The Family (2013)

Family
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords black comedy, dark, family, FBI, mafia
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gorillaz Song Performer ("Clint Eastwood") 120788 8000057
Guillaume Castagne Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000036
Frederic Thurot Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Ansel Arbogast Electrician Electrian Trainee 450 15000035
Patrick Lemaire Generator Operator Genny Operator Extra 363 15000036
Jean Baptiste Felix Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Gregory Fromentin Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Philippe Canus Grip n/a 365 15000028
Maxence Bottreau Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000029
Franck Bonomi Key Grip Prelight Key Grip 263 15000030
Gilles Floquet Grip Prelight Grip 365 15000037
Stephane Rochera Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Jean-Yves Freess Grip Prelight Grip 365 15000039
Mathieu Quarrit Grip Prelight Grip 365 15000044
Pascal Lombardo Gaffer Prelight Gaffer 268 15000045
Renato Vicini Electrician Prelight Electrician 450 15000046
Jerome Pezzini Electrician Prelight Electrician 450 15000047
Frédéric Cantin Grip Prelight Grip 365 15000043
Gabriel Chaussende Grip Prelight Grip 365 15000042
Pierre Garnier Grip n/a 365 15000027
Rémy Freess Grip Prelight Grip 365 15000040
Yannick Freess Grip Prelight Grip 365 15000041
Philippe Mourier Grip Prelight Grip 365 15000038
Laurent Duquesnoy Grip n/a 365 15000026
Jeremy Spence Electrician (US) 450 15000011
Eric Vaterlaus Electrician (US) 450 15000012
Gavin Curran Generator Operator Gennie Operator(US) 363 15000013
Gary Martone Key Grip (US) 263 15000014
Scott Ramsey Electrician (US) 450 15000010
Daniel Luebke Electrician (US) 450 15000009
Nicholas Cupkovic Electrician (US) 450 15000006
Ray Flynn Electrician (US) 450 15000007
Lucas P Leggio Electrician (US) 450 15000008
Pedro Hernandez Key Grip (US) 263 15000015
Christopher Quiles Best Boy Grip (US) 265 15000016
Christopher Kinghan Grip (US) 365 15000022
Christopher Quiles Best Boy Electric Rigging Grip Best Boy(US) 259 15000023
Jean-Pierre Mas Grip n/a 365 15000024
Stephane Birzin Grip n/a 365 15000025
Anthony Fungrai Grip (US) 365 15000021
Michael Batzaq Grip (US) 365 15000020
Tony Fungral Grip (US) 365 15000017
Xavier Munoz Grip (US) 365 15000018
Jeff Ruis Grip (US) 365 15000019
Marc Nove Electrician Prelight Electrician 450 15000048
Nicolas Labrousse Electrician Prelight Electrician 450 15000049
Stacey Fong Business Affairs Business & Legal Affair(Relativity Media Team) 120792 18000006
David Belle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Laurent Demianoff Stunt Coordinator (Fligarzaction Stunt Team) 120804 19000002
David Gentil Stunts Rigger 240 19000003
Christopher Brescia Business Affairs Business & Legal Affair(Relativity Media Team) 120792 18000005
Olga Fraudeau Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000004
Philippe Poumarat Finance Manager Insurance(Continentales Media Assurances) 120941 16000016
Vincent Lebegue Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000001
Gladys Personnat Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000002
Elise Proux Legal Services Legal Department(Europacorp Team) 120857 18000003
Alain Figlarz Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Benoit Lavelatte Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Maite Blanco Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Alain Barbier Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Virginie Arnaud Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jerome Gaspard Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sebastien Peres Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Vincent Bersoulle Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sybille Blouin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Oumar Diaoure Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eric Fournol Stunts n/a 240 19000008
jean-Claude beinex Finance Manager Insurance(Continentales Media Assurances) 120941 16000015
Christelle Bellandi Accountant (Digital Factory) 120802 16000014
Christian Rivet Key Grip SFX Key Grip 263 15000056
Eric Thurot Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000057
Todd C Spears Production Controller (US) 120533 16000001
Derek Yip Production Accountant (US) 282 16000002
Christophe Lunay Key Grip n/a 263 15000055
Thomas Vankerrebroeck Electrician Electrician - Extra 450 15000054
Teddy Moireau Electrician Prelight Electrician 450 15000050
Bernard Lemaire Electrician Prelight Electrician 450 15000051
Stephane Cry Electrician Prelight Electrician 450 15000052
Nicolas Nove Electrician Prelight Electrician 450 15000053
Bonnie M. Munoz Assistant Accountant (US) 120950 16000003
Ashley Buonanno Payroll Accountant (US) 121020 16000004
Emilie Maggiar Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Romuald Drault Production Accountant (Europacorp Team) 282 16000011
Alexandre Fournier Des Corats Assistant Production Accountant (Europacorp Team) 120902 16000012
Nadia Bellamammer Accountant (Digital Factory) 120802 16000013
Virginie Berrachi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Sonia Duclos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kevin Chang Accounting Clerk (US) 121044 16000005
Anne Mondet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Corinne Decka Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tom Beczynski Electrician (US) 450 15000005
