A Tale of Two Wives

A Tale of Two Wives
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Gallagher Actor Bill Goodman 1 1000001
Cheryl Hines Actor Rose Goodman 1 1000002
Dervla Kirwan Actor Charlie Goodman 1 1000003
Janet Wright Actor Phyllis 1 1000004
Terry Chen Actor Bruno 1 1000005
Carly Pope Actor Bianca 1 1000006
Donnelly Rhodes Actor Frank 1 1000007
Brittany Tiplady Actor Molly 1 1000008
Jacqueline Bennet Actor Katie 1 1000009
Veena Sood Actor Mrs. Rich 1 1000010
Len Doncheff Actor Institute Official 1 1000011
Kate Mitchell Actor Woman 1 1000012
Jane How Actor Dorothy 1 1000013
Stephen Park Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000014
Keith Dallas Actor Jamal 1 1000015
Michael Fenton-Stevens Actor Mr. Angry 1 1000016
Rob Bruner Actor Mr. Smug 1 1000017
Deni Delory Actor Ms. Flirtatious 1 1000018
Joseph Alessi Actor Workman 1 1000019
Johnna Wright Actor Minister 1 1000020
Jean Fougere Actor Businessman 1 1000021
Rachel Talalay Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Wright Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Laurence Bowen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Philip Clark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Analisa Barreto Producer n/a 3 3000004
Marc B. Lorber Producer n/a 3 3000005
Simon Booker Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Simon Nixon Unit Manager (UK Unit) 120832 5000001
Wayne Bennett Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Julia Stannard Line Producer (UK Unit) 161 5000003
Bonnie Benwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen Margolese Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Steve Catlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Richard Whelan Assistant Director (UK Unit) 163 5000008
Tamana Bleasdale Assistant Director (UK Unit) 163 5000009
William Dodds Assistant Director (UK Unit) 163 5000010
Jonathan Shore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Gregory Jackson Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Alex Sutherland Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Betty Bennett Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Sue Hills Script Supervisor (UK Unit) 191 5000015
Rhonda Legge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Nathalie Tanner Production Coordinator (UK Unit) 162 5000017
Brenda Kyle Assistant Production Coordinator 1st Assistant Coordinator 192 5000018
Chris Allan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Peter Florian Woeste Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julian Court Director of Photography (UK Unit) 120780 6000002
Andy Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Martin McInally Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator (UK Unit) 232 6000005
Jim Garrison Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Amie Gibbins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Terry McEwan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Joseph Lederer Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Hilda Sealy Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000010
Tim Potter Focus Puller (UK Unit) 332 6000011
Ryan Hogan Colorist n/a 120920 6000012
Jenny Madsen Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Agueda Balogh-Moreira Camera Trainee (UK Unit) 120998 6000014
Pia Di Ciaula Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kelly Frey Editor Background Editor 172 7000002
Dave Robinson On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
James Cowan On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
Kevin Townshend Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Karoline Moser Assistant Editor (UK) 203 7000006
Tim Kinnersley Assistant Editor (UK) 203 7000007
Franco Pante Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000008
Gary Lam Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000009
Mark Sayer-Wade Music n/a 120781 8000001
Terry Frewer Music n/a 120781 8000002
Michele Spoonley Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Rich Walters Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Dina Coughlan Music Supervisor (Oxygen Media) 120872 8000005
Paul Cuddeford Performer (Guitars) 120819 8000006
Jon Paxman Performer (Keyboards) 120819 8000007
Chris "Snake" Davies Performer (Flue & Saxophones) 120819 8000008
David Butterworth Performer (Piano) 120819 8000009
Steve Price Performer (Mallets) 120819 8000010
Steve Sidwell Performer (Trumpet) 120819 8000011
Sandy Cochrane Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Lando Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Beth Nelson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gwendolyn Margetson Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jane Henwood Art Director (UK Unit) 183 9000005
Kamlan Man Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Gordon Steward Swing Gang Lead Hand 434 9000007
Boyd Godfrey Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Mecca Thornhill Set Dresser Dresser 197 9000009
John Werner Set Dresser Dresser 197 9000010
Steve Lamare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tara Ireland Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Malcolm MacLean Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000013
David Emmonds Greensman Head Greens 201 9000014
Brian Cunningham Art Department n/a 120843 9000015
Scott Calderwood Art Department Buyer 120843 9000016
Kim Coleman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Brouse Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lynne Carrow Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Louise Green Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Doreen Ferreira Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Julie Insogna Executive (Oxygen Media) 120806 11000001
Stefanie Ziev Executive in Charge (Oxygen Media) 120791 11000002
Sarah Ames Development Executive (WTTV) 120807 11000003
