Battlestar Galactica

Battlestar Galactica
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Action, Sci-Fi, Technology
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Callis Actor President Gaius Baltar 1 1000001
Mary McDonnell Actor President Laura Roslin 1 1000002
Tricia Helfer Actor Number Six 1 1000003
Edward James Olmos Actor Admiral William Adama 1 1000004
Grace Park Actor Lt. Sharon 'Boomer' Valeri 1 1000005
Jamie Bamber Actor Commander Lee Adama 1 1000006
Ron Moore Creator Developed by 120808 4000001
Glen A Larson Source Material (From Series: "Battlestar Galactica") 120786 4000002
Stephen McNutt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hannah Cooper Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Yvette Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Dan Delaney Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Robert J Ulrich Casting Director (Los Angeles) 157 10000001
Eric Dawson Casting Director (Los Angeles) 157 10000002
Alessandro Juliani Actor Lt. Felix Gaeta 1 1000002
Kandyse McClure Actor Petty Officer Dualla 1 1000001
Tahmoh Penikett Actor Helo 1 1000001
Carol Kritzer Casting Director (Los Angeles) 157 10000003
Michael Hogan Actor Col. Saul Tigh 1 1000001
Donnelly Rhodes Actor Doc Cottle 1 1000003
Michael Trucco Actor Samuel Anders 1 1000005
Nicki Clyne Actor Cally 1 1000002
Bodie Olmos Actor Brendan "Hot Dog" Costanza 1 1000005
Aaron Douglas Actor CPO Galen Tyrol 1 1000001
Leah Cairns Actor Lt Margaret "Racetrack" Edmonds 1 1000003
Rekha Sharma Actor Tory Foster 1 1000006
Paul M Leonard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000001
Jerry Hultsch Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Andy Seklir Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kate Vernon Actor Ellen Tigh 1 1000003
Michael Rymer Director n/a 2 2000001
David Eick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Richard Hudolin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000001
Ron Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Richard Hatch Actor Tom Zarek 1 1000002
Kevin Grazier Advisor Science Advisor 120821 12000001
Katee Sackhoff Actor Capt. Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace 1 1000001
Luciana Carro Actor Kat 1 1000005
Heike Brandstatter Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Harvey Frand Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jennifer Halley Actor Seelix 1 1000004
Michael Angeli Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000001
Callum Keith Rennie Actor Leoben Conoy 1 1000004
David Weddle Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000002
Matthew H Bennett Actor (recurrring) 1 1000002
Jacques Gravett Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brad Dryborough Actor Hoshi 1 1000007
Mark Verheiden Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000001
Lucy Lawless Actor D'anna Biers/Three 1 1000005
David Weddle Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Bradley Thompson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Glen A Larson Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Trisha Brunner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Dean Stockwell Actor Brother Cavil 1 1000008
Julius Ramsay Editor n/a 172 7000001
James Halpern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000001
Paul Campbell Actor Billy Keikeya 1 1000001
Colin Lawrence Actor Skulls 1 1000007
Sam Witwer Actor Alex "Crashdown" Quartararo 1 1000001
Paul M Leonard Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Dominic Zamprogna Actor Jammer 1 1000007
Lisa Ratke Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Sibby Kirchgessner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Colin Corrigan Actor Marine Nowart 1 1000012
Mark Verheiden Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bradley Thompson Executive Story Editor n/a 120787 4000003
David Weddle Executive Story Editor n/a 120787 4000002
Lara Gilchrist Actor Paulla Schaffer 1 1000011
Ron Moore Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Rick Worthy Actor n/a 1 1000010
Alonso Oyarzun Actor Socinus 1 1000002
Kerry Norton Actor Paramedic Layne Ishay 1 1000005
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight Actor Hybrid 1 1000010
Sebastian Spence Actor Narcho 1 1000010
Michael O'Halloran Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Rudolph Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Ron Blecker Technical Advisor Military Tech Advisor 537 12000001
Michael Nankin Director n/a 2 2000001
Ty Olsson Actor Capt Aaron Kelly 1 1000008
Alisen Down Actor Jean Barolay 1 1000009
Dany Cooper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christina Schild Actor Playa Kohn 1 1000003
Keegan Connor Tracy Actor Jeanne 1 1000010
Don Thompson Actor Specialist 3rd Class Anthony Figurski 1 1000005
Lorena Gale Actor n/a 1 1000002
Gregg Tilson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bear McCreary Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ryan Robbins Actor Connor 1 1000010
Michael Angeli Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Biski Gugushe Actor Hamilton 1 1000005
Alexandra Thomas-Davies Actor Hera 1 1000013
Gary Hutzel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eileen Pedde Actor Mathias 1 1000012
