The Code (2007)

Code
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Variiski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Vladimir Marinski Welder n/a 121059 21000049
Petko Matev Welder n/a 121059 21000050
Andrei Lozanov Welder n/a 121059 21000048
Miko Mikov Welder n/a 121059 21000051
Ivan Borushev Welder n/a 121059 21000047
Anastas Nedelchev Construction Manager (Locations) 120983 21000044
Deyan Minchev Construction Foreman Construction Leadman 277 21000045
Georgi Velikov Construction Foreman Construction Leadman 277 21000046
Metodi Sharkov Welder n/a 121059 21000052
Dimitar Stoilov Welder n/a 121059 21000053
Slavcho Slavchev Plasterer n/a 121097 21000058
Bate Lyubo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jordan Markov Visual Effects Supervisor (Worldwide FX) 249 23000001
Krum Krumov Plasterer n/a 121097 21000057
Danail Ignatov Plasterer n/a 121097 21000056
Dimiter Yordanov Welder n/a 121059 21000054
Rumen Dinev Plasterer n/a 121097 21000055
Buddy Mackett Construction Manager (Stage) 120983 21000043
Stefan Zlatev Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Vladimir Petkov Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Petar Pionov Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Boris Radovanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Svetoslav Nikolov Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Mladen Nikolov Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Martin Milanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Tihomir Mladenov Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Anastas Nedelchev Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Ivan Todorov Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Rumen Todorov Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Alexander Zahariev Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Emanuil Zahariev Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Dimitar Zlatev Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Martin Yovchev Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Vladimir Vladimirov Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Anatoli Tonev Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Viktor Velinov Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Evgeni Vladimirov Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Maria Maltcheva Visual Effects Supervisor Set Visual Effects Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000002
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000004
Jasen Grigorov Special Effects Special Effects Artist 168 23000028
Alexander Muleshkov Special Effects Stand-by On Set Main Unit(Special Effects) 168 23000029
Martin Ruskov Special Effects Stand-by On Set Main Unit(Special Effects) 168 23000030
Connie Brink Sr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000027
Peter Luong Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 419 23000026
Elena Mihaylova Visual Effects VFX Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000023
Atanas Monov Visual Effects VFX Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000024
Peter Marinov Visual Effects Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 419 23000025
Tzvetan Vasilev Special Effects Stand-by On Set Main Unit(Special Effects) 168 23000031
Letitsiya Dineva Special Effects Special Effects Janitor 168 23000032
Filip Nikolov Rotoscope Animator (Worldwide FX) 121082 23000038
Ivanka Nikolova Rotoscope Animator (Worldwide FX) 121082 23000039
Atanas Stankov Rotoscope Animator (Worldwide FX) 121082 23000040
Dimitur Marinski Rotoscope Animator (Worldwide FX) 121082 23000037
Dobrina Hristova Rotoscope Animator (Worldwide FX) 121082 23000036
Pavel Dimitrov Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
Jay Johnson Titles Title Design(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120825 23000034
Elin Davidov Rotoscope Animator (Worldwide FX) 121082 23000035
Ivan Lyudmilov Ivanov Visual Effects VFX Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000022
Toma Genov Visual Effects VFX Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000021
Jesse Wagler Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 614 23000009
Dawn Llewellyn Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Assistant Editor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 614 23000010
Simeon Asenov Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Worldwide FX) 419 23000011
Desilava Lazarova Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000008
Angelina Borisova Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000007
Neven Mastikov Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Marc Ross Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Executive Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000005
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 243 23000006
Wes Caefer Visual Effects Visual Effects Liaison(Worldwide FX) 419 23000012
Pavel Bayraktarski Visual Effects VFX Concept Lead(Worldwide FX) 419 23000013
Plamen Statev Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX/Bulgaria) 419 23000018