Andrew Falk Electrician (US) 450 15000003
Sophie Laleu Wardrobe Sewing Unit 120823 13000038
Anna Hagmann Wardrobe Sewing Unit 120823 13000039
Caroline De Tugny Wardrobe Sheen Unit 120823 13000040
Alicia Maistre Wardrobe Sheen Unit 120823 13000041
Anais Grandjean Wardrobe Sewing Unit 120823 13000037
Ghenaelle Brossard Wardrobe Sewing Unit 120823 13000036
Roxane Depardieu Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000032
Safia Sebouai Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000033
Julien Delmas Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000034
Costia Dufour Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000035
Nathalie Rao Wardrobe Sheen Unit 120823 13000042
Alphonsine Mireille Toudonou Wardrobe Sheen Unit 120823 13000043
Marthe Faucouit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000049
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist (for Michelle Pfeiffer) 120801 13000050
Guy Bonnel Makeup Artist Key Make-Up Artist 120801 13000051
Nathalie Louichon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000052
Stephane Robert Lagadic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000048
Geoffroy Carpier Wardrobe Crew 120823 13000047
Michele Rutter Hair Stylist (US) 120799 13000044
Sandrine Durand - Dassier Wardrobe Crew 120823 13000045
Frederique Santerre Wardrobe Crew 120823 13000046
Sarina Cludy Wardrobe Trainee 120823 13000031
Frederic Tournant Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Christine Domanecki Makeup Artist (US) 120801 13000015
James Sarzotti Makeup Artist (US) 120801 13000016
Michael Laudati Makeup (Robert De Niro/US) 353 13000017
Michelle Johnson Hair Hair Dep.Head(US) 120794 13000018
Mary McNamara Makeup (US) 353 13000014
Hildie Ginsberg Makeup Make Up Dep. Head(US) 353 13000013
Richard B Clark Costumer Set Costumer(US) 120880 13000009
Nancy Brous Wardrobe Wardrobe Shopper(US) 120823 13000010
Meredith webster Costumes Costume Pa(US) 120828 13000011
Monica Ruiz Ziegler Costumer (for Robert De Niro/US) 120880 13000012
Joana Georges Rossi Costumes Dresser 120828 13000019
Corinne Dubois Costumes Dresser 120828 13000020
Cory McCutcheon Hair Stylist (US) 120799 13000026
Jerry Popolis Hair Stylist (for Robert De Niro/US) 120799 13000027
Corinne Bruand Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000028
Capucine Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Guillaume Attwood Costumes Dresser 120828 13000025
Karen Dickinson Hair Stylist (US) 120799 13000024
Elsa Capus Costumes Dresser 120828 13000021
Camille Chandeze Longuepee Costumes Dresser 120828 13000022
Stephanie Watrignant Costumes Dresser 120828 13000023
Carrie Arbogast Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000053
Nathalie Regior Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000054
Nicolas Bourgeois Sound Editor Sound Editor Assistant 229 14000006
Matthieu Dallaporta Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer/Foley Recording Mixer 120856 14000007
Pascal Dedeye Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Julien Baissat Foley Foley Artis Assistant 120961 14000009
Sebastien Jeannot Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Alexandre Hernandez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Valerie "Bony" Ondarra Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000077
Ken Yasumoto Sound Editor n/a 229 14000001
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer (US) 230 14000002
Bret Scheinfeld Boom Operator Boom(US) 215 14000003
Paulin Sagna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Vivien Mergot Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Najib El Yafi Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000017
Mark Schwentner Gaffer (US) 268 15000001
Paul Stein Best Boy Electric (US) 259 15000002
Loic Saintilan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Fabrice Saure Recording Engineer (Digital Factory) 120942 14000016
Alexis David Foley Foley Protools Assistant(Digital Factory) 120961 14000015
Loic Gourbe ADR ADR And Foley Recording Mixer(Digital Factory) 120912 14000012
Samuel Potin Foley Foley Protools Assistant(Digital Factory) 120961 14000013
Sebastien Devaux Foley Foley Protools Assistant(Digital Factory) 120961 14000014
Linda Hidra Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000076
Corinne Masselo Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000075
Nathalie Boyard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000060
Sonia Bougouffa Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000061
Clarisse Waquet Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000062
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini Makeup Artist SFX Key Make-Up Artist 120801 13000063
Pascale Bouquiere Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000059
Catherine George Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000058
Jean-Christophe Roger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000055
Michele Constantinides Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000056
Geraldine Belbeoch Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000057
Denis Gastou Makeup Artist SFX Make-Up Artist 120801 13000064
Ghislaine Tortereau Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000065
Virginie Duranteau Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000071
Linda Schwach Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000072
Sarah Mescoff Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000073
