Wild Child (2009)

Wild Child
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Foreign
Keywords coming-of-age, fish-out-of-water, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will.I.am Song ("Heartbreaker") 120859 8000021
Will.I.am Song Performer ("Heartbreaker") 120788 8000073
Timbaland Song ("Come Around") 120859 8000027
Francis White Song ("You Think I Don't Care") 120859 8000062
Carl Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Andy Curling Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Ricky Pattenden Electrician Chargehand Electrician 450 15000020
Steve Finberg Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Martin Bloye Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Timmy Neil Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Larry Hurt Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000029
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000030
Lawrence Winter Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000031
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000028
Ed Burge Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000027
Jeff Zucker Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Gary Varney Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Tony Fenner Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Guy Minoli Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Stuart Godfrey Grip Grip A Camera 365 15000009
Sebastian Williams Lighting Technician Lighting Desk Operator 120907 15000007
Paul Wilcox Lighting Technician Lighting Desk Operator 120907 15000006
Richard Bowles Lighting Technician Lighting Desk Operator 120907 15000005
Lee Godfrey Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gary Romaine Grip Grip B Camera 365 15000011
Dean Morris Grip n/a 365 15000015
Sonny Burdis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
David Maund Grip n/a 365 15000014
Gary Hutchins Grip n/a 365 15000013
Dan Garlick Grip B Camera Grip 365 15000012
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Frank Ellison Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Stephanie Carey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Ray De-Haan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Danny Weselis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Seon Rogers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs Manager(Working Title) 120792 18000003
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tracey Eddon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Damon Graham Stunts Specialist Truss Rigger 240 19000011
Robert Haynes Stunts Specialist Truss Rigger 240 19000012
Robin Earle Stunts Specialist Truss Rigger 240 19000010
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Matthew Stirling Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Vice President of Legal and Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000002
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal and Business Affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Jane Trower Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tim Easthill Finance Manager Financial Controller(Working Title) 120941 16000005
Debra Burgess Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Scott Gill Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000004
Sheryl Leonardo Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Hayley Lyon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Shannon Kane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Jenny Chapman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Claudia Evans Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Jason Beitel Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Fatima Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Litza Bixler Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Linda Gregory Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tony Cardenas Rigging Electrician Construction Rigger 120958 15000003
Anna Sandler Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000019
Georgina Simmons Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000020
Laura Revitt Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000018
Stephanie Paul Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000017
Catherine Lovett Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000015
Charlotte Osman Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000016
Fae Hammond Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Mary Mastro Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000022
Amy Byrne Makeup Make-up and Hair Artist 353 13000027
Josee Leduc Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000028
Jennifer Steele Key Costumer n/a 351 13000026
Hannah Wood Key Costumer n/a 351 13000025
Tracey Patterson Hair Hair Color Technician 120794 13000023
Rick Strickland Hairdresser Personal Hairdresser(to Natasha Richardson) 121014 13000024
Vanessa Lingham Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000014
Kate Kenwood Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000013
Felicia Molinari Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jennifer Starzyk Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Christina Mongili Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michelle Wickland Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Paul Coups Advisor Lacrosse Advisor 120821 12000008
Julia Caston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sally Davis Costumes Standby Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Aimee Lisby Costumes Standby Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Samantha Cousins Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Sally Crees Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Martin Clark Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Jo Campbell Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Rebecca McManus Costumes Standby Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Charlotte Hayward Makeup Make-up and Hair Artist 353 13000029
Karen Sherriff-Brown Makeup Make-up and Hair Artist 353 13000030
Charlotte Gray Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Robert Weatherall Sound Studio Assistant(Shepperton Studios) 120816 14000014
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 120856 14000012
