On Hope

On Hope
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mercedes Ruehl Actor Wendy 1 1000001
Annette O'Toole Actor Hope 1 1000002
Ray Baker Actor Phillip 1 1000003
Veronica Cartwright Actor Woman in Grocery 1 1000004
Jill Eikenberry Actor Woman at Church 1 1000005
Ella Raino Actor Saleslady 1 1000006
Jim Haynie Actor Preacher 1 1000007
Michael Tucker Actor The Butcher 1 1000008
Alan Rosenberg Actor Arnie 1 1000009
Jenna Lynn Wexler Actor Rosie 1 1000010
JoBeth Williams Director n/a 2 2000001
Jana Sue Memel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michele McGuire Producer n/a 3 3000002
Hillary Anne Ripps Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Lynn Mamet Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Lynn Mamet From Story from short story("On Hope") 120870 4000002
Michelangelo Csaba Bolla Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Terence McGuire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paul Domick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Jordana Kronen Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Alexx Kreuzwieser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Lynn Hobson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Kim Steinert Post-Production Coordinator assistant post-production coordinator 120842 5000008
Carolyn Noonan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
David Nafarrate Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
John L Costner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Chris Squires Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Endler Camera b-camera 120798 6000002
Christian W Cobb Camera film loader 120798 6000003
Dan Elsasser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
David Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Keith Banks Assistant Camera Operator b-camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000006
Enrique Salcedo Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Randy Tepper Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Jim Garrow Color telecine colorist 121024 6000009
Lisa Bromwell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Mar Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ethan Holzman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Shimit Amin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Ted Lobiger Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Joe Romersa Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jeff Kaisershot Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Mejia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Patrick Seymour Music n/a 120781 8000001
Patrick Seymour Performer n/a 120819 8000002
Don Day Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joanne Baker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Brendan Barry Set Decorator on-set decorator 165 9000003
Jonathan Sandak Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Charles Durden Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Don Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
David H Solomon Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000007
Denise Damer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Leslee Dennis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Melinda Garey Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Iris Memel Executive executive vice president operations 120806 11000001
Thom Colwell Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production (for Showtime Networks) 118217 11000003
Greg LaVoi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carma J Huelle Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Antonitta Barnes Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Lynda Gurasich Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Marina Torpin Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Joe Romersa ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Tom Pinney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David Walsh Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
John Davies Rerecording rerecording coordinator 120995 14000004
Adam Ripp Rerecording rerecording coordinator 120995 14000005
Mike Draghi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Mark Ettel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Patrick M Griffith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Angela Huff Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000009
Ralph Hersch Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000010
Kirk Jeffries Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000011
Roland N Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Jeff King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Jeff Wyatt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jane Boegel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Cormac Funge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Sylvie Lee Griffith Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Douglas Salkin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Loren Chun Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Lainey Johns Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Michael R Oddo Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eugene A Bergschneider Grip n/a 365 15000002
Celeste DiFusco Grip n/a 365 15000003
William Gunther Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ronald E Kramedjian Grip n/a 365 15000005
T J Tollefson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Scott Whitemore Grip n/a 365 15000007
Kerrec Williams Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ron Sill Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Randall Rossi Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Joe Beam Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Kevin Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jeffrey A Cook Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Kevin Doyle Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Terry Gilbert Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Bruce Jagoda Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Richard J Boyle Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Christopher Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ken Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Janette Evans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Christy Alfs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Neil Eglund Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Bret Galbraith Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Kathryn Segura Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Paul Knupp Construction n/a 120900 21000001
Elijah Roberts Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael M Ceroli Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Brook Yeaton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dave Erickson Assistant (to Jana Memel) 120820 25000001
Terence McGuire Assistant executive assistant(to the producer) 120820 25000002
Shelly D Davis Assistant (to JoBeth Williams) 120820 25000003
Gregg Goldman Assistant associate assistant 120820 25000004
Gary R Naccarato Assistant promotion assistant 120820 25000005
Dominic Santos Assistant promotion assistant 120820 25000006
Porfirio Silva Villa Assistant assistant cook 120820 25000007
Emilio Anorve Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000008
Susan Fitzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Patrick R Noonan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Matthew Swanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Richard Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Todd Painter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Brenda Ryan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Thomas Mathai Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Shannon Reilly Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Michael James D'Ambrosia Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000017
Joy Ryan Production head of production services 120824 25000018
Lance Mancuso Medic paramedic 120966 25000019
John W Barbee Driver n/a 273 25000020
Steve Blenkhorn Driver n/a 273 25000021
Lance I Cherniet Driver n/a 273 25000022
Dennis A Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000023
Kenny Kaplan Driver n/a 273 25000024
John Quittner Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jason Sain Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dwight Hovey Other studio teacher 120795 26000001
Sandra Weiner Other nurse 120795 26000002
Jose Antonio Prieto Other cook 120795 26000003
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Michele Morris Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Steven Jay Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
A drama about an extraordinary friendship between two women of distinctly different backgrounds and temperaments.