Catherine Vidal Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000074
Mathieu Guéraçague Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000070
Veronique Boitout Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000069
Olivier Seyfrid Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000066
Carol Hemming Hair Hair Designer(for Miss Michelle Pfeiffer) 120794 13000067
Bruno Gagola "Balthazar" Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000068
Nathan Loehrke Electrician (US) 450 15000004
Ingrid Graziani Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Thomas Aquino Driver (US) 273 25000029
Paul Bradshaw Driver (US) 273 25000030
James Charleston Driver (US) 273 25000031
Kathleen Sil Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Isabel Steiner Coordinator Trainee 528 25000028
Patrick Hogan Transportation Co-Captain (US) 120973 25000027
Kathryn Falzarano Transportation Picture Care Assistant(US) 120992 25000023
Debra Blake Medic On Set Medic(US) 120966 25000024
Jamie Mariano Coordinator Parking Coordinator(US) 528 25000025
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (US) 272 25000026
Eric Houngevou Floor Runner Rushman 121159 25000033
John Clancy Driver (US) 273 25000034
George Grenier Driver (US) 273 25000040
Michael Killcommons Driver (US) 273 25000041
Thomas Miek Driver (US) 273 25000042
Jesse Miles Driver (US) 273 25000043
Gary Gennetti Driver (US) 273 25000039
Paul Forste Driver (US) 273 25000038
Paul Crow Driver (US) 273 25000035
Rocco Curatolo Driver (US) 273 25000036
Donald Fernicola Driver (US) 273 25000037
Naemie Besson Kesraoui Coordinator Trainee 528 25000022
Larbi Aarab Associate to Director Making Of Director 121077 25000021
Mary Michael Donofrio Production Assistant Team PA(US) 275 25000006
Eric Chiriboga Production Assistant Walkie PA(US) 275 25000007
Adam King Set Production Assistant Set PA(US) 371 25000008
Scott Friedman Set Production Assistant Set PA(US) 371 25000009
Darryl Prevost Set Production Assistant Set PA(US) 371 25000005
Michael Coast Assistant (to Robert De Niro/US) 120820 25000004
Marc Lemeslier Armourer n/a 121128 24000020
Christopher Rodriguez Production Secretary (US) 367 25000001
Billy Agate III Office Production Assistant Office PA(US) 120909 25000002
Nicholas Goode Office Production Assistant Office PA(US) 120909 25000003
Stephen Provost Set Production Assistant Set PA(US) 371 25000010
Omari Cooper Set Production Assistant Set PA(US) 371 25000011
Mark Raffray Stand-In (for Robert Stansfield) 121015 25000017
Leni Calas Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(US) 528 25000018
joe fargo Coordinator Asst. Picture Car Coordinator(US) 528 25000019
Peter DeCurtis Transportation Picture Car Assistant(US) 120992 25000020
Guy Vouillot Stand-In (for Robert Stansfield) 121015 25000016
Sylvie Dupasquier Stand-In (for Maggie Blake) 121015 25000015
Robert Haddad Set Production Assistant Set PA(US) 371 25000012
Rosalba Jaimez Chanez Set Production Assistant Set PA(US) 371 25000013
Roland Proust Stand-In (for Fred Blake) 121015 25000014
John Sica Driver (US) 273 25000044
Harold Wagner Driver (US) 273 25000045
Olivier Abline Assistant Luster Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000074
Lucie Chamberland-Warnotte Coordinator (Digital Factory) 528 25000075
Natacha Godel Assistant Administration Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000076
Opheleie Le Thomas Lemeunier Assistant Administration Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000077
Rodney Musso Assistant Luster Assistant(Digital Factory) 120820 25000073
Barbara Bright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000072
Laurent Billon Production Assistant PA 275 25000068
Skylar Mathey Coordinator Physical Production Media Coordinator(Relativity Media Team) 528 25000069
Jose Da Silva Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000070
Christina Rice Production Assistant Personal Assistant(to Miss Michelle Pfeiffer) 275 25000071
Christophe Rocquingny Assistant Editing Technician(Digital Factory) 120820 25000078
Christophe De Rocquigny Assistant Editing Technician(Digital Factory) 120820 25000079
Rachel Schwartz Production Manager Of Physical Production(Relativity Media Team) 120824 25000085
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances Provider(Cleared By Ashley, Inc) 120879 26000001
Anne-Marie Durox Agent (to Evgueni And Sacha Galperine/De Beau Monde) 118233 27000001
Michele Abitbol-Lasry Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Christophe Scotto Driver Driver - Extra(Picture Cars) 273 25000084
Eric Guinot Driver (Picture Cars) 273 25000083
Miguel Alves Office Runner Runner(Digital Factory) 120988 25000080
Christophe Domen Joud Floor Runner SFX Runner Assistant 121159 25000081
Antonio Cides Driver (Picture Cars) 273 25000082
Antone Mezan De Malartic Production Assistant PA 275 25000067
Marine Thurot Production Assistant PA 275 25000066
Quentin Bragard Production Assistant PA 275 25000051
Thibault LeJeune Production Assistant PA 275 25000052
Alexis Linval Production Assistant PA 275 25000053
Ronnie Avenel Production Assistant PA 275 25000054
Roman Jeanneau Production Assistant PA 275 25000050
Amandine Valla Production Assistant PA 275 25000049
Anthony Wisnom Driver (US) 273 25000046
Danny Yannatuono Driver (US) 273 25000047
Gael Chevailler Production Assistant PA 275 25000048
Steven Jouanne Production Assistant PA 275 25000055
Arnaud Romero Production Assistant PA 275 25000056
Laura Pellissier Production Assistant PA 275 25000062