Ron French Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Leela Savasta Actor Tracey Anne 1 1000011
Ian Kezsbom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000001
Annette Davey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Redman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael O'Halloran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Rod Hardy Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Kaplan Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000003
Mark Verheiden Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000001
Ryan McDonell Actor Lt. Eammon "Gonzo" Pike 1 1000009
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Taylor Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jane Espenson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ivana Vasak Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Anne Cofell Saunders Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Michelle Hrescak Makeup (Ms. McDonnell) 353 13000004
Finn R Devitt Actor Nicky 1 1000014
Christian Tessier Actor Tucker "Duck" Clellan 1 1000008
Robert Young Director n/a 2 2000001
Wayne Rose Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Iris Paluly Actor Speaking Delegate #2 1 1000011
Madeleine Parker Actor Kacey 1 1000014
Ken Hawryliw Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chris Claridge Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Vincent Gale Actor Chief Peter Laird 1 1000009
Douglas A McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Kent Sponagle Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Andrew McIlroy Actor Jacob Cantrell 1 1000012
Glenne Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Erica Cerra Actor Maya 1 1000010
Ross Framo Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000001
Hayley Miller Makeup 1st Assistant Makeup 353 13000008
Edward James Olmos Director n/a 2 2000001
Ryan Mottesheard Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000007
Bill Ryan Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000006
Iliana Gomez-Martinez Actor Hera 1 1000014
Gerald Gibbons Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Ron Moore Showrunner n/a 120841 3000001
Murray Chysyk Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Michael Shandley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Donna Soares Actor Speaking Delegate #1 1 1000013
Judith Maxie Actor Picon Delegate 1 1000017
Reva Clavier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Weddle Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Guy Patterson Gaffer Rigging Gaffer 268 15000003
Jim Hayes Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jordan Neifer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Ron French Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Rosemarie Martin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Marilyn Norry Actor Reza Chronides 1 1000015
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Jonathan Lancaster Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Bradley Thompson Story Editor n/a 1264 4000002
Curt Griebel Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Greg Hewett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Michael Gibson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Doug Drexler CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor 779 23000011
Aleks Paunovic Actor Marine Sgt Fischer 1 1000009
Darcy Laurie Actor n/a 1 1000013
Stacey Goodman Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Heather Doerksen Actor Marine #2 1 1000011
Graham Beckel Actor n/a 1 1000006
Christopher D Thompson Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Richard Gibbs Theme Music Main Title Theme 120848 8000004
Lynn Snedden Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Ron Seida Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Andy Seklir Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000010
Maril Davis Assistant (to Mr Moore) 120820 25000001
David Kaye Actor James McManus 1 1000002
Chris Shields Actor Cpl Yenner 1 1000012
Bill Janssen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Jeff Vlaming Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Kevin Fahey Assistant Writers' Assistant 120820 25000002
Shaun McKay Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Sonja Bennett Actor n/a 1 1000011
Ross Framo Video Computer Coordinator 120800 6000004
Laurie Boyle Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michelle Forbes Actor Admiral Cain 1 1000007
Patricia Idlette Actor Sarah Porter 1 1000010
Susan Hogan Actor Rayla Franks 1 1000010
Harvey Frand Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
Tim Kinzy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ken Rabehl Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Noel Burke-Gaffney Painter Lead Paint 200 9000006
Bud Legree Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Sean Lavoie Painter Paint Coordinator 200 9000005
Malcolm Stewart Actor Marshall Bagot 1 1000009
Gib Jaffe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeff Woolnough Director n/a 2 2000001
Vince Balunas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Duane Dickinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Daniel Colman Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000006
