The Life and Death of Peter Sellers

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Geoffrey Rush Actor Peter Sellers 1 1000001
Charlize Theron Actor Britt Ekland 1 1000002
Emily Watson Actor Anne Howe 1 1000003
John Lithgow Actor Blake Edwards 1 1000004
Stanley Tucci Actor Stanley Kubrick 1 1000005
Miriam Margolyes Actor Peg Sellars 1 1000006
Peter Vaughan Actor Bill Sellars 1 1000007
Stephen Fry Actor Maurice Woodruff 1 1000008
Sonia Aquino Actor Sophia Loren 1 1000009
Henry Goodman Actor Dennis Selinger 1 1000010
Alison Steadman Actor Casting Agent 1 1000011
Peter Gevisser Actor Ted Levy 1 1000012
David Robb Actor Dr. Lyle Wexler 1 1000013
Edward Pole Actor Spike Milligan 1 1000014
Steve Pemberton Actor Harry Secombe 1 1000015
Nigel Havers Actor David Niven 1 1000016
MacKenzie Crook Actor Car Salesman 1 1000017
George Cicco Actor Michael Sellers (3 yrs) 1 1000018
James Bentley Actor Michael Sellers (7-10 yrs) 1 1000019
Eliza Darby Actor Sarah Sellers 1 1000020
Lance Ellington Actor Singer/Ray Ellington 1 1000021
Lucy Punch Actor Lead Stewardess 1 1000022
Heidi Klum Actor Ursula Andress 1 1000023
Stephen Hopkins Director n/a 2 2000001
Freddy DeMann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
George Faber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Charles Pattinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Simon Bosanquet Producer n/a 3 3000005
Pilar DeMann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Juanita Feeney Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Christopher Markus Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Stephen McFeely Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Roger Lewis Source Material (From Book: "The Life and Death of Peter Sellers") 120786 4000003
Rachel Neale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Josh Haynie Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ben Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rob Burgess Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Sue Quinn Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lesley Cross Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Francesca Castellano Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Ann Faggetter Post-Production n/a 120945 5000011
Lucy Teire Post-Production n/a 120945 5000012
Beth Wade Post-Production n/a 120945 5000013
Matthew Crocker Post-Production n/a 120945 5000014
Olive Segre Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Christina Kim Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Lori Taffet Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Angus Wallace Technical Supervisor Technical Manager 120853 5000018
Derek Wholow Stage Manager Stage Department Head 120797 5000019
Heather Noble Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Joseph Jayawardena Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Peter Levy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Robertson Camera Operator /Steadicam 239 6000002
Peter Cavaciuti Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rawdon Hayne Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Barney Davis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Ted Deason Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Iain MacKay Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Andrew Haddock Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000009
Luke Haddock Video Video Assist 120800 6000010
Jaap Buitendijk Photography n/a 120835 6000011
Alexandra Griffiths Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Ntana Key Colorist Colorist Assist(Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000013
Steven Scott Color Timer (Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000014
John Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Suzanne Leance Editor Editorial Supervisor 172 7000002
Curtis Lindersmith Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 172 7000003
Vicky Brazier Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Hereward Selby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Paul Warschilka Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Hartley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Evyen Klean Music n/a 120781 8000002
P Bloom Music n/a 120781 8000003
Jamie Talbot Music Clarinetist 120781 8000004
Allan Wilson Music Score Conductor 120781 8000005
Howard Ball Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Richard Ford Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Emily Rogers Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Richard Hartley Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Allan Wilson Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Mike Ross-Trevor Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Norman Garwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maggie Gray Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kate Venner Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Chris Lowe Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Ralph Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Lucy Richardson Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Dean Clegg Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Stephen Daly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Clive Ward Painter Paint Department Head 200 9000009
Tommy Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000010
Coralie Lew Graphics Coordinator Graphics Artist 121089 9000011
Tom Garwood Art Department n/a 120843 9000012
Stephen Forrest-Smith Art Assistant Draftsman 120974 9000013
Paul Kirby Art Assistant Draftsman 120974 9000014
Nina Ross Art Assistant Additional Graphic Artist 120974 9000015
Nicola De Fresnes Art Assistant Assistant Buyer 120974 9000016