Neil Moriceau Production Assistant PA 275 25000063
Arthur Thaon-Mineo Production Assistant PA 275 25000064
Vincent Bordeaux Production Assistant PA 275 25000065
Nicolas Raynaud Production Assistant PA 275 25000061
Mickaela Mourier Production Assistant PA 275 25000060
Pierre Robillard Production Assistant PA 275 25000057
Jeremy Fernandez Production Assistant PA 275 25000058
Jeremy Knittel Production Assistant PA 275 25000059
Marc Leroyer Armourer n/a 121128 24000019
Jean-Claude Lecoq Armourer n/a 121128 24000018
Pascal Houdrichon Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000015
Baptiste Lebouvier Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000016
Gaylor Masson Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000017
Pascal Masson Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000018
Henri Castillo Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000014
Philippe Tardif Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000013
Francis Nocture Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000009
Jean Philippe Da Benta Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000010
Patrick Bretonniere Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000011
Yoann Varin Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000012
Roberto Di Camillo Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000019
Maxime Mingardon Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000020
Nelson Macabu Craft Service (US) 120903 22000003
Kevin White Craft Service (US) 120903 22000004
Eric Hawkins Chef (US) 121045 22000005
Gilles Goutal Catering (Cine Resto) 120954 22000006
Edwin Diaz Craft Service (US) 120903 22000002
Jason Acevedo Craft Service (US) 120903 22000001
Olivier Guerlot Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Christophe Deyris Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Thierry Reymonenq Carpenter SFX Key Carpenter 529 21000023
Michael Eynaudi Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000008
Frederic Arnulf Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000007
Mike Burke Stunt Man Stunt Driver 121002 19000023
Lorenzo Giliberti Stunt Man Wise Guy Stunt 121002 19000024
Jay Carrado Stunt Man Wise Guy Stunt 121002 19000025
Christopher Cenatiempo Stunt Man Wise Guy Stunt 121002 19000026
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000022
Vladimir Houdart Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jean-Marc Bellu Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Frederic Alhinho Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Christian Bergner Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Malki Attar Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michel Julienne Stunts Car Stunt(Cascades & Cascadeurs) 240 19000027
Alain Bour Stunts Top Rider(Cine Action Systems) 240 19000028
Herve Lespert Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Rony Pelmard Construction Best Boy - Rigger Construction 120900 21000004
Pascal Dumee Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000005
Sebastien Houllier Construction Rigger Construction 120900 21000006
Dider Bautz Plasterer n/a 121097 21000002
Michael Herlihy Carpenter (US) 529 21000001
Patrick Pittavino Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Chloe Verschueren Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Alexandre Leloup Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Kevin Zack Special Effects (US) 168 23000001
Edward Drohan Special Effects (US) 168 23000002
Catherine Miller Assistant Props Property Assistant(US) 120904 24000003
Jim Prange Assistant Props Property Assistant(US) 120904 24000004
David Branum Assistant Props Property Assistant(US) 120904 24000005
Alam Silverman Assistant Props Property Assistant(US) 120904 24000006
Dan Fisher Property Master Propmaster(US) 120805 24000002
Max Sherwood Property Master Propmaster(US) 120805 24000001
Jean-Baptiste Bonetto Visual Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 249 23000025
Franck Bonetto Visual Effects SFX Head Locksmith 419 23000026
Germain Louvel Visual Effects SFX Locksmith 419 23000027
Michael Fournier Visual Effects SFX Locksmith 419 23000028
Sam Arthurs Armourer (US) 121128 24000007
Olivier Nguyen Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Axel Mauge Props Dressing Props 120817 24000014
Richard Guille Props Dressing Props 120817 24000015
Olivier Robert Propman SFX Prop Man 120887 24000016
Christophe Maratier Props Weapon Supervisor 120817 24000017
Clarisse Rivas-Manzo Props Ripper 120817 24000013
Martin Astich Barre Props Ripper 120817 24000012
Laurent Pesson Assistant Property Master Property Master Assistant 120969 24000009
Frederic Garrone Props Ripper 120817 24000010
Julyan Giraux Props Ripper 120817 24000011
Yves Domenjoud Visual Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 249 23000024
Olivier Gleyze Visual Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 249 23000023
Oliver Dcort CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000008
Olivier Veau CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000009
Jean Francois Theault CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000010
Fabrice Fernandez CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000011
Nicolas Bossu CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000007
Yann Leroux CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000006
Paul Briault Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Digital Factory) 249 23000003
