Last Man Standing: Politics - Texas Style

Last Man Standing: Politics - Texas Style
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Documentary
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roberto Alonzo Actor n/a 1 1000001
Gonzalo Barrientos Actor n/a 1 1000002
Paul Begala Actor n/a 1 1000003
Paul Burka Actor n/a 1 1000004
Henry Cisneros Actor n/a 1 1000005
Garnet Coleman Actor n/a 1 1000006
Taffy Goldsmith Actor n/a 1 1000007
Selden Hale Actor n/a 1 1000008
Molly Ivins Actor n/a 1 1000009
Gromer Jeffers Actor n/a 1 1000010
Michael King Actor n/a 1 1000011
Harvey Kronberg Actor n/a 1 1000012
Billy Leo Actor n/a 1 1000013
Mark Littlefield Actor n/a 1 1000014
Paul Maslin Actor n/a 1 1000015
Dave McNeely Actor n/a 1 1000016
Paul Moreno Actor n/a 1 1000017
David Pazstor Actor n/a 1 1000018
R G Ratcliffe Actor n/a 1 1000019
Ann Richards Actor n/a 1 1000020
Karl Rove Actor n/a 1 1000021
Cobie Russell Actor n/a 1 1000022
Jim Schutze Actor n/a 1 1000023
Pete Slover Actor n/a 1 1000024
Paul Stekler Narrator n/a 120790 1000025
Paul Stekler Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Stekler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sandra Guardado Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Monica Walters Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Megan Field Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Matthew McClung Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Paul Stekler Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Deborah Lewis Cinematographer n/a 402 6000001
Buckner Cooke Cinematographer Additional Cinematography 402 6000002
Andrew Garrison Cinematographer Additional Cinematography 402 6000003
Diane Zander Cinematographer Additional Cinematography 402 6000004
Gerrie McCall Cinematographer Additional Cinematography 402 6000005
Sandra Guardado Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glenn Dill On-Line Editor Online Video Editor 120811 7000002
Megan Field Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrew Halbreich Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Mark Rubin Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
George Carver & The Modern Agriculture Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
George Carver Song ("Last Man Standing") 120859 8000004
Gary Nunn Song ("Bunkhouse Boogie") 120859 8000005
Elana Fremerman Song ("Before You") 120859 8000006
Tommy Duncan Song ("Take Me Back to Tulsa") 120859 8000007
Bob Wills Song ("Take Me Back to Tulsa") 120859 8000008
Erik Hokkanen Song ("Waltzing on Enchanted Rock") 120859 8000009
Dave Biller Song ("Samois") 120859 8000010
Wayne Hancock Song ("That's What Daddy Wants") 120859 8000011
Chris Miller Song ("That's What Daddy Wants") 120859 8000012
George Gershwin Song ("Somebody Loves Me") 120859 8000015
Buddy DeSylva Song ("Somebody Loves Me") 120859 8000016
Ray Hubbard Song ("Screw You, We're From Texas") 120859 8000021
George Carver & The Modern Agriculture Song Performer ("Last Man Standing") 120788 8000022
Darcie Deaville Song Performer ("Beautiful Lake Dore Waltz") 120788 8000023
The Hot Club of Cowtown Song Performer ("Cherokee Shuffle") 120788 8000024
Gary P Nunn & the Sons of the Bunkhouse Band Song Performer ("Bunkhouse Boogie") 120788 8000025
Santiago Jimenez Song Performer ("El Satelite") 120788 8000026
Johnny Gimble Song Performer ("Take Me Back to Tulsa") 120788 8000028
Erik Hokkanen & the Snow Wolves Orchestra Song Performer ("Waltzing on Enchanted Rock") 120788 8000029
Dave Biller & Les Niglos Song Performer ("Samois") 120788 8000030
Wayne Hancock Song Performer ("That's What Daddy Wants") 120788 8000032
Erik Hokkanen & The Hip Replacements Song Performer ("Viva La Manouche") 120788 8000034
Erik Hokkanen & Tosca String Quartet Song Performer ("Waltz of the Cats") 120788 8000039
Ray Hubbard Song Performer ("Screw You, We're From Texas") 120788 8000040
Caroline Frick Research Archival Research 458 12000001
Tom Hammond Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Diane Zander Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Buckner Cooke Sound n/a 120816 14000003
Andy Garrison Sound n/a 120816 14000004
Matthew McClung Sound n/a 120816 14000005
Ethan Andrus Sound n/a 120816 14000006
Brett Lofthus Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Peter Verrando Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Ajae Clearway Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Ariel Quintans Titles n/a 120825 23000001
Geoff Marslet Animator (Swerve Pictures) 483 23000002
Lauren Banta Assistant Intern 120820 25000001
Laura Ohata Assistant Intern 120820 25000002
Monica Pereira Assistant Intern 120820 25000003
Kate Eggert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Hailey Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Debbie Norris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Rachel Proctor May Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Quan Tran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lauren Banta Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000001
Javier Bonafont Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000002
Ari Briskman Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000003
Toddy Burton Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000004
Linden Dalecki Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000005
Tray Duncan Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000006
Rommel Eclarinal Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000007
John Fiege Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000008
David Garcia Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000009
Lisa Gross Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000010
Catherine Harrell Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000011
David Hartstein Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000012
Keun-Pyo Park Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000013
Helle Sleiburg Other Election Day Student Crew 120795 26000014
Synopsis
The workings of the Texas politcal machine are exposed in this chronicle of the race between Rick Green and Patrick Rose for the state representative chair.
N/A
N/A