Everyday People

Everyday People
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jordan Gelber Actor Ira 1 1000001
Bridget Barkan Actor Joleen 1 1000002
Stephen McKinley Henderson Actor Arthur 1 1000003
Sydnee Stewart Actor Erin 1 1000004
Billoah Greene Actor Samel 1 1000005
Reg E Cathey Actor Akbar 1 1000006
Stephen Axelrod Actor Sol 1 1000007
Ron Butler Actor Ron 1 1000008
Iris Little Thomas Actor Betty 1 1000009
muMs Actor Ali 1 1000010
Nathan De Shon Myers Actor Subway Opera Singer 1 1000011
Kadijah Carlisle Actor Benita 1 1000012
Polly Humphreys Actor Shirley 1 1000013
Stephanie Berry Actor Angry Black Waiter 1 1000014
Frantz St. Louis Actor Frantz 1 1000015
Stacie Linardos Actor Angry White Waiter 1 1000016
Victor Pagan Actor Victor 1 1000017
Elizabeth Flax Actor Female Customer 1 1000018
Donna Vivino Actor Samel's Caseworker 1 1000019
Erin Dilly Actor Arianna 1 1000020
Marc Anthony Thompson Actor Marc 1 1000021
Freddie L King Actor Subway Doo Wop 1 1 1000022
Charles Vickers Actor Subway Doo Wop 2 1 1000023
Tommorraw Mortimer Actor Subway Doo Wop 3 1 1000024
Darryl Offley Actor Subway Doo Wop 4 1 1000025
David Brummel Actor Ira's Father 1 1000026
Anna Simpson Actor Birthday Waiter 1 1000027
Thomas Dozol Actor French Waiter 1 1000028
Hussein Gay Actor Jumbo Shrimp Bus Boy 1 1 1000029
Victor Sierra Actor Jumbo Shrimp Bus Boy 2 1 1000030
Earl Baker Jr. Actor Benjamin 1 1000031
Lou Martini Jr. Actor Mr. Califano 1 1000032
Angela Blue Faulk Actor Lynda 1 1000033
Candice Sanchez Actor Mel 1 1000034
Miles Bridgett Actor Joleen's Son 1 1000035
Warner Miller Actor Beadie 1 1000036
Dante Nero Actor Biker 1 1000037
Philliph Oden Actor Ty 1 1000038
Kristopher Wilder Actor Raymond 1 1000039
Kenloy Davis Actor Stoop Kid 1 1000040
Ramon Fernandez Actor Chico 1 1000041
Jamie Hector Actor Devon 1 1000042
Omar Armando Soriano Actor Omar 1 1000043
Ron Ben Israel Actor Walter 1 1000044
Kalimi Baxter Actor Ruby 1 1000045
Gary Pastore Actor V 1 1000046
Tom Gilroy Actor Erin's Professor 1 1000047
Mei Hlia Li Actor Subway Erhu PLayer 1 1000048
Jack O'Connell Actor John 1 1000049
Erik LaRay Harvey Actor Bartender 1 1000050
Verna O Hobson Actor Lady With Blue Drink 1 1000051
Jim McKay Director n/a 2 2000001
Nelson George Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Sean Daniel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Cotty Chubb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jim McKay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Stipe Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Effie T. Brown Producer n/a 3 3000006
Paul Mezey Producer n/a 3 3000007
Nicole Columbie Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Melissa Maxwell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jim McKay Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Susan Stover Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gwen Bialic Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jeremy Walker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Becky Glupczynski Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Adam Escott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Annie Tan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Amanda Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Spike Allison Hooper Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Ged Dickersin Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Andrea Greer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Carolyn DeSousa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Scott Ferlisi Stage Manager Stage Supervisor 120797 5000012
Melody M Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Joe Kelly Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Daniel Pollack Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Jonathan Roumie Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Christopher Johnston Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Maggie Engelhardt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Suk Yi Mar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Russell Fine Cinematographer n/a 402 6000001
Michael Green Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Violante Camera Technicolor Coordinator 120798 6000003
Storn Peterson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Doug Kofsky Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Adam Putnam-Thomas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000007
JoJo Whilden Photography n/a 120835 6000008
David Flanigan Loader n/a 120956 6000009
John J Dowdell III Colorist n/a 120920 6000010
Fred Heid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Alex Hall Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jen Choi Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000002
Clarriss De Los Reyes Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000003
Jumah Hamilton Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000004
Mary Ellen Porto Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marc Anthony Thompson Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Evyen Klean Music n/a 120781 8000002
P J Bloom Music n/a 120781 8000003
Alysia Oakley Music Assistant to Music Supervisor 120781 8000004
Jon Solomon Music n/a 120781 8000005
Randall Barnwell Music n/a 120781 8000006
Annette Kudrak Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tracy McKnight Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Craig Lathrop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Paul Weathered Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Harvey Goldberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Roman Greller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Henry Kaplan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Timothy Metzger Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Kate Yatsko Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
W Steven Graham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Hugh Landwehr Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Julia Hickman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Andrea Harrell Art Department n/a 120843 9000012
Chris Potter Art Department Decorator Assistant 120843 9000013
Hunter Thompson Art Department Decorator Assistant 120843 9000014
Beth Bowling Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kim Miscia Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Ellyn Long Marshall Casting n/a 179 10000003
Maria E Nelson Casting n/a 179 10000004
Michael Sorenson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Lori Eastside Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sam Martin Creative Executive (HBO Films) 120932 11000001