Ignat Androvsky Visual Effects VFX Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000019
Yasen Denev Visual Effects VFX Concept(Worldwide FX) 419 23000020
Iavor Radev Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX/Bulgaria) 419 23000017
Nick Peshunoff Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX/Bulgaria) 419 23000016
Margarita Nedeva Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX/Bulgaria) 419 23000014
Diyan Penev Visual Effects Coordinator(Worldwide FX/Bulgaria) 419 23000015
Ivo Jivkov Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Georgi Markov Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Alan Lam Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Amy Agzarian Production Accountant Production Chief Accountant 282 16000002
Kelley Sims Production Accountant (Revelations Entertainment) 282 16000003
Lyubomir Hristoskov Best Boy n/a 120885 15000044
John Oates Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000043
Ruark Behan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000040
George Mihailov Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000041
John Milcetic Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000042
Anna Bankova Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Ray Tamayo Accountant Corporate Accountant(Millennium Films) 120802 16000005
Lil Lacheva Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Anne K Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Petya Dimitrova Choreographer (for Ms Mitchell) 120803 17000001
Vencislava Yoveva Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Claude Forest Production Insurance Insurance Services(Multimediarisk.com) 120949 16000009
Devon Boyd Finance Manager Senior Financial Analyst(Millennium Films) 120941 16000006
Travis Mitchell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Julie Weisel Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Stuart Allen Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000039
Lewis Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Nikolai Dulev Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000025
Ivelin Ivanov Generator Operator Genny Operator(Base Camp) 363 15000026
Yehuda Tatarko Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Valentine Danailov Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000024
Danail Danailov Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000023
Vince Lanza Grip n/a 365 15000020
Joseph Mellon Grip n/a 365 15000021
Thomas Yostpille Grip n/a 365 15000022
Gene Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Hristo Elandjiev Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Lou Contreras Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Michael A Leo Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Wade Engels Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Mihail Velichkov Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Plamen Soklev Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Alexander Idakiev Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Ivailo Kostov Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Niki Mihailov Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Lonnie Ramati Business Affairs Executive V P Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000001
David Patinella Business Affairs Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120792 18000002
Bojidar Eftov Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Miroslav Evtimov Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Stefan Evtimov Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Lachezar Dobrey Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Stefan Dimov Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Simeon Boev Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Nikolay Chochev Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kiril Dimov Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Valeri Filipov Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Zoran Georgiev Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Petar Lozanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Lubomir Lubomirov Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Todor Marinov Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Asen Kozarev Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Ivelin Kolev Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Borislav Golev Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Martin Ivanov Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Monislav Geljazkov Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Krassimir Angelov Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Liudmil Aleksov Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kaloyan Vodenicharov Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Stilian Mavrov Stunt Double (for Mr Banderas) 120980 19000006
George Dimitrov Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dino Santos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Velislav Velev Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000003
Rick Eyler Legal Services Senior Contracts Administrator(Millennium Films) 120857 18000003
