Popeye's Voyage: The Quest For Pappy

Popeye's Voyage: The Quest For Pappy
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 0hr 44mins.
Genres Short Film, Children's/Family
Keywords 3-D, cgi
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ezekiel Norton Director 2 1
Gio Corsi Producer 3 2
Barbara Zelinski Producer 3 2
Paul Reiser Screenwriter 120461 3
Jim Hardison Screenwriter 120461 3
Kevin Kliesch Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Mark Mothersbaugh Composer (Music Score) 120464 5
Walter Martishius Production Designer 164 7
Paul Reiser Executive Producer 174 11
Rick Karo Executive Producer 174 11
Frank Caruso Executive Producer 174 11
Billy West Voice of Popeye 475 1000001
Kathy Bates Voice of Sea Hag/Siren 475 1000002
Tabitha St Germain Voice n/a 475 1000003
Gary Chalk Voice n/a 475 1000004
Sanders Whiting Voice n/a 475 1000005
Terry Klassen Director Voice Director 2 2000002
Kim Dent-Wilder Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000004
Rick Mischel Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000005
Paul Reiser Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jim Hardison Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Stefanie Boose Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Vera Zivny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jim Corbett Post-Production Manager of Post Operations 120945 5000003
Jared Johnson Technical Director n/a 491 5000004
Colin Adams Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anne Hoerber On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kevin Kliesch Music n/a 120781 8000002
Shannon Beaty Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Samuel Lerner Song ("I'm Popeye the Sailor Man") 120859 8000004
Walter Martishius Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rob Jensen Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Andy Bartlett Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Terry Klassen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dave Fracchia Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Technology 120791 11000001
Greg Story Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Technical Operations 120791 11000002
Phil Mitchell Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Rocky Shepard Production Executive (King Features, President) 118216 11000004
Marcel Duperreault Audio Audio Supervisor 120810 14000001
Todd Araki Audio Audio Effects Editors 120810 14000002
Jason Fredrickson Audio Audio Effects Editor 120810 14000004
Kirk Furniss Audio Audio Effects Editor 120810 14000005
Ian Mackie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Don Harrison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ken Biehl Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Todd Araki Rerecording Dialogue Recordist 120995 14000009
Todd Araki Sound Mixer Mixing Engineer 230 14000010
Marcel Duperreault Sound Mixer Mixing Engineer 230 14000011
Marie Sutherland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kirsty Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lorilee Kozuska Finance Manager n/a 120941 16000003
Pam Prostarr Visual Effects Designer 419 23000001
Corey Barnard Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000002
Aeron Kline Rendering Artist Render Supervisor 121098 23000003
Craig Shiells Rendering Artist Render Supervisor 121098 23000004
Michael Monks Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000005
Alberto Garcia Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000006
Fred Pazi Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000007
Eric Cheung Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000008
Henry Cho Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000009
Michael Friesen Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000010
Angela Guenette Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000011
Hak Lee Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000012
Kin Kwok Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000013
Jiyoung Lee Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000014
Greg Lohr Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000015
Colin Oleksyn Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000016
Joel Olmstead Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000017
James Prevette Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000018
James Spouler Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000019
Jim Su Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000020
Rak Tafarodi Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000021
Kenneth Tsang Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000022
Mark Valiente Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000023
James Wallace Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000024
Wayne Wong-Chong Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000025
Rex Ahn Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000026
Josh Enes Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000027
James Prevette Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000028
Stephen Yu Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000029
William Chan Digital Effects Lighting Effects Supervisor 345 23000030
Kevin McKibbin Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000031
Jason Gross Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000032
Sandro Di Segni Digital Effects Digital Effects Animator 345 23000033
Gregory Hird-Rutter Digital Effects Digital Effects Animator 345 23000034
Tricia Jellis Digital Effects Digital Effects Animator 345 23000035
Jeffrey Scott Digital Effects Digital Effects Animator 345 23000036
Keith Richardson Digital Effects Digital Effects Animator 345 23000037
Ricardo Rodrigues Digital Effects Digital Effects Animator 345 23000038
Stephen DeStefano Character Design Character Development Designer 485 23000039
Jeffrey Burt Animator n/a 483 23000040
Jackie Fortin Animator n/a 483 23000041
Stephen King Animator n/a 483 23000042
Doug Calvert Animator n/a 483 23000043
Chris Cairns Animator n/a 483 23000044
Francis Cardeno Animator n/a 483 23000045
Shona Galbraith Animator n/a 483 23000046
Laura Gorrie Animator n/a 483 23000047
Rav Grewal Animator n/a 483 23000048
David Lee Animator n/a 483 23000049
Cedric Lo Animator n/a 483 23000050
Colleen Morton Animator n/a 483 23000051
Christina Roodenburg Animator n/a 483 23000052
Clayton Ryan Animator n/a 483 23000053
Graham Silva Animator n/a 483 23000054
Dustin Trenton Animator n/a 483 23000055
Michael White Animator n/a 483 23000056
Eric Torin Other Manager of Software Development 120795 26000001
Gordon Farrell Other Software Technical Lead 120795 26000002
Stephen Schick Other Stephen Schick 120795 26000003
Dean Broadland Other Software Support 120795 26000004
Michael Dyck Other Software Support 120795 26000005
Robert Hale Other Software Support 120795 26000006
Claude Martins Other Software Support 120795 26000007
Allan Rempel Other Software Support 120795 26000008
Karen Chan Other Technical Support 120795 26000009
Wendi Davies Other Manager of Information Technology 120795 26000010
David Algar Other System Administrator 120795 26000011
Terry Bates Other System Administrator 120795 26000012
Larry Bodnar Other Production Technician 120795 26000013
Myles Morse Other Production Technician 120795 26000014
Scott Atkins Other Media Room Operator 120795 26000015
Rudy Koch Other Media Room Operator 120795 26000016
Russell Orme Other Media Room Operator 120795 26000017
Synopsis
N/A
N/A