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Beatrice Kruger Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Tamara Gillon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Rosalie Clayton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Brendan Donison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Jennifer Sherwood Executive in Charge (HBO Films) 120791 11000001
Matthew Vizard Head of Production Production/Finance(BBC Films) 120889 11000002
Jane Hawley Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000003
Aghi Koh Development Executive (DeMann Entertainment) 120807 11000004
Joe Oppenheimer Development Executive (BBC Films) 120807 11000005
Keri Putnam Network Executive n/a 120846 11000006
Miranda Thompson Network Executive n/a 120846 11000007
Colin Callender Network Executive (HBO, Pres.) 120846 11000008
Barbara Berkery Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
David Crofts Consultant Ukulele Consultant to Mr. Rush 120784 12000002
Punita Gupta Consultant Sitar Tutor to Mr. Rush 120784 12000003
Carlton Jarvis Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Charlotte Sewell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Yves Barre Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jill Taylor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Veronica Brebner Hair Chief Hair & Makeup Designer 120794 13000004
Ashley Johnson Hair Hair/Makekup Assistant 120794 13000005
Tapio Salmi Hair Hair/Makeup Assistant 120794 13000006
Enzo Angileri Hair Hair for Ms. Theron 120794 13000007
Barbara Taylor Hair Assistant Additional Hair/Makeup Assistant 120989 13000008
Armeneh Maloudji Hair Assistant Additional Hair/Makeup Assistant 120989 13000009
Tammy Mills Hair Assistant Hair/Makeup Trainee 120989 13000010
Yvonne Otzen Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000011
Mary Kim Makeup Makeup Production Supervisor 353 13000012
Shane Paish Makeup Makeup for Ms. Theron 353 13000013
Brian Sipe Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000014
Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Makeup Geoffrey Rush's Prosthetics 120936 13000015
Davy Jones Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000016
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000017
Tim Guthrie Wardrobe Assistant (To Mr. Rush) 120809 13000018
Ella Hastings Wardrobe Assistant (For Principles) 120809 13000019
Sally Crees Wardrobe Assistant (For Principals) 120809 13000020
Martin Chitty Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Lynn Horrie Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Maedhbh McMahon Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Steve O'Sullivan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Tasmin Wright Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000025
Marion Weise Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000026
Carol Robinson Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000027
Alex Rousse Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000028
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
James Mather Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Ryan Murphy Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000004
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
David Sutton Sound n/a 120816 14000007
Simon Pocock Sound Playback Operator 120816 14000008
Karen Vassar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Laura Lovejoy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Joseph Stracey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Jenny Evans Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Anna MacKenzie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Tim Hands Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Ronald Meeks Rigging Grip Supervising Rigger 120944 15000001
David Weller Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Jose Romero Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Robert Brown Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Peter Hawkins Rigging Gaffer Rigging Department Head 120937 15000005
Nick Ray Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
John Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000007
Stuart Bunting Grip n/a 365 15000008
Mark Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Mark Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Eifion Hughes Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mark Keeling Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jamie Hunt Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Martin Welland Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Alan Grosch Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Nikos Kalimerakis Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
John Beharrell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Guy Barker Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Penny Beharrell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Maggie Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sarah Hunt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Livy Sandler Business Affairs (BBC Films) 120792 18000001
Eamon McLoughlin Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Cathal Macilwaine Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Bohan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Tom Martin Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Zoe Robertson Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Joe Pavlo Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Andrew Fowler Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
David Obadiah Visual Effects Producer (Voodoo Dog) 243 23000004
Camille Cellucci Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Barrie Hemsley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000006
Christopher Lloyd Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000007
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000008
Catherine Shaw Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000009
