Snowbound: The Jim and Jennifer Stolpa Story

Snowbound: The Jim and Jennifer Stolpa Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Neil Patrick Harris Actor Jim Stolpa 1 1
Christian Duguay Director 2 1
Arnie Walters Actor Uncle Clay 1 1
Kelli Williams Actor Jennifer Stolpa 1 2
Andrew Airlie Actor Dr. Bonaldi 1 2
Michael Gross Actor Kevin Mulligan 1 3
Duncan Fraser Actor Don Patterson 1 3
Susan Clark Actor Muriel Mulligan 1 4
Richard Ian Cox Actor Jason Wicker 1 1000005
Shannon Beaty Actor Megan Mulligan 1 1000007
Heather Beaty Actor Megan Mulligan 1 1000008
Beverley Elliott Actor Terri 1 1000009
Kevin McNulty Actor Joe Tirado 1 1000010
Joy Coghill Actor Dr Jorgenson 1 1000011
Ken Camroux Actor Sergeant Satellite 1 1000014
Arlin McFarlane Actor Roberta Patterson 1 1000015
Roger Barnes Actor Steve 1 1000016
Dale Wilson Actor Lieutenant Jack Reynolds 1 1000017
Walter Marsh Actor Sheriff Watkins 1 1000018
Alexander Ahnert Actor Clayton Stolpa 1 1000019
Zachary Ahnert Actor Clayton Stolpa 1 1000020
J Bivens Actor Roadblock CHP 1 1000021
John Destry Actor Redinger 1 1000022
Tina Gilbertson Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Mitchell Kosterman Actor Deputy 1 1000024
Catherine Lough Haggquist Actor Paramedic 1 1000025
Randi Lynne Actor CHP Sergeant 1 1000026
Hrothgar Mathews Actor Rick Frazier 1 1000027
Douglas Newell Actor Tommy 1 1000028
Rick Poltaruk Actor Mechanic 1 1000029
Phil Reimer Actor Weatherman 1 1000030
Robert Toohey Actor Doug Farley 1 1000031
Shawn Webster Actor Weatherwoman 1 1000032
Donna Yamamoto Actor Nurse 1 1000033
Michael Joy Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Howard Braunstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Christine Sacani Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Matthew O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lisa Richardson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jonathan Rintels Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lisa Richardson Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jim Rowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mike Rohl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Nigel Hollick Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Robert McLaren Location Manager unit/ location manager 193 5000005
Susan Weir Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Julia Neville Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Peter Woeste Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christian Duguay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paul Guenette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Doug Lavender Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
George Appleby Editor n/a 172 7000001
Garry Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Louis Natale Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Welsman Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Louis Natale Theme Music theme 120848 8000003
Rique Franks Theme Song Performer n/a 120814 8000004
Michael Joy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mary Storey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Hay Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Shana Landsburg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sid Kozak Casting (Vancouver) 179 10000002
Robert Toohey Supervisor location supervisor(Yukon) 120845 11000001
Jonathan Rintels Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Kevin Mulligan Executive Consultant executive creative and production consultant 120785 12000002
Arthur Kaminsky Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Michael Glantz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Susan de Laval Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Pachal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Dianne Pelletier Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Tibor Farkas Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000004
Donna Cristiano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
James Kusan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Dean Giammarco Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Bill Otis-Shepard Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Rick Patton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Harvey Fedor Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jeff Upton Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Kieran Humphries Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
John Dekker Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000004
Melissa Stubbs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Randy Shymkiw Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jak Osmond Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000002
Patrick O'Brien Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bob Dennett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000001
Jane Oppenheimer Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Bernice Green Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A