The Secrets of Lake Success

The Secrets of Lake Success
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 6hr
Genres Drama
Keywords serial
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Valerie Perrine Actor Honey Potts Atkins 1 1000001
Samantha Eggar Actor Diana Westley 1 1000002
Liz Vassey Actor Suzy Atkins 1 1000003
Brian Keith Actor Mr Decker Atkins 1 1000004
Rebeccah Bush Actor Decker Atkins 1 1000005
John Bradley Actor Rowan Atkins 1 1000006
Stan Ivar Actor Tucker Reed 1 1000007
Gregg Marx Actor Dr Martin Goldman 1 1000008
Colleen Morris Actor Judy Grayson 1 1000009
Ryan Phillippe Actor Stew Atkins 1 1000010
Shawn Huff Actor Corinne Atkins 1 1000011
Edward Kerr Actor Tony Parrish 1 1000012
Chandra West Actor Jenny Grayson 1 1000013
Lanai Chapman Actor Melanie Jones 1 1000014
Bryan Travis Smith Actor Adam Atkins 1 1000015
Karla Montana Actor Tanya 1 1000016
Ray Wise Actor Henry Fleming 1 1000017
John Carter Actor n/a 1 1000018
Cliff Bemis Actor n/a 1 1000019
George Del Hoyo Actor n/a 1 1000020
Mary Donnelly Actor n/a 1 1000021
William Wintersole Actor n/a 1 1000022
Gus Corrado Actor n/a 1 1000023
Delana Michaels Actor Elaine 1 1000024
Jeff Rector Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000025
Keith Sellon-Wright Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000026
Debra Sullivan Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Niles Brewster Actor Tailor 1 1000028
Mary Pat Gleason Actor Lady Diner 1 1000029
Daniel Douglas Anderson Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000030
Douglas Stark Actor Charles the Butler 1 1000031
Douglas S. Cramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
David Stenn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Fischer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Naomi Janzen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
David Stenn Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Naomi Janzen Writer n/a 120782 4000002
David Stenn Creator n/a 120808 4000003
Ron Grow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Sirmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Robert Sonntag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anthony Bowers Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Roy Wagner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Huddleston Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jim McElroy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Doug Ibold Editor n/a 172 7000002
Karen Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Hal Lindes Music n/a 120781 8000001
Diane Griffen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
John Thomas Walker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Cassel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert M Harbour Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Trapnell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Charles Blackman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
John Asman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Melissa Hofmann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Joseph J Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Bill Teague Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Dale Alexander Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rod Weaver Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Frank Shapiro Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tim Perovich Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jodi Brotman Assistant (to Douglas S Cramer) 120820 25000001
Steve Crystal Assistant (to David Stenn) 120820 25000002
Glenn Harris Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Dick White Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Flody Suarez Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A young woman is named head of the family-owned corporation and encounters problems with rival family members.
N/A
N/A