Iron Jawed Angels

Iron Jawed Angels
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hilary Swank Actor Alice Paul 1 1000001
Anjelica Huston Actor Carrie Chapman Catt 1 1000002
Patrick Dempsey Actor Ben Weissman 1 1000003
Brooke Smith Actor Mabel Vernon 1 1000004
Julia Ormond Actor Inez Mulholland 1 1000005
Frances O'Connor Actor Lucy Burns 1 1000006
Molly Parker Actor Emily Leighton 1 1000007
Laura Fraser Actor Doris Stevens 1 1000008
Vera Farmiga Actor Ruza Wenclawska 1 1000009
Lois Smith Actor Anna Howard Shaw 1 1000010
Bob Gunton Actor President Woodrow Wilson 1 1000011
Margo Martindale Actor Harriot Blatch 1 1000012
Joseph Adams Actor Senator Leighton 1 1000013
Adilah Barnes Actor Ida Wells-Barnett 1 1000014
Carrie Snodgress Actor Mrs. Paul 1 1000015
Semen Hirzhner Actor Russian Mover 1 1000016
Jeremy Nichols Actor Russian Mover's Son 1 1000017
Donna Dunn Actor Woman on Street 1 1000018
Kristina Vensko Actor Young Jenny Leighton 1 1000019
Lois Sanders Actor Nanny Barkin 1 1000020
Steve Moore Actor Parade Heckler #1 1 1000021
Amelia Zontini Actor Woman in Parade 1 1000022
Paul D'Elia Actor Parade Heckler #2 1 1000023
Candy Dennis Actor Ellen Wilson 1 1000024
Michael Goodwin Actor Chief of Staff 1 1000025
Sean Pratt Actor District Commissioner #1 1 1000026
Keith Flippen Actor District Commissioner #2 1 1000027
Dalton Gray Actor Parade Heckler #3 1 1000028
Mason Flippo Actor Boy in Crowd 1 1000029
Mikhail Ostapovich Actor Movie Patron 1 1000030
David Sennett Actor Senator #1 1 1000031
Bev Appleton Actor Senator #2 1 1000032
Tim Smith Actor Statesman-like Senator 1 1000033
Jerry Guarino Actor Cigar Smoking Senator 1 1000034
Vinny Genna Actor Fiorello La Guardia 1 1000035
Janie Prince Actor Hostess 1 1000036
Dylan Chaikin Actor Michael Weissman 1 1000037
Faith Potts Actor 'Second the Motion' Woman 1 1000038
Jim Daab Actor Catt Interview Reporter 1 1000039
Moss Levenson Actor Union Station Newsboy 1 1000040
Timothy Williams Actor 1st Picket Reporter 1 1000041
Rufus Wright Actor Confederate Veteran 1 1000042
Jolene Carroll Actor Mrs. Lewis 1 1000043
Michelle Jones Actor Katherine Cosu 1 1000044
Leonard Brisendine Actor Man in Crowd #1 1 1000045
Michael O'Brien Actor Man in Crowd #2 1 1000046
Kahil Doty Actor Man in Crowd #3 1 1000047
James Hester Actor Picket Arrest Captain 1 1000048
Jim Brady Actor Police Officer 1 1000049
Sam Wells Actor District Attorney 1 1000050
Dawn Westbrook Actor Hazel 1 1000051
Sarah Roberts Actor Victoria 1 1000052
Heather McCorkindale Actor Katherine 1 1000053
Michelle Saunders Actor Paula 1 1000054
Timothy Rice Actor Judge Mahoney 1 1000055
Isa Thomas Actor Matron Herndon 1 1000056
Tom Wiggin Actor Warden Whittaker 1 1000057
Jarrod Russell Actor Guard 1 1000058
Coby Batty Actor 'Shut-Up' Guard 1 1000059
William Powell-Blair Actor 'In Hell' Guard 1 1000060
Joe Inscoe Actor Leighton's Lawyer 1 1000061
Robert Treveiler Actor Attorny O'Brian 1 1000062
Antonio Moscatelli Actor Psych Ward Orderly 1 1000063
Kollin Richey Actor Orderly 1 1000064
Rick Warner Actor Dr. White 1 1000065
Laurie Ashenfelder Actor Prison Singer 1 1000066
Megan Garris Actor Prison Singer 1 1000067
Tamara Hubbard Actor Prison Singer 1 1000068
Gerry Jackson Actor Prison Singer 1 1000069
Stephanie Kelley Actor Prison Singer 1 1000070
Lisa Oberg Actor Prison Singer 1 1000071
Brooke Spatz Actor Prison Singer 1 1000072
Erin Thomas Actor Prison Singer 1 1000073
Shannon Von Ronne Actor Prison Singer 1 1000074
Portia Reiners Actor 14 Year Old Jenny Leighton 1 1000075
Katie Bacon Actor 9 Year Old Rebecca Leighton 1 1000076
Trevor Gagnon Actor Francis 1 1000077
Stan Kelly Actor Tennessee Speaker 1 1000078
Michael Kennedy Actor Representative Gordon 1 1000079
David Guertler Actor Representative Wells 1 1000080
Jon Abel Actor Representative Graceson 1 1000081
Ray Schreiner Actor Tennessee Representative Fleming 1 1000082
Robin Pyle Actor Tennessee Page 1 1000083
Glenn Crone Actor Tennessee Representative Turner 1 1000084
Peter Berinato Actor Tennessee Representative Burns 1 1000085
Katja Von Garnier Director n/a 2 2000001
Markus Goller Director n/a 2 2000002
Paula Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robin Forman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Len Amato Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lydia Pilcher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James Bigwood Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Laura McCorkindale Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Denise Pinckley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Jennifer Friedes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sally Robinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eugenia Bostwick-Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Raymond Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jennifer Friedes Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Denise Pinckley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Bigwood Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Scott Hornbacher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Vebe Borge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Amy Lynn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jennifer Deigl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Maggie Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Matthew Sirianni Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
John Crowder Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Cornelia Rogan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Betsy Alton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Shannon Von Ronne DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Kim Wright Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Stephanie Miller Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
William Garvey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Joe Cacciotti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Robbie Greenberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frankie DeMarco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Hilary Benas Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Rick Tschudin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Coby Garfield Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Demmie Todd Photography n/a 120835 6000007