Carlos Gilberto Consultant Culinary Property Consultant 120784 12000001
Frankie Ritacco Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sandra Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Lisa Hazell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Gloria Grant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Anita Gibson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Sukari McGill Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Laurie J Buehler Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000008
Yleana Nunez Wardrobe Department Intern n/a 121142 13000009
Barrett Hong Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Alex Raspa ADR n/a 120912 14000001
David Kramer ADR ADR Loop Group 120912 14000002
Andy Kris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Terry Laudermilch Audio Machine Room Operator 120810 14000005
Avi Laniado Audio Technical Support 120810 14000006
Paul Sacco Audio Dolby Sound Consultant 120810 14000007
Schavaria Reeves Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Nancy Cabrera Foley n/a 120961 14000009
Rachel Chancey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Ryan Collison Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Cleet Williams Sound Utility 120816 14000014
John Gutierrez Sound n/a 120816 14000015
Jeremy Frindel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Antonio L Arroyo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Dave Paterson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Kurt Lennig Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000001
Bob Shulman Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Steve Baker Grip n/a 365 15000003
Cat Crosby Grip n/a 365 15000004
Matt Blades Grip n/a 365 15000005
Anna Novick Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ron Waters Grip n/a 365 15000007
Glenn Fishel Grip n/a 365 15000008
Divine Cox Grip n/a 365 15000009
Philip Testa Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Rich Audino Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Neil Dorfsman Engineer n/a 120938 15000012
Dan Bora Engineer n/a 120938 15000013
Steve Sisco Engineer n/a 120938 15000014
Ichiho Nishiki Engineer n/a 120938 15000015
Christian Rutledge Engineer n/a 120938 15000016
Chris Scarfi Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kelly Rutkowski Electrician n/a 450 15000018
John Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Andrew Watts Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Kevin Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000021
John Belleci Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Don Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Eric Gearity Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Samuel Friedman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Kate M. Phelan Gaffer n/a 268 15000026
Marius C Harding Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Guilbaud Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Dawn Darfus Accountant Controller 120802 16000003
Neil Bareish Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Keira March Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Kyle O'Brien Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Andrea F Cannistraci Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Frank Didio Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Vincent Guarriello Construction Key Construction Grip 120900 21000003
Nick Mongelli Jr. Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Rafael Gonell Construction Construction Shop Assistant 120900 21000005
Markus Janner Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000001
Keith Yurevitz Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000002
Jennifer Russomanno Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000003
Luke Di Tommaso Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000004
Alex Hall Titles Title Concept 120825 23000005
Tyler Kim Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeff Butcher Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Joe Tag Props n/a 120817 24000003
Shari Carpenter Assistant to Jim McKay 120820 25000001
Kelly Lamb Assistant to Nelson George 120820 25000002
Chris Palmer Assistant to Sean Daniels 120820 25000003
Cheryl Walpole Assistant Office Intern 120820 25000004
Michelle Coe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James S Buckman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Debra Delibro Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000007
Daniel Elefante Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Lisa King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jason Tibbetts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Nick Vanderpool Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Andre Sala Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Bruno Michels Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Selena Hernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Melissa Mugavero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Deborah Melford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jacob M Kedsierski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Elizabeth Hadley Set Production Assistant Set Intern 371 25000018
David Huang Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Linsay Feldman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Charlie Dibe Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000021
Frank Appedu Driver n/a 273 25000022
Robert Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000023
Bryan Place Driver n/a 273 25000024
Mike Scalice Driver n/a 273 25000025
Richard Presutti Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jerry Carter Driver n/a 273 25000027
James Charleston Driver n/a 273 25000028
Salvatore R Maffei Driver n/a 273 25000029
Clayton "Massive" Thomas Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000030
Synopsis
Raskin's is the kind of neighborhood Brooklyn restaurant where young and old, black and white, artists and professionals have mingled for generations. But now everything is about to change. Faced with a business slump, Ira, the stressed-out Jewish owner decides to shut down--or rather, sell out to a corporate gentrification plan implemented by Ron, an ambitious young black real estate developer. Smack in the middle of the controversy is Arthur, the loyal maitre'd and the restaurant's oldest employee. The story follows these three, as well as waiters and kitchen staff, over the course of a single tense day as all face an uncertain future with very mixed emotions and from diverse ethnic and cultural perspectives.