Roma O'Connor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000010
Tiana Harper Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinators 419 23000011
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Dylan Penhale Special Effects Systems & Network Operations(Nexus I/O) 168 23000013
Warren Mills Special Effects Systems & Operations(Nexus I/O) 168 23000014
Linda McDonnell Effects Coordinator Scheduling 120917 23000015
Sarah Hemsley Effects Coordinator Productions & Operations(Nexus) 120917 23000016
Paul Donnellon Animation Director Head of Animation 740 23000017
David Gibbons Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000018
Steve Mitchell Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000019
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000020
Jon Graham Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000021
Tim Hey Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000022
Tim Jones Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000023
Simon Leech Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000024
Nick New Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000025
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000026
Victor Wade Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000027
Neil Culley Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000028
Mick Harper Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000029
Richard Higham Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000030
Duncan Kinnaird Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000031
Andrew MacLeod Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000032
Jeff North Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000033
Foad Shah Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000034
Tim Walton Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000035
Sean Farrow Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000036
David Haslop Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000037
Robin Huffer Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000038
Robin Kurz Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000039
Natalie McDonald Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000040
Chris Panton Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000041
Paul Tuersley Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000042
Sharon Warmington Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000043
Marios Theodosi Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000044
Merrin McLeod Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000045
Jim Bowers Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000046
Michael Kennedy Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer 345 23000047
Timothy Cairns Digital Effects Quality Control Supervisor 345 23000048
Alan Marques Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000049
Val Wardlaw Digital Effects (Baseblack) 345 23000050
Stephen Elson Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Baseblack) 345 23000051
Petra Schwane Animator Compositor 483 23000052
Mike Connolly Animator Compositor 483 23000053
Mark Intravartolo Animator Inferno Artist 483 23000054
Robert Hill Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Jack Garwood Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Keith Vowles Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
John Wells Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Gregor Telfer Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
David Cheesman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000006
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
John Wells Props Dressing Props Supervisor 120817 24000008
Marlon Cole Props Storeman 120817 24000009
Duncan McDevitt Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Kate Garwood Assistant Assistant to Mr. Hopkins 120820 25000001
Justine Redfern Assistant Assistant to Mr. Bosanquet 120820 25000002
Serena Bowman Assistant Assistant to Mr. Faber 120820 25000003
Renee Sandmann Assistant Assistant to Mr. DeMann 120820 25000004
Beth Kono Assistant Assistant To Ms. Theron 120820 25000005
Lucy Foulds Production Assistant Location Runner 275 25000006
Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Lisa Deuxberry Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Paul Sachs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Zoe Margolis Set Production Assistant Set Production Runner 371 25000010
Michael Brewster Second Unit Director /Director of Photographer 412 25000011
Geraldine Patten Production Secretary n/a 367 25000012
Robert Flint Production Stand-By Stagehand 120824 25000013
Emily Sonnet Production n/a 120824 25000014
Richard Senior Production n/a 120824 25000015
Nick Pearson Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Roy Clarke Driver (To Mr. Hopkins) 273 25000017
Lee Isgar Driver (To Mr. Rush) 273 25000018
John Coleman Driver (To Ms. Theron) 273 25000019
Sean O'Connor Driver n/a 273 25000020
Simon Saunders Driver n/a 273 25000021
Roy Kirkman Driver n/a 273 25000022
Stanley Sirkin Driver n/a 273 25000023
John Burden Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000024
Graham Dollery Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000025
Tom Innes Driver (Construction) 273 25000026
Chris Taft Coordinator Services Coordinator 528 25000027
Richard Grant Security n/a 120951 26000001
Lew Morgan Security n/a 120951 26000002
Chris Edwards Manager Manager of Operations 120827 28000001
Tom Bristow Manager I/O Manager 120827 28000002
Synopsis
Based on the biography "The Life and Death of Peter Sellers," the movie examines the life and times of the great English actor, Peter Sellers, best known for his role as Inspector Clouseau in the Pink Panther movies but had his darker personal life as he battled depression, lonliness and troubled relationships.