The Librarian: Quest for the Spear

The Librarian: Quest for the Spear
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
  • The things they say
    By: WENN.com Source Jul 21, 2011

    "I'm going to have an interesting conversation with my oncologist one day as we try to figure out where my cancer came from - was it the burning tyres in Mexico City... in The Librarian: Quest for the Spear. I got lit on fire twice in my first two movies." Actor Noah Wyle insists acting is dangerous for your health.

  • Writers Guild Announces TV Nominations
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Dec 15, 2005

    The Writers Guild of America has announced its nominations for upcoming awards ceremonies to be held Feb. 4 in Los Angeles and New York.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Noah Wyle Actor Flynn Carsen 1 1000001
Kyle MacLachlan Actor Edward Wilde 1 1000002
Olympia Dukakis Actor Margie Carsen 1 1000003
Bob Newhart Actor Judson 1 1000004
Jane Curtin Actor Charlene 1 1000005
Sonya Walger Actor Nicole Noone 1 1000006
Kelly Hu Actor Lana 1 1000007
David Dayan Fisher Actor Rhodes 1 1000008
Lisa Brenner Actor n/a 1 1000009
Clyde Kusatsu Actor n/a 1 1000010
Mario Ivan Martinez Actor n/a 1 1000011
Alejandra Gollas Actor Student #1 1 1000012
Jose Montini Actor n/a 1 1000013
Jessica Moreno Actor n/a 1 1000014
Mauricio Llera Actor n/a 1 1000015
Antonio Monroy Actor n/a 1 1000016
Leon De Luis Actor n/a 1 1000017
Mark Franco Actor Air Marshall 1 1000018
Kirk Petruccelli Actor n/a 1 1000019
Michael Rosen Actor n/a 1 1000020
Dario Ripoli Actor Thug #1 1 1000021
Marco Aurelio Actor Thug #2 1 1000022
Peter Roland Winther Director n/a 2 2000001
Dean Devlin Executive Producer (Electric Entertainment) 174 3000001
Aaron Dem Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marc Roskin Co-Executive Producer (Electric Entertainment) 185 3000003
Kearie Peak Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Michael Hagemeyer Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000005
Lawrence Steven Meyers Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000006
Phillip M Goldfarb Producer n/a 3 3000007
Jörg Westerkamp Producer n/a 3 3000008
Kai Schürman Producer n/a 3 3000009
Mandy L Tankenson Producer VFX Producer 3 3000010
Kathie Stork Producer (Joseph LoDuca Music) 3 3000011
David Titcher Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Rachel Olschan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
David Titcher Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Mariano Carranco Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ernesto Garabito Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Phillip M Goldfarb Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Genevieve Boisvert Line Producer Digital Effects Line Producer 161 5000004
Sebastian Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Renan Bendersky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
James K Jensen Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000008
David Rand Post-Production Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor 120796 5000009
Lily Flaschner Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Horacio Sandoval Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Monica Ochoa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Mark Shultz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Prospero Rebolledo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Fernanda Gutierrez Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Lucas Vernon DGA Trainee Trainee 120878 5000016
Monica Ovando Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Alan Caso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tim Ross Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gary L Camp Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Tim Ross Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Gary L Camp Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Gustavo Castillon Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Dariela Ludlow Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Francisco Pastrana Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Pedro Lezana Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C' Camera 233 6000009
Victor Davila Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000010
Carlos E Silva Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000011
Armando Medina Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000012
Keith Collea Video HD Supervisor 120800 6000013
Thom Whitehead Video HD Assembly 120800 6000014
Erik Heinila Photography n/a 120835 6000015
Kevin O'Connor Colorist n/a 120920 6000016
Ron Rosen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joseph Lo Duca Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christine Luethje Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kirk M Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diana Quiroz Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Antonio Munohierro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Emliano Fernandez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Oscar Olvera Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Luis Jacoues Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Paul Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Joseph Strachan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Renata Medero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Olin Diaz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Marco Zuppell Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Paula Caso Serrano Sculptor Head Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000012
Israel Becerril Alarcon Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Juan de la Fuente Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000014
Gerardo Vicente Martinez Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000015
Nora Patricia Toriz Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Carolina Kostbahn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Solveig Dahm Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
April Webster Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Carla Hool Casting (Mexico) 179 10000002
Scott David Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Alejandro Cairo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Ernesto Cairo Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Michael Wright Network Executive (TNT) 120846 11000001
Jose Ludlow Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Juana Bocanegra Liaison Actor's Delegate 121064 12000002
Mayes C Rubeo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Martha Castillero Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ismael Jardon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amber Palacios Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jose Luis Montero Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Juan Carlos Trujillo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Adriana Rosado Makeup Noah Wyle's Hair and Make-Up 353 13000007
Martha Villanueva Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Alfredo Mora Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Filipe Salazar Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Gerardo Jardon Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
David Jardon Camargo Tailor n/a 120990 13000012
Jose Luis Cruz Wardrobe Wardrobe Keeper 120823 13000013
Joy Ealy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Anton Holden ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Rick Crampton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Burt Weinstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Rusty Tinsley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Adriane Marfliak ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Alejandro Torres Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tim Chilton Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jill Sanders Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Martin Schloemer Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000011
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Juan Carlos Olalde Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Ricardo Cabrera Sound Cable Man 120816 14000015
Richard Steele Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Bob Costanza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Fernando Camara Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