Zarko Karatanchev Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnics Supervisor 121027 19000001
Sotir Baladjanov Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000002
Dimiter Doichinov Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ivo Kehayov Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Vencislav Stoyanov Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Teodor Tzolov Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Vladimir Aleksandrov Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Elitsa Rajeva Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rumen Petrov Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kalin Kehajov Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Trayan Milenov-Troy Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Atanas Velkov Rotoscope Animator (Worldwide FX) 121082 23000041
Vasilii Malev Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000043
Jade Edwards Production AD Trainee 120824 25000032
Tzveti Lazarova Production EPK 120824 25000033
Elka Gecheva Pilot Trailer Janitor 570 25000034
Gary Martyn Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Bruno Michels Set Production Assistant Staff Production Assistant 371 25000030
Eric LaFranchi Set Production Assistant Staff Production Assistant 371 25000027
Luke Marion Set Production Assistant Staff Production Assistant 371 25000028
Jadi McCurdy Set Production Assistant Staff Production Assistant 371 25000029
Vlado Dimitrov Office Runner Production Office Runner 120988 25000035
Georgi Djartov Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Petya Spassova Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000042
Kathy Fellegara Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000043
Richard Fellegara Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000044
Tziana Marinova Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000041
Georgi Radev Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000040
John Edmundson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Scott Waring Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000038
Ivan Dimitrov Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000039
Edena Hines Set Production Assistant Staff Production Assistant 371 25000026
James Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant Staff Production Assistant 371 25000025
Kenneth Gaskins Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Stefan Lalev Transportation Action Vehicles 120992 25000013
Yavor Mantarkov Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000014
Michael C Easter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Kalin Nikolov Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr Freeman) 120820 25000007
Yolanda J Polonio Assistant (to Mr Banderas) 120820 25000008
Luis Soto Assistant Parking Assistant 120820 25000009
Aleksander Skerlev Transportation Mechanic 120992 25000015
Robert Alberga Transportation Transportation Helper 120992 25000016
Gabriela Rashidy Stand-In (for Ms Mitchell) 121015 25000022
Valentin Malchev Stand-In (for Mr Forster) 121015 25000023
Amanda Faison Set Production Assistant Staff Production Assistant 371 25000024
Stefka Eneva Stand-In (for Ms Mitchell) 121015 25000021
Asen Radkov Stand-In (for Mr Banderas) 121015 25000020
Grafton Beckles Transportation Transportation Helper 120992 25000017
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000018
Richard Cohee Stand-In (for Mr Freeman) 121015 25000019
Larry Alayon Driver n/a 273 25000045
Raphael A Banks Driver n/a 273 25000046
Pat Robertelli Driver n/a 273 25000071
Dexter Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000072
Michael Schlereth Driver n/a 273 25000073
Robert Pryszmont Driver n/a 273 25000070
Harry R Ogden Driver n/a 273 25000069
Giovanni LoDuca Driver n/a 273 25000066
Lawrence McGee Driver n/a 273 25000067
Wallace Mosley II Driver n/a 273 25000068
Danny Yannatuono Driver n/a 273 25000074
Sam Zito Driver n/a 273 25000075
Bradley Weiss Other Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000002
Artie Schmarsh Security n/a 120951 26000003
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Manuel Garcia Other Shipping and Receiving(Pacific Title Imaging) 120795 26000001
Milena Georgieva Cashier Production Cashier 121079 25000079
Irena Cherkelova Coordinator Office Coordinator 528 25000076
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000077
Tzvetanka Evstratieva Cashier Production Cashier 121079 25000078
Stevie Leach Driver n/a 273 25000065
Dean Hokanson Driver n/a 273 25000064
Nicholas Coviello Driver n/a 273 25000052
Thomas Crehan Driver n/a 273 25000053
Robert Delhaye Driver n/a 273 25000054
Gary O'Connell Driver n/a 273 25000051
George Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jason Bronchtein Driver n/a 273 25000047
Keith Bunce Driver n/a 273 25000048
John Butler Driver n/a 273 25000049
Buonaventuro Devivo Driver n/a 273 25000055
Scott Easter Driver n/a 273 25000056
Robert Foster Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000061
William Gore Driver n/a 273 25000062
Robert Greer Driver n/a 273 25000063
George Forte Driver n/a 273 25000060
