The Lost Prince

The Lost Prince
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Williams Actor Young Johnnie 1 1000001
Matthew Thomas Actor Johnnie 1 1000002
Brock Everitt-Elwick Actor Young Georgie 1 1000003
Rollo Weeks Actor Georgie 1 1000004
Miranda Richardson Actor Queen Mary 1 1000005
Gina McKee Actor Lalla 1 1000006
Michael Gambon Actor Edward VII 1 1000007
Bill Nighy Actor Lord Stamfordham 1 1000008
Tom Hollander Actor George V 1 1000009
Bibi Andersson Actor Queen Alexandra 1 1000010
Frank Finlay Actor Prime Minister Asquith 1 1000011
Ron Cook Actor Lloyd George 1 1000012
John Sessions Actor Mr. Hansell 1 1000013
David Westhead Actor Fred 1 1000014
Ingeborga Dapkunaite Actor Tsarina Alexandra 1 1000015
David Barrass Actor Kaiser Wilhelm 1 1000016
Ivan Marevich Actor Tsar Nicholas 1 1000017
Jonathan Coy Actor Dr. Hetherington 1 1000018
John Rowe Actor Dr Longhurst 1 1000019
Fritha Goodey Actor Fine Looking Woman 1 1000020
Nicholas Palliser Actor Knutsford 1 1000021
Vanessa Ackerman Actor Olga 1 1000022
Nastya Razdukhova Actor Maria 1 1000023
Algina Lipskyte Actor Anastasia 1 1000024
Holly Boyd Actor Tatiana 1 1000025
Sam Page Actor Young Alexei 1 1000026
Kostya Severov Actor Alexei 1 1000027
Henrietta Voigts Actor Suffragette 1 1000028
Mary Nighy Actor Young Mary 1 1000029
James Cooke Actor Henry 1 1000030
Kate Manning Actor May 1 1000031
Dominic Colenso Actor David 1 1000032
Maggie McCourt Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000033
Roz McCutcheon Actor Fat Mary 1 1000034
Martin Wimbush Actor Violinist 1 1000035
Craig Shenton Actor Bertie 1 1000036
Ian Taylor Actor Footman with Butter 1 1000037
Richard Searle Actor Frantic Official 1 1000038
Graham Crowden Actor Callender 1 1000039
Suzanne Burden Actor Lady Warrender 1 1000040
Andrew Hilton Actor Admiral 1 1000041
Neil Stacy Actor General 1 1000042
Paul Brennen Actor Orderly 1 1000043
Robert Swann Actor Doctor 1 1000044
Joe Sowerbutts Actor Russell 1 1000045
Hugh Dickson Actor Priest 1 1000046
Serge Soric Actor Head Guard 1 1000047
Prunella Scales Narrator ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 120790 1000048
Peter Fincham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joanna Beresford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laurence Rees Executive Producer ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 174 3000005
John Chapman Producer n/a 3 3000006
Catrine Clay Producer ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 3 3000007
Steven Ashley Producer ("Masterpiece Theatre") 3 3000008
Stephen Poliakoff Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Richard Hill Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Mark Hubbard Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Trevor Ingman Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Mark Walden-Mills Production Manager ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 305 5000004
Edward Brett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Martin Kravka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Andrew McEwan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jessica Hurles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Shelley Powell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Amanda Stevens Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Susanna Lenton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Erin Delaney Post-Production ("Masterpiece Theatre") 120945 5000012
Tessa Beazley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Venita Warner Production Coordinator ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 162 5000014
Valentina Coccia Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Jo Beckett Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Barry Ackroyd Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Sykes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sarah Ainslie Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000003
John Goodyer Photography ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 120835 6000004
John Adderley Photography ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 120835 6000005
Alan Smith Photography ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 120835 6000006
Tania Freumuth Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000007
Carl Hudson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Vince Narduzzo Colorist n/a 120920 6000009
Mark Nutkins Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Clare Douglas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Kinnersly Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000002
Alan Lygo Editor ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 172 7000003
Kathleen Cahill Editor ("Masterpiece Theatre") 172 7000005
Adrian Johnston Music n/a 120781 8000001
Terry Davies Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
John-Paul Kelly Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Wan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Emma MacDevitt Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Madelaine Leech Art Director Art Director On Camera 183 9000004
Gavin Fitch Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Sui Rajakaruna Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Andy Pryor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kirsty Robertson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kenneth Rose Consultant ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 120784 12000001
Theo Aronson Consultant ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 120784 12000002
John Van Der Kiste Consultant ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 120784 12000003
Henrietta Benson Research n/a 458 12000004
Sarah Weatherall Research n/a 458 12000005
Karen Taylor Research n/a 458 12000006
Peter Scott Research Archive Research("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 458 12000007
Joanne King Research Picture Research("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 458 12000008
Kay Manasseh Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Odile Dicks-Mireaux Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christine Greenwood Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Julie Dartnell Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Liz Tagg Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Christine Greenwood Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Julie Dartnell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Liz Tagg Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000008
Colin May Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Nick Roberts ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Adrian Rhodes Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Matthew Desorgher Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Anthony Wornum Sound ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 120816 14000004
Colin Martin Sound ("The King, the Kaiser & the Tsar") 120816 14000005
John Hide Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000006
John Rodda Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Ben Baird Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000008
Allan Hughes Grip n/a 365 15000001
Matthew Moffatt Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Paul Skipper Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Paul Harris Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Sarah Lucraft Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bobby Qayum Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Rob Anderson Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Allen Polley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sophie Tyler Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Donald Rice Assistant Director's Assistant 120820 25000001
Jennifer Frankel Production Assistant ("Masterpiece Theatre") 275 25000002
Luke Walker Production n/a 120824 25000003
Jami Rogers Coordinator ("Masterpiece Theatre") 528 25000004
Cathie Davey Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Ellen Dockser Publicity ("Masterpiece Theatre") 120789 29000002
Johanna Baker Publicity ("Masterpiece Theatre") 120789 29000003
Synopsis
Born in 1905, Prince John was the youngest child of George V and Mary, the brother of Edward VIII and George VI, and the uncle of Queen Elizabeth II. Due to his epilepsy and an unidentified learning disability, from an early age he was sequestered on a royal estate with his nanny.