David Baksht Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Mark Friedgen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Lou Thomas Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Manuel Rodriguez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Roberto Garcia Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Julian M. Rodriguez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Carlos Orozco Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Roberto Garcia Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Manuel Rodriguez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Jesus Rodriguez Barajas Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Felipe Morales Grip n/a 365 15000008
Miguel Angel Sanchez Grip n/a 365 15000009
Tiburcio Carabes Generator Operator Set Genn Operator 363 15000010
Pedro Somohano Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator 363 15000011
Fernando S Moreno Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Pedro Hernandez Engineer Technician 120938 15000013
J. Manuel Ladron De Guevara Engineer Assistant Technician 120938 15000014
Scott Davidson Engineer (Joseph LoDuca Music) 120938 15000015
Joshua Mathews Engineer (Joseph LoDuca Music) 120938 15000016
Raul Palacios Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Edgar Ambriz Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ignacio Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jesus Romero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Sergio Flores Alarcon Dolly Grip Dolly Technician 264 15000021
Antonio R Sanchez Best Boy n/a 120885 15000022
Jane Rayleigh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cecilia Monterrubio Production Accountant (Mexico) 282 16000002
Amy Comstock Accountant U.S. 1st Accounting Assistant 120802 16000003
Erika Ramirez Assistant Accountant Production Accountant Assistant(Mexico) 120950 16000004
Carlos Solana Assistant Accountant Production Accountant Assistant(Mexico) 120950 16000005
Luisa Lavalle Assistant Accountant Production Accountant Assistant(Mexico) 120950 16000006
Chaz Brewer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Julian Bucio Stunt Coordinator (Mexico) 120804 19000002
Alonso F Rosado Stunt Coordinator Martial Arts Coordinator 120804 19000003
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Alejandro Avendano Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alonso F Rosado Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Angel Abraham Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Heather Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Alonso S Rosado Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Arturo Feregano Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Manuel Ruiz Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Nestor Mendosa Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Miguel Angel Jurado Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Carmen Cendejas Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Annna Tellez Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ausencio Feregrino Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Erick Feregrino Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Cervando Pineda Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Miguel Gurza Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Humberto Gurza Animal Wrangler Assistant Animal Handler 120863 20000002
Pedro Perez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Francisco Javier Martinez Amador Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Rodolfo Martinez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Jamie Sanchez Flores Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Francisco Martinez Rivera Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Alberto Villasenor Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Ezra Buenostro Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Gustavo Sosa Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Jose Manuel Ballesteros Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Juan Carlos Ballesteros Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ana Ballesteros Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Maria Teresa Romero Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Cristin Pescosolido Special Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 545 23000001
Tim Stevenson Special Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor 545 23000002
James Thomson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Mark Franco Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Steve Kochak Visual Effects Systems Administrator 419 23000005
Manuel Cordero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Laurencio Cordero Special Effects Special Effects Advisor 168 23000007
Jose Angel Cordero Perez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Luis Alfredo Gonzalez Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Marco Antonio Castillo Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Fermin Munoz Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Matt Small Titles Titles Design 120825 23000012
Yogesh Lakhani Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000013
Hugo Dominguez Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000014
Laura Murillo Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000015
James Chu Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000016
Adrian Olmedo Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000017
Owen Holdren Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist 121082 23000018
Alexander Lambert Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000019
Brian Lutge Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000020
Brian Wolf Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000021
Greg Scribner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000022
Jason Yanofsky Digital Effects Lighting Artist 345 23000023
Greg Groenekamp Digital Effects Lead Compositor 345 23000024
Dan Levitan Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000025
Justin Jones Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000026
Sharmishtha Sohoni Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000027
Jaques Levesque Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000028
David Alexander CGI Artist Lead Artist 120986 23000029
Ken Locsmandi CGI Artist Lead Artist 120986 23000030
Forrest Arnold Animator n/a 483 23000031
Jorge Lara Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jorge Rodriguez Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Hugo Olvera Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Rafael Navarrete Props n/a 120817 24000004
Gina Nasrabadi Assistant Assistant to Peter Winther 120820 25000001
Irazu Lopez Campos Assistant Assistant to Peter Winther 120820 25000002
Matt Urdofsky Assistant Assistant to Philip M. Goldfarb 120820 25000003
Amanda Hernandez Assistant Assistant to Philip M. Goldfarb 120820 25000004
Cristina Lopez Campos Assistant Assistant to Noah Wyle 120820 25000005
Rosy Valente Assistant Assistant to Jose Ludlow 120820 25000006
Carlos Larios Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Arturo Saldivar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Hiromi Kamata Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Alberto Rebollo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Javier Gunter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Fermin Lara Hernandez Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000012
Walter Vega Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000013
Javier Perez Fuentes Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000014
Carlos Canales Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000015
Fernando Ocampo Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000016
Juan Pablo Juarez Medic Ambulance Paramedic 120966 25000017
Penny Almada Coordinator n/a 528 25000018
Maya Heidi Villalobos Other Draftsman 120795 26000001
Nicolas Vazquez H. Other Draftsman 120795 26000002
Norberto Naya Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000003
Bruno Hernandez Security Security Logistics 120951 26000004
Juan Lopez Serrano Security Set Security Team Leader 120951 26000005
Synopsis
When a brilliant student takes a job at the New York Public Library, he learns it actually involves safeguarding ancient mystic and historical treasures secretly warehoused there, protecting them from the forces of evil. When one of the artifacts, one of three sections of the Spear of Destiny, gets taken by the Serpent Brotherhood, he must track it down across the globe with the help of a female operative of the Library, skilled in the arts of self defense. They must race against the clock before the brotherhood tracks down and assembles all three sections of the spear and risk giving them the power over the world's destiny.
N/A
N/A