Birch Street Gym (1990)

Birch Street Gym
Type Short Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords short
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Corina Alea Sandru Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rocco Sabia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jack Tillotson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Mark Spatny Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
David Nickoll Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Jasa McCall Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000022
Colin Malone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Sharon Littlefield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sharon C Dietz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Louis DiCerbo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Robert Kegel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jennifer Kruse-Huszti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Doug Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Lexxie Wentzel Medic set medic 120966 25000024
Dave Gottlieb Driver Keylite driver/grip 273 25000025
Pamela Serwatowski Other EMT/nurse 120795 26000008
Dan Higgins Other arrangements 120795 26000007
Ben Kessler Other film dedicated to Ben Kessler 120795 26000009
Joe Kohl Other film dedicated to Joe Kohl 120795 26000010
Geoff Gillie Other scene dock(The Culver Studios) 120795 26000011
Victor Bisio Other Harold Gould's narration recorder 120795 26000006
Stan Erdreich Other set coordinator 120795 26000005
Joy Ryan Other VP promotions 120795 26000001
Steve Goldberg Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Debra Kessler Other locations 120795 26000002
Michelle Gervais Other locations 120795 26000003
Robin Scott Other sign painter 120795 26000004
Laurence Cabache Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Allan Tudzin Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000009
Tracy Larkins Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance services(Truman Van Dyke Co Inc) 120949 16000002
Gregory Austin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Sheffield Chastain Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Sara E Barrett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Pat Askin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michele McGuire Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Adam Chambers Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Kelly Clear Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Gordie McDonald Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Dave Lifton Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Rick Hopper Electrician electrician production assistant 450 15000008
Jim Gordon Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Brett Cook Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000001
Ed Youngblood Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000002
Victoria Gamburg Assistant promotion assistant 120820 25000005
Kip McLaren Culver Assistant assistant promotions coordinator 120820 25000004
Alexx Kreuzwieser Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Jensine Hoyt Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000007
Lee Isenberg Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000008
James Jones Assistant executive assistant 120820 25000003
Lesa Lakin Assistant (to Stephen Kessler) 120820 25000002
Reece E Glover Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
John Harris Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Rick Gleitsman Props prop master 120817 24000003
Bill Howes Props prop department(The Culver Studios) 120817 24000004
Narade Pramuan Assistant (to lead person) 120820 25000001
Juan Llamas Security n/a 120951 26000012
Steve Goldberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Linda Magruder-Briggs Special Thanks (McDonald's Corporation) 120874 26000051
Margarita Mix Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Bob Yaeger Special Thanks (McDonald's Corporation) 120874 26000052
Mini Clean Dry Cleaning Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Robert Key Special Thanks (drapery department--Paramount Pictures) 120874 26000055
Robert Harris Jr. Special Thanks (costume department--Paramount Pictures) 120874 26000054
Frieder Hochheim Special Thanks (Kino Flo) 120874 26000049
Jackson Shrubs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Mark Banuelos Special Thanks (Cine-Mark Studios) 120874 26000044
Haley-Almond Roca Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Drapemaster Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Ken Day Special Thanks (Hollywood Camera Cars) 120874 26000046
Tom Giordano Special Thanks (Intervideo/ITT) 120874 26000047
Mark Simpson Special Thanks (prop department--Paramount Pictures) 120874 26000056
Eddie Harrison Special Thanks (transportation department--Paramount Pictures) 120874 26000057
Paul Godinas Special Thanks (drapery department--Warner Bros) 120874 26000066
Joe Leon Special Thanks (carpet shop--Warner Bros) 120874 26000065
William F McLaughlin Special Thanks (prop department--Warner Bros) 120874 26000067
Jules Melillo Special Thanks (wardrobe department--Warner Bros) 120874 26000068
Jack Sandeen Special Thanks (wardrobe department--Warner Bros) 120874 26000069
Glen Parrino Special Thanks (transportation department--Universal Studios) 120874 26000064
Rick Finney Special Thanks (transportation department--Universal Studios) 120874 26000063
David Traylor Special Thanks (Rosco Labs Inc) 120874 26000059
Manuel Salcedo Special Thanks (sound department--Paramount Pictures) 120874 26000058
Jim Schlegelmilch Special Thanks (Schlegelmilch Trailers) 120874 26000060
Sparketts Drinking Water Corporation Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Bob Anger Special Thanks (grip department--Twentieth Century Fox) 120874 26000062
Brown Roca Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Patty Hunt Special Thanks (Adidas) 120874 26000041
Jack Feintisch Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Trey Ellis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
S A Griffin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Larry Hankin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Paul Kessler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Adrienne Kessler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Sheila Duignan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Pam Doyle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Ben Kessler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Stephen Hunter Flick Special Thanks (Weddington Productions) 120874 26000014
Dan Bootsin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Lee Clow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
David Cremin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Sylvia Kessler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Sheila Manning Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Art Mota Special Thanks (Azteca Boxing Club) 120874 26000037
