The Secrets of Lake Success

The Secrets of Lake Success
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating NR
Runtime 4hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Short Film
Keywords serial
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Samantha Eggar Actor 1 1
Brian Keith Actor 1 2
Valerie Perrine Actor 1 3
Ryan Phillippe Actor 1 5
George Del Hoyo Actor 1 7
Liz Vassey Actor Suzy Atkins 1 1000003
Rebeccah Bush Actor Decker Atkins 1 1000005
John Bradley Actor Rowan Atkins 1 1000006
Stan Ivar Actor Tucker Reed 1 1000007
Gregg Marx Actor Dr Martin Goldman 1 1000008
Colleen Morris Actor Judy Grayson 1 1000009
Shawn Huff Actor Corinne Atkins 1 1000011
Edward Kerr Actor Tony Parrish 1 1000012
Chandra West Actor Jenny Grayson 1 1000013
Lanai Chapman Actor Melanie Jones 1 1000014
Bryan Smith Actor Adam Atkins 1 1000015
Karla Montana Actor Tanya 1 1000016
Ray Wise Actor Henry Fleming 1 1000017
Douglas Stark Actor Charles the Butler 1 1000018
John Carter Actor n/a 1 1000019
Cliff Bemis Actor n/a 1 1000020
Mary Donnelly Actor n/a 1 1000022
William Wintersole Actor n/a 1 1000023
Gus Corrado Actor n/a 1 1000024
Delana Michaels Actor Elaine 1 1000025
Jeff Rector Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000026
Keith Sellon-Wright Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000027
Debra Sullivan Actor Nurse 1 1000028
Niles Brewster Actor Tailor 1 1000029
Mary Pat Gleason Actor Lady Diner 1 1000030
Daniel Anderson Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000031
Douglas Cramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Stenn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Fischer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Naomi Janzen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
David Stenn Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Naomi Janzen Writer n/a 120782 4000002
David Stenn Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Ron Grow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Sirmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Sonntag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anthony Bowers Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Roy Wagner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Huddleston Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jim McElroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Doug Ibold Editor n/a 172 7000002
Karen Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Hal Lindes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Diane Griffen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
John Walker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Cassel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Harbour Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Trapnell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Charles Blackman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
John Asman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Melissa Hofmann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Joseph Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Bill Teague Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Dale Alexander Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rod Weaver Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Frank Shapiro Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tim Perovich Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jodi Brotman Assistant (to Douglas S Cramer) 120820 25000001
Steve Crystal Assistant (to David Stenn) 120820 25000002
Glenn Harris Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Dick White Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Flody Suarez Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A