Simon Descamps Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Digital Factory) 120760 23000004
Victor Carlier CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000005
Gilles Giordan CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000012
Ugo Pierantoni CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000013
Maxime Ravaine Graphics Computer Graphics Specialist 120826 23000019
Jean-Louis Morin Graphics Computer Graphics Specialist 120826 23000020
Joseph Renaudineau Graphics Computer Graphics Specialist 120826 23000021
Roland Fornari Graphics Computer Graphics Specialist 120826 23000022
Frederic Chabbal Visual Effects Restore And CG Artist(Digital Factory) 419 23000018
Benediote Hostaohe CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000017
Adrien Dupont CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000014
Jerome Binckly CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000015
Dan Elhadad CGI Artist (Digital Factory) 120986 23000016
Laisi Rogovin Costumer Set Costumer(US) 120880 13000008
Kirsten Mogg Key Costumer (US) 351 13000006
Jason Colbeck Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Luc Besson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Caleo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tonino Benacquista Source Material (from novel: "Malavita") 120786 4000003
Ron Burkle Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Luc Besson Director n/a 2 2000001
Virginie Silla Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ryan Kavanaugh Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martin Scorsese Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ludovic Bernard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Meredith Mills Unit Production Manager (US) 182 5000002
Marie Rolindes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lucie Gratas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Carole Schmidlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Gregoire Jeudy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Zach Warsavage Assistant Director (US) 163 5000007
Kamen Velkovsky Assistant Location Manager 2nd Assistant Director(US) 194 5000006
Jason Dean Production Coordinator (US) 162 5000003
Joshua Chaplinsky Assistant Production Coordinator (US) 192 5000004
Valerie Harrington Script Supervisor (US) 191 5000005
Steven Rattazzi Actor BBQ Mobster 1 1000117
Lou Patane Actor BBQ Monster 1 1000116
Kevin Kolack Actor Cop - Diner 1 1000101
Mark E Phillips Actor Cop - Diner 1 1000102
Dante Bruzzese Actor Kid - Oranges 1 1000103
Patrick Medioni Actor Bad Guy - Giovanni 1 1000104
Dave Bobb Actor Cop - Diner 1 1000100
Mike Bocchetti Actor Manager Light Shop 1 1000099
Gino Cafarelli Actor BBQ Mobster 1 1000095
Anthoula Katsimatides Actor Mobster's Wife 1 1000096
Elba Sette-Camara Actor Mobster's Wife 1 1000097
Ricardo Cordero Actor BBQ Bodyguard 1 1000098
David Salles Actor Bad Guy - Giovanni 1 1000105
Francois Rabette Actor Beat Up Paparazzi 1 1000106
Charles Di Leo Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000112
Stosh Zona Actor Passerby 1 1000113
Peter Falcetti Actor Passerby 1 1000114
Matthew L. Imparato Actor Passerby 1 1000115
Virginia Di Leo Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000111
Dan Cade Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000110
Giovanni Cirfiera Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000107
Nathan Rippy Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000108
Emmanuelle Moreau Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000109
Felix Baudouin Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Isabelle Querrioux Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Geraldine Desindes Post-Production Supervisor (Arane) 120796 5000042
Farid Radi Technical Manager (Arane) 121147 5000043
Daniel Pereira Production Manager (Arane) 305 5000044
Thierry Arbogast Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Beguier Post-Production Coordinator (Digital Factory) 120842 5000041
Veronique Toutain Post-Production Coordinator (Digital Factory) 120842 5000040
Frederic Warnotte Technical Director (Digital Factory) 491 5000036
Julien Auger Technical Manager (Digital Factory) 121147 5000037
Dominique Pisani Production Manager Publishing Management 305 5000038
Lohengrin Braconnier Production Manager (Digital Factory) 305 5000039
Alec Jarnagin Steadicam Operator (US) 232 6000002
Michael Barrow Camera Operator (US) 239 6000003
Constantine Limberis Assistant Camera AC(US) 233 6000009
Jacob Stahlman Clapper Loader Loader(US) 120619 6000010
T. Ray Treece Video Assistant (US) 121119 6000011
Atsushi Nishijima Still Photographer (US) 120485 6000012
James Schlittenhart Assistant Camera AC(US) 233 6000008
Becki Heller Assistant Camera AC(US) 233 6000007
Malcom Purnell Assistant Camera AC(US) 233 6000004
Julien Zeitouni Assistant Camera AC(US) 233 6000005
Gus Limberis Assistant Camera AC(US) 233 6000006
Bruce Guerre-Berthelot Production Supervisor Studio Manager(Digital Factory) 307 5000035
Gilles Marsalet Assistant Unit Manager (for Robert De Niro) 313 5000034
Alix Sidem Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Marc Guidetti Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
David Lemenan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
William Trillaud Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Christopher Sarli Assistant Location Manager (US) 194 5000018
Henry Winnik Assistant Location Manager (US) 194 5000017
Alexandra Pontvianna Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
