Chasing Freedom

Chasing Freedom
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Juliette Lewis Actor Libby Brock 1 1000001
Layla Alizada Actor Meena Gardizi 1 1000002
Bruce Gray Actor n/a 1 1000003
Michael David Simms Actor n/a 1 1000004
Yanna McIntosh Actor n/a 1 1000005
Veena Sood Actor n/a 1 1000006
Brian Markinson Actor Eric 1 1000007
Ali Jhon Actor Amir 1 1000008
Aziza Sindhu Actor Deyana 1 1000009
Wajma Soroor Actor Nazira 1 1000010
Gail Hanrahan Actor Shelley 1 1000011
Daniel Libman Actor Kevin 1 1000012
Andrew Misle Actor David 1 1000013
Stacey Zurburg Actor Penny 1 1000014
Rochelle Maitripala Actor Adjufa 1 1000015
Shafiqullah Mojaddedi Actor Taliban Soldier #1 1 1000016
Alison Sealy-Smith Actor INS Officer in Charge 1 1000017
Nkechi Odina Actor Female Greenbank Guard #1 1 1000018
Bob Chomyn Actor Male Greenbank Guard #2 1 1000019
Chris Kelly Actor Male Greenbank Guard #3 1 1000020
Farid Hussaini Actor Taliban Soldier #2 1 1000021
Rohullah Hussain Zada Actor Taliban Boy Soldier #1 1 1000022
Moe Allahdadi Actor Kabul Taxi Driver 1 1000023
Lori Ravensborg Actor Greenbank Guard #4 1 1000024
Rick Gaudio Actor Deportation Officer 1 1000025
Lisa Christie Actor Passport Inspector #1 1 1000026
Patti Kim Actor Female Airport Security Guard 1 1000027
Chris Enright Actor Male Airport INS Officer #2 1 1000028
Qais Amer Actor Taliban Soldier #3 1 1000029
Abdul Aziz Hashtee Actor Taliban Policeman #1 1 1000030
Hamidullah Mehri Actor Taliban Policeman #2 1 1000031
Homayoon Hussaini Actor Taliban Policeman #3 1 1000032
Crystal Balint Actor Passport Inspector #2 1 1000033
Ghazali Amer Actor Taliban Policeman #4 1 1000034
Syed Mahmoodi Actor Taliban Policeman #5 1 1000035
Khan Agha Soroor Actor Taliban Prison Official 1 1000036
Rita Bozi Actor Elena 1 1000037
Peter Lamarr Actor INS Male Security Guard 1 1000038
Karen Gartner Actor Greenbank Guard #5 1 1000039
Susan O'Rourke Actor Anchor 1 1000040
Michael Francis Actor Congolese Man 1 1000041
Subah Sadiq Actor Grizzled Driver 1 1000042
Dadhullah Hussain Zada Actor Neighbor 1 1000043
Don McBrearty Director n/a 2 2000001
John Morayniss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Noreen Halpern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Judy Ranan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Cox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jordy Randall Producer n/a 3 3000005
Paul Ackerley Producer n/a 3 3000006
Barbara Samuels Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Lorenz Augustin Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Andy Price Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Brad Moerke Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Warren Cronin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Janet Stephen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer MacLeod Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Murray Ord Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Chris Cinnamon Location Manager Trainee Locations Manager 193 5000008
Karen Bedard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Lisa Ungarian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michele Williams Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Catherine McGovern Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jim Gilfillan Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Therese Ludlow Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Ben Owens Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Rhett Morita Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Damon Moreau Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Derek Fyfe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Dave Gordon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Andrew Bako Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000005
Lorraine Grant Colorist n/a 120920 6000006
Grant Goodman Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Jeff Warren Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Deakin On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michelle Szemberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jonathan Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Banton-Jones Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dan Parr Music Score Preparer 120781 8000003
Dan Parr Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Hugh Marsh Performer Baritone Violin 120819 8000005
Maryem Tollar Vocals Female Vocalist 121032 8000006
Louise Middleton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Williams Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Amber Humphries Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Doug Byggdin Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tom Edwards Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michelle Kearns Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Gerry Lazar Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000007
Lori Sobkowich Painter n/a 200 9000008
Jason Coxworthy Painter n/a 200 9000009
Shelly Schwieder Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000010
Jim Weeks Greensman Head Greens 201 9000011
Christopher Smith Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Jackie Bagley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Cave Starling Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Molly Lopata Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Susan Forrest Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Sharon Forrest Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Rhonda Fisekci Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Candice Elzinga Casting Director n/a 157 10000005
Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Mara Stevens Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Rosalie Muskatt Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Original Movies(Court TV) 120791 11000001
Diane Routley Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Mary Silverman Network Executive (Court TV) 120846 11000003
Lynne Kirby Network Executive (Court TV) 120846 11000004
Art Bell Network Executive (President & COO, Court TV) 120846 11000005
Kelly Fraser Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Christine Thomson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Devora Brown Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000003
Colleen Bryant Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Chris Harrison Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000005
Laura Demoissac Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Samantha Rumball Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Donna Fuller Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Fred Brennan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
John Palmieri Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
David Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Sid Lieberman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Martin Lee Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ian Rankin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Roderick Deogrades Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Michael Playfair Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Jane Tattersall Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000009
Todd Lapp Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Kevin McParland Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Rick Schmidt Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Dale Nathan Simmons Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tyler Mandrusiak Grip n/a 365 15000005
Shane Head Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Mike Kolafa Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Clint Silzer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Chris Speers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Tim Dutchak Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000010
Marilyn Lucille Moyer Accountant Comptroller 120802 16000001
Antoinette Fulford Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Jennifer Omoth Accountant Cast Payroll 120802 16000003
Raluca Sheridan Accountant Crew Payroll 120802 16000004
Jason Lee Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Chandra Deedman Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Jeff Lynas Business Affairs Business Operations 120792 18000003
Jason Lee Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000004
Chandra Deedman Legal Services Legal Affairs 120857 18000005
Tom Eirikson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sally Bishop Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Meghan Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John D Scott Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Leonard Ayotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Pierre Bartlette Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Brouillet Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rob Arndt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Alfred Arndt Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Connie House Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Val Francis Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Wullie Patterson Catering Sous Chef 120954 22000003
Maurice Routly Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jordy Wihak Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Johnny Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Dianne King Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Elizabeth Madariaga Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Kara Lindquist Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000003
Leslie Tuffs Assistant Trainee 120820 25000004
Gord Renger Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000005
Brian Aebly Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Kyla Anderson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Rainer Kahl Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Connie House Medic First Aid 120966 25000009
Dayle Simpson Driver Van Driver 273 25000010
Jody Scott Driver Van Driver 273 25000011
Shelley Crooks Driver Van Driver 273 25000012
Bill Janssen Driver Star Trailer Driver 273 25000013
Doss Griffiths Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000014
Jim Baker Driver Set Decorator Driver 273 25000015
Tom Lloyd Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000016
Doug Slupski Driver Hair/Makeup/Wardrobe Driver 273 25000017
Kevin Brindley Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000018
Bill Walton Security n/a 120951 26000001
Synopsis
In this examination of what it takes to be granted political asylum in the U.S., an Afghan woman fleeing the Taliban regime seeks asylum with the help of an ambitious young lawyer whose eyes are subsequently opened to the system's injustice. Based on a true story.
N/A
N/A