Colin Meacham Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000008
Carla Robinson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Toni Graphia Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Colin C Mullin Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
David Eick Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ken Kobett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Michael Baker Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Tobias Mehler Actor Zak Adama 1 1000006
Gregg Tilson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Troy Scott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Campbell Medic n/a 120966 25000007
Andrew Chamberlayne Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Corey Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Wayne Russell Hair Stylist 1st Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Glenna Owen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Peter Stratford Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000001
Cali Newcomen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Chelah Horsdal Actor Cassidy 1 1000013
Paul Burton Set Decorator Set Decorator Coordinator 165 9000002
Pamela Cameron Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Rick Bal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
William Samples Actor Captain Greene 1 1000016
Matt Clancy Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Mike Dopud Actor Specialist Gabe 1 1000012
Ryan McMaster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lee Jeffery Actor Redwing 1 1000011
Michael Olman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Doug Madick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Diego Diablo del Mar Actor Hilliard 1 1000011
Tim Spencer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Tim Spencer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Michael Rymer Producer n/a 3 3000007
Stewart Schill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christine Kim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bear McCreary Music Producer Adapted, Arranged and Produced By("All Along the Watchtower") 323 8000002
Felipe Barragan Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000003
Benjamin D Stokes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Toni Graphia Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Shaheed Qaasim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jeff Trebenski Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Gregg Tilson Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000006
Perry Battista Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Devin Senft Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Rhiannon Charles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Qadesh Markowski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Tisha Simpkins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Graham Timmer Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000005
Richard M. Rothstein Executive in Charge of Production (NBCU TV Studio) 118217 11000001
Barbara Copp Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Jessica Feskun Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Jennifer Tanami Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Bonny Northcott Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Dale Bredeson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Tom Lieber Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
David Eick Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Mike Sankey Video HD Technician 120800 6000005
Jose Lau Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Asst 120867 6000010
Ryan Gillard Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000009
Don Saari Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jeff Trebenski Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Andrew Mackie Engineer Lead Man Setup 120938 15000005
Mark Pryor Lead Set Dresser Lead Dresser 121069 9000007
Rob Devitt Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Daniel Colman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Jack Levy Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Ron Moore Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Andrea Hiestand Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
James Vinblad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Bradley Thompson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kevin McNulty Actor n/a 1 1000025
Aurore De Blois Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000001
James Halpern Assistant (to Mr Eick) 120820 25000003
Mike Campbell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeremy Guilbaut Actor Lt Joe "Hammerhead" Palladino 1 1000016
Sian McArthur Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000003
Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000001
Michael Gibson Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000002
Andrew Chamberlayne Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Emilie Ullerup Actor Julia 1 1000015
Stephen Holmes Actor Reporter #1 1 1000016
Stephen Siegel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Michael Tayles Actor Flyboy 1 1000017