Henry Wu Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Bill Jewell Special Thanks (Hollywood Central Props) 120874 26000038
Dave Azzoto Special Thanks (Keylite PSI) 120874 26000039
M Frank Stepherson Special Thanks (Prop Services West Inc) 120874 26000040
Lilly Weingarten Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Linda Sparrow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Philip Proctor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Hal Needham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Rich Rauh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Bob Rubin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Barry Skolnick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Al Stewert Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ron McNair Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert N. Fried Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jana Sue Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Hillary Ripps Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Alison R Rosenzweig Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Stephen Kessler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mike Wilkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven Hewitt Producer supervising producer 3 3000002
Murray Rubin Actor Murray 1 1000032
Annette Robyns Actor Annette 1 1000031
Ethel Sway Actor Lillian 1 1000033
Stephen Kessler Director n/a 2 2000001
Thomas R Conroy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Ziga Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Laura Groppe Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Keith Culbertson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
L A Stuart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
John D Leslie Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000012
Victor Ho Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jose Martinez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Randa Rai Slack Script Supervisor assistant script supervisor 191 5000008
Daniel Moran Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Michael Todd Schlenker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Koonz Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Lesly Michals Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Stephanie Abelman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Marie Rabeau Actor Girl on Beach 1 1000030
Mike Marikian Actor McDonald's Co-Worker 1 1000029
Gordon Craig Actor Hood No 2 1 1000010
Bullet Actor Hood No 1 1 1000009
Don Elson Actor Chess Player 1 1000011
Jonathan Emerson Actor Ken 1 1000012
Morry Flansbaum Actor Feh 1 1000014
John Finnegan Actor Rudy 1 1000013
Jack Bruskoff Actor Legs 1 1000008
Vincent Barbi Actor Trainer 1 1000007
Willie Armstrong Actor George 1 1000003
Jack Anker Actor Jimmy 1 1000002
Monty Ash Actor Lewis 1 1000004
Harold Ayer Actor Gino 1 1000005
Benny Baker Actor Nate 1 1000006
Sam Ginsburg Actor Yank 1 1000015
Seamon Glass Actor Rocco's Trainer 1 1000016
John LaMotta Actor Rocco 1 1000025
Stefan Krayk Actor Benny 1 1000024
Professor George Latka Actor Referee 1 1000026
Gloria Le Roy Actor Rocco's Date 1 1000027
Herb Marcus Actor Larry 1 1000028
Paul Kessler Actor Timekeeper 1 1000023
Eugene Kaufman Actor Mikey 1 1000022
Harold Gould Actor Jack 1 1000018
Bert Goodrich Actor Vic 1 1000017
Alvin Hammer Actor Al 1 1000019
Ralph Hodges Actor Ring Announcer 1 1000020
Emile Kaufman Actor Stan 1 1000021
Marcel V Shain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Tracie Graham Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
June Rachel Guterman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Greg LaVoi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Maria Theologitis Makeup key makeup and hair 353 13000002
Gremi Rubin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Randy S Westgate Makeup key makeup and hair 353 13000003
Iris Memel Executive executive V P operations 120806 11000002
Gregg Goldman Executive executive office manager 120806 11000001
Sheryl Wild Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Melinda Gartzman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nora Kariya Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Dixie Webster Extras Casting (The Casting Group) 120851 10000004
Margarita Martinez Extras Casting (The Casting Group) 120851 10000005
John Brady ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Scott Edelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000011
Tom Strother Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Linda Coffey Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Kurt Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Matthew J Curry Grip n/a 365 15000002
Rick Freeman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Stephanie Barish Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Heather McPherson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ginger Geary Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Greg Gill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Ezra Dweck Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
David Moreno Sound sound transfers 120816 14000007
Oliver Simonsen Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000010
Sheryl Wild Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000009
Lisa Udelson Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Dillard Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Baylis Glascock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Camille Bourque Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Trivers Myers Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jim Cox Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Charles Goubert Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Chuck Winston Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
James Ziga Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Karl Owens Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000003
Andrew Glover Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Edmond Howar Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Carol Stoddard Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Jeff DeMorris Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000003
Rick Ornstein Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000004
Enrico Venegas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Marie Rabeau Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Jose Venegas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Stanley Cohen Lead Person n/a 120957 9000007
Elissa Stankiewicz Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000008
Roger A Weisman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Siobhan Kelly Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Higgins Soloist music soloist 121021 8000006
Jim Cox Soloist music soloist 121021 8000005
John Ferraro Soloist music soloist 121021 8000007
Chad Wackerman Soloist music soloist 121021 8000008
Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joe Alfasa Actor Sammy 1 1000001
Synopsis
Story about the denizens of a gym for senior citizens.
N/A
N/A