The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie

The Incredible Mrs. Ritchie
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Family, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gena Rowlands Actor Mrs Evelyn Ritchie 1 1000001
Leslie Hope Actor Joan 1 1000002
David Schofield Actor Sonny 1 1000003
Kevin Zegers Actor Charlie 1 1000004
James Caan Actor Harry Dewitt 1 1000005
Cameron Daddo Actor Jim 1 1000006
Brenda James Actor Virginia Ritchie 1 1000007
Justin Chatwin Actor Lawrence 1 1000008
Jeremy Raymond Actor Stanley Ritchie 1 1000009
John Speer Actor Lester Ritchie 1 1000010
Anna Van Hooft Actor Samantha 1 1000011
Brendan Prost Actor Al 1 1000012
Darcy Dunlop Actor Mrs. Crisp 1 1000013
Sean Rooney Actor Ronnie 1 1000014
Will Weldon Actor Donnie 1 1000015
Paul Johansson Actor Jack 1 1000016
Kade Philips Actor Charlie at 9 1 1000017
Glenn Ennis Actor Mr. Franks 1 1000018
Jesse Frechette Actor Buck 1 1000019
Don Bland Actor Bleacher Dad 1 1000020
Peter Skagen Actor Coach 1 1000021
Stephen Warner Actor Blonde Boy 1 1000022
Tresa Gibson Actor Miss LaRoque 1 1000023
Dana Hollenbach Actor Mary Pritchard 1 1000024
Doug MacLeod Actor Reverend Pritchard 1 1000025
David LeReaney Actor Doctor 1 1000026
Alyssa Mah Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Pete Johansson Actor Workman 1 1000028
Pat Wiebe Actor Workman 1 1000029
Lorette Clow Actor Mrs. Dewitt 1 1000030
Harley Cole Actor Hallway Student 1 1000031
Christian Fraser Actor Fighting Student 1 1000032
Trigger Actor Inga the Dog 1 1000033
Paul Johansson Director n/a 2 2000001
Nick Cassavetes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Philip Alberstat Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jana Edelbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Walter Josten Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jim Reeve Executive Producer (Vision View) 174 3000005
Steve Robbins Executive Producer (Vision View) 174 3000006
Chad Oakes Producer (Nomadic) 3 3000007
Michael Frislev Producer (Nomadic) 3 3000008
Tom Parkhouse Co-Producer UK Co-Producer(Anafi Productions Ltd.) 170 3000009
Paul Johansson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Linda Rogers-Ambury Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Richard Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Martin Pederson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Katherine Ringer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cameron Chapman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gregory MacKenzie Post-Production Supervisor (Golconda Films) 120796 5000006
Edsel Hilchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
J T Wotton Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michele Patsula Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Joy Bond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Laura Dunne Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000011
Monika Hagele Assistant Production Coordinator Coordinator 192 5000012
Darryl Solly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rick Garbutt Camera Opening Title Time Lapse Flowers 120798 6000002
Alan "Grizz" Salzl Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Schane Godon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Chris Large Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
Alec Gibson Film Lab Grader 120850 6000006
C J Wessely Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Eddie Hamilton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vicky Brazier Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Chris Butler Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Patrick Hawes Music n/a 120781 8000002
Gerry O'Riordan Score Recording Music Recorded and Mixed by(Snake Ranch Studios London; The Boathouse Maidenhead) 120840 8000003
Stephen Parsons Song ("Sausage Machine," "New Day," "My Man") 120859 8000004
Francis Haines Song ("Sausage Machine") 120859 8000005
Mobster Song ("Hit By a Bus") 120859 8000006
Harry Hyams Song ("Don't Throw It All Away") 120859 8000007
David Mindel Song ("Don't Throw It All Away," "Can't Let You Go") 120859 8000008
Lilac Blue Song Performer ("Sausage Machine") 120788 8000009
Shark Song Performer ("New Day," "My Man") 120788 8000010
Mobster Song Performer ("Hit By a Bus") 120788 8000011
Soul Searchers Song Performer ("Don't Throw It All Away," "Can't Let You Go") 120788 8000012
Matthew Davies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Laura Cuthill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mike Arzillo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Andrew Moreau Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tim Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000005
Barb Chandler Painter n/a 200 9000006
Beverly Ann Ulmer Painter n/a 200 9000007
Crystal Husum Painter n/a 200 9000008
Jonas Owens Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000009
Marlis Wilson Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000010
John Dambrauskas Greensman Greens 201 9000011
Coral Dambrauskas Greensman Greens Lead 201 9000012
Thomas Yaremko Greensman Greens On-Set 201 9000013
Brian MacNiel Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Rhonda Nielsen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Trevor Smith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Dale Stevens Art Department Headman 120843 9000017
Charmaine Husum Art Department Foreman 120843 9000018
Jennifer Chesson Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000019
Jackie Lind Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Marcy Dichter Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Danny Korduner Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000003
Gordon Gilbertson Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Jennifer Haffenden Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ruth Secord Costume Designer Costume Design 169 13000002
Marilyn Riddoch Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Cathy Olshaski Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
Caroline Dehner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Donna Fuller Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Suzanne Benoit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Joanne Preece Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Christina Smith Makeup Effects FX Makeup 120935 13000009
Nicole Duperron Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000010
Wade Maude Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Robert Farr Rerecording Mixer (Goldcrest London) 120856 14000002
Douglas Cooper Rerecording Mixer (Goldcrest London) 120856 14000003
Tim Lewiston Sound Design (Movietrack) 120905 14000004
Ron Osiowy Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000005
Aaron Stewart Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Lee Smith Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Robert Turko Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Roch Daigle Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Alfred Kennedy Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eugene Gogwich Grip n/a 365 15000006
Tony Skaper Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000007
Rick Whittaker Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Martin Keough Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Ivan Hawkes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Mike Gould Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Chris Gay Best Boy n/a 120885 15000012
John LaCroix Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Heather Roscorla Accountant Payroll 120802 16000002
Stuart Robinson Accountant Accounts Payable 120802 16000003
Samantha Nottingham-Carew Assistant Accountant Accounts Trainee 120950 16000004
Tom Eirikson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Florence Krisko Animal Trainer Dog Handler 120962 20000001
Dean G Baker Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Hayden Scott Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
James Bishop Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Albert Seibert Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Greg Kenny Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000005
P David Benediktson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Connie House Craft Service First Aid / Craft Service 120903 22000001
Vance Wagner Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Kevin Colyn Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Ron Dolan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Chad Dolan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Ken Wills Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Justin Onofriechuk Props n/a 120817 24000002
Sherrie Wills Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Melodi Petrigo-McGill Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Cory Powell Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Craig Hall Assistant (to Ms. Rowlands) 120820 25000002
Tyler Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Max Radford Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Patricia Stutz Stand-In n/a 121015 25000005
Rainer Kahl Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
Gord Renger Driver Picture Car Wrangler 273 25000007
Bill Styner Driver n/a 273 25000008
Kimberly Breckenridge Driver n/a 273 25000009
Randy Zacarac Driver Star Trailer Driver 273 25000010
Fred Dunphy Driver Honeywagon 273 25000011
Tom Lloyd Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000012
Peter William Gurr Security n/a 120951 26000001
Gordon Imlach Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A coming-of-age story about Charlie, a troubled boy who spends his summer working as a handyman for Mrs. Ritchie, an elderly woman who has had an unfortunate life. Through his time with Mrs. Ritchie and his work in her magical garden, Charlie comes to terms with a terrible secret that is the cause of his family's unhappiness. Loosely based on writer-director Paul Johansson's own experiences.
N/A
N/A