Sven Taits Rerecording Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 120856 14000011
Robin Knapp Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Nick Kray Foley Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 224 14000010
John Midgley Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000015
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Andrew Watson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mark Richards Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000002
Ian Wilson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
John Rodda Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Martin Seeley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Jason Bennett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist (Shepperton Studios) 223 14000008
Andie Derrick Foley Artist (Shepperton Studios) 223 14000007
Lisa Lloyd Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000035
Sue Mackenzie Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000036
Fae Hammond Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000034
Freya Danson-Hatcher Makeup Make-up and Hair Trainee 353 13000033
Miranda Manley Makeup Senior Trainee Make-up and Hair 353 13000031
Tilly Calder Makeup Make-up and Hair Trainee 353 13000032
Susan Casey Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000037
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer (Shepperton Studios) 227 14000001
Clive Osborne Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Peter Burgis Foley Artist (Shepperton Studios) 223 14000006
Steve Hancock Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Matthew Tomkins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Alastair Sirkett ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Oswald Marsh Stunts Specialist Truss Rigger 240 19000013
Rob Sadler Stunts Specialist Truss Rigger 240 19000014
Clare Glass Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000030
Sandrine Loisy Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000031
Lara Davis Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000029
Ronnie Cheasley-Clark Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000028
Nicole Chapman Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000026
Janette Boyle Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000027
Laura De Selincourt Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000032
Vaughn Stein Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000033
Kitchener Young Driver (for Emma Roberts) 273 25000038
Orest Andrijiw Driver Unit Driver 273 25000039
Jeff Arwine Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000036
Sue Wood Office Runner Crowd Runner 120988 25000034
Mick Hurrell Medic Health and Safety Officer 120966 25000035
Tom Edmonson Office Runner Floor Runner 120988 25000025
Leo Thompson Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000024
Caridad Angus Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Tom Gray Production Standby Stagehand 120824 25000015
Helen Slaymaker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
David Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Rob Hempenstall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Robert Menapace Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Michael Webb Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000016
Steve Bede Production Stagehand 120824 25000017
Celine Coulson Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000022
Sam Rook Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000023
Keith Smith Production Stagehand 120824 25000021
Neil Robertson Production Stagehand 120824 25000020
Dave Campbell Production Stagehand 120824 25000018
Eddie O'Neill Production Stagehand 120824 25000019
Pat Coleman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000040
Mark Crowley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000041
Pedro Box Driver 4x4 Driver 273 25000061
Jeff Edwards Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000062
Andy Roland Driver 4x4 Driver 273 25000060
Graham Hampson Driver 4x4 Driver 273 25000059
Roy Hopkins Driver Facilities Trucks Driver 273 25000057
Enzo Mannuzza Driver Facilities Trucks Driver 273 25000058
Pritesh Patel Cashier n/a 121079 25000063
Lucy Yates Other Assets Representative 120795 26000001
Judith M Brown Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000006
Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gerod Harris Tutor n/a 121034 26000005
Denise Byrne Tutor n/a 121034 26000004
John Butters Other Assets Representative 120795 26000002
John Midgley Other Walkie Talkies 120795 26000003
Gary Mavor Driver Facilities Trucks Driver 273 25000056
Adrian York Driver Facilities Trucks Driver 273 25000055
Michael Keeble Driver Unit Driver 273 25000046
Brian Kelly Driver Unit Driver 273 25000047
Ergun Halil Driver Unit Driver 273 25000045
Tim Hambley Driver Unit Driver 273 25000044
Gerry Farrell Driver Unit Driver 273 25000042
Liam Fellowes Driver Unit Driver 273 25000043
Dave Murray Driver Unit Driver 273 25000048
Michael Payne Driver Unit Driver 273 25000049
Steve Meek Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000053
Nicholas Cook Driver Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000054
George Green Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000052
Edward Cook Driver Standby Construction Driver 273 25000051
Gary Abbot Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000050
anne tobin Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000009
Jason D'Alberti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alex Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000020
Dan Watts Plasterer n/a 121097 21000021
Adrian Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000019
Adam Aitken Plasterer n/a 121097 21000018
Peter Jameson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000016
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Brian White Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Raymond "Rozza" Reader Catering Head Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000001
Andy Soane Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000006
Darren Vincent Conway Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000007
Andy Smith Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000005
Carl Seidler Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000004