David Ginsberg Location Manager (US) 193 5000015
Paul Contos Location Coordinator (US) 120877 5000016
Dorothee Santucci Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Corrinne Mournard Dacomo Location Assistant Location And Unit Manager(Nice) 120947 5000024
Elodie Glain Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000030
Jeremy Pronier Assistant Unit Manager (for Michelle Pfeiffer) 313 5000031
Thomas Delarue Assistant Unit Manager (for John D'Leo) 313 5000032
Dez Epane Assistant Unit Manager (for Dianna Aaron) 313 5000033
David Deshayes Unit Manager Unit Manager /Location Scout 120832 5000029
Agnes Berger-Sebenne Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000028
Toni Karkalar Location Assistant Location And Unit Manager(Nice) 120947 5000025
Paul Jolliot Assistant Location Manager (Nice) 194 5000026
Julien Roca Assistant Location Manager (Nice) 194 5000027
Steven Randazzo Actor BBQ Mobster 1 1000094
Vincent Riviezzo Actor BBQ Mobster 1 1000093
Mario Pecqueur Actor Neighbor With Roses 1 1000031
Bernadette Paviot Actor Kleptoman Neighbor 1 1000032
Christophe Reymond Actor Kleptoman's Husband 1 1000033
Bruno Fleury Actor Salesman 1 1000034
Laurent Claret Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000030
Matthew Luret Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000029
Patrick Sueur Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000025
Regis Royer Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000026
Michel Aymard Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000027
Florent Guyot Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000028
Abigail Boucher Actor Salesman's Wife 1 1000035
Leslie Menu Actor Usherette 1 1000036
Chloe Oliver Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000042
Sissi Duparc Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000044
Xavier Brossard Actor Volunteer Fire Station 1 1000045
Nicolas Wanczycki Actor Young Cop 1 1000046
Caroline Arrouas Actor Chimox Secretary 1 1000041
Serge Tranvouez Actor Mr. Chambard 1 1000040
Jacques fontanel Actor Hospital Doctor 1 1000037
Dominique Serrand Actor Mayor 1 1000038
Christophe Kourotchkine Actor Sewage Plant Manager 1 1000039
Sophie Froissard Actor BBQ Guest 1 1000024
Tonio Descanvelle Actor Plumber 1 1000023
Stan Carp Actor Don Luchese 1 1000008
Vincent Pastore Actor Fat Willy 1 1000009
Jon Freda Actor Rocco 1 1000010
Michael J. Panichelli Actor Billy The Bug 1 1000011
Domenick Lombardozzi Actor Caputo 1 1000007
Jimmy Palumbo Actor Di Cicco 1 1000006
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Maggie Blake 1 1000002
Tommy Lee Jones Actor Robert Stansfield 1 1000003
Dianna Agron Actor Belle Blake 1 1000004
John D'Leo Actor Warren Blake 1 1000005
Paul Borghese Actor Albert 1 1000012
Anthony Desio Actor Bernie 1 1000013
Paulette Frantz Actor Supermarket Customer 1 1000019
Claudine Acs Actor Supermarket Customer 1 1000020
Christopher Craig Actor Priest 1 1000021
Cedric Zimmerlin Actor Mr. Lemercier 1 1000022
Jan Hammenecker Actor Supermarket Manager 1 1000018
Barbara Bolotner Actor Waitress 1 1000017
Ted Arcidi Actor Tommy 1 1000014
David Belle Actor Mezzo 1 1000015
Raymond Franza Actor Paulo 1 1000016
Jean Claude Bohbote Actor Police Station Cop 1 1000047
Gaëlle Jeantet Actor Woman In Bar 1 1000048
Steven Lyon Actor Irishman - Jail 1 1000078
Kresh Novakovic Actor Vincenze 1 1000079
Marie Anne Mestre Actor Audience Member 1 1000080
Paul Bandey Actor District Attorney 1 1000081
Thierry Pietra Actor Prison Guard 1 1000077
Louis Arcella Actor Morales 1 1000076
Raphaël Boshart Actor Andre's Gang 1 1000072
Terron Jones Actor Gary 1 1000073
Cortez Nance Actor Gary's Boss 1 1000074
Dominic Chianese Actor Vinnie Caprese 1 1000075
Peter Hudson Actor Giovanni's Lawyer Court House 1 1000082
Alain Barbier Actor Father - Mirror Family 1 1000083
Mour Zams Actor Mourad's Cousin 1 1000089
Abdelaziz Doukali Actor Mourad's Cousin 1 1000090
Joe Perrino Actor Joey - Mobster 1 1000091
Anthony Mangano Actor BBQ Mobster 1 1000092
Moussa Maaskri Actor Mourad Benkassem 1 1000088
Samira Sedira Actor Mourad's Wife 1 1000087
Marie Guillard Actor Mother - Mirror Family 1 1000084
Alice Allwright Actor Daughter - Mirror Family 1 1000085
Lorenzo Montalbano Actor Son - Mirror Family 1 1000086
Frederic Dockes Actor Andre's Gang 1 1000071
Jim Schachmes Actor Andre's Gang 1 1000070
Martin Goutry Actor Big Kid 1 1000054
Rebecca Shang Actor Gothic Girl 1 1000055
Victoire Du Bois Actor Pink Ribbon Girl 1 1000056
Come Levin Actor J.P 1 1000057
Simon Krel Actor Martin - Student Boy 1 1000053
Jonas Bloquet Actor Andre 1 1000052
Oisin Stack Actor Henri 1 1000049
Annie Mercier Actor Madame Arnaud 1 1000050
Florence Muller Actor Madame Mangin 1 1000051
Camille Gigot Actor André - J.P.'s Friend 1 1000058
Vincent Claude Actor Chubby - J.P.'s Friend 1 1000059
Catherine Schaub Abkarian Actor Nurse 1 1000065
Charles Derondel Actor Student - Warren's Class 1 1000066
Tom Hudson Actor Student - Belle's Class 1 1000068
Solal Forte Actor Student - Belle's Class 1 1000069
Bruno Cadillon Actor Teacher 1 1000064
Léo Paul Salmain Actor Student 1 1000063
Robin Rafoni Actor J.P.'s 3rd Friend 1 1000060
Jimmy Loehler Actor Huge Boy 1 1000061
Maite Blanco Actor Stolen Pencil Case Girl 1 1000062
Mathieu Caudroy Steadicam Operator Steadicamer 232 6000013
Vincent Richard Assistant Camera AC 233 6000014
Anne-Sophie Delaunay Art Director Art Director Plan 183 9000025
Patrick Tandiang Art Director Art Director Plan 183 9000026
