevin Lingenfelser Matte Painter (Furious FX) 120959 23000037
Martin Hall Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000039
Landon Medeiros Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000040
Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor (Furious FX) 779 23000036
Mark Legaspi Visual Effects VFX 2nd Assistant Camera 419 23000035
Jeffrey Waldron Visual Effects VFX Director Of Photography(Hirota Paint Industries) 419 23000033
David Lassiter Visual Effects VFX 1st Assistant Camera(Hirota Paint Industries) 419 23000034
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000019
Thomas G Mottle Special Effects Technician Special Effects Technician/Rum Rig 242 23000018
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Furious FX) 243 23000006
Gildardo Tobon Hair Ager/Dryer 120794 13000046
Amanda Hunter Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000008
Marsi Caraballo Graphic Designer Graphic Designer, Lead 120860 23000005
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor Executive Visual Effects Supervisor(Furious FX) 249 23000004
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Craig Tex Barnett Visual Effects Foreman 419 23000002
Bill Gilman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Robert Caban Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Durk Tyndall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Jerónimo Pérez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Harry King Hurst II Special Effects Technician Special Effects Technician/Rum Rig 242 23000016
Thomas Gilbert Special Effects Technician Special Effects Technician/Rum Rig 242 23000017
Hector M. Collazo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Apreciado Bonilla Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Charlie Bonilla Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Omar Vélez Bonilla Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Sean O'Connor Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000041
Kim Pepe Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000042
Dawn Sierra Assistant (to Ms. Dembrowski) 120820 25000011
Leah Williams Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000013
Berenice Percival Assistant (to Mr. McCormick) 120820 25000014
Nathan Holmes Assistant (to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000009
Stephen Deuters Assistant (to Mr. Depp) 120820 25000008
Hilda Rasula Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Dan Malone Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000006
Bruce A Ross Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000007
Kevin Thomas Roy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Nacha Zurinaga Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
Eric Weaver Pilot Sea Plane Pilot 570 25000021
Ricardo Martínez Pilot Banner Plane Pilot 570 25000022
Mario Marreo Pilot Banner Plane Pilot 570 25000023
Kevin La Rosa Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
David Paris Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator/Pilot 121100 25000019
Ivonne C Leon Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000017
Charlie Seale Driver Insert Car Operator 273 25000018
Josivan Rojas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Steven Mann Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000003
Brian Demetz CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000049
Nicole Herr CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000050
Eric Ehemann CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000051
Kiel Figgins CGI Artist CG Artist(Furious FX) 120986 23000048
Tommy Tran Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000047
Ryan Laney Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000043
Kristine Lankenau Digital Artist (Furious FX) 121022 23000044
Christine Cram Digital Artist Paint Artist(Furious FX) 121022 23000052
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Artist (Furious FX) 120644 23000053
Drew Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gladys Bustos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
David J Gonzalez Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Robert Vega Main Title Design Main And End Titles Designer(Furious FX) 120925 23000057
Nina Saxon Main Title Design Main And End Titles Designer(Furious FX) 120925 23000056
Chris Serenil Software Engineer Computer Services Manager(Furious FX) 121071 23000054
Erika Abrams Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator(Furious FX) 120760 23000055
Raúl Soloro Catering (For Stars Catering) 120954 22000005
Karina Velez Torres Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000040
Jeffrey Waldron Camera EPK Camera(Sam Hurwitz Productions) 120798 6000011
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000012
Carlos "Cafe" Cibils Camera Spacecam Technician 120798 6000013
Peter Mountain Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Dave Deever Video Video Engineer 120800 6000009
Alejandro Abner Medina Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer / Colorist(Company 3) 120850 6000007
Rosana Santiago Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Zachary David Medow High Definition Systems Engineer HD Color Correction 121129 6000014
Nick Monton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000015
Harry Mueler Color Timer Film Color Timer(Deluxe New York) 120921 6000020
Carol Littleton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Olivares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jim Passon Color Timer Film Color Timer(Deluxe New York) 120921 6000019
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Jim Eberle Film Lab On-Line Editor(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Paul Sage Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000017
Willie Estrada Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
James Goldman Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Jake Rice Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Nancy Ross Facilities Supervisor Facility Manager(424, Inc.) 120948 5000011