Bev Harris Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000002
Steve Mascall Catering Chef(Bon Appetit) 120954 22000003
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000015
Frazer Williamson Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Gavin Dempsey Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ciaran Donnelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Rob Brookman Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Lee Edwards Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000003
Alan Lillie Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Mark Brady Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Steven Fitzwater Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Wayne Hammond Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Graham Mitchell Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Bernard Ryan Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Terry Law Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Len Huntingford Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Darren Hayward Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Nick Kool Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Claire Pidgeon Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000013
Prue Howard Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000014
Rod Whiting Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000012
Rob MacPherson Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000011
Micky Ridge Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000009
Campbell Mitchell Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000010
Amy Merry-Slowman Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000015
Cara Shine Assistant (to Eric Fellner/Working Title) 120820 25000001
Jay Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Emma Kennelty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Hattie Harper Assistant (to Natasha Richardson) 120820 25000005
Natasha Marsh Assistant (to Nick Moore) 120820 25000004
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan/Working Title) 120820 25000002
San San F. Young Assistant (to Diana Phillips) 120820 25000003
Paul Mitchell Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000008
Tony Henshaw Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
James Weguelin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Patrick O'Sullivan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Jan Staines Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Hugh Goodbody Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Erin McGookin Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(One Post London) 243 23000003
James Davis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Mary Gibbs Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000009
Tom Pleydell-Pearce Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kevin Fleet Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Gary Martin Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Damian Butlin Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Chris Langevin Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000003
Gary F Tuers Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000002
Damien Orr Advisor Lacrosse Advisor 120821 12000007
Craig Morrison Consultant Music Consultant(Right Music Limited) 120784 12000004
Tom McFarling Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000017
John T Connor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Shaun Cobley Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000016
Brian Greenway Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000015
Rob Sorrenti Camera B-Roll 120798 6000013
Iain Struthers Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000014
Dylan Jones Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000019
David Scott Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Jason Dully Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000025
Chaz Lyon Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000026
Camilla Drennan Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000024
Chris Clarke Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000023
Giles Keyte Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000021
Melissa Moseley Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000022
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Gerry Vasbenter Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gerry Vasbenter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Seager Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick J Chisholm Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Lauren Suarez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Asha Sharma Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Robert Binnall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeremy Hiles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stuart Dennis Camera Operator HD Iconix Operator 239 6000009
Sebastian Kanabar Camera Operator HD Iconix Operator 239 6000010
Ed Austin Camera Operator HD Iconix Operator 239 6000008
Darin Moran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Peter Rosenfeld Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Tim Morris Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000027
Mark Nutkins Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000028
Jason Pelham Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Thora Woodward Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dan Farrell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Sam Gregory Editorial Assistant Editorial Trainee 120855 7000004
Rob Gordon On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(One Post London) 120811 7000002
Emily Greenwood On-Line Editor Digital On-Line Editor(One Post London) 120811 7000003
Julian Andraus Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Michael Price Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Price Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Victoria Williams Music Coordinator (Working Title) 206 8000007
Jill Streeter Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Matt Robertson Music Programmer 120781 8000004
Andrew Dudman Music Music Recorder and Mixer(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000002
