Edge of America

Edge of America
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Family, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James McDaniel Actor Kenny Williams 1 1000001
Irene Bedard Actor Annie Shorty 1 1000002
Delanna Studi Actor Carla McKinney 1 1000003
Misty Upham Actor Shirleen 1 1000004
Eddie Spears Actor Franklin Tom 1 1000005
Cody Lightning Actor Dwayne 1 1000006
Geraldine Keams Actor Mother Tsosie 1 1000007
Michael Flynn Actor Homer Horton 1 1000008
Trini King Actor Alvina 'Baby' Tsosie 1 1000009
Deanna Allison Actor Marissa 1 1000010
Fraya Aspaas-Montoya Actor Francie 1 1000011
Tim Daly Actor Leroy McKinney 1 1000012
Wes Studi Actor Cuch 1 1000013
Roger Willie Actor n/a 1 1000014
Reb Fleming Actor Stellar Dodge 1 1000015
Lyle Bahazhoni Actor Jasper 1 1000016
Roseann Abrahmson Actor Henrietta 1 1000017
Jacinda Willeto Actor Dawn 1 1000018
Steve Burleigh Actor Dr. Toomey 1 1000019
Roy J Cohoe Actor Old Indian Man #1 1 1000020
Kelly Ray Vallo Actor Raylene 1 1000021
Charles Gruber Actor Norville Newell 1 1000022
Candice Miller Actor Lanet Newell 1 1000023
Jesse Harward Actor Red 1 1000024
David Fox Actor Bryce McKay 1 1000025
Chris Jensen Actor Referee/Dale 1 1000026
DonRe Sampson Actor N. Ogden High Coach 1 1000027
Brayden McCurdy Actor Annie's Nephew 1 1000028
Chris Eyre Director n/a 2 2000001
Tim Daly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Steve Burleigh Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Willy Holtzman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Chris Eyre Producer n/a 3 3000004
Willy Holtzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Don Schain Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shauna Miller Schain Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Robert F Phillips Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Matias Alvarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Miriam Epstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christopher J Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Fritzi Horsiman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Carole Fontana Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kate Morrison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Patrick Clark Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Jennifer Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Andrew K Hodge Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Dallin G Bassett Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Timmie Brennan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Clark Mathis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Reddish Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sarah Whitaker Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Tom O'Dea Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000004
Greg Beniteze Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jason Painter Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Gaylen Nebeker Video 24 Frame Video Supervisor 120800 6000007
Loren Nebeker Video 24 Frame Video Operator 120800 6000008
Fred Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Steve Andrich Photography Sports Photographer 120835 6000010
Mary Boregino Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Brian Kahovec Colorist Dailies Video Colorist 120920 6000013
Pankaj Bajpai Colorist Mastering Colorist 120920 6000014
Paul Trejo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ralph Osborn III Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Karen Castaneda Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
B.C. Smith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeanne Fay Music Music Clearance 120781 8000002
Patrick Clark Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Reed Ruddy Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000004
Chris Mock Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000005
Sam Hofstedt Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000006
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Mark Hofeling Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ken Kirchner Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Penrod Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Scott C Ruley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Nicole Eldredge Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
David Brothers Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Konnor Sawyer Jenson Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Ken Diamond Art Department Buyer 120843 9000008
Rene Haynes Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeff Ham Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Jeff Johnson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Catrine McGregor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jennifer Lee Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Tim King Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Debra Ridley Consultant Language Consultant 120784 12000001
Tammi Reiss Advisor Basketball Advisor 120821 12000002
Lara Arrowchis Advisor Ute Tribal Advisor 120821 12000003
Alexis Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alyson N Hancey Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Brooke Westberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Lora "Rockets" Laing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Jodi Parker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Robin Patrick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Tara Starling Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Greg T Moon Makeup Assistant Makeup and Hair Assistant 121007 13000008
Jennifer Breeden Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
David Adam Weisberg ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Ian Morgan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Jay Clinton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Nathan Hankins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Alan Green Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gus Medina Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Andrew Ellerd Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Brian Thomas Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Douglas Cameron Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000013
Sean McCormack Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000014
David Hankins Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Shawn Lacy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Craig Sullivan Key Grip 1st Assistant Key Grip 263 15000002
Robert Novellino Grip n/a 365 15000003
Rob Lowe Grip n/a 365 15000004
Alex Boynton Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rob Summerstone Electrician n/a 450 15000006
David Blundell Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Wally Cox Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jonathan Sizemore Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jason Winget Electrician n/a 450 15000010
J Todd Taylor Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Patrick Reddish Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Chris Reiter Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Mike Kiely Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Amy Fowler Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Kathleen Dombo Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
George Fisher Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunt Double (Kenny) 120980 19000002
Clint Youngreen Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Richard McCann Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Steve Broussard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Gregory Kalei Francisco Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joey Desmond Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brett Jeppson Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Holly Vigil Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000004
Ben Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Wray Featherstone Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Arneman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Cassidy Lunnen Assistant Assistant to Mr. Phillips 120820 25000001
Delynn Ray Maw Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Barry J Tuttle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
William Ferrer Stand-In (for Mr. McDaniel) 121015 25000004
Kevin Doyle Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000005
Charlotte Esplin Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000006
Matt Henderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Brent Geisler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Carissa Morrison Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Heidi Brinkerhoff Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Carl Moelder Medic Set Medic 120966 25000011
Kenny Maw Driver n/a 273 25000012
Lloyd Stinson Driver n/a 273 25000013
Hafdis Blondal-Maw Driver n/a 273 25000014
David Lee Driver n/a 273 25000015
Doug "Luigi" Nydegger Driver n/a 273 25000016
Art Price Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000017
Brad Costill Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jeffrey M Fischer Driver n/a 273 25000019
Detlef Heining Driver n/a 273 25000020
Roger F Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000021
Larry Cazier Driver n/a 273 25000022
April Picklesimar Driver n/a 273 25000023
Teri Costill Driver n/a 273 25000024
Susan Komarnicki Driver n/a 273 25000025
Adam Kerbs Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Judie Harris Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Tom Tanno Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Mr. William is a new face on the Three Nations Reservation. This new English teacher catches the locals unaware. Not only is he not from around there, but he is black. He faces an uphill battle to gain acceptance in the tight-knit community until he begrudgingly agrees to coach the girls high-school basketball team. The team has a lot to learn to break out of its infamous losing streak, but the ultimate question is, who will be teaching whom?