Cavedweller

Cavedweller
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Music
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
  • 2005 Independent Spirit Awards Nominees Announced
    By: Kit Bowen Nov 30, 2004

    Nominations for the 20th IFP Independent Spirit Awards were announced this morning, including nominations for best feature for Baadasssss!, Kinsey, Maria Full of Grace, Primer, and Sideways.

  • Weaver's "Alien" Adventure, Banderas Getting "Femme"
    By: Hollywood.com Staff May 08, 2001

    HOLLYWOOD, Feb. 5, 2001 -- Sigourney Weaver is in negotiations to do the fifth installment of the "Alien" series -- for a mere $15 million, as reported by London's Sunday Express. This time around the story will finally be set on Earth. Weaver's character, Ripley, was last seen heading to Earth as a cloned version of herself in the 1997 "Alien Resurrection." The film is planned to be released 2004, to coincide with the 25th anniversary of the original "Alien." Weaver will also executive produce

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kyra Sedgwick Actor Delia Byrd 1 1000001
Kevin Bacon Actor Randall Pritchard 1 1000002
Aidan Quinn Actor Clint Windsor 1 1000003
Jill Scott Actor Rosemary 1 1000004
Sherilyn Fenn Actor M.T. 1 1000005
Regan Arnold Actor Cissy 1 1000006
Vanessa Zima Actor Amanda 1 1000007
Jackie Burroughs Actor Grandma Windsor 1 1000008
Dan Lett Actor Reverend Hillman 1 1000009
April Mullen Actor Dede 1 1000010
Myron Natwick Actor Granddaddy Byrd 1 1000011
Ann Holloway Actor Mrs. Crane 1 1000012
Mathew Langford Actor Lester 1 1000013
Jonathan Langford Actor Herman 1 1000014
Barry Walsh Actor Pete 1 1000015
Panou Actor Band Member 1 1000016
Billy Otis Actor Band Member 1 1000018
Bobby Prochaska Actor Clerk 1 1000019
Lisa Cholodenko Director n/a 2 2000001
Kyra Sedgwick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Orly Adelson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Yudain Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Halmi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Levine Producer n/a 3 3000005
Valerie Stadler Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Anne Meredith Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Dorothy Allison Source Material (from novel: "Cavedweller") 120786 4000002
Ann Kindberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Levine Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Ted Miller Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
David McAree Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lorin Raine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Greg Edmunds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Zigi Miller Assistant Director T.A.D. 163 5000007
David McGiffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Tim Angle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
David Bailey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Richard Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Antoinette Levine Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Winnifred Jong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jane Walker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Alison Young Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Kim Coghill Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000018
Anthony Pangalos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Doris Donnenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Edwin Eiler Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Amanda Cameron Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
John Mendes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Craig Jackson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Sean Moriarity Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Xavier Grobet Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cudah Andarawewa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andre Martinez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Diana Alvarez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Juan Montalvo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
John Kairis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Niran Martin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Trip Morey Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Darren Achim Dailies Dailies Telecine Assistant 120999 6000009
Brian Lovery Colorist n/a 120920 6000010
Phil Azenzer Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Michael Leblanc Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Amy E Duddleston Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nadia Fugazza Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Wendy Melvoin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Lisa Germano Song Performer n/a 120788 8000004
Phillip Barker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Calderhead Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Oswald Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeremy Simser Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Adam Urquhart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
John Hazel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ronn Hastings Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jason Harriett Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Kenny Roy Painter n/a 200 9000009
Katie MacGregor Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Jason Brown Art Department n/a 120843 9000011
Mary-Gail Artz Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Barbara Cohen Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Stephanie Gorin Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Lynda Halligan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Tim King Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120791 11000001
John Weber Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Joan Boorstein Creative Executive (Showtime) 120932 11000003
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Marie Grogan Hales Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Joyce Schure Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Valerie Zielonka Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Susan Lichtman Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Peggy Kyriakidou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Diane Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Yasmine Crosdale Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Kenneth Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist Hairstylist for Ms. Sedgwick 120799 13000009