Rael Jones Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Simon Cozens Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Jakes Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000042
Spencer Murray Focus Puller n/a 332 6000033
Jennie Paddon Focus Puller n/a 332 6000034
Toby Eedy Focus Puller n/a 332 6000032
Jacob Barrie Focus Puller n/a 332 6000031
James Perry Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000029
Sam Barnes Focus Puller n/a 332 6000030
Patrick Malone Film Lab Digital Intermediate Head of Department(One Post London) 120850 6000035
Laurent Treherne Film Lab Digital Film Technical Head of Department(One Post London) 120850 6000036
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe) 120850 6000040
Rob Pizzey Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(One Post London) 120920 6000041
Tim Jones Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(One Post London) 120850 6000039
Michael Deming Film Lab Digital Film Bureau(One Post London) 120850 6000038
John Palmer Film Lab Digital Film Bureau Manager(One Post London) 120850 6000037
Hannah Collett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Katie Bailey Assistant Production Coordinator (Working Title) 192 5000025
Ruby Thomas Actor Jane 1 1000021
Eleanor Turner-Moss Actor Charlotte 1 1000022
Nick Frost Actor Mr Christopher 1 1000020
Kimberley Nixon Actor Kate 1 1000019
Jason Watkins Actor Mr Nellist 1 1000017
Georgia King Actor Harriet 1 1000018
Maisie Preston Actor 'Wow' Girl 1 1000023
Rusty O'Hara Actor Minion 1 1000024
Yasmine St. Clair Pearce Actor Abbey Mount Lacrosse Team 1 1000029
Nick Moore Director n/a 2 2000001
Joceline Cluff Actor Abbey Mount Lacrosse Team 1 1000028
Sophie Billings Actor Abbey Mount Lacrosse Team 1 1000027
Stephanie Bernard Actor Abbey Mount Lacrosse Team 1 1000025
Lucy Billings Actor Abbey Mount Lacrosse Team 1 1000026
Paul Butterworth Actor Fireman 1 1000016
Selina Cadell Actor Miss Loughton 1 1000015
Jenna Boyd Actor Mackenzie 1 1000006
Hallie Kate Eisenberg Actor Ruthie 1 1000007
Alex Pettyfer Actor Freddie 1 1000005
Aidan Quinn Actor Gerry 1 1000004
Natasha Richardson Actor Mrs Kingsley 1 1000002
Shirley Henderson Actor Matron 1 1000003
Johnny Pacar Actor Roddy 1 1000008
Daisy Donovan Actor Miss Rees-Withers 1 1000009
Sophie Wu Actor Kiki 1 1000013
Lexi Ainsworth Actor Molly 1 1000014
Shelby Young Actor Ruby 1 1000012
Linzey Cocker Actor Josie 1 1000011
Juno Temple Actor Drippy 1 1000010
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dan Whitty Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Dale Dreher Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Natasha Marsh Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000015
Patrizia Bidone-Valdiserra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Miranda Colman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Sarah Hood Assistant Director Crowd 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Sylvia Parker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Tricia Ronton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Glen Crawford Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Elliott Day Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Gille Klabin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Erin Sahlstrom Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Eve Swannell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Bryn Lawrence Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Paula Turnbull Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Tim Wellspring Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Kane Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lucy Dahl Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Diana Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000003
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Harvey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Page Rosenberg Marvin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Linda Brachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Marge Piane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Samantha Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ben Howarth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alexandra Ferguson Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Score Coordinator(Hot House Music) 206 8000008
Steve Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
David Hindle Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Caroline Barclay Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Robert Wischhusen-Hayes Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Marc Fisichella Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eve Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
David Stoten Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Stuart Sinclair Painter Standby Painter 200 9000008
Michael Keane Painter n/a 200 9000013
Adam Crosby Painter n/a 200 9000014
Steven Francis Painter n/a 200 9000012
Robert Betts Painter n/a 200 9000011
Brendan Power Painter n/a 200 9000009
Lee Betts Painter n/a 200 9000010
Adele Song Performer ("Chasing Pavements") 120788 8000093
Adele Song ("Chasing Pavements") 120859 8000092
Ida Corr Song Performer ("Let Me Think About It") 120788 8000082
Nelly Furtado Song Performer ("Say It Right") 120788 8000083
Jean-Yves Thibaudet Song Performer ("Mrs Darcy") 120788 8000081
Belinda Carlisle Song Performer ("Heaven Is A Place On Earth") 120788 8000080
Sugababes Song Performer ("About You Now") 120788 8000078
Demis Roussos Song Performer ("Forever And Ever") 120788 8000079
Eve Song Performer ("Tambourine") 120788 8000084
The Saturdays Song Performer ("If This Is Love") 120788 8000085
Imran Hanif Song Performer ("Set Em Up") 120788 8000090
Sarah Harding Song Performer ("Real Wild Child") 120788 8000091
Jack McManus Song Performer ("You Think I Don't Care") 120788 8000088
Goose Song Performer ("Black Gloves") 120788 8000087
Robbie Williams Song Performer ("Angels") 120788 8000086
Kenneth Hopkins Painter n/a 200 9000015
David Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000016
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title) 118217 11000004
Liza Chasin Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Universal Pictures) 120791 11000003