G Patrick Currie Actor Enzo 1 1000009
James Remar Actor n/a 1 1000009
Justin McGowan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tamara Lashley Actor Sue-Shaun 1 1000009
Anthony Alvaro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tygh Runyan Actor Pvt. Sykes 1 1000016
Roark Critchlow Actor n/a 1 1000012
Steve Lawlor Actor Guard 1 1000009
Erika-Shaye Gair Actor Child Kara 1 1000010
Eric Lea Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000002
Pierre Drolet CGI Artist CGI Modeler 120986 23000013
Michael Leisen Actor Pvt. Stewart Jaffee 1 1000012
Curtis Hicks Actor Marine #2 1 1000012
Derek Delost Actor Specialist 1 1000013
Kurt Evans Actor Paramedic Howard Kim 1 1000012
Sean Jackson CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000012
Ron Carter Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Rob Bonchune CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000011
James Ashcroft Actor Security Officer 1 1000012
Winston Rekert Actor Priest 1 1000013
P J Prinsloo Actor Freaker 1 1000011
Alison Matthews Actor Fallbrook 1 1000014
Laara Sadiq Actor Priestess 1 1000014
Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000003
Ross Woo Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000004
John Pyper Ferguson Actor n/a 1 1000010
Michael "Love" Love Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Sacha Moiseiwitsch Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Greg Behrens Visual Effects VFX Coordinator 419 23000005
Warren Christie Actor Ground Crew #1 1 1000008
Veena Sood Actor Delegate 1 1000016
Tony Lort Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jill Teed Actor n/a 1 1000006
Dave Hoodless Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Anthony St John Actor Marine 1 1000027
Simone Bailly Actor Shona 1 1000024
Craig Veroni Actor Maldonaldo 1 1000023
Larissa Stadnichuk Actor Suicide Bomber 1 1000024
Cailin Stadnyk Actor Ensign Davis 1 1000007
John Dahl Director n/a 2 2000001
Ola Mota Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Wayne Rose Director n/a 2 2000001
Colby Johannson Actor Flat-Top 1 1000004
Mark Sheppard Actor Romo Lampkin 1 1000002
Allan Kroeker Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Lort Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000001
Mike Bankey Other HD Technician 120795 26000001
Felix Enriquez Alcala Director n/a 2 2000001
Byron Lawson Actor Pilot #4 1 1000023
Richard Jollymore Actor Marine 1 1000026
Samantha Ferris Actor Pollux 1 1000008
Mitch LaFleur Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Terry Chen Actor Perry/Chuckles 1 1000007
Anthony Alvaro Coordinator Composite Office Coordinator 528 25000006
James Bell Actor Eco 1 1000008
Lawrence Albright Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Raahul Singh Actor Kimmitt 1 1000007
Mylène Dinh-Robic Actor Officer #1 1 1000021
Jack Marshall Coordinator CGI Office Coordinator 528 25000011
Jeff Quinn Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000005
Michael Davidson CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000018
Santino Barile Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Lance Johnson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Ross Framo Coordinator Computer Coordinator 528 25000010
Tim Bennett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Pirrie Painter On Set Painter 200 9000002
Koji Kuramura CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000015
Kelly Whitfield Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant 275 25000004
Bettina Zacharian Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Myron Ruth Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000004
ricardo sandoval Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Timothy Albee Character Animation CGI Character Animator 622 23000014
Kyle Toucher CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000014
Jesse Toves CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000016
Paul Redekopp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andrea Palmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jessica Sawaf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jamie Jonassen Set Decorator Co-Decorator 165 9000002
Maurice Woodworth Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000005
Tony Soragnese Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
ocea ringrose Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Tedd Kutchera Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Keith McQuiggan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Bud Legree Leadman Leadman Setup 433 9000006
Ron Lacroix Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
clayton allen Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000008
Paul Burton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Tony Germinario Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
David Takemura Coordinator n/a 528 25000007
Jamie Jonassen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Adam J Karp Assistant (to Mr. Eick) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Lancaster Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000003
David Reed Assistant Writers' Assistant 120820 25000002
