Mrs. Harris

Mrs. Harris
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Period, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Annette Bening Actor Jean Harris 1 1000001
Ben Kingsley Actor Dr. Herman Tarnower 1 1000002
Ellen Burstyn Actor Former Tarnowner "steady" 1 1000003
Frances Fisher Actor Marge Richey Jacobson 1 1000004
Philip Baker Hall Actor Arthur Schulte 1 1000005
Cloris Leachman Actor Tarnower's Sister 1 1000006
Mary McDonnell Actor Vivian Schulte 1 1000007
Chloë Sevigny Actor Lynne Tryforos 1 1000008
Frank Whaley Actor George Bolen 1 1000009
Lawrence O'Donnell Jr. Actor Judge Leggett 1 1000010
Bill Smitrovich Actor Joel Arnou 1 1000011
Michael Gross Actor Leslie Jacobson 1 1000012
Ronald Guttman Actor Henri 1 1000013
John Patrick Amedori Actor Young David Harris 1 1000014
Brad McCoy Actor Young Jimmy Harris 1 1000015
John Rubinstein Actor Tarnower's Best Friend 1 1000016
Brett Butler Actor Tarnower Ex #1 1 1000017
Lee Garlington Actor Tarnower Ex #2 1 1000018
Jessica Tuck Actor Wife #1 1 1000019
Robert Cicchini Actor Detective Siciliano 1 1000020
Michael Paul Chan Actor Dr. Louis Roh 1 1000021
Nan Martin Actor Mama Tarnower 1 1000022
Jessica Kate Meyer Actor Debbie 1 1000023
Larry Drake Actor Harris Defense-Team Psychiatrist 1 1000024
Lisa Edelstein Actor Forensic Psychologist 1 1000025
Dean Norris Actor Sporting Goods Clerk 1 1000026
Lauren Storm Actor Favorite Madeira Student 1 1000027
Kirsten Nelson Actor TV Interviewer 1 1000028
Caroline Lagerfelt Actor Caroline Lagerfelt 1 1000029
Jessica Leigh Johnson Actor Madeira Alumna 1 1000030
Vicki Davis Actor Madeira Senior 1 1000031
Margaret Easley Actor Carol Potts 1 1000032
Tim Rettley Actor David Harris 1 1000033
Douglas Caldwell Actor Dancer 1 1000034
JC Crimp Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Michael Grier Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Michael Higgins Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Birl Jonns Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Jack Mattis Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Stan Mazin Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Douglas B Meyers Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Regan Patno Actor Dancer 1 1000042
George Ratliff Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Roger Ritenour Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Dom Salinaro Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Darin Poulson Sanone Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Blaine Savage Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Wiley Hicks Simpson Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Ted Sprague Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Larry Strauss Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Mic Thompson Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Jerry Trent Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Carey Ysais Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Michael Moore Actor Jimmy Harris 1 1000054
Cristine Rose Actor Suzanne 1 1000055
Phyllis Nagy Director n/a 2 2000001
Elizabeth Karlsen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Christine Vachon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Pamela Koffler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Wells Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chrisann Verges Producer n/a 3 3000005
Timothy Bird Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Juanita Diana Feeney Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Phyllis Nagy Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Shana Alexander Source Material (From book: "Very Much a Lady: The Untold Story of Jean Harris and Dr. Herman Tarnower") 120786 4000002
Christa Vausbinder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Heather Grierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Rorie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dana Wagner Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Polly Duval Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Paul Hargrave Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Lori Taffet Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Nancy Honeycutt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jennifer Gillespie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Steven Poster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Scott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Norman Parker Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Keith Ogier Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Lorey Sebastian Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Marte Post Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Chris Regan Color Correction Deluxe Laboratory Color Timer 120930 6000009
Walter Volpatto Color Digital Color Timer 121024 6000010
Annika Iltis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Curtiss Clayton Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lee Percy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sue Lenny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nadia Fugazza Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Heidi Freeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Alex Wurman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ellen Segal Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000002
Angie Rubin Music Editor Source Music Editor 214 8000003
Kevin Globerman Music Editor Protools Operator 214 8000004
Alex Wurman Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000005
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor (Hothouse Music Ltd.) 120872 8000006
Alex Wurman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Jeffrey Schindler Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000009
Debbi Datz-Pyle Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000010
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Recorded and Mixed by 120927 8000011
Judith Owen Song Performer ("Put the Blame on Mame" and "I Go to Sleep") 120788 8000012
Alan Steinberger Song Performer Piano 120788 8000013
Jim Walker Song Performer Flute 120788 8000014
Alison Dominitz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Troy Sizemore Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James R Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Mick Cukurs Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Thomas Frohling Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Eric J Luling Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Mark Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Paul Detlefson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Shan Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Nick Rymond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jimmy Wardell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bob Warner Painter n/a 200 9000013
Greg Sanger Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Laura Rosenthal Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Libby Goldstein Casting n/a 179 10000002
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000003
Michelle Levy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Elaine Chin Executive in Charge of Production (HBO Films) 118217 11000001
P J Bloom Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Evyen Klean Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
May Routh Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Robert J Iannaccone Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jennifer Holyfield Costumer Ms. Bening's Costumer 120880 13000005
Don Vargas Costumer Sir Ben Kingsley's Costumer 120880 13000006
Bunny Parker Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Elle Elliott Hair Stylist Ms. Bening's Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Julie Hewett Makeup Ms. Bening's Makeup 353 13000009
Michele Baylis Makeup Sir Ben Kingsley's Makeup & Hair 353 13000010
Elisa Marsh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000012
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Dave Mackie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Kraig Kishi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Ian Waggott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Robert Farr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Mark Paterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Geoff Rubey Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Zack Davis Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Harry Barnes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Richard Bryce Goodman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Ryan Murphy Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000016
John Leveque Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
John Lynch Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000001
Nathan Hathaway Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
George Lozano Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric 120958 15000003
William Ambrose Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Vidal Cohen Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ismael Araujo Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000006
Krystina Figg Grip n/a 365 15000007
Troi Raphael Horton Grip n/a 365 15000008
Joseph Prado Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael A Savage Grip n/a 365 15000010
David Lee Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Edward C Bartell II Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Gustavo Camacho Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Beau Damon Richards Electrician n/a 450 15000014
William D Wynn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Michael Fastoso Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Hal Groshon Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Jennifer Gaylord Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Gary Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Justin Lundin Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Don Ruffin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Fernando Celis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brian Markey Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Alastair Grimshaw Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Keiko Koyama Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000004
Marlene McCarty Main Title Design Main Title Sequence 120925 23000005
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000006
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kim Rasser Assistant Assistant to Phyllis Nagy 120820 25000001
Kate Lawrence Assistant Assistant to Elizabeth Karlsen 120820 25000002
Meghan Wicker Assistant Assistant to Pamela Koffler 120820 25000003
Charles Pugliese Assistant Assistant to Christine Vachon 120820 25000004
Anne Coyne Assistant Assistant to Chrisann Verges 120820 25000005
Meredith Mohr Assistant Assistant to Annette Bening 120820 25000006
Allison Adams Assistant Assistant to Sir Ben Kingsley 120820 25000007
Laura McLean Assistant Assistant to Alex Wurman 120820 25000008
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Meredith Kaczmarek Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Jeff Arwine Medic Set Medic 120966 25000011
Synopsis
The story of Jean Harris, the WASPy headmistress of a prestigious girls academy, who murdered her rich Jewish boyfriend, Dr. Herman Tarnower, the creator of the Scarsdale Diet.