Jill Perno Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Eric M Vega Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Russell Allen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Steven Wayne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Janice Polley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Coraly Santaliz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Blake Perkinson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Michelle Schrauwers Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Trevor Loomis Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Karen Uphoff Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Rey Figueroa Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Maria "Beba" De Orduna Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Paola Cambo Diaz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Ofe Yi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lara Khachooni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ed Palermo Song ("Nothin' But Lovin' ") 120859 8000028
John Palermo Song ("Nothin' But Lovin' ") 120859 8000029
Eugene Ruffolo Song Performer ("Nothin' But Lovin' ") 120788 8000030
John Fiddy Song ("Just One Night With You") 120859 8000027
Sammy Burdson Song ("Just One Night With You") 120859 8000026
Xanadu Ensemble Band Song Performer ("Sin Ti") 120788 8000023
Joe Meek Song ("Telstar") 120859 8000024
The Tornadoes Song Performer ("Telstar") 120788 8000025
Joe Sublett Song ("Roll Out The Roosters") 120859 8000033
Johnny Depp Song ("Kemp In The Village") 120859 8000037
Mantovani & His Orchestra Song Performer ("Charmaine") 120788 8000043
Lisa Aschmann Song ("A Dozen Roses") 120859 8000044
Joe Lervold Song ("A Dozen Roses") 120859 8000045
Lew Pollack Song ("Charmaine") 120859 8000042
Erno Rapee Song ("Charmaine") 120859 8000041
Johnny Depp Song Performer ("Kemp In The Village") 120788 8000038
J J Holiday Song Performer ("Kemp In The Village") 120788 8000040
Pepe Guizar Song ("Sin Ti") 120859 8000022
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Volare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu)") 120788 8000021
Samantha Barker Music Producer Score Production Coordinator/Music Contractor 323 8000006
Joohyun Park Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000007
Brandon Verrett Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Bruce Witkin Music Engineer JD Band Engineer 120837 8000005
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Christopher Young Music Music 120781 8000001
Christopher Young Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000002
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Matthew Bruer Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000009
Jonathan Timpe Music Engineer Synth Programmer 120837 8000010
Robert Fernandez Music Engineer Recording And Mixing Engineer 120837 8000015
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal And Clearance Services(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120781 8000016
Lauren Shotwell Music Music Legal And Clearance Services(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120781 8000017
Rafa Sardina Music Engineer Recording And Mixing Engineer 120837 8000014
Max Blomgren Music Engineer Recording And Mixing Engineer 120837 8000013
Gary Liu Music Music Preparation 120781 8000011
Andrew Spence Music Engineer Recording And Mixing Engineer 120837 8000012
Timothy Price Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Kohn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Terrance Harlness Actor Man In Hat 1 1000026
Andy Umberger Actor Mr. Green 1 1000027
Armando Pérez Actor Policeman 1 1000028
Miguel Angel Reyes Actor El Monstruo's Trainer 1 1000025
Javier Grajeda Actor Judge 1 1000024
Karimah Westbrook Actor Papa Nebo 1 1000021
Guillermo Valedon Actor Xanadu Maître d' 1 1000022
William Charlton Actor Hotel Waiter 1 1000023
Bill Chott Actor Bowling Champ 1 1000029
Gavin Houston Actor Sailor 1 1000030
Carlos Alberto Lopez Actor Union Leader 1 1000035
Jimmy Ortega Actor Cop On Fire 1 1000036
José Coriano Actor Drunk 1 1000037
Jimmy Navarro Actor Hubert 1 1000034
Alejandro Carpio Actor Morell 1 1000033
Lisa Robins Actor Bowling Champ Wife 1 1000031
Noel Delgado Actor Night Club Dancer 1 1000032
Eduardo Cortes Actor Café Patron 1 1000020
Sasha Merced Actor Café Girl 1 1000019
Amaury Nolasco Actor Segurra 1 1000007
Marshall Bell Actor Donovan 1 1000008
Bill Smitrovich Actor Mr. Zimburger 1 1000009
Giovanni Ribisi Actor Moburg 1 1000006
Richard Jenkins Actor Lotterman 1 1000005
Aaron Eckhart Actor Sanderson 1 1000002
Michael Rispoli Actor Sala 1 1000003
Amber Heard Actor Chenault 1 1000004
Julian Holloway Actor Wolsley 1 1000010
Bruno Irizarry Actor Lazar 1 1000011
Karen Austin Actor Mrs. Zimburger 1 1000016
Julio Ramos Velez Actor Intruder 1 1000017
Rafa Alvarez Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000018
Natalia Rivera Actor Chenault's Friend 1 1000015
Tisuby Gonzalez Actor Rosy 1 1000014
Enzo Cilenti Actor Digby 1 1000012
Aaron Lustig Actor Monk 1 1000013
Angel Nolasco Actor Segurra's Daddy 1 1000038
Javier Ortiz Cortes Actor Union Leader 2 1 1000039
Graham King Producer n/a 3 3000006
Patrick McCormick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
George Tobia Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Robert S. Kravis Producer n/a 3 3000005
Anthony Rhulen Producer n/a 3 3000004
Tim Headington Producer n/a 3 3000001
Johnny Depp Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christi Dembrowski Producer n/a 3 3000003
William Shively Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
A.J. Dix Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Hunter S Thompson Source Material (from novel: "The Rum Diary") 120786 4000002
