A Mother's Testimony

A Mother's Testimony
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate Jackson Actor Sharon Carlson 1 1000001
Chad Allen Actor Kenny Carlson 1 1000002
Susan Blakely Actor Donna Mulroney 1 1000003
William R Moses Actor Ian 1 1000004
Daniel Roebuck Actor Lieutenant Harley 1 1000005
David Allen Brooks Actor Jack 1 1000006
Olivia Burnette Actor Dede 1 1000007
Keith Szarabajka Actor Warren 1 1000008
Calvin DeVault Actor Bobby 1 1000009
Dee Dee Rescher Actor Mackie 1 1000010
Scott Allan Campbell Actor Mark Willis 1 1000011
P K Phillips Actor Connie Willis 1 1000012
Rachel Ann Hirsch Actor Cheryl 1 1000013
Martin Papazian Actor Skip 1 1000014
R Martin Klein Actor Coroner 1 1000015
Kimiko Tanaka Actor Reporter 1 1000016
Larry B Scott Actor tony Charin 1 1000017
Frank Novak Actor Judge 1 1000018
Justine Priestley Actor Brooke 1 1000019
Julian Chojnacki Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Gershman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Anita Gershman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert A Papazian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
James G Hirsch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sally Jessy Raphael Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ellyn Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Skip Beaudine Producer n/a 3 3000007
Daniel Tibbets Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Shawn Papazian Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
James G Hirsch Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Skip Beaudine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bradley Gross Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Andy Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John D Kuberski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rosa-Lee Pierce Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kristy Kelly Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jennifer Davis Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Celeste Healy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Margaret Giordano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Peter Kowalski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael May Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mike McEveety Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Matt Credle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Larry Newburg Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Daniel Cahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Henry Te Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jeff Marsh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Marsh Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Peter Wooley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mitch Katzman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Vito Sanfilippo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Robery Lowy Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000004
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Greer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jeff Golomb Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Byron Thompson Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000001
Kathleen Brodbeck Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Faye Sloan Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Cinzia Zanetti Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Patti Ramsey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Tammy Hynes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Barbara Wilder Pearlman Hair key hair 120794 13000006
Tony Max Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Larry Goodwin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Darren Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Michael Kimball Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Darren Barnett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Michael Kimball Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
John Salcedo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Mark Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Randy "Crafty" Reid Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bob Stillman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Martin Leeper Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Mike McDuffee Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Nick Feller Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Scooter Cousins Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Victor M Macias Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Sabastien Amiri Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000009
Selma Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ray Hanan Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Judith Dornstein Legal Services production legal services 120857 18000001
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Thorpe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
John A Keim Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Kitchen Jr. Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Manuel Baca Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kimberly Corson Assistant (to Robert A Papazian and James G Hirsch) 120820 25000001
Howard Davidson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Dan Lazzaretto Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Donald R Casella Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Anthony Martinez Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Bryan Delorenzo Other loader 120795 26000001
Russell Miller Other intern 120795 26000002
Arlene Singer-Gross Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
David Chaidez Other chef 120795 26000004
Synopsis
A mother naively provides her son with every opportunity to make a fresh start for himself after he has been released from prison, including defending him when he is accused of murder.
N/A
N/A