Tim Fennell Driver n/a 273 25000059
John Falzarano Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jerry Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dani DuHadway Assistant (to Ms McCreary) 120820 25000006
Phoebe Parros Assistant (to Ms McCreary) 120820 25000005
Mike Glickman Digital Effects Digital Line-Up Department(Pacific Title Imaging) 345 23000067
Ken Price Digital Effects Digital Line-Up Department(Pacific Title Imaging) 345 23000068
Nikolay Gachev 3-D Artist 3-D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120965 23000069
Desislava Valcheva Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000066
Dimitrina Torneva Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000065
Velislava Mihailova Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000062
Nevena Nikolcheva Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000063
Julia Petrova Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000064
Angel Ivanov 3-D Artist 3-D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120965 23000070
Stanislav Stoynev 3-D Artist 3-D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120965 23000071
Goran Djambazov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000077
Eduard Dyulgerov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000078
Kristina Georgieva 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000079
Alexander Dimov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000076
Nina Dimitrova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000075
Elin Avramov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000072
Aleksander Chaliovski 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000073
Ivan Cheshmedjiev 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000074
Nikolaj Mihailov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000061
Momchil Kirov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000060
Georgi Rumenov Karadjov Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical FX 121086 23000048
Lyubomir Petrov Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical FX 121086 23000049
Lidiya Burukova Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000050
Orlin Ilchev Budinov Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical FX 121086 23000047
Emanuil Manolov Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000046
Venelin Stepanov Grip n/a 365 15000019
Konstantin Koichev Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000044
Anatolii Malev Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000045
Justin Elterman Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000051
Lubomir Grigorov Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000052
Kremena Ganeva Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000057
Kiril Gizdov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000058
Peter Keranov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000059
Anton Donchev Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000056
Ivelina Dobreva Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000055
Ivaylo Andonov Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000053
Svilen Aynadjiev Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120960 23000054
Yanko Jeliazkov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000080
Kristina Josifova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000081
Petko Ivanov Props Buyer Art Department Buyer 120926 24000011
Ivo Dimitrov Props Buyer Art Department Buyer 120926 24000012
Georgi Mechkarov Props Buyer Art Department Buyer 120926 24000013
Svetoslav Angelov Props Buyer Art Department Buyer 120926 24000010
Stefan Razlojki Props Armorer 120817 24000009
Andrey Filchev Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000006
Rosen Marinkov Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000007
Marin Takov Props Armorer 120817 24000008
Nasko Cherkezov Props Buyer Set Dressing Buyer 120926 24000014
Lyumila Simeonova Props Buyer Set Dressing Buyer 120926 24000015
Joro Deyanov Assistant (to Art Director) 120820 25000002
Alexandre Coscas Assistant (to Mr Lerner) 120820 25000003
Joan Mao Assistant (to Mr Davidson) 120820 25000004
Teodora Stefanova Assistant (to Production Designer) 120820 25000001
Lynne Curtis Props Buyer Costume Buyer 120926 24000019
Yana Tomova Props Buyer Set Dressing Buyer 120926 24000016
Susan Raney Props Buyer NYC Buyer(for Bulgaria) 120926 24000017
Lynn Ollie Props Buyer Shopper 120926 24000018
Borislav Belberov Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000005
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
James Perkins 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000087
Svetoslav Petkov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000088
Iskra Petkova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000089
Nikolay Peev 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000086
Yvor Nikolov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000085
Toni Kondev 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000082
Elisaveta Mandajieva 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000083
Ivaylo Mitev 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000084
