Judas

Judas
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords faith
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charles Carner Director 2 1
Tom Fontana Screenwriter 120461 3
Tim Matheson Actor Pontius Pilate 1 3
Tom Fontana Executive Producer 174 11
Frank Desiderio Executive Producer 174 11
Johnathon Schaech Actor Judas 1 1000001
Jon Scarfe Actor Jesus 1 1000002
Fiona Glascott Actor Claudia 1 1000004
Owen Teale Actor Flavius 1 1000005
Bob Gunton Actor Caiaphas 1 1000006
Mark Womack Actor Peter 1 1000007
Rory Kinnear Actor Andrew 1 1000008
Enzo Suillino Actor James 1 1000009
Suzanne Bertish Actor Rohab 1 1000010
Harry Peacock Actor John 1 1000011
Paul Haigh Actor Matthew 1 1000012
Georgia Mackenzie Actor Mary Magdalene 1 1000013
Elliot Levey Actor Eliakim 1 1000014
Danny Scheinmann Actor Jeshura 1 1000015
Aidan McArdle Actor John the Baptist 1 1000016
Diane Keen Actor Mary, Mother of Jesus 1 1000017
Philip Dunbar Actor Herod 1 1000018
Bronwen Bonner-Davies Actor Woman of Nain 1 1000019
Alain Aswani Actor Paralytic Man (Thaddeus) 1 1000020
Omar Chenbod Actor Leviat 1 1000021
James Cash Actor Lieutenant 1 1000022
Aziz El Hattab Actor Bartholomew 1 1000023
Hicham Bahloul Actor Thomas 1 1000024
Mohamed Khayi Actor James II 1 1000025
Omar Lahlou Actor Simon 1 1000026
Abdelouahed Mouadine Actor Philip 1 1000027
Adil Abdelwahab Actor Barabbas 1 1000028
Hasna Tamtaoul Actor Martha 1 1000029
Fatiha Ouatili Actor Mary of Bethany 1 1000030
Mohamed Attik Actor Amos 1 1000031
Mohamed Kafi Actor Tax Collector 1 1000032
Mehdi Ouazani Actor Widower 1 1000033
Zakaria Haddouchi Actor Townsperson 1 1000034
Abdelghafar Essalfi Actor Isaac 1 1000035
Housseine Dejitti Actor Lazarus 1 1000036
Mohamed Bestaoui Actor Messenger 1 1000037
Said Bey Actor Wine Customer 1 1000038
Ellwood Kieser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ann Wingate Producer n/a 3 3000004
Barbara Gangi Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000005
Angela Spieles Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tom Fontana Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Erik Paoletti Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Marco Pugini Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Hafid Balafrej Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Rachel Griffiths Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sara Rossi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Boyana Sujic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Adil Abdelouahab Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Yann Faget Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mimosa Ranelletti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Mark Giacalone Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Ali Bakiouli Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Sarah Garner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Mona Bernal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Michael Goi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Roberto Luzi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Roberto De Nigris Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Philippe Antonello Photography Production Stills 120835 6000004
Tom Overton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000005
Raoul Davalos Editor n/a 172 7000001
Albert Coleman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bill Conti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Paolo Biagetti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tamara Marini Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mark Shields Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Titus Vossberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jason La Padura Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Natalie Hart Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Suzanne Smith Casting Director n/a 157 10000003
Mohamed Bensouda Casting Director n/a 157 10000004
Helen Mossler Casting n/a 179 10000005
Sana Azamouz Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
David Baron Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Sergio Ballo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elda Magnanti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Walter Cossu Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Joy Ealy ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Richard Jay Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Richard Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Ian Voigt Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
David Eichhorn Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000006
Patrick Bramucci Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Mauro Pezzotti Grip n/a 365 15000002
Robert Campion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joel Proust Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Claudio Magrini Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Daniel Acon Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Al Magliochetti Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Michael Hoover Visual Effects n/a 419 23000003
Luciano Magagnini Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sebastiano Murer Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Barbara Gangi Assistant (to Father Desiderio) 120820 25000001
Shannon Logan-Torres Assistant to Mr. Fontana 120820 25000002
Lisa Randolph Assistant to Mr. Fontana 120820 25000003
Manuel Carlucci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Lara Dall'Antonia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Christian Giuliani Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Aziz Hamichi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Zakaria Raiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mustapha Ismaili-Alaoui Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Marsha Smith Publicity publicist(ABC/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Synopsis