Patrick McCormick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ellen S Gordon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Bruce Robinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Kohn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Greg Shapiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Colin Vaines Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Bruce Robinson Director n/a 2 2000001
Arike Rice Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Eric Colón Actor Cock Fight Referee 1 1000045
Daniel Kalal Actor Party Guest 1 1000046
Luis Garcia Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Edgar Lebrón Landrau Actor Bouncer 1 1000044
Randy Jacobs Actor Hound Dog Taylor 1 1000043
Jorge Antares Actor Union Leader 3 1 1000040
Aurelio Lima Actor Intruder Sidekick 1 1 1000041
Luis Gonzaga Actor Intruder Sidekick 2 1 1000042
Christian Ortiz Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Francisco Llano Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Mariré Vasallo Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Fanny Cabrera Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Denisse Fitzgerald Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Maberidid Polanco Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Roberto Sánchez Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Sylvia Mendizabal Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Sergio Rubio Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Joe Lervold Song Performer ("A Dozen Roses") 120788 8000046
Shanna Carlsen Song Performer ("A Dozen Roses") 120788 8000047
J J Holiday Consultant Musical Consultant 120784 12000001
Jeremy Herbert Research Music Research 458 12000002
Sorely Muentes Mendez Consultant Construction Consultant 120784 12000003
Jackie Lee Executive Digital Intermediate Account Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000003
Charlie Mendez Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 177 10000007
Krysti Charron Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Luis Javier Maldonado Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 177 10000005
Jessica Rodrigues Casting Assistant (Puerto Rico) 177 10000006
Ryan Laney Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000004
Jodi Tripi Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000005
Kris Evans Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Nathan J. Busch Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Christine Cantella Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Hair Design 120794 13000003
Joel Harlow Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000002
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000006
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Angela Demo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Patricia Alonso Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Jose M Rosado Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000055
Alvin Perez Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000056
Natalia Martinez Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000057
Harold Hopkins Miranda Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000054
Mariana Roca Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000053
Marcos Iparraguirre Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000050
Jorge Mendoza Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000051
Edilberto Frias Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000052
Mariano R Rodríguez Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000058
Jessica Almy Pagan Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000059
Juan Guallini Greensman Head Greens 201 9000064
John Steve Jerauld Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000065
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tony Aponte Painter Standby Painter 200 9000063
Immer Rodríguez Painter n/a 200 9000062
Marayda Cabrera Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000060
Yadira Tort Painter n/a 200 9000061
Donna O'Neal Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Marina Marit Costumer (to Mr. Depp) 120880 13000008
Mirta Saldaña Costumer n/a 120880 13000033
Carina Grilli Costumer n/a 120880 13000034
Melissa Hernández Ortiz Costumer n/a 120880 13000035
Yasiri Castro Costumer n/a 120880 13000032
Michelle Rodriguez Costumer n/a 120880 13000031
Connie Criswell Special Makeup Effects Contact Lens Technician 120881 13000028
Sandra Varela Costumer n/a 120880 13000029
Ana C "Anita" Ramirez Costumer n/a 120880 13000030
Jay Cheng Costumer n/a 120880 13000036
Eyra Aguero Costumer n/a 120880 13000037
Elba Z Rodriguez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000042
Sara M Cruz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000043
Maria Socorro Perez Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000044
Milagros Nunez Cruz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000041
Johnny Depp Actor Paul Kemp 1 1000001
Carola Gonzalez Costumer n/a 120880 13000038
Briana Jorgenson Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000039
Norma Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Amber S Jordyn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Carla Del Manzano Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Loida Jeannot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Loida Viera Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Ali Lammari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Jon Pray Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Gladyris Silva Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Robert Mata Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Cheryl Daniels Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Margarita Jeannot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Dominique Borrell Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000023
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Candace Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Aida Pizarro Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000022
Angelo Alberti Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000021
Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000019
Kim Ayers Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000020
Wilhem Perez Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000049
Melissa Sarthou Scenery Scenic Painter 121106 9000048
Patti Smith Song ("The Mermaid Song") 120859 8000084
Patti Smith Song Performer ("The Mermaid Song") 120788 8000085
Chris Seagers Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frankie Miller Song Performer ("After All (I Live My Life)") 120788 8000083
Jimmy Doris Song ("After All (I Live My Life)") 120859 8000082
Marc Johnson Song ("Col Legno") 120859 8000074
Marc Johnson Song Performer ("Col Legno") 120788 8000075
Frankie Miller Song ("After All (I Live My Life)") 120859 8000081
Dawn Swiderski Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Monica Monserrate Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Carla Nemec Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Clifford "Zimo" Zimowski Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000010
Sylvia Demarco Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Enid Soto-Mendez Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
A Todd Holland Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Luis Lopez-Baquero Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Moberg Bifocal Song Performer ("The Lending Men Loan Company") 120788 8000073
Jake Rice Song ("The Lending Men Loan Company") 120859 8000072
Carnival Band Song ("Steel Band Medley") 120859 8000056
Carnival Band Song Performer ("Steel Band Medley") 120788 8000057
Guillermo Rodriguez Fiffe Song ("Mandinga") 120859 8000058
Dick Dale & His Del-Tones Song Performer ("Surfing Drums") 120788 8000055
Richard Monsour Song ("Surfing Drums") 120859 8000054
Paul Lenart Song ("Maggie's Nights") 120859 8000048
Billy Novick Song ("Maggie's Nights") 120859 8000049
Cortijo Y Su Combo And Ismael Rivera Song Performer ("Volare") 120788 8000053
Ruben Gonzalez Song Performer ("Mandinga") 120788 8000059
Horst Lubitz Song ("September Love") 120859 8000060
Brewer Phillips Song ("Kitchen Sink Boogie") 120859 8000066
Ted Harvey Song ("Kitchen Sink Boogie") 120859 8000067
Mark Mangini Song ("The Lending Men Loan Company") 120859 8000071
Emil Cadkin Song ("Go Cat Go") 120859 8000064
Harry Bluestone Song ("Go Cat Go") 120859 8000063
Tisuby Gonzalez Song ("Cómo Me Duele") 120859 8000061
Tisuby Gonzalez Song Performer ("Cómo Me Duele") 120788 8000062
Mayna Magruder Set Dresser Set Dressing Gang Boss 197 9000011
Emilio Saez Set Dresser Set Dressing Gang Boss 197 9000012
Sara Riafkehl Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Julio Morales Set Dresser n/a 197 9000037
Joel Klaff Art Department Draper 120843 9000038
Derek González Fort Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Luis E Colon Arroyo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Japhet A Romero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Bradimir Aviles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Jose O Santiago Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Bonita Huffman Set Decorator Trailer Decorator 165 9000039
Zina Torres Art Department Buyer 120843 9000040
Matthew Patane Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000045
Joseph A Hawthorne Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000046
Michael Mikita Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000047
Alejandra Martinez Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000044
Derek Morengo Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000043
Cristabelle Mora Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000041
Michael Mikita Jr. Painter n/a 200 9000042
Ernesto Zambrana Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Gabriel Córdova Colon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Jose Antonio Ruiz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Felix Caraballo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Carlos Antunez "Carly" Reyes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Gerardo Vega Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Eddie Antunez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Francisco "Pancho" Martinez Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000013
Francisco "Panchi" Lopez-Franco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Luis Acosta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Francisco Santaella Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Mario Luciano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Fausto Montero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Nydia Gonzalez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Luis Edgardo Maldonado Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Josie Minguela Lugo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Ralph Joel Yala Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Jaime Santos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Lisandra Cruz Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000045
Synopsis
Based on the debut novel by Hunter S. Thompson, "The Rum Diary" tells the increasingly unhinged story of itinerant journalist Paul Kemp. Tiring of the noise and madness of New York and the crushing conventions of late Eisenhower-era America, Kemp travels to the pristine island of Puerto Rico to write for a local newspaper, The San Juan Star, run by downtrodden editor Lotterman. Adopting the rum-soaked life of the island, Paul soon becomes obsessed with Chenault, the wildly attractive Connecticut-born fiancée of Sanderson. Sanderson, a businessman involved in shady property development deals, is one of a growing number of American entrepreneurs who are determined to convert Puerto Rico into a capitalist paradise in service of the wealthy. When Kemp is recruited by Sanderson to write favorably about his latest unsavory scheme, the journalist is presented with a choice: to use his words for the corrupt businessmen's financial benefit, or use them to take the bastards down.