Role of a Lifetime

Role of a Lifetime
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Short Film, Comedy Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Bakula Actor Bobby 1 1
Anthony Alda Director 2 1
Phillip Keene Actor Bartender 1 1
Kathryn Morris Actor Chelsea 1 2
Anthony Alda Actor Joey 1 3
Anthony Alda Screenwriter 120461 3
Maria Ford Actor Margarette-Anne 1 4
Tony Alda Actor Joey 1 1000003
Tegan West Actor Bill Gannon 1 1000005
David Kaufman Actor Chick Desmond 1 1000006
Obi Ndefo Actor Ritchie 1 1000007
Sean Moran Actor Lew 1 1000008
Loren Freeman Actor Clay 1 1000009
Joel Brooks Actor Irv Katz 1 1000010
Harry Murphy Actor Spencer Baron 1 1000011
Leslie Sacks Actor Leah 1 1000012
Julie Vera Actor Hopi Woman 1 1000013
Todd Babcock Actor Eric 1 1000014
Harry Groener Actor Brad Collings 1 1000015
Sam Vlahos Actor Jesus 1 1000016
Edie Dearing Actor Velvet 1 1000017
Beverly Taylor Actor Luna 1 1000018
Marissa Jaret Winokur Actor Flower Girl 1 1000019
Elizabeth Lambert Actor Dona 1 1000020
Matt McKenzie Actor Cop 1 1000021
Mike Pointer Actor Booking Officer 1 1000022
Frank Novak Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000023
Jan Hoag Actor Chick's Receptionist 1 1000024
Bill Brochtrup Actor Bruce's Receptionist 1 1000025
Bruce H Newberg Actor Bruce Dell 1 1000026
David Combs Actor Studio Guard 1 1000027
Jason Stuart Actor Phillip 1 1000028
John Ganun Actor Lance 1 1000029
Bryan Fabian Actor Jesus' Grandson 1 1000030
Greg Miller Actor Actor at Memorial 1 1000031
Sal Lopez Actor Raul 1 1000032
Phillip Keane Actor Bartender 1 1000033
Curtis Smith Actor Wino in Jail 1 1000034
Greg Friedle Actor Transvestite in Jail 1 1000035
Angelina Kibler Actor Painfully Slow Grandma 1 1000036
Stacey Hawkins Actor Actress in MOW 1 1000037
Natalia Sokolova Actor Kristen in MOW 1 1000038
Ed Sanders Actor Studio Executive 1 1000039
Lisa Sanders Actor Guest at Gannon's Party 1 1000040
Jennifer Andersen Actor Woman at Gannon's Party 1 1000041
Betty Sedar Actor Woman at Gannon's Party 1 1000042
Ian Alda Actor Guest at Gannon's Party 1 1000043
Zan Alda Actor Child in Jesus' Garden 1 1000044
Stacey Stein Actor Valet Client 1 1000045
Randy Wolfberg Actor Valet Client 1 1000046
Tony Alda Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Turteltaub Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jerry Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ed Sanders Producer n/a 3 3000003
Greg Scanlan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Greg Ferguson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Alan Roberts Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tony Alda Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Brian Goeses Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Greg Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brooks McDoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Caroline Stephenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kim Pham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Allen Walls Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000006
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Cammy Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Troy Smith Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Blakey Cinematographer (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 402 6000002
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Marc Bosch Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Julius Graham Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Johnny Martin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Adam Ward Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000007
Madison Belanger Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000008
Ted Hayash Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Carol Stoddard Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000010
Sammy Beavers Lighting Lamp Operator 798 6000011
Victoria English Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Weckl Music (Dave Weckl Band) 120781 8000001
Jay Oliver Music (Dave Weckl Band) 120781 8000002
Tom Kennedy Music (Dave Weckl Band) 120781 8000003
Brandon Fields Music (Dave Weckl Band) 120781 8000004
Buzz Feiten Music (Dave Weckl Band) 120781 8000005
Jay Oliver Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Joseph Tintfass Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Adams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christian Degeneffe Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Nathan Sylvester Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Joseph Fedo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Holly Brand Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Monique Ozimkowski Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Brian Kline Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Lynn Hope Greensman n/a 201 9000009
Christian Degeneffe Art Department Art Dog(2nd Unit) 120843 9000010
Bruce H Newberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Stephanie Owens Hair n/a 120794 13000001
Khash Kharazzi Hair Hair Designer(Tony Alda) 120794 13000002
Stephanie Owens Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Tina Harrelson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Vivian Baker Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000005
Lisa Snee Wardrobe Wardrobe Design 120823 13000006
Stacey Hawkins Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Chantel Fison Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Cindy Snow Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Donnie McFinley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Victoria English ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Craig Ray Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jerry Rodriguez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ronald Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Donal Nelson Boom Operator (2nd Unit) 215 14000005
Victoria English Foley n/a 120961 14000006
Jim Musso Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
James Dehr Sound Mixer (2nd Unit) 230 14000008
Justin Duval Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Ben Bowling Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Guy Malk Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Ron Lopez Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Curtis Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Danny Vincent Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ed Tamayo Grip n/a 365 15000007
Marvin Pierce Grip n/a 365 15000008
Matthew Blum Grip n/a 365 15000009
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jason Rupe Grip (2nd Unit) 365 15000011
Pamela Weese Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
David Levich Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Zach Benny Gaffer (2nd Unit) 268 15000014
Max Wang Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mark Jefferson Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000016
James Ballard Dolly Grip (2nd Unit) 264 15000017
James Seale Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
William Breeze Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit) 265 15000019
Tom Holm Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Xenethon Sanders Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Lisa Sanders Accountant Payroll Coordinator(2nd Unit) 120802 16000002
Peter Allessandria Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Brooke Grayson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cameron Striewski CGI Artist (Skywriting) 120986 23000001
Kenn Coplan Assistant Props Properties Assistant 120904 24000001
Joseph Fedo Assistant Props Properties Assistant 120904 24000002
Jennifer Copp Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Shari Steinberg Assistant (to Mr. Newberg) 120820 25000001
Simone Lerner Assistant (to Mr. Tintfass) 120820 25000002
Melissa Shayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Greg Friedle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ian Alda Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 275 25000005
Dennis O'Connell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Bob Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000008
Corey Askins Driver n/a 273 25000009
Troy Bridenstine Driver n/a 273 25000010
Bill Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000011
James Knake Driver n/a 273 25000012
Scott Honey Driver n/a 273 25000013
Charmaine Boos Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000001
Anthony Perritti Other Budget and Breakdown 120795 26000002
Josef Kovas Security n/a 120951 26000003
Synopsis