The Apocalypse

The Apocalypse
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sandra Bernhard Actor J T Wayne 1 1000001
Cameron Dye Actor Lennon 1 1000002
Frank Zagarino Actor Vendler 1 1000003
Michelle Anne Johnson Actor n/a 1 1000004
Lee Arenberg Actor Noel 1 1000005
Merle Kennedy Actor Mailai 1 1000006
Teddy Lane Jr. Actor Rugby 1 1000007
Matt McCoy Actor Suarez 1 1000008
Laura San Giacomo Actor Goad 1 1000009
Spencer Garrett Actor Charlie 1 1000010
Brandon Hooper Actor Mason 1 1000011
Dwayne Macopson Actor Willis 1 1000012
Craig Strong Actor Figgis 1 1000013
Norm Skaggs Actor Smuggler Captain 1 1000014
Carol Barbee Actor Lieutenant Robins 1 1000015
Red Horton Actor Tank 1 1000016
Carlos LaCamara Actor Captain Bryant 1 1000017
Sedena M Conley Actor Programmer 1 1000018
Dorian Gregory Actor Lieutenant 1 1000019
Ames Staples Actor Man in Bar 1 1000020
Aaron Bentley Actor Bar Back 1 1000021
Hubert C De La Bouillerie Director n/a 2 2000001
Gregory Vanger Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
John Eyres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Paul Eyres Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Eyres Producer n/a 3 3000003
Shari Lane Bowles Producer n/a 3 3000004
Barnet Bain Producer n/a 3 3000005
J Reifel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Gibbons Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cynthia Hope Margulis Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jim Hensz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Donald W Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paula Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alexx Kreuzwieser Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Michelle Pinto-E-Costa Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Christopher Robin Charles Holm Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000008
Matthew Nelson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Katherine S Bostian Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000010
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Tarver Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Tarver Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Brian Midkiff Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Leyla Guzman Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Matthew A Braun Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Brian Watson Nordheim Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jonathon Bradley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Robert Dunne Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Brian Tyler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jon Zarkos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Megan M Singlair Assistant Camera Operator b-camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000012
Jadira Carmona Assistant Camera Operator b-camera 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000013
Megan M Sinclair Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Magdalene Kispal Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Amanda I Kirpaul Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ken Poteat Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Eric Colvin Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Zachary Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ricardo Mendoza Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeremy Levine Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Harold Rahim Griffin Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Matthew Nelson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Nancy M Bates Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Salim Bensrhir Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Anita Zachary Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Bruce H Newberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ricardo Delgado Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Palah Sandling Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Martin DeClergo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Alane Markert Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Palah Sandling Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Laura Markert Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000006
Sampah Alkuraishi Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Rasi Delgado Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Adam Schiff Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Charlie Long Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Craig Jones ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
John P Mitchell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Robin Mekjian Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jeff Floro Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000004
Rennie Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Samuel Libraty Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Robert Higgins Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Emily Gaydos Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Patrick Mitchell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Tom Cunliffe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Michal Mekjian Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Markus Innocenti Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Daniel Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Craig Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Soretta K Beard Grip n/a 365 15000003
Glenn A Friedman Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Jefferson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Zoran Milosavljevic Grip n/a 365 15000006
Wendell Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000007
Carlton Greer Grip n/a 365 15000008
Raven Bruce Lockerman Grip n/a 365 15000009
Neil "Skip" McGraw Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Mark Marchetti Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Michael J Burns Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Kevin Dutoit Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Derick Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Fred Troesken Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Alex Jaworski Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Brent Riggs Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Michael Colbert Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Joe Oxman Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Patrick Toole Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
John P McCormack Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000021
Kathy Edwards Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dalia Sara Nissim Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Paul Giorgi Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Alan Grodin Legal Services legal council 120857 18000001
Red Horton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Alden Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary F Bentley Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Scott Blackwood Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Christy Cotton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
James Ent Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Robert Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Darrin Prescott Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mark Riccardi Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joanna Shelmidine Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Paul Staples Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chester Tripp Stunts n/a 240 19000014
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Carlos Lima Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Ernie Andrasik Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Antone T Chiechi Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Geoff Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert J Crichton Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Fred D Critser Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Salvatore V Cucuzza Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Steven Doss Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Pedro Fernandez Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Hendrick Heyer Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
William Jaxon Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Mark Shaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Gerald Wood Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Douglas A Shaw Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000015
Therese Clinton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tony Venezia Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
James Byrnes Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Derick Stewart Visual Effects visual effects crew member 419 23000003
Glenn A Friedman Visual Effects visual effects crew member 419 23000004
Brian Cooke Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Darryl Anka Visual Effects model builder 419 23000006
Steve Merrick Visual Effects visual effects crew member 419 23000007
Gary F Bentley Special Effects special effects 1st card 168 23000008
Paul Staples Special Effects special effects 1st card 168 23000009
Jerry Staples Special Effects special effects 1st man 168 23000010
Jim Staples Special Effects special effects 2nd man 168 23000011
Aaron Bentley Special Effects special effects 3rd man 168 23000012
Wayne Beachump Special Effects special effects 1st card 168 23000013
Jonathan Herman Graphics graphic displays coordinator 120826 23000014
Monica Wynvelot Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Cliff Lane Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Royce Vaughn Props property 120817 24000003
Jonathan Herman Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Linda Videtti Figueiredo Assistant (to director) 120820 25000002
Joanna Shelmidine Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Erick Cheren Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Alex Borden Loulis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Chuck Mullaney Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Tracy Phillips Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Don Lee Purnell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Ad Santell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Mark Basler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Patrick J Stackpoole Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Missy Stewart Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Art Vasenius Medic set medic 120966 25000013
Dan Schlund Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Mark Harris Other from treatment 120795 26000001
Donald Alan Straub Other production intern 120795 26000002
Francoise Fasan Other lead scenic 120795 26000003
Valerie Dutey-Harispe Other scenic 120795 26000004
Desiree Rhine Other scenic 120795 26000005
Oliver Pachot Other scenic 120795 26000006
Erik Cervantes Other laborer 120795 26000007
Mike Tristano Other weapons 120795 26000008
Dr Rawstock Other film stock 120795 26000009
Synopsis
A salvage team of renegade mercenaries tracks down an abandoned freighter containing a cargo that will make them rich. All does not go as planned when half the team mutinies and unwittingly loses control of the navigational systems. As a result, the freighter is on a crash course for Earth with enough explosives to destroy the planet.