Catherine Viot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Sid Armour Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Christina Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Ronnie Spector Makeup Artist Makeup Artist for Ms. Sedgwick 120801 13000013
Angela Mary-Gardner Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
Jenny Buck Wardrobe On Set Supervisor 120823 13000015
Jody Orsini Wardrobe Costume Truck Supervisor 120823 13000016
Patrick Hogan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dicken Berglund ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jane Boegal ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
James DeWolf ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Patrick Hogan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Michael Hankins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gavin Coford Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Steve Kalinghoffer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tony Max Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gus Medina Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Fred Peck Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000012
Jeffrey Haboush Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Tatum Kohut Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Jason Hopfner Sound n/a 120816 14000015
Barbara Harris Sound Walla Group 120816 14000016
Brian Nist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Todd Murakami Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
John Salcedo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Rick Penn Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Mark Kamps Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Tak Matsuda Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Mike Colbert Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Mitch Holmes Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robin Lopes Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jimmy Owens Grip n/a 365 15000005
Christopher Rauch Grip n/a 365 15000006
Randy Brown Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Bob Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Yuri Sandler Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Voya Mikulic Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Ramesh Yogendran Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dennis Daigle Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Riel Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chris Livingstone Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Patrick Farrell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Ross Church Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Jonathon Brown Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Rafael Peregrina Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Bev Ross Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Weber Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Cassandra Seidl Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Linda Gillespie Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Cam Mansfield Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Yuya Su Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Tim Young Head Scenic Carpenter Head Carpenter 121088 21000001
Dave Bracken Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Smuda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Christian Huffman Graphics n/a 120826 23000002
M Carlton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jas Chima Assistant Assistant to Ms. Cholodenko 120820 25000001
Patrick Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Darryl Assinck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Uma Venkataramiah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Gareth Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Chris D'Arcy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Gregg Alberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tony Lara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Megan Rosenfeld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jerome McCann Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000010
Glen McGugan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
William Hauer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Bo Falck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Melanie Claveau Office Assistant DGP Office Assistant 120996 25000014
Dede Gilser Office Assistant DGP Receptionist 120996 25000015
Amy Melendez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Don Chan Transportation Picture Vehicles Coordinator 120992 25000017
Gloria Rothrock Medic n/a 120966 25000018
David De Venanzo Driver n/a 273 25000019
Al McNeil Driver n/a 273 25000020
Hendrik Riik Driver n/a 273 25000021
Michael Curran Driver n/a 273 25000022
Tom Pinteric Driver n/a 273 25000023
Susan Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jeff Steinburg Driver n/a 273 25000025
Darryl Gibson Driver n/a 273 25000026
John Carr Driver n/a 273 25000027
Leo Maltais Driver n/a 273 25000028
George Clayton Driver n/a 273 25000029
Russ Delia Driver n/a 273 25000030
Darryl Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000031
David Urich Driver n/a 273 25000032
Olivia Coklin Driver n/a 273 25000033
Michael Forte Driver n/a 273 25000034
Steve Hunter Driver n/a 273 25000035
Sheelagh Stewart Coordinator DGP Office Coordinator 528 25000036
Dominika Jurek Coordinator Minors Coordinator 528 25000037
Stacey Knocker Other Client Services 120795 26000001
Kristine Scott Other Client Services 120795 26000002
Lauren Cooper Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000003
Jeanne Fay Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000004
Bill Clark Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000005
Joan Ziff Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000001
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Set in 1978, drama is based on Dorothy Allison's novel about an alcoholic rock and roll singer who, after the death of her lead singer lover, leaves the lifestyle behind and takes their young daughter cross-country to Georgia to reclaim her other daughters, whom she left behind after fleeing their abusive father.
N/A
N/A