Sean Sutphin Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Kathina Szeto Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Cheli Samaras Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Hans Funck Editor n/a 172 7000001
Johnny Klimek Music n/a 120781 8000001
Reinhold Heil Music n/a 120781 8000002
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Norris Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne McCulley Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Crank Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Gordon McVay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Richard Reeder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Craig Taylor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Angela Ratliff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Taylor Reese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Michael Raybould Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Patrick Storey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Stephen Shifflette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Richard Salinas Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000014
Rebecca Castle Scenic Artist Stand By Scenic 745 9000015
Cherie Bowers Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Cassandra Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Jeff Juberget Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Cliff Eubank Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Sarah Hoff Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
David Eubank Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Cece cox Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Mike Clark Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Michael Sabo Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Ronald Sachs Greensman n/a 201 9000025
Jeff DeBell Greensman n/a 201 9000026
John Tartaglino Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Parker Webb Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Elizabeth Morris Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Jane Poole Art Department Visual Development Reference 120843 9000030
Stacie Miller Art Department n/a 120843 9000031
Janet Hirshenson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jane Jenkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kathleen Chopin Casting n/a 179 10000003
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Eric Zuckerman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Liz Marks Location Casting n/a 120864 10000007
Kate Hereford Location Casting n/a 120864 10000008
Amanda Sprinkel Local Casting n/a 121094 10000009
Carol Ness Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Kristine Brooks Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000011
Keri Putnam Executive in Charge (HBO Films) 120791 11000001
Sam Martin Creative Executive (HBO Films) 120932 11000002
Carolyn Chriss Research /Script Annotation 458 12000001
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Cynthia Blaise Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Caroline Harris Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eric Van Wagoner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Carl Curnutte Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Christopher Kristoff Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Karen Lovell Hair Crowd Hair Coordinator 120794 13000005
Suzanne Stokes-Munton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist for Hilary Swank 120799 13000007
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist for Francis O'Connor 120799 13000008
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist for Anjelica Huston 120799 13000009
Rosalee Riggle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Rita Parillo Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
Linda Boykin-Williams Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000012
Jean Black Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Julie Hewett Makeup Artist for Hilary Swank 120801 13000014
Annick Chartier Makeup Artist for Francis O'Connor 120801 13000015
Patty York Makeup Artist for Anjelica Huston 120801 13000016
Elisa Marsh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Sharyn Cordice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Cheryl Mitchell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Jaclyn Riedel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Donna Barrett Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Kathy Washington Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Rhea Lowenthal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Michele Forsythe Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Linda Boyland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Susan Antonelli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Ani Lytle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Lori Read Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Judi Flowers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Randy Nielsen Sound Sound Utility Technician 120816 14000002
Ed Novick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Jay Kemp Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ted Ayd Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
John Donoghue Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Billy Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Lee Shapira Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
John Barber Grip n/a 365 15000006
Nikki Price Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chad Williams Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kenneth Morton Grip n/a 365 15000009
Barry Ingram Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michael Flinn Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Kimmer Grip n/a 365 15000012
Michael Gearhart Grip n/a 365 15000013
Daron Hollowell Grip n/a 365 15000014
Hektor Stockton Grip n/a 365 15000015
Paul Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000016