Charlie Clerc Art Director Art Director Plan 183 9000027
Camille Freychet Art Department Decoration Trainee 120843 9000028
Paulo Goncalvez Art Director n/a 183 9000024
Geraldine Daigremont Art Director n/a 183 9000023
Gilles Boillot Art Director n/a 183 9000019
Stephane Robuchon Art Director n/a 183 9000020
Thierry Zemmour Art Director n/a 183 9000021
Dominique Moisan Art Director Art Director Plan 183 9000022
Alix Boillot Art Department Decoration Trainee 120843 9000029
Evelyne Baussant Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000030
Christianne Lohezic Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000037
Juan Carlos Soler Model Maker n/a 121081 9000038
Francoise Gautrot Malaplate Painter n/a 200 9000039
Patricia Robin Painter Sheen Painter 200 9000040
Brigitte Renard Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000035
Gilles Guerber Model Maker Modeler 121081 9000034
Emilie Robuchon Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer Assistant 165 9000031
Patricia Tissandier Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer Assistant 165 9000032
Jacques Kazandjian Art Department Upholsterer In Chief 120843 9000033
Malcolm Sonsire Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(US) 197 9000018
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(US) 197 9000017
Eric Dean Art Director (US) 183 9000002
Michael Rosebush-Dicenzo Art Department Coordinator Art Dep. Coordinator(US) 195 9000003
Monica Jacobs Art Department Assistant Art Dep. PA(US) 120503 9000004
David Scott Gagnon Leadman (US) 433 9000005
Hugues Tissandier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alexandre Mahout Music Of Music 120781 8000073
Xavier Sauze Soloist Saxophone Alto/Lenor And Bantone 121021 8000069
Evgueni Galperine Soloist Piano/Violin/Guitars/Balalaika/Percussion And Synthesizer Programmer 121021 8000070
Sacha Galperine Soloist Piano/Violin/Guitars/Balalaika/Percussion And Synthesizer Programmer 121021 8000071
Serge Amico Soloist Bandoneon 121021 8000072
Joseph Garzero Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic(US) 121085 9000006
Ralph Cava Scenic Artist (US) 745 9000007
Joe Heffernan Set Dresser (US) 197 9000013
Hank Liebeskind Set Dresser (US) 197 9000014
Matthew Macdonald Set Designer (US) 202 9000015
Alexander Rodabaugh Set Dresser (US) 197 9000016
Gary Giffune Set Dresser (US) 197 9000012
Michael Bodt Set Dresser (US) 197 9000011
Steven Glisson Scenic Artist (US) 745 9000008
Tiziana Mazziotto Scenic Artist (US) 745 9000009
Cherish Magennis Set Decorator (US) 165 9000010
Marguerite Ots Painter Sheen Painter 200 9000041
Alexis Jorand Painter Sheen Painter 200 9000042
Franck Graumann Sales Sales Manager(Digital Factory) 121175 11000008
Valerie Llacoste Sales Sales Manager(Arane) 121175 11000009
Chris Goode Production Consultant (US) 120897 12000001
Tonio Descanvelle Coach Actors Coach 120914 12000002
Bob Bowen Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Music(Relativity Media Team) 120791 11000007
Rosalind Lawton Executive Executive Vice President Business & Legal Affairs(Relativity Media Team) 120806 11000006
Robbie Brenner Head of Production President Of Production(Relativity Media Team) 120889 11000002
Kenneth L. Halsband Executive in Charge of Production (Relativity Media Team) 118217 11000003
Dawn Darfus Production Executive Production Finance Executive(Relativity Media Team) 118216 11000004
Linda Benjamin Executive Executive Vice President Business & Legal Affair(Relativity Media Team) 120806 11000005
Fiona Mc Laughlin Research Research- Prep 458 12000003
Pierre Giraud Advisor Artistic Advisor 120821 12000004
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer (US) 252 13000003
Danajean Cicerchi Costume Supervisor (US) 120895 13000004
Jennifer Anderson Key Costumer (US) 351 13000005
Robert De Niro Actor Fred Blake / Giovanni Manzoni 1 1000001
Aude Bronson-Howard Costume Designer (US) 169 13000002
Olivier Beriot Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Agnes Kourdadze Research (Film Images) 458 12000005
Eric Ozanne Advisor Health Safety Officer(Care On Set) 120821 12000006
Camille Joste Research n/a 458 12000007
Marie-Odile Bertot Executive in Charge of Production (US) 118217 11000001
Jean-Marc Gaude Extras Casting (Shooting Nice) 120851 10000009
Yvan Dupont Painter n/a 200 9000048
Marc Letteron Painter n/a 200 9000049
Annic Bourgeois Set Decorator SFX Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000050
Romain Rosier Set Decorator SFX Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000051
Benoit Bourc'his Painter n/a 200 9000047
Roger Dang Van Sung Painter n/a 200 9000046
Richard Urbinati Painter Sheen Painter 200 9000043
Aurelie Chassier Painter n/a 200 9000044
Theo Clerc Painter n/a 200 9000045
Benjamin Vermot Model Maker SFX Head Modeler 121081 9000052
Nicolas Vergne Model Maker SFX Modeler 121081 9000054
Anca Radici Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Natalia Garcia Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Emilie Desbois Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Anne- Marie Lefevre Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Meredith Marciano Extras Casting (US) 120851 10000004
Candice Alustiza Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Alexandra Boucan Painter SFX Deco Painter 200 9000055
Nathalie Chéron Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Olivier Devaure Soloist Trombone 121021 8000068
Frederic Mellardy Soloist Trumpet 121021 8000067