David Maclean Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Peter Conway Medic n/a 120966 25000009
James Ledwell Visual Effects Coordinator Assist 419 23000006
Maria Stanborough Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp op 120958 15000001
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Janina Nenadic Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Guy Paterson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brett Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andrew Mackie Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jovan Nenadic Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Naan Spiess Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000005
Nikolas Baric Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sharon Simms Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rob "Sluggo" Boyce Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Raymond Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Raymond Sammel Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Julia Tanner Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Kathy Candiago Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Jennifer Lloyd Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Neil McBride Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Trevor Williams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Bill Dawson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Rick Dean Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
Darin Wong Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Rick Pearce Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Colin Decker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Monique Canderton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kim Howey Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Phil Mitchell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Dave Hospes Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Shawn Beaton Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rob Moser Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jonathan Macpherson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000006
Jeff Sargent Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000007
Gerald Gibbons Hair n/a 120794 13000001
Ronnie Baran Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000009
Shannon Noble Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Chris Wood Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000004
Melissa Best Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000007
Rob Tomsic Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Robin Stone Casting Casting Coordinator(Canada) 179 10000004
Andy Henry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Steve McLeod Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000008
Michael Ross-Lang Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000008
Kelly Lee Myers Consultant VFX Consultant 120784 12000001
Murray Campbell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
katharine v wigzell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Lise Kuhr Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Michael Gibson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ankara Eden Makeup 2nd Assistant Makeup 353 13000012
Anne Carroll Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Matt Willoughby-Price Assistant Sound Editor Sound Assistant 222 14000001
Wayne Finucan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Andrew "Rowly" Rowland Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Peter Conway Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Derek Ledbetter Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000002
Renee Dombrosky Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Keith A Parent Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Andrea Hiestand Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Heather McAuliff Visual Effects VFX Compositor 419 23000003
Roy Siddick Hair Stylist 1st Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Dean Scheck Hair Stylist 2nd Assistant Hair Stylist 120799 13000007
Ross Woo Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Coordinator 249 23000002
Rob Carter Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Lee Knippelberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Merwin Mondesir Actor Marine #1 1 1000015
Linnea Sharples Actor Lt Emmitt "Sweetness" Jones 1 1000015
Patricia Idelette Actor Sarah Porter 1 1000015
Patrick Gilmore Actor Rafferty 1 1000015
Lukas Pummell Actor Derrick 1 1000015
David Patrick Green Actor n/a 1 1000015
Jennifer Kitchen Actor Marine 1 1000015
Michael Jonsson Actor Pegasus Guard #1 1 1000016
Ian Rozylo Actor Convulsing Pilot 1 1000016
Aaron Pearl Actor Ensign Abel Thornton 1 1000016
Cherilynn Fulbright Actor n/a 1 1000016
Sean Roche Actor Hungry Boy 1 1000015
Mario Battista Actor Gardener 1 1000015
Holly Dignard Actor Asha Janik 1 1000014
Georgia Craig Actor Oracle Brenn 1 1000013
Bruce Davison Actor Dr Mike Roberts 1 1000013
Brad Mann Actor Pegasus Marine 1 1000013
Morris Chapdelaine Actor Reporter #2 1 1000013
Rebecca Davis Actor n/a 1 1000013
David Richmond-Peck Actor Naylin Stans 1 1000013
Stefanie Von Pfetten Actor Cpt Marcia "Showboat" Case 1 1000014