Ivan Sarov 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000090
Diana Simeonova 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000091
Biliana Buchmann Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James V Kent Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Dirk Buchmann Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Nicolay Kolev Compositor (Worldwide FX) 120626 23000095
Alexandar Valev 2-D Artist 2-D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000094
Veselina Georgieva 2-D Artist 2-D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000092
Dobromir Hristov 2-D Artist 2-D Lead Artist(Worldwide FX) 120987 23000093
Ivelin Vlaikov Rotoscope Animator (Worldwide FX) 121082 23000042
Emil Petkov Grip n/a 365 15000017
Sue Crew Film Lab Negative Department(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000027
Christi Moore Film Lab Negative Department(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000028
Luba Atanasova Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000029
Ana Ricabal Film Lab Imaging Coordinator(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000026
Scott Purdy Film Lab Imaging Coordinator(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000025
Marc Canas Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000022
Jared Ross Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000023
Shadonna Chambers Film Lab Imaging Coordinator(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000024
Sofia Aleksieva Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000030
Zornitsa Krasteva Colorist (Worldwide FX) 120920 6000031
Kenny Groom Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000037
Hristov Genkov Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000038
Hristo Aleksandrov Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000039
Jim Belletier Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000036
Danny Sariano Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000035
Mike Eaves Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120920 6000032
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000033
Travis Flynn Color Digital Intermediate Color Assist(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 121024 6000034
Brent Rodin Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000021
Tony Cammarata Film Lab Film Technician(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000020
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000007
Greg Rodin Camera (Pacific Title Imaging) 120798 6000008
Hristov Genkov Videotape Operator Video Footage Operator 120833 6000009
Desislav Dimitrov Camera Operator Remote Head Operator 239 6000006
Plamen Somov Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Christopher TJ McGuire Camera Operator Camera Operator/MK-V AR Operator 239 6000003
Julio Macat Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Daniel R Salk Videotape Operator VTR 120833 6000010
McCord Fitzsimmons Videotape Operator VTR Assistant 120833 6000011
Andrew Peck Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Kyle Repka Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Brian Nogle Film Lab Imaging Supervisor(Pacific Title Imaging) 120850 6000019
Brian Mackey Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Borislav Zlatanov Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Radoslav Petkov Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000012
Simon Versano Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Eric Liebowitz Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Mitko Bonev Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000040
Ivan Vatzov Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000041
Stephen Dewey Song ("Hum Diggy") 120859 8000014
Ron Komie Song ("Minor Soulful Feeling") 120859 8000015
Mark Heyes Song ("Minor Soulful Feeling") 120859 8000016
Scott Salinas Song ("Hum Diggy") 120859 8000013
Adam Schiff Song ("Hum Diggy") 120859 8000012
Jorg Huttner Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000009
Ashley Miller Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Marcus Brown Song ("Hum Diggy") 120859 8000011
Michael Yurchenko Song ("Electric Blue") 120859 8000017
Ivan Nikolaevich Shapovalov Song ("Nas Ne Dagoniat (Not Gonna Get Us)") 120859 8000018
Konstantin Arsenev Song ("Mardzhandzha") 120859 8000024
Trevor Horn Song ("Not Gonna Get Us") 120859 8000025
Ron Komie Song Performer ("Minor Soulful Feeling") 120788 8000026
Igor Zubkov Song ("Mardzhandzha") 120859 8000023
Stephan Deutsch Song ("Russian Melody") 120859 8000022
Valerij Polienko Song ("Nas Ne Dagoniat (Not Gonna Get Us)") 120859 8000019
Elena Vladimirovna Kiper Song ("Nas Ne Dagoniat (Not Gonna Get Us)") 120859 8000020
Sergej Galoyan Song ("Nas Ne Dagoniat (Not Gonna Get Us)") 120859 8000021
David Klotz Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Meg Kettell Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000047
Martin Nicholson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Laja Holland Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Greg Finkel Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000046