Christophe Guiot Soloist Solo Violin 121021 8000005
Vsevolod Polosky Music Orchestrator And Librarian 120781 8000006
Herve Jamet Music Orchestrator And Librarian 120781 8000007
Philippe Nadal Music Fixer 120781 8000008
Vsevolod Polosky Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000004
Ian Broucek Music Coordinator (Relativity Media Team) 206 8000003
Rodolphe Fablet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jacques Vitte Editing Technical Editing Supervisor(Digital Factory) 120901 7000004
Evgueni Galperine Music Origional Music Composer/Arranger/Producer/Orchestration 120781 8000001
Sacha Galperine Music Origional Music Composer/Arranger/Producer/Orchestration 120781 8000002
Jerome Devoise Music Recorder And Mixer(Digital Factory/Normandy) 120781 8000009
Cécile Bourcier Soloist Violin 121021 8000010
Clara Jaszczyszyn Soloist Violin 121021 8000016
Cedric Laroque Soloist Violin 121021 8000017
Karen Lescop Soloist Violin 121021 8000018
Jocelyne Maubre Soloist Violin 121021 8000019
Nicolas Gros Soloist Violin 121021 8000015
Katel Grislin Soloist Violin 121021 8000014
Christophe Bruckert Soloist Violin 121021 8000011
Vincent Bruni Soloist Violin 121021 8000012
Louise Grindel Soloist Violin 121021 8000013
Yseult Huret Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Julien Rey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marjolaine Mispelaere Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000020
Jessica Forde Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000021
Jean-Paul Agostini Camera Operator n/a 239 6000022
Jean-Baptiste Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000023
Julien Bachelier Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000019
Benoit Meignan Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000018
Rene-Pierre Rouaux Assistant Camera AC 233 6000015
Fares Messaoud Assistant Camera AC 233 6000016
Agnes Jeanneau Camera AC Loader 120798 6000017
Marion Gaillard Steadicam Operator Steadicamer 232 6000024
Yannick Ressigeac Assistant Camera 1st AC 233 6000025
Fabien Perinet Camera Scan Operator(Arane) 120798 6000031
Beatrice Labor Camera Neg Conformation(Arane) 120798 6000032
Eric Moulin Camera 35 Mm Transfer(Arane) 120798 6000033
Sophie Lustiere Color Timer 35Mm Color Timer(Arane) 120921 6000034
Pascal Medieu Camera Neg Processing(Arane) 120798 6000030
Jerome Brechet Dailies (Arane) 120999 6000029
Christophe Sabre Video Video Laboratory Manager(Digital Factory) 120800 6000026
Maurice Cam Video Video Lab Technician(Digital Factory) 120800 6000027
Najoi Rifai Film Lab Lab Coordinator(Arane) 120850 6000028
Patrice Mondon Soloist Violin 121021 8000020
Philippe Morel Soloist Violin 121021 8000021
Don Cavalli Song Performer ("Me And My Baby") 120788 8000050
Fred Bongusto Song Performer ("Doce Doce") 120788 8000051
LCD Soundsystem Song Performer ("New York, I Love You But You're Bringing Me Down") 120788 8000052
Prophit Song Performer ("This My Club") 120788 8000053
Ghigo Agosti Song Performer ("Coccinella") 120788 8000049
Jean-Michel Tavernier Soloist Horn 121021 8000048
Michel Robache Soloist Bass 121021 8000044
Herve Joulain Soloist Horn 121021 8000045
Misha Cliquenois Soloist Horn 121021 8000046
Philippe Dalmasso Soloist Horn 121021 8000047
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("Rags To Riches") 120788 8000054
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("The Greatest") 120788 8000055
Cecile Coutelier Music Recording Session Prepration 120781 8000063
Kyrill Rabakov Soloist Clarinet And Bass Clarinet 121021 8000064
Francoise De Maubus Soloist Harp 121021 8000065
Florentino Calvo Soloist Mandolin 121021 8000066
Aymeric Letoquard Music Recording Session Prepration 120781 8000062
Fabrice Saure Music Assistant 120781 8000061
Robin Scott Song Performer ("Pop Muzik") 120788 8000056
Tom Tom Club Song Performer ("Genius Of Love") 120788 8000058
Samuel Potin Soloist Pro-Tools Operator 121021 8000060
Sylvain Le Provost Soloist Bass 121021 8000043
Gregoire Dubruel Soloist Bass 121021 8000042
Cyril Bouffyesse Soloist Viola 121021 8000027
Fanny Coupe Soloist Viola 121021 8000028
Antoine Di Pietro Soloist Viola 121021 8000029
Aude Marie Duperret Soloist Viola 121021 8000030
Yu Zhang Soloist Violin 121021 8000026
Pauline Vernet Soloist Violin 121021 8000025
Ji-Hwan Park-Song Soloist Violin 121021 8000022
Laurent Philipp Soloist Violin 121021 8000023
Nicolas Vaslier Soloist Violin 121021 8000024
Fabrice Leroux Soloist Viola 121021 8000031
Vanessa Meneret Soloist Viola 121021 8000032
Philippe Nadal Soloist Celli 121021 8000038
Catherine Robert Pierlot Soloist Celli 121021 8000039
Amandine Robilliard Soloist Celli 121021 8000040
Marthe Audin Soloist Bass 121021 8000041
Pierre Francois Dufour Soloist Celli 121021 8000037
Julie Chouquer Soloist Celli 121021 8000036
Frederic Pallas Soloist Viola 121021 8000033
Manon Tenoudji Soloist Viola 121021 8000034
Jean-Philippe Audin Soloist Celli 121021 8000035
Pattie Barbosa Costumer Set Costumer(US) 120880 13000007
Synopsis
A Mafia boss and his family are relocated to a sleepy town in France under the Witness Protection Program after snitching on the mob. Despite Agent Stansfield's best efforts to keep them in line, Fred Manzoni, his wife Maggie, and their children, Belle and Warren can't help resorting to old habits by handling their problems the "family" way. Chaos ensues as their former Mafia cronies try to track them down and scores are settled in the unlikeliest of settings.