Chris Boyd Actor Cheadle 1 1000014
Gustavo Febres Actor Herbalist 1 1000014
Ben Ayres Actor Lt George "Catman" Birch 1 1000014
Tammy Gillis Actor Marine #2 1 1000014
Lori Triolo Actor Phoebe 1 1000017
Curtis Caravaggio Actor n/a 1 1000017
Barry Nerling Actor Adama's Corporal 1 1000020
Hector Johnson Actor Marine Lieutenant 1 1000020
Lori Stewart Actor Twinam 1 1000020
Samantha Kaine Actor Off-Duty Crew Person 1 1000020
Kimani Ray Smith Actor Pegasus Sergean 1 1000020
Karen Austin Actor Lilly 1 1000022
Antony Holland Actor Julius 1 1000023
Tiffany Burns Actor Reporter Carolyn 1 1000027
Sarah Deakins Actor Cheryl 1 1000026
Elan Ross Gibson Actor Nurse 1 1000025
Amanda Plummer Actor Oracle Selloi 1 1000024
Francoise Robertson Actor Woman 1 1000019
Brad Loree Actor Bonnington 1 1000019
Ivan Cermak Actor Wallace 1 1000018
Kevan Kase Actor Pvt Scott Kelso 1 1000018
Flick Harrison Actor Bell 1 1000017
Rachel Hayward Actor Blonde Woman 1 1000017
Tammy Hui Actor ECO Lyla "Shark" Ellway 1 1000017
Garvin Cross Actor Collisham 1 1000018
T-Roy Kuzuki Actor Marine 1 1000018
Yee Jee Tso Actor Staffer 1 1000019
Torrance Coombs Actor n/a 1 1000019
Kurt Max Runte Actor Ensign Charles Bellamy 1 1000019
Nicholas Treeshin Actor Sgt Watkins 1 1000019
Kavan Smith Actor Lt Richard "Buster" Baier 1 1000013
Barry Kennedy Actor Admiral Corman 1 1000013
John Hodgman Actor Dr. Gerard 1 1000009
Wesley Salter Actor Redford 1 1000009
Adrian Hughes Actor Lt Terry Burrell 1 1000009
Alex Zahara Actor n/a 1 1000009
Ron Selmour Actor Seaborne 1 1000008
Christopher Jacot Actor Ensign Brent "BB" Baxton 1 1000009
Amy Lalonde Actor Gianne 1 1000009
Erica Carroll Actor Civilian 1 1000010
Jerry Wasserman Actor n/a 1 1000010
John Heard Actor n/a 1 1000010
Patrick Gallagher Actor n/a 1 1000010
Bill Meilen Actor Caprica Cleric 1 1000009
Bill Duke Actor n/a 1 1000008
Michael Ryan Actor Ray Abinell 1 1000008
David Neale Actor n/a 1 1000006
Connor Widdows Actor n/a 1 1000006
Alex Green Actor Deckhand 1 1000005
Mark Houghton Actor n/a 1 1000005
Eric Breker Actor Gemenon Captain 1 1000005
Dana Delany Actor n/a 1 1000007
Stephen Spender Actor Pilot 1 1000007
Robert Wisden Actor n/a 1 1000008
Pat Adrien Dorval Actor Wilkens 1 1000007
Jim Shield Actor Karma 1 1000007
Claudette Mink Actor n/a 1 1000007
Graeme Duffy Actor Adrien Bauer 1 1000010
Sean Dorry Actor Ensign Joseph "Jo-Jo" Clark 1 1000010
Georgia Hacche Actor Petty Officer Sian 1 1000012
Bryce Hodgson Actor Danny 1 1000012
Amber Rothwell Actor Rya Kibby 1 1000012
Shaun Omaid Actor Shaunt 1 1000012
Paul Cummings Actor Pilot/Fireball 1 1000011
Tom Bower Actor Joe 1 1000012
Dorothy Lyman Actor Socrata Thrace 1 1000012
Camille Sullivan Actor Pilot/Stepchild 1 1000012
Fulvio Cecere Actor Lt Alastair Thorne 1 1000012
Paul Perri Actor n/a 1 1000012
Alana Husband Actor Nurse 1 1000012
Colm Feore Actor n/a 1 1000011
Graham Young Actor Marine #1 1 1000011
Carl Lumbly Actor Novacek 1 1000011
James Upton Actor Environmental Specialist 1 1000011
Brent Stait Actor Mason 1 1000010
Hayley Guiel Actor Paya 1 1000010
Shaw Madsen Actor Marine Corporal 1 1000010
Samuel Patrick Chu Actor Milo 1 1000011
Jason Bryden Actor Knucklehead Dragger #1 1 1000011
Lucinda Jenney Actor n/a 1 1000011
Nana Visitor Actor Emily Kowalski 1 1000011
John F Mann Actor Linden 1 1000011
Nimet Kanji Actor Candace Myson-Tribunal 1 1000011
France Perras Actor Sandra 1 1000028
Holly Eglington Actor n/a 1 1000028
Genevieve West Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Jonathon Watson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Laura Livingstone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Ian Cairns Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Kelly Boulding Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Scott Black Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Jennifer Lawson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Joel Guthro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Rob Devitt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000001
John Drake Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000001
Chaunce Drury Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Tim Bennett Assistant Production Coordinator 2nd Asst Production Coordinator 192 5000015
Nicole Stojkovich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Stacey Campbell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Adrian Lysenko Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Gregg Tilson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Nicole Oguchi Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Nicole Florian Production Coordinator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 162 5000008
Julian Marles Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000007
Melissa Barrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Dan Delaney Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Melina Morokhovich Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Rhiannon Charles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jill McQueen Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Jennifer Tanami Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Scott Steyns Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000002