Edwin A Effrein Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000045
Hristos Arvabanitidis Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000042
Ivailo Ivanov Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000043
Frank Rinato Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000044
Margaret Adachi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jivko Chakurov Assistant Editor (Bulgaria) 203 7000006
Jeff Biggers Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000004
Katja Lewin Music Music Recording Assistant 120781 8000005
Matthew Margeson Music Arranger Additional Arrangements and Programming 121019 8000006
Penka Kouneva Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Clay Duncan Music Musical Sound Design 120781 8000002
Damian Damianov Assistant Editor (Bulgaria) 203 7000007
Atli Orvarrson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Moniaros Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Deobia Oparei Actor Rawls 1 1000026
Daniel Angelov Actor Artur 1 1000027
Velislav Pavlov Actor Ilia 1 1000028
Marcel Iures Actor Zykov 1 1000025
Stefan Ivanov Actor Bogdan 1 1000024
Stefan Shterev Actor Giorgi 1 1000021
Vladimir Kolev Actor Andrei 1 1000022
Tran Dan Due Actor Vietnamese Man 1 1000023
Deyan Donkov Actor Gregor 1 1000029
Diana Lubenova Actor Ludmilla 1 1000030
Reuben Leder Actor Pilot 1 1000036
Assen Blatechky Actor Russian Gangster 1 1000037
Mimi Leder Director n/a 2 2000001
Harry Anichkin Actor Russian Man 1 1000035
Ariel Llinas Actor Sergeant 1 1000034
Michael Hayden Actor Sudimack 1 1000031
Gary Werntz Actor Donley 1 1000032
Antony Byrne Actor Yaniushkin 1 1000033
Mariana Stanisheva Actor Madame Irina 1 1000020
Darrell Las Quevas Actor Transit Cop #3 1 1000019
Tom Hardy Actor Michaels 1 1000007
Chucky Venn Actor Transit Cop #1 1 1000008
Corey Johnson Actor Voutiritsas 1 1000009
Rade Serbedzija Actor Nicky/Victor 1 1000006
Robert Forster Actor Lt Weber 1 1000005
Antonio Banderas Actor Gabriel 1 1000002
Radha Mitchell Actor Alex 1 1000003
Katie Chonacas Actor June 1 1000004
Todd Jensen Actor Commissioner Morelli 1 1000010
Velizar Binev Actor Tarasov 1 1000011
Gerrit Vooren Actor Bakker 1 1000016
Joshua Rubin Actor Joost 1 1000017
Atanas Srebrev Actor Transit Cop #2 1 1000018
Nickolay Hadjiminev Actor Emigre #3 1 1000015
Victor Boytchev Actor Emigre #2 1 1000014
Constantine Gregory Actor Sergeev 1 1000012
Ivan Petrushinov Actor Emigre #1 1 1000013
Lori McCreary Producer n/a 3 3000001
Randall Emmett Producer n/a 3 3000002
Valentin Dimitrov Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Vladimir Vladimirov Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Vasil Stoyanov Location Manager Locations 193 5000015
Ryan Piers Williams Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Kali Rashad Harrison Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000011
Michael Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Noreen Cheleden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Greg Gilman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Nickolay Tomov Location Manager Locations 193 5000016
David Chambers Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Lenny Levi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
James P Stephens Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Jamie Buckner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Grace Doherty Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Richard M Bartholomay Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Sandy Schklair Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Violeta Piperevska Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Wendy Mooradian Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Galina Kuchukova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alexandre Kossev Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Florian Lechner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Danny Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Les Weldon Producer n/a 3 3000004
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joachim Sturmes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Kai Schuermann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Joseph Lobato Production Manager (Millennium Films) 305 5000003
Petya Evtimova Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter Mechkov Assistant Director (Bulgaria) 163 5000005
Henry Bronchtein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Veselin Karadjov Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Quentin Pierre Co-Producer (Millennium Films) 170 3000013
Ted Humphrey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Yurchenko Song Performer ("Electric Blue") 120788 8000027
Emergency Break Song Performer ("Electric Blue") 120788 8000028
Atanaska Popova Hair Stylist Extras Hair Stylist 120799 13000018
Rusko Rusev Hair Stylist Extras Hair Stylist 120799 13000019
Milton Buras Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Iveta Petrova Hair Stylist Extras Hair Stylist 120799 13000017
Tatyana Ilieva Hair Stylist Extras Hair Stylist 120799 13000016
