The Politician's Wife

The Politician's Wife
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 3hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Juliet Stevenson Actor Flora Matlock 1 1
Graham Theakston Director 2 1
Jeanna Polley Producer 3 2
Neal Weisman Producer 3 2
Jenny Edwards Producer 3 2
Trevor Eve Actor Duncan Matlock 1 2
Paula Milne Screenwriter 120461 3
Minnie Driver Actor 1 3
Trevor Eve Actor Duncan Matlock 1 1000002
Anton Lesser Actor Mark Hollister 1 1000003
Ian Bannen Actor Sir Donald Frazier 1 1000004
Frederick Treves Actor Clive 1 1000005
Stuart Piper Actor Paul Matlock 1 1000007
Katie Donnison Actor Joanna Matlock 1 1000008
Diana Fairfax Actor Rosalind Clegg 1 1000009
Patrick Drury Actor Ian Ruby-Smith 1 1000010
Stephen Boxer Actor Colin Fletcher 1 1000011
Charmian May Actor Mrs Lucas 1 1000012
Penny Bunton Actor Lydia Gibb 1 1000013
Andrew Hilton Actor Mr Patterson 1 1000014
Michael Harbour Actor Roger Gravely 1 1000015
Lisa Jacobs Actor Margot 1 1000016
Jacqueline Tong Actor Susie 1 1000017
Richard Brierley Actor n/a 1 1000018
Mark Sinclair Actor n/a 1 1000019
Sally Knyvette Actor n/a 1 1000020
Sue Edelson Actor n/a 1 1000021
Claire Vousden Actor n/a 1 1000022
Jackie Everett Actor n/a 1 1000023
Shirley Selby Actor n/a 1 1000024
Joe Hutton Actor n/a 1 1000025
David Auker Actor n/a 1 1000026
James Woolley Actor n/a 1 1000027
Sarah Wynter Actor n/a 1 1000028
Lloyd McGuire Actor n/a 1 1000029
Edward Highmore Actor n/a 1 1000030
Russell Baker Actor ("Masterpiece Theatre") 1 1000031
Rebecca Eaton Executive Producer ("Masterpiece Theatre") 174 3000001
Paula Milne Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Charlie Woodhouse Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Rebecca Jones Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Bill Brennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Averil Brennan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sherief Hassan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sarah Hayward Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Emma Mager Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Tom McDougal Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Alloway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Laurie Sparham Photography still photography 120835 6000003
Alan Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Ansorge Editor Channel 4 commissioning editor 172 7000002
Tracy Jury Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Barrington Pheloung Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adrian Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tony Reading Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Tom Conroy Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000003
Simone Reynolds Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sue Jones Casting assistant casting director 179 10000002
Ray Knight Extras Casting crowd casting(London) 120851 10000003
Beverley Keogh Extras Casting crowd casting(Manchester) 120851 10000004
Jennifer Frayn Research n/a 458 12000001
Pam Tait Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ginny Luthwood Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jill Hornby Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Ann Buchanan Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000004
Ann Buchanan Makeup makeup designer 353 13000005
Jill Hornby Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Dave Hopkins Makeup makeup trailer 353 13000007
Carla Pope Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
John Maskell Wardrobe wardrobe bus driver 120823 13000009
Simon Wood Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Nigel Galt Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Paul Conway Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Chris Joyce Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000003
Tony Jackson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Dennis Dillon Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Ted Read Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Ray Buckley Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Josephine Olive-O'Neill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jim Foran Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000001
Ciaran Donnelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Leigh Chesters Carpenter trainee carpenter 529 21000003
David Kelly Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000004
Alan Chesters Construction construction man 120900 21000005
Charlie Ixer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lawrence Ayres Props dressing props 120817 24000002
Derek Ixer Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Gary Ixer Props standby props 120817 24000004
Micky Swift Props standby props 120817 24000005
Amanda Tinker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Jason Kemp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Gillie Delap Production production buyer 120824 25000003
Michael Webb Production stagehand 120824 25000004
John Horan Driver director's driver 273 25000005
Alan Wernick Driver unit driver 273 25000006
Michael McGinn Driver unit driver 273 25000007
Peter Adams Driver construction driver 273 25000008
Andrew Pavord Other location department 120795 26000001
Jeremy Hiles Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Julian Bucknall Other clapper 120795 26000003
Michael Gunner Other chargehand painter 120795 26000005
Lee Betts Other painter 120795 26000006
Teresa Finley Other chef 120795 26000007
Gary Massett Other roadtrain 120795 26000008
Ellen Frey Publicity publicist(Michael Shepley PR) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A