Shreyas Mithaiwala Video Playback Assistant Coordinator 505 6000003
Tim Kinzy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Lim Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Chris Boyett Editor Additional Editorial 172 7000002
Melissa Lawson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Michael S Stern Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Gilna Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sue Len Quon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Robert Fernandez Music Engineer Orchestral Engineer 120837 8000003
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Bob Dylan Lyrics Words and Music("All Along the Watchtower") 120871 8000001
Michael Baber Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Bert Glatstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ross Dewitt Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Lawrence Lau Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000005
Carole Segal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Shannon Abbott Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000005
Rey Astronomo Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000004
Joe Finley Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
George Cvjetnicanin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Ron Nichols Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Richard Porta Camera Assistant B Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
Kate Matheson Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Dan Judy Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Brandy Pagani Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Linda Strathdee Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Michael Taylor Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000006
David Weddle Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Bradley Thompson Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000005
Michael Taylor Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Jane Espenson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Ron French Producer n/a 3 3000008
David Weddle Producer n/a 3 3000009
Joel Anderson Thompson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Anne Cofell Saunders Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Sian McArthur Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Andy Seklir Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Bradley Thompson Producer n/a 3 3000010
Anthony Hemingway Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Eagles Director n/a 2 2000001
Brad Turner Director n/a 2 2000001
Jonas Pate Director n/a 2 2000001
Stefanie Samuels Actor Police Officer 1 1000030
Dan Payne Actor Sean 1 1000029
Alain Chandine Actor n/a 1 1000029
Marita Grabiak Director n/a 2 2000001
Reynaldos Villalobos Director n/a 2 2000001
James Head Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul A. Edwards Director n/a 2 2000001
Gwyneth Horder-Payton Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean de Segonzac Director n/a 2 2000001
Ryan Mottesheard Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Michael Rymer Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Ian Maddox Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Cara Rogers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Paul M Leonard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Ashley Bell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kate Weiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ian Maddox Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000004
Derek Thomson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Beth Mercer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jeremy Lang Location Coordinator (Original Rank: Digital) 120877 5000006
David Tamkin Location Scout n/a 311 5000005
Trisha Brunner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kit Marlatt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Wayne Rose Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Dawn Prestwich Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Joel Anderson Thompson Executive Story Editor n/a 120787 4000001
Seamus Kevin Fahey Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Carla Robinson Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000001
Seamus Kevin Fahey Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000001
Michael Rymer Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Anne Cofell Saunders Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Craig Forrest Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Stacy Fish Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Carla Robinson Story Editor n/a 1264 4000002
Nicole Yorkin Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Bt4 Vocals ("All Along the Watchtower") 121032 8000004
Synopsis
The adventures of Commander William Adama and his intergalactic crew continue as the Battlestar Galactica protects a civilian fleet of survivors from a nuclear holocaust caused by the robotic Cylons. The Cylons may still be among them, plotting their demise. The only hope left for humanity is to discover their distant cousin planet called Earth, before they run out of supplies or destroyed by the Cylons.