Didi Stoyanova Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (for Mr Freeman) 120799 13000014
Rosica Canovska Hair Stylist Extras Hair Stylist 120799 13000015
Christine C. Schultz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000021
Michael Hancock Makeup (for Mr Freeman) 353 13000022
Maria Stankovich Makeup Artist Extras Makeup Artist 120801 13000028
Chris Bingham Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Lara Greene Tailor n/a 120990 13000030
Svetla Krasteva Makeup Artist Extras Makeup Artist 120801 13000027
Ivon Guguchkova Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Nena Smarz Makeup (for Mr Banderas) 353 13000023
Amy Schmiederer Makeup (for Mr Banderas) 353 13000024
Sofi Hvurleva Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Jennifer Rogien Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000012
Vern Malone Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Jodie Kuhuski Consultant Financial Consultant(Millennium Films) 120784 12000001
Torin Rea Research Music Researcher(Revelations Entertainment) 458 12000002
Valentin Ganev Dialect Coach (for Ms Mitchell) 666 12000003
Ryan Dornbusch Creative Executive (Revelations Entertainment) 120932 11000006
George Gale Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Millennium Films) 118217 11000005
Tina Rosen Executive Executive V.P. Accounting(Millennium Films) 120806 11000002
Tracy Mercer Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Development(Revelations Entertainment) 120791 11000003
Cory McCrum-Abdo Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production(Revelations Entertainment) 118217 11000004
Ane Crabtree Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Atanas Ivanov Costumer Extras On-Set Costumer 120880 13000008
Katya Ivanova Costumer Extras On-Set Costumer 120880 13000009
Elena Zaykova Costumer Extras On-Set Costumer 120880 13000010
Desi Andonova Costumer Extras On-Set Costumer 120880 13000007
Ana Gelinova Costumer (for Mr Banderas) 120880 13000006
Rumena Dimitrova Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000003
Ani Yotova Costumer On-Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Cathy Valdovino Costumer (for Mr Freeman) 120880 13000005
Ina Damianova Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000031
Mark Lanza ADR Editor (Widget Post Production) 220 14000001
Miroslav Spasov Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Ivaylo Stepanov Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Mike Montgomery Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000007
Spiro Dichev Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Yavor Aleksandrov Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Mark Binder Sound Supervisor Sound Supervisor/Sound Designer(Widget Post Production) 120883 14000021
Philip Philipov Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Ivan Aleksandrov Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Yavor Zahariev Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Buddy McBride Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Stoyan Georgiev Grip n/a 365 15000015
Tsvetan Kostov Grip n/a 365 15000016
Morgan Freeman Actor Ripley 1 1000001
Sal Lanza Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Mihail Apostolov Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Fyodor Tsanovski Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Vladislav Galabov Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Reid Kelly Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000012
Mark Purcell Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Widget Post Production) 230 14000020
William Daly Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Robert Getty ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Widget Post Production) 120939 14000007
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor (Widget Post Production) 222 14000008
Valeri Metodiev Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Danielle Fiorello ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Widget Post Production) 120939 14000006
Nick Shaffer ADR Supervisor Dialog/ADR Supervisor/FX Editor(Widget Post Production) 219 14000005
Bryan Pennington ADR Editor (Widget Post Production) 220 14000002
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000003
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer (Widget Post Production) 227 14000004
Peter Fonda Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (Widget Post Production) 223 14000011
Egor Panchenko Sound Utility 120816 14000016
Kevin Skaggs Sound Engineer Digital Transfer Engineer(Widget Post Production) 120916 14000017
Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Nedko Gigov Sound Cable Man 120816 14000015
Mark Binder Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Lucy Lustar Foley Mixer (Widget Post Production) 224 14000012
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Christian Mercuri Executive President of International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 120806 11000001
Deanna Gallucio Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Ivan Dimitrov Set Dresser Stand-by Set Dresser 197 9000021