Kevin Campbell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000017
Russ Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Todd Ranson Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Philip Kathrens Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jason Parker Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Tim Wicks Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Joseph Kurtz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
David Wilkins Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Douglas Dalisera Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Robert Spencer Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electric 120885 15000027
Mark Hutchings Best Boy Additional Best Boy Rigging Electric 120885 15000028
Charles Harris Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000029
Dana Reaves Bolla Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alex Aubry Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Joan de Villa Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Tony Shandra Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
David Muscatine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mary Rand Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kate Sheeley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Catherine Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Leslie Owens Harrington Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lonnie Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anderson Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Rob Cain Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Lex Geddings Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Tina McKissick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Douglas Sloan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Jennifer Badger Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Billy Frank Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Claudia Hubert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Melissa Morgan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Corrine Turvey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Tom Turvey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Bob Brubaker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Dale Frye Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Cal Johnson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Linda Ruff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Karen Turvey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Billy Frank Wrangler Gang Boss 121018 20000001
Rob Cain Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Marvin Schroeder Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Douglas Sloan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Patrick Kennedy Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dandro Fralinger Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Adam Garrett Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Brandon Corbett Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
John Chandler Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
M Woodrum Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Eddie Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Sean Corbett Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Chris Crane Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Douglas Newell Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Jimmy Carmickle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Howard Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Dinkus Deane Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000013
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Susan Maye Construction n/a 120900 21000015
Eric Gruber Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000016
Jonathan Dunham Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000017
Chris Ramming Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Frank Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brenda Armstrong Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ray Bivins Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Larry Bivins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Joe Goins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Mark Hughes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrew Carnwrath Assistant Props /Graphics 120904 24000002
Michael Harrell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Steven George Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jeffrey Gordon Props n/a 120817 24000005
Jason Acimovic Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Colin Gabriel Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Lesley Dyer Assistant to Katja von Garnier 120820 25000003
Mia Lee Assistant to Lydia Dean Pilcher 120820 25000004
Chonita Coleman Assistant to Robin Forman 120820 25000005
Marcee Healy Assistant to Hilary Swank 120820 25000006
Gwenn Stroman Assistant to Anjelica Huston 120820 25000007
Ruben Rios Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Niko Godfrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tim Blockburger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sarah Garrett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rex Teese Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Morgan Kellum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Faulkner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Gregory Purcell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ronald Jenkins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Gary Duncan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Bob Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Lisa Brown Office Assistant Location Office Coordinator 120996 25000019
Heather Neeld Office Assistant Assistant Production Office Coordinator 120996 25000020
Derrick Washington Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Josh Mumford Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000022
Amanda Lloyd Security n/a 120951 26000001
Synopsis
Based on the true story of women's rights activists Alice Paul and Lucy Burns whose efforts gave American women the right to vote.
N/A
N/A