Ann Lynch Executive Executive Co-ordinator(Working Title) 120806 11000002
Kristan Berona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(Working Title) 120806 11000001
Rachael Prior Development Executive (Working Title) 120807 11000007
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title) 118216 11000008
Emma Roberts Actor Poppy 1 1000001
Joan Washington Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Kirsten Lane Consultant Music Consultant(Right Music Limited) 120784 12000003
Tom Dodgson Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Daisy Donovan Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Alice Searby Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Ruth Key Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sally Ross Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Noreen Coyne Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Leon McCarthy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
Jon Danniells Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Shane Reed Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Gordan Grant Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
James Wakefield Art Department Junior Draftsperson 120843 9000023
Bryony Birkbeck Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000024
Richard Mento Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jesse Lucy Allen Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lucy Bevan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000002
Fiona Weir Casting n/a 179 10000001
Children Of Bodom Song Performer ("Roadkill Morning") 120788 8000077
Timbaland Song Performer ("Come Around") 120788 8000076
Alec R Costandinos Song ("Forever And Ever") 120859 8000031
Stylianos Vlavianos Song ("Forever And Ever") 120859 8000032
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("About You Now") 120859 8000030
Cathy Dennis Song ("About You Now") 120859 8000029
Timothy Clayton Song ("Come Around") 120859 8000026
Aleksi Laiho Song ("Roadkill Morning") 120859 8000028
Rick Nowels Song ("Heaven Is A Place On Earth") 120859 8000033
Ellen Shipley Song ("Heaven Is A Place On Earth") 120859 8000034
Nelly Furtado Song ("Say It Right") 120859 8000039
Floyd Hills Song ("Say It Right") 120859 8000040
Christian Von Staffeldt Song ("Let Me Think About It") 120859 8000038
Burhan Genc Song ("Let Me Think About It") 120859 8000037
Dario Marianelli Song ("Mrs Darcy") 120859 8000035
Ida Corr Song ("Let Me Think About It") 120859 8000036
M.I.A. Song ("Come Around") 120859 8000025
Andrew Spence Song ("Ice Cream") 120859 8000024
David Butterworth Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000014
Andy Brown Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000015
London Metropolitan Orchestra Original Music Orchestra 120838 8000013
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Michael Price Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Rael Jones Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
Gillian Gilbert Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000016
Peter Hook Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000017
Florence Welch Song ("Kiss With A Fist") 120859 8000022
Tahita Bulmer Song ("Ice Cream") 120859 8000023
Carl Sturken Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000020
Evan Rogers Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000019
Stephen Morris Song ("Shut Up And Drive") 120859 8000018
Charles Brown Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000042
Swizz Beatz Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000043
Dominique Regiacorte Song ("I Got It From My Mama") 120859 8000066
Imran Hanif Song ("Set Em Up") 120859 8000067
Jean-Luc Drion Song ("I Got It From My Mama") 120859 8000065
Steve Robson Song ("You Think I Don't Care") 120859 8000061
David Martijn Song ("Black Gloves") 120859 8000059
Jack McManus Song ("You Think I Don't Care") 120859 8000060
Michael Price Song ("Set Em Up") 120859 8000068
John Greenan Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000069
Florence and the Machine Song Performer ("Kiss With A Fist") 120788 8000074
New Young Pony Club Song Performer ("Ice Cream") 120788 8000075
Rihanna Song Performer ("Shut Up And Drive") 120788 8000072
Dave Owens Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000071
Johnny O'Keefe Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000070
Bert Stefaan Libeert Song ("Black Gloves") 120859 8000058
Mickael Karkousse Song ("Black Gloves") 120859 8000057
Vince Clarke Song ("If This Is Love") 120859 8000048
Mich Hansen Song ("If This Is Love") 120859 8000049
Joe Belmaati Song ("If This Is Love") 120859 8000047
Carl Kidd Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000046
Sean Garrett Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000044
Eve Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000045
Alison Moyet Song ("If This Is Love") 120859 8000050
John Reid Song ("If This Is Love") 120859 8000051
Robbie Williams Song ("Angels") 120859 8000055
Tom Coghe Song ("Black Gloves") 120859 8000056
Guy Chambers Song ("Angels") 120859 8000054
Ina Wroldsen Song ("If This Is Love") 120859 8000053
Mikkel Sigvardt Song ("If This Is Love") 120859 8000052
Alexandra Willis Advisor Lacrosse Advisor 120821 12000006
Synopsis
A Malibu bad girl is sent to a British boarding school to reform her rebellious ways. Sixteen-year-old Poppy is a self-obsessed, incorrigible brat who lives a pampered life in her L.A. world. Though she's handed credit cards with unlimited balances and surrounded by countless hangers on, Poppy can't escape the mounting frustration she feels with her family situation. And she makes sure that everyone knows it. After an over-the-top prank pushes her father one step too far, Poppy is shipped off to an English boarding school. Finding herself in a foreign world of early curfews, stern matrons and mandatory lacrosse, the American princess has finally met her match: a school of British girls who won't tolerate her spoiled ways. Under the watchful eye of the school's headmistress and surrounded by a new circle of friends, Poppy begrudgingly realizes her bad-girl behavior will only get her so far. But just because she must grow into a fine young lady doesn't mean this Wild Child won't be spending every waking hour shaking up a very proper system...