Trish Flynn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Zoe Harvey Costumes Costume Assistant(UK Unit) 120828 13000002
Petrona Winton Hair Make-Up & Hair Artist(UK Unit) 120794 13000003
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
James Dean Patten Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Victoria Down Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Mark Klausmayer ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Rich Walters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Brian Ruryk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production n/a 121065 14000006
Mark Noda Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Shane Shemko Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Cam Wagner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jean Raymond Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Mark Klausmayer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Kris Fenske Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Devan Kraushar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
James Wallace Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Mik Panic Sound Engineer Sound Mainenance Engineer(UK Unit) 120916 14000017
Bill Skinner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Ronald Bailey Sound Mixer (UK Unit) 230 14000019
Russell Prosser Rigging Electrician Rigger(UK Unit) 120958 15000001
Oliver Hajdu Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Chris Madden Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Dave Walker Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Andrew Spencer-Phillips Grip Company Grip 365 15000005
Micky Patten Grip (UK Unit) 365 15000006
Frank Snow Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Rick Dean Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Bill Astin Gaffer (UK Unit) 268 15000009
Julian White Electrician (UK Unit) 450 15000010
Steve Livrington Electrician Electrician/Driver(UK Unit) 450 15000011
Shaun Montgomery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Ivor Pedersen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Chris Jones Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Vince Uytdehaag Best Boy n/a 120885 15000015
Vinny Cowper Best Boy (UK Unit) 120885 15000016
Maxine Davis Production Accountant (UK Unit) 282 16000001
Carol Hocking Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Annie Doyon Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Lenore McVety Gregory Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Robert Crossley Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(WTTV) 120792 18000001
Nigel Arnold Business Affairs Finance Director(WTTV) 120792 18000002
Rob Wilton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Todd Handel Carpenter Lead Hand 529 21000001
Bob Martin Carpenter Carpenter's Helper 529 21000002
Bill Forster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Pete Taylor Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Darren Shmyr Craft Service First Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000001
Paul Smale Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Chris Deaver Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000003
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor (UK Unit) 545 23000001
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Chris Flemington Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000003
Richard Morrison Titles (Designer/Director) 120825 23000004
Ally Mee Titles n/a 120825 23000005
Joel Tong Graphics n/a 120826 23000006
Nick Dibley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jake Miller Props n/a 120817 24000002
Karen "Keej" Mullen Props (Set Supervisor) 120817 24000003
Renata Zaleska Props (Truck Supervisor) 120817 24000004
Geraint Powell Props Prop Buyer 120817 24000005
Clive Pegg Props n/a 120817 24000006
Mark Billingham Props n/a 120817 24000007
Justin Chappell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
John Foley Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Lucy Pearson Assistant (to Robert Crossley) 120820 25000001
Claire Mitchell Assistant (to Nigel Arnold) 120820 25000002
Charlotte Frings Assistant (to Simon Wright) 120820 25000003
Priscilla Parish Assistant (to Analisa Barreto) 120820 25000004
Peter Lapres Assistant Producers Assistant 120820 25000005
Bianca Felderer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Doug McCord Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
James Marshall Transportation Co-Captain (Grip Truck) 120973 25000008
Gary Chibi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Charlie Teeple Transportation (Cable Truck) 120992 25000010
Ross Kulak Transportation (Cast Driver) 120992 25000011
Bob Miele Transportation (Cast Driver) 120992 25000012
Chris Harman Transportation (Supertrailer) 120992 25000013
Jeff Gehlen Transportation (Superstar) 120992 25000014
Terry Hastings Transportation (Motorhome) 120992 25000015
Paul Amenta Transportation (Camera Truck) 120992 25000016
Paul Antonic Transportation (Electrics Truck) 120992 25000017
Gary Gleeson Transportation (Set Dec Driver) 120992 25000018
Stephen Tibbetts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Beverly Turner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Patrick Roddam Production Floor Runner(UK Unit) 120824 25000021
Darren Price Production Floor Runner(UK Unit) 120824 25000022
Chantelle Smith Production Floor Runner(UK Unit) 120824 25000023
Robert Hole Driver (UK Unit) 273 25000024
Mark Dilloway Driver (UK Unit) 273 25000025
Mark Forbes Driver (UK Unit) 273 25000026
Mick Watts Driver (Minibus - UK Unit) 273 25000027
Andrew Jha Coordinator Project Coordinator 528 25000028
Guy Brusciano Security n/a 120951 26000001
Synopsis
Bill Goodman is a psychiatrist, marriage counselor, and husband to two different wives, one in London and the other in New York. Soon, his well-planned out marriage life is discovered and quickly falls apart.
N/A
N/A