Verdict in Blood

Verdict in Blood
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wendy Crewson Actor Joanne Kilbourn 1 1000001
Shawn Doyle Actor Alex Emanuel 1 1000002
Robert Davi Actor Wade Waters 1 1000003
Kristin Lehman Actor Shannon Blackwell 1 1000004
Reagan Pasternak Actor Lucy Blackwell 1 1000005
Sally Kellerman Actor Marcia Blackwell 1 1000006
Ken James Actor Ernest Klassen 1 1000007
Angela Gei Actor Dianne Klassen 1 1000008
Callahan Conner Actor Angus Kilbourn 1 1000009
Natasha La Force Actor Taylor Kilbourn 1 1000010
Pamela Wallin Actor Herself 1 1000011
Alex Campbell Actor Eli Rollins 1 1000012
Diego Chambers Actor Wolf 1 1000013
Zachary Bennett Actor Zack 1 1000014
Jean Yoon Actor Officer Lau 1 1000015
Neil Crone Actor Coroner 1 1000016
Shawn Lawrence Actor Davis Blackwell 1 1000017
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Stan Fedesenko 1 1000018
Elizabeth Shepard Actor Dr. Hilda McCourt 1 1000019
Tony Munch Actor Jed Brody 1 1000020
Walter Alza Actor Fence 1 1000021
Paul Robbins Actor Bone 1 1000022
Lila Yee Actor Rita Torino 1 1000023
Beatriz Pizano Actor Lupe 1 1000024
Scott Henderson Actor Street Kid 1 1000025
Kristen Gutoskie Actor Leah 1 1000026
Pablo Coffey Actor Office Cleaner 1 1000027
Alex Stapley Actor Shannon (age 12) 1 1000028
MacKenzie Weiner Actor Lucy (age 7) 1 1000029
Stephen Williams Director n/a 2 2000001
Patrick Cassavetti Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000001
Christina Jennings Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Garvie Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Laura Harbin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Perry Zimel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Wendy Crewson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Andrew Wreggitt Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jeremy Hole Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Janet MacLean Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Robert Forsyth Writer Originally Adapted for Television by 120782 4000004
R B Carney Writer Originally Adapted for Television by 120782 4000005
Gail Bowen Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000006
Tina Grewal Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Patrick Tidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Bowman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Joel Hay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Nellie Brockie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Judy Chui Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Danielle Depeyre Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Stephen Traynor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Steven Zander Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Paul Franklin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
David Herrington Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kit Whitmore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tim Merkel Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Benjamin Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Brent Robinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Hans Kooij Video Playback Playback Operator 505 6000007
Steve Wilkie Photography n/a 120835 6000008
Philippe Champion Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Rob Evans Colorist Dailies Transfer Colourist 120920 6000010
Veronica Formosa Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Jaclyn Young Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Ralph Brunjes Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bernie Clayton On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Jonas Kuhnemann Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Diane Brunjes Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000004
Robert Carli Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Ron Proulx Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Vince R Ditrich Song ("A Lot More Than This") 120859 8000003
Jenn Mierau Song ("Deare") 120859 8000004
Wayne Cass Song ("WC Blues") 120859 8000005
Vince R Ditrich Song Performer ("A Lot More Than This") 120788 8000006
Jenn Mierau Song Performer ("Deare") 120788 8000007
Wayne Cass Song Performer ("WC Blues") 120788 8000008
Reagan Pasternak Song Performer ("Hush Little Baby") 120788 8000009
Lee Hutchinson Song Performer ("Hush Little Baby") 120788 8000011
Gerry Scott Song Performer ("Hush Little Baby") 120788 8000012
John Dondertman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rosalie Board Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Leslie Jones Set Decorator Set Buyer 165 9000003
Mike Gibbs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Adam Urquhart Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Chris Galea Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Kristen Odegaard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Jennifer MacDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
John Buchan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jenny Lewis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Luella Lauber Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Bill Mustos Executive (CTV) 120806 11000001
Tecca Crosby Executive (CTV) 120806 11000002
Peter Emerson Executive (Oasis Pictures) 120806 11000003
Heather Crepp Supervisor n/a 120845 11000004
Greg Williams Supervisor Playback Supervisor 120845 11000005
Carol Hay Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Trina Gismondi Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Debra Hanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Danielle Goldschlager Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000003
Zinka Shankland Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Mary Hagerman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Charley Trimble Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Scot Marshall ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Stephen Marian Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Gare Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Sound Mixer 120856 14000003
Paul Williamson Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Sound Mixer 120856 14000004
Mark Beck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Rob Fletcher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Darren Boyce Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Oz Melo Grip n/a 365 15000002
Richard Dobeau Grip n/a 365 15000003
Eli Lafont Grip n/a 365 15000004
Stephen Crosgrey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Ira Cohen Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Chris Zacharuk Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Coombs Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Don Cochrane Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Christopher Hunter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Phil Calambakas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Paul Michel Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Peter Muldoon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ruby Dean Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jennifer Van Bakel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Susan Bassett Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Duncan Morin Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shelley Cook Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Regan Moore Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Patrick Mark Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Garry Honcharuk Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kate Grant Props n/a 120817 24000002
Janis Mudie Assistant Producers Assistant 120820 25000001
Rebecca Herr Assistant Producers Assistant 120820 25000002
Koreann Ciandre Assistant Track Assistant 120820 25000003
Drew Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Scott Clarke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Glen Cresswell Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Taryn Ash Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
Paul T Gordon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Alex Falavo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Michael Kessler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Bob Arsenault Driver n/a 273 25000011
Terrence Henry Driver n/a 273 25000012
Tom Pobristo Driver n/a 273 25000013
Dion Kelsey Driver n/a 273 25000014
Rich Hooper Driver n/a 273 25000015
Joe Chircop Driver n/a 273 25000016
Brian Harwick Driver n/a 273 25000017
Chris Woods Other Computer Playback 120795 26000001
James Storie Other Computer Playback 120795 26000002
Nicholas Jennings Other Press Kit 120795 26000003
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When a judge is murdered, Joanne Kilbourn turns to a group of youths for help in solving the case.