Kristian Stojanov Set Dresser Stand-by Set Dresser 197 9000022
Diana Kovacheva Set Dresser Set Dressing Interpreter 197 9000023
Zhivko Zheliazkov Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Guilia Pasquinelli Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Kalin Stefanov Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Julie Janssen Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Radostina Kancheva Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Ruben Ganev Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000024
Philip Saccio Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Nedelcho Kostadinov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Nikolay Pedeshev Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Emil Stefanov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
Tanko Koprinkov Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Deyan Dosev Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Rocky Sagarese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Malcolm Sonsire Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Svetozar Doichev Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Svetlozar Petrov Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Lubomir Harizanov Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Boriana Mintcheva Set Decorator (Bulgaria) 165 9000003
Tomas Zeman Set Decorator NYC Set Decorating Coordinator(for Bulgaria) 165 9000004
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mikhail Shufutinsky Song Performer ("Mardzhandzha") 120788 8000032
Maril Malyk Song Performer ("Electric Blue") 120788 8000029
T.A.T.U Song Performer ("Nas Ne Dagoniat (Not Gonna Get Us)") 120788 8000030
Network Red Song Performer ("Russian Melody") 120788 8000031
Plamen Milanov Set Decorator Set Coordinator 165 9000005
Janet G Shaw Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Eugent Boiko Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Atanas Tcherkezov Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Stoyan Cakov Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Borislav Bogdanov Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Petko Angelov Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Carlos Da Silva Art Director (Stage) 183 9000007
Kes Bonnet Art Director (Locations) 183 9000008
Yavor Denev Scenic Artist Stand-by Scenic 745 9000034
Julius Kozlowski Scenic Artist Stand-by Scenic 745 9000035
Krasimir Pashkulev Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000060
Serban Rotariu Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000061
Emil Gigov Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000062
Velemira "Gaby" Gardeva Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000059
Troy Adee Leadman n/a 433 9000058
Veselin Strahilov Painter n/a 200 9000055
Georgi Tzolov Painter n/a 200 9000056
Rosen Stefanov Leadman n/a 433 9000057
Alexandra Kenanova Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000063
Mihael Naydenov Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000064
Jessica Daniels Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Michelle Ducker Casting Associate (Talent Partners) 160 10000007
Katerina Goranova Casting Assistant (Bulgaria/Talent Partners) 177 10000008
Natalie Ballesteros Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Mariana Stanisheva Casting (Bulgaria) 179 10000004
Nancy Nayor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeremy Zimmermann Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Manuel Puro Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Vasil Stanchev Painter n/a 200 9000054
Radka Petrova Painter n/a 200 9000053
Bogomil Blagoev Painter n/a 200 9000041
Miloslav Bonov Painter n/a 200 9000042
Chiara Cecili Painter n/a 200 9000043
Sevdalin Bankov Painter n/a 200 9000040
Krasimir Andreev Painter n/a 200 9000039
Cristina Cecili Painter n/a 200 9000036
Vlado Popov Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000037
Andrea Sinigaglia Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000038
Diana Davarska Painter n/a 200 9000044
Georgi Georgiev Painter n/a 200 9000045
Dean McCreary Painter n/a 200 9000050
Ivi Miryanov Painter n/a 200 9000051
Plamen Petrov Painter n/a 200 9000052
Todor Marinov Painter n/a 200 9000049
Georgi Kodjabashiiski Painter n/a 200 9000048
Samuele Giardina Painter n/a 200 9000046
Svetoslav Iliev Painter n/a 200 9000047
Georgi Petkov Grip n/a 365 15000018
Synopsis
While pulling a down-and-dirty jewelry heist on a subway train, Gabriel encounters Ripley, a legendary thief who was casing the same job. In spite of Gabriel's initial reluctance, Ripley manages to rope him into an impossible job: the theft of two priceless Faberge Imperial Eggs from the heavily guarded vault of a New York diamond wholesaler. The stakes rise for Gabriel and Ripley when Ripley's goddaughter is kidnapped by the KGB. Staying one step ahead of the NYPD, the FBI, the diamond merchants and the vicious Russian KGB crime boss determined to have the priceless eggs for himself, Gabriel and Ripley